2000/01

First Level (Serie A)

Final Table:

 1.AS Roma            34 22  9  3  68-33  75  Champions
 2.FC Juventus        34 21 10  3  61-27  73  Champions' League
 3.SS Lazio           34 21  6  7  65-36  69  CL Qualifying
 4.Parma AC           34 16  8 10  51-31  56  CL Qualifying
 5.FC Internazionale  34 14  9 11  47-47  51  UEFA Cup
 6.Milan AC           34 12 13  9  56-46  49  UEFA Cup
 7.BC Atalanta        34 10 14 10  38-34  44
 8.Brescia Calcio     34 10 14 10  44-42  44
 9.AC Fiorentina      34 10 13 11  53-52  43  UEFA Cup (Cup Win)
10.Bologna FC         34 11 10 13  49-53  43
11.AC Perugia         34 10 12 12  49-53  42
12.Udinese Calcio     34 11  5 18  49-59  38
13.US Lecce           34  8 13 13  40-54  37  [4 3 1 0 7-3 10]
14.Reggina            34 10  7 17  32-49  37  [4 1 1 2 5-4  4]  Playoff
--------------------------------------------
15.Hellas Verona      34 10  7 17  40-59  37  [4 0 2 2 3-8  2]  Playoff
16.Vicenza Calcio     34  9  9 16  37-51  36  Relegated
17.SSC Napoli         34  8 12 14  35-51  36  Relegated
18.AS Bari            34  5  5 24  31-68  20  Relegated 

Round 1
[Sep 30]
Bari             1-1 Verona
  [Daniel Andersson 81pen; Natale Gonnella 87]
Napoli           1-2 Juventus
  [Roberto Stellone 41; Darko Kovacevic 67, Alessandro Del Piero 75]
[Oct 1]
Atalanta         2-2 Lazio
  [Giuseppe Pancaro 21og, Cristian Zenoni 58; Sinisa Mihajlovic 3, Simone Inzaghi 73]
Milan            2-0 Vicenza
  [Oliver Bierhoff 16, Andriy Shevchenko 84]
Parma            2-2 Fiorentina
  [Marcio Amoroso 5, 90pen; Alessandro Pierini 65, Christian Amoroso 82]
Perugia          1-1 Lecce
  [Marco Materazzi 73pen; Davor Vugrinec 24]
Reggina          2-1 Internazionale
  [Davide Possanzini 45, Massimo Marazzina 50; Alvaro Recoba 10]
Roma             2-0 Bologna
  [Francesco Totti 45, Marcello Castellini 62og] 
Udinese          4-2 Brescia
  [Roberto Sosa 2, Iaquinta 58, Mohammed Gargo 81, Roberto Muzzi 84; 
   Pierpaolo Bisoli 64, Aimo Diana 80]

Round 2
[Oct 14]
Lazio            3-0 Perugia
  [Hernan Crespo 43, Sinisa Mihajlovic 68pen, Simone Inzaghi 78]
Internazionale   3-1 Napoli
  [Luigi Di Biagio 10, Ivan Zamorano 38, Laurent Blanc 45; Clarence Seedorf 60og]
[Oct 15]
Bologna          2-1 Milan
  [Giovanni Bia 19, Giovanni Piacentini 90; Andriy Shevchenko 66]
Brescia          0-0 Parma
Fiorentina       2-1 Reggina
  [Nuno Gomes 86, Leandro 89; Massimo Marazzina 69]
Juventus         2-0 Bari
  [Darko Kovacevic 2, Zinedine Zidane 90pen]
Verona           1-1 Udinese
  [Alberto Gilardino 51; Roberto Muzzi 65]
Vicenza          1-2 Atalanta
  [Luca Toni 49; Cristiano Doni 65, Fausto Rossini 77]
Lecce            0-4 Roma
  [Gabriel Batistuta 42, 80, Damiano Tomassi 48, Francesco Totti 90pen]

Round 3
[Oct 21]
Milan            2-2 Juventus
  [Massimo Ambrosini 59, Andriy Shevchenko 61; David Trezeguet 67, Antonio Conte 90]
Udinese          3-0 Internazionale
  [Stefano Fiore 28pen, Roberto Muzzi 63, Vincenzo Iaquinta 90pen]
[Oct 22]
Bari             0-2 Atalanta
  [Fausto Rossini 52, Nicola Ventola 56]
Brescia          1-1 Fiorentina
  [Dario Hubner 49; Leandro 67]
Napoli           1-5 Bologna
  [Moriero 61; Pierre Wome 4, Francesco Baldini 24og Giuseppe Signori 50, 75, Julio Cruz 90]
Perugia          3-1 Parma
  [Cristian Bucchi 6, Marco Materazzi 12, Giovanni Tedesco 20; Johan Micoud 79]
Reggina          0-1 Lecce
  [Cristiano Lucarelli 35pen]
Roma             3-1 Vicenza
  [Francesco Totti 39, Vincenzo Montella 79, Gabriel Batistuta 85; Mohammed Kallon 83]
Verona           2-0 Lazio
  [Giuseppe Favalli 54og, Adrian Mutu 79]

Round 4 [Nov 1]
Atalanta         3-0 Verona
  [Fausto Rossini 37, Damiano Zenoni 45, Nicola Ventola 90]
Bologna          2-0 Reggina
  [Luis Oliveira 58, Jonatan Binotto 80]
Fiorentina       2-2 Bari
  [Rui Costa 30, Nuno Gomez 87; Phil Masinga 67, Antonio Cassano 80]
Juventus         1-2 Udinese
  [Alessandro Del Piero 77pen; Roberto Carlos Sosa 23, 68]
Lazio            2-1 Brescia
  [Simone Inzaghi 34pen, 79; Dario Hubner 4pen]
Lecce            1-1 Napoli
  [Mirko Vugrenic 74; Salvatore Fresi 67]
Vicenza          1-0 Perugia
  [Mohammed Kallon 90pen]
Parma            2-0 Milan
  [Patrick Mboma 5, 66]
Internazionale   2-0 Roma
  [Hakan SŘkŘr 18, Alvaro Recoba 68]

Round 5
[Nov 4]
Fiorentina       3-4 Perugia
  [Angelo Di Livio 22, Leandro 45, 76; Zisis Vryzas 39, 49, 65, Luca Saudati 42pen]
Lazio            2-0 Bologna
  [Pavel Nedved 10, Hernan Crespo 65]
[Nov 5]
Bari             0-1 Parma
  [Patrick Mboma 87]
Brescia          2-4 Roma
  [Pierpaolo Bisoli 22, Dario Hubner 45pen; Vincent Candela 13,
   Gabriel Batistuta 60, 77, 90]
Milan            3-3 Atalanta
  [Serginho 23, Oliver Bierhoff 49, Andriy Shevchenko 64pen; Cristiano Doni 21, 44pen,  
   Fausto Rossini 45]
Napoli           1-2 Vicenza
  [Marek Jankulovski 24; Vincenzo Sommese 18, 51]
Reggina          0-2 Juventus
  [David Trezeguet 45, 64]
Udinese          2-0 Lecce
  [Roberto Sosa 65, Massimo Margiotta 70]
Verona           2-2 Internazionale
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 15, Vincenzo Italiano 43; Francisco Farinos 26, Hakan SŘkŘr 81]

Round 6
[Nov 11]
Atalanta         2-0 Brescia
  [Massimo Donati 16, Nicola Ventola 90]
Juventus         1-1 Lazio
  [Igor Tudor 22; Marcelo Salas 30]
[Nov 12]
Bari             1-3 Milan
  [Michael Madsen 71; Oliver Bierhoff 67. Andriy Shevchenko 74pen, 86]
Bologna          1-1 Fiorentina
  [Julio Cruz 3; Leandro 64pen]
Internazionale   0-1 Lecce
  [Davor Vugrinec 20]
Perugia          1-1 Napoli
  [Marco Materazzi 71pen; Nicola Amoruso 18]
Roma             2-1 Reggina
  [Francesco Totti 29pen, Vincenzo Montella 70; Erion Bogdani 60]
Vicenza          2-2 Verona
  [Pasquale Luiso 48, Alessandro Dal Canto 66; Emiliano Bonazzoli 50,
   Mauro Camoranesi 82] 
Parma            2-0 Udinese
  [Sabri Lamouchi 85, Johan Micoud 90]

Round 7
[Nov 18]
Internazionale   2-1 Perugia
  [Alvaro Recoba 9, Christian Vieri 77; Marco Materazzi 29]
Lazio            1-1 Milan
  [Dino Baggio 3; Andriy Shevchenko 54]
[Nov 19]
Brescia          0-0 Juventus
Fiorentina       3-2 Vicenza
  [Nuno Gomes 9, 52, Daniele Adani 72; Luca Toni 44, Gianluca Comotto 45]
Lecce            2-0 Bari
  [Alessandro Conticchio 23, Cristiano Lucarelli 70pen]
Napoli           0-0 Atalanta
Udinese          3-0 Reggina
  [Roberto Sosa 36, 52, Stefano Fiore 44pen]
Verona           1-4 Roma
  [Massimo Oddo 4pen; Vincent Candela 38, Francesco Totti 45, 
   Gabriel Batistuta 58, 90]
Bologna          2-1 Parma
  [Carlo Nervo 56, Ricardo Cruz 84; Sergio Conceicao 61]

Round 8
[Nov 25]
Atalanta         1-0 Lecce
  [Maurizio Ganz 45]
Milan            1-0 Napoli
  [Massimo Ambrosini 43]
[Nov 26]
Bari             2-1 Udinese
  [Phil Masinga 66, 77; Roberto Carlos Sosa 90]
Juventus         2-1 Verona
  [David Trezeguet 37, Zinedine Zidane 74; Adailton 88]
Parma            2-0 Lazio
  [Sergio Conceicao 10, Sabri Lamouchi 89]
Perugia          1-3 Bologna
  [Luca Saudati 54; Giovanni Bia 2, Thomas Locatelli 39, Carlo Nervo 46]
Reggina          abd Brescia      [abandoned at 0-3 in 84' due to crowd trouble; result stood]
  [Francesco Marino 55, Alessandro Calori 70, Massimiliano Esposito 81]
Roma             1-0 Fiorentina
  [Gabriel Batistuta 83]
Vicenza          0-0 Internazionale 

Round 9
[Dec 2]
Lazio            2-0 Reggina
  [Marcelo Salas 26, Hernan Crespo 57]
Parma            2-0 Atalanta
  [Sabri Lamouchi 19, Sergio Conceicao 83]
[Dec 3]
Bologna          1-1 Vicenza
  [Julio Cruz 33; Luca Toni 41]
Internazionale   2-2 Juventus
  [Laurent Blanc 14, Luigi Di Biagio 66; David Trezeguet 7, Zinedine Zidane 10]
Lecce            1-1 Fiorentina
  [Alessandro Conticchio 11; Enrico Chiesa 54pen]
Napoli           1-0 Bari
  [Nicola Amoruso 45]
Perugia          0-0 Roma
Udinese          0-1 Milan
  [Andriy Shevchenko 51]
Verona           2-1 Brescia
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 5, Alberto Gilardino 83; Dario Hubner 90]

Round 10
[Dec 9]
Reggina          1-1 Verona
  [Lorenzo Stovini 90; Emiliano Bonazzoli 1 
Brescia          1-1 Napoli
  [Aimo Diana 31; Fabio Pecchia 58] 
[Dec 10]
Atalanta         0-0 Perugia
Bari             2-0 Bologna
  [Antonio Bellavista 7, Antonio Cassano 46]
Juventus         1-0 Parma
  [Ciro Ferrara 14]
Milan            4-1 Lecce
  [Leonardo 20, Andriy Shevchenko 27, 30pen, Jose Mari 87; Alessandro Conticchio 22]
Roma             2-1 Udinese
  [Gabriel Batistuta 20, Francesco Totti 34; Roberto Muzzi 44]
Vicenza          1-4 Lazio
  [Mohammed Kallon 77; Pavel Nedved 14, 73, Hernan Crespo 25, Marcelo Salas 88]
Fiorentina       2-0 Internazionale
  [Enrico Chiesa 49, Rui Costa 90]

Round 11
[Dec 16]
Napoli           6-2 Reggina
  [Dario Baccin 5, Oscar Magoni 20, Nicola Amoruso 34pen, Claudio Bellucci 56,
   Emmanuele Troise 73, Marek Jankulovski 84; Francesco Cozza 67pen, Mozart 87]
Perugia          4-1 Bari
  [Giovanni Tedesco 45, 68, Luca Saudati 69, Tomaso Tatti 87; Giacomo Mazzarelli 79]
[Dec 17]
Bologna          0-1 Atalanta 
  [Maurizio Ganz 83]
Internazionale   0-0 Brescia
Lazio            0-1 Roma
  [Paolo Negro 70og]
Lecce            1-4 Juventus
  [Rodolfo Giorgetti 70; Filippo Inzaghi 13, David Trezeguet 28, Darko Kovacevic 88, 
   Gianluca Zambrotta 90]
Parma            0-2 Vicenza
  [Luca Toni 46, 61 ]
Udinese          1-3 Fiorentina
  [Martin Jorgensen 8; Enrico Chiesa 38, Andrea Sottil 65og, Rui Costa 67]
Verona           1-1 Milan
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 4; Massimo Ambrosini 22]

Round 12
[Dec 22]
Bari             1-2 Lazio
  [Daniel Andersson 84pen; Sinisa Mihajlovic 41, Fabrizio Ravanelli 64]
Roma             0-0 Juventus 
[Dec 23]
Atalanta         0-1 Internazionale 
  [Clarence Seedorf 63]
Brescia          2-2 Lecce
  [Dario Hubner 67, 76pen; Cristiano Lucarelli 18, 50]
Fiorentina       2-0 Verona
  [Enrico Chiesa 22pen, 50]
Milan            1-2 Perugia
  [Andriy Shevchenko 24; Luca Saudati 21, Zisis Vryzsas 58]
Napoli           2-2 Parma
  [Fabio Pecchia 47, Nicola Amoruso 84; Johan Micoud 41, Savo Milosevic 77]
Reggina          1-0 Vicenza
  [Ezio Brevi 72]
Udinese          3-1 Bologna
  [Martin Jorgensen 4, 33, Stefano Fiore 85pen; Giuseppe Signori 79]

Round 13
[Jan 6]
Juventus         3-3 Fiorentina
  [Antonio Conte 33, Filippo Inzaghi 49pen, 57; Enrico Chiesa 5, 64, Nuno Gomes 18]
Vicenza          1-0 Bari
  [Giacomo Dicara 11]
[Jan 7]
Atalanta         0-2 Roma
  [Marco Delvecchio 1, Damiano Tommasi 40]
Bologna          1-0 Brescia
  [Tomas Locatelli 33]
Lazio            1-2 Napoli
  [Sinisa Mihajlovic 84pen; Nicola Amoruso 4, Giuseppe Pancaro 36og]
Lecce            4-2 Verona
  [Aldo Osorio 55, Cristiano Lucarelli 60, 71, Davor Vugrinec 74pen; 
   Emiliano Bonazzoli 23, Adailton 79pen]
Parma            0-2 Reggina
  [Davide Dionigi 20, 54]
Perugia          3-1 Udinese
  [Luca Saudati 11, Marco Materazzi 36pen. Giovanni Tedesco 90; Andrea Sottil 34]
Milan            2-2 Internazionale
  [Zvonimir Boban 65, Oliver Bierhoff 84; Hakan Sukur 11, Luigi Di Biagio 72]

Round 14
[Jan 13]
Brescia          1-0 Perugia
  [Andres Yllana 20]
Fiorentina       4-0 Milan
  [Nuno Gomes 15, Sandro Cois 47, Enrico Chiesa 72, Rui Costa 87]
[Jan 14]
Juventus         1-0 Bologna
  [David Trezeguet 11]
Lecce            3-1 Vicenza
  [Davor Vugrinec 32, 36pen, Aldo Osorio 68; Marco Comotto 74]
Reggina          1-0 Atalanta
  [Davide Dionigi 22]
Roma             1-1 Bari
  [Francesco Totti 75pen; Giuseppe Mazzarelli 69]
Udinese          3-4 Lazio
  [Stefano Fiore 47, Massimo Margiotta 64, Roberto Sosa 85; Marco Zamboni 3og,
   Hernan Crespo 35pen, 50, Marcelo Salas 46]
Verona           2-1 Napoli
  [Adrian Mutu 84, Adailton 89; Claudio Bellucci 78]
Internazionale   1-1 Parma
  [Christian Vieri 69; Marco Di Vaio 32]

Round 15
[Jan 20]
Bologna          1-0 Verona
  [Tomas Locatelli 5]
Lazio            2-0 Internazionale
  [Hernan Crespo 5, Marcelo Salas 75pen]
[Jan 21]
Atalanta         0-0 Fiorentina
Bari             2-1 Reggina
  [Duccio Innocenti 37, Daniel Andersson 80pen; Francesco Cozza 27]
Milan            3-2 Roma
  [Leonardo 3, Andriy Shevchenko 21, 44; Francesco Totti 40, 86pen]
Napoli           0-1 Udinese
  [Roberto Sosa 68]
Parma            1-1 Lecce
  [Savo Milosevic 54; Cristiano Lucarelli 90]
Perugia          0-1 Juventus 
  [Filippo Inzaghi 62]
Vicenza          1-1 Brescia
  [Lamberto Zauli 48; Dario Hubner 4]

Round 16
[Jan 27]
Lecce            0-0 Bologna
Reggina          0-2 Perugia
  [Marco Materazzi 20pen, Fabio Liverani 38]
[Jan 28]
Brescia          1-1 Milan
  [Dario Hubner 47; Oliver Bierhoff 26]
Fiorentina       1-4 Lazio
  [Enrico Chiesa 82pen; Pavel Nedved 33, Hernan Crespo 58, 74, Marcelo Salas 85]
Internazionale   1-0 Bari
  [Christian Vieri 39]
Juventus         4-0 Vicenza
  [Filippo Inzaghi 8, 41, 69, Edgar Davids 22]
Roma             3-0 Napoli
  [Marco Delvecchio 21, Francesco Totti 39, Gabriel Batistuta 85]
Verona           0-2 Parma
  [Marco Di Vaio 37, 58]
Udinese          2-4 Atalanta
  [Andrea Sottil 35, Mohammed Gargo 76; Nicola Ventola 2, 21,
   Domenico Morfeo 4, 43]

Round 17
[Feb 3]
Perugia          1-0 Verona
  [Marco Materazzi 64]
Atalanta         2-1 Juventus
  [Stefano Lorenzi 75, Nicola Ventola 81; Massimo Paganin 73og]
[Feb 4]
Bari             1-3 Brescia
  [Rachid Neqrouz 63; Igli Tare 37, Dario Hubner 72, 85]
Bologna          0-3 Internazionale 
   [Christian Vieri 26, Luigi Di Biagio 62, Vladimir Jugovic 63]
Lazio            3-2 Lecce
  [Hernan Crespo 41, 65, Juan Veron 75; Alessandro Conticchio 52,
   Cristiano Lucarelli 75pen]
Milan            1-0 Reggina
  [Leonardo 79]
Parma            1-2 Roma
  [Marco Di Vaio 35; Gabriel Batistuta 74, 83]
Vicenza          1-2 Udinese
  [Luca Toni 43pen; Martin Jorgensen 13, Massimo Margiotta 90]
Napoli           1-0 Fiorentina  
  [Fabio Pecchia 90]

Round 18
[Feb 10]
Internazionale   1-1 Reggina
  [Christian Vieri 40pen; Davide Dionigi 22]
Lazio            0-0 Atalanta
[Feb 11]
Bologna          1-2 Roma
  [Emanuele Brioschi 49; Gabriel Batistuta 11pen, Emerson 34]
Brescia          3-1 Udinese
  [Dario Hubner 53pen, 68, 79; Massimo Margiotta 84]
Fiorentina       0-1 Parma
  [Sergio Conceicao 6]
Lecce            2-2 Perugia
  [Max Tonetto 32, Rodolfo Giorgetti 58; Zisis Vryzas 35, Giovanni Tedesco 78]
Verona           3-2 Bari
  [Adrian Mutu 53, 69, Mauro Camoranesi 60; Daniel Andersson 31pen, Hany Said 87]
Vicenza          2-0 Milan
  [Ousmane Dabo 7, Luca Toni 72]
Juventus         3-0 Napoli
  [Darko Kovacevic 12, Filippo Inzaghi 52, Alessandro Del Piero 84]

Round 19
[Feb 17]
Udinese          2-1 Verona
  [Stefano Fiore 39, Christian Diaz 55; Massimo Oddo 79pen]
Milan            3-3 Bologna
  [Andriy Shevchenko 23, 32, Luigi Sala 90; Giacomo Cipriani 55, 75,
   Giuseppe Signori 81] 
[Feb 18]
Atalanta         1-1 Vicenza
  [Nicola Ventola 40; Vincenzo Sommese 70]
Bari             0-1 Juventus 
  [Alessandro Del Piero 81]
Parma            3-0 Brescia
  [Patrick Mboma 54, Sergio Conceicao 66, Junior 80]
Perugia          0-1 Lazio
  [Diego Simeone 88]
Reggina          1-1 Fiorentina
  [Andrea Zanchetta 45; Enrico Chiesa 11]
Roma             1-0 Lecce
  [Walter Samuel 69]
Napoli           1-0 Internazionale
  [Matuzalem 54]

Round 20
[Feb 24]
Fiorentina       2-2 Brescia
  [Enrico Chiesa 23, Nuno Gomes 62; Roberto Baggio 4, 67]
Atalanta         0-0 Bari
[Feb 25]
Bologna          2-1 Napoli
  [Giuseppe Signori 25pen, 87; Edmundo 35]
Internazionale   2-1 Udinese
  [Laurent Blanc 18, Marco Ferrante 89; Roberto Sosa 15]
Lazio            5-3 Verona
  [Karel Poborsky 14, Hernan Crespo 40, 75, 90, Pavel Nedved 49; 
   Mauro Camoranesi 47, Alberto Gilardino 64, Michele Cossato 84]
Lecce            2-1 Reggina
  [David Balleri 14, Cristiano Lucarelli 72; Francesco Cozza 28]
Parma            5-0 Perugia
  [Stefano Torrisi 13, Savo Milosevic 33, 84, Marco Di Vaio 60, Amoroso 73pen]
Vicenza          0-2 Roma         [in Udine]
  [Vincenzo Montella 80, Emerson 83]
Juventus         3-0 Milan
  [Igor Tudor 9, Filippo Inzaghi 67, Zinedine Zidane 90]

Round 21
[Mar 3]
Reggina          2-1 Bologna
  [Andrea Zanchetta 7, Francesco Cozza 42; Giuseppe Signori 68]
Brescia          0-1 Lazio
  [Marcelo Salas 59]
[Mar 4]
Bari             2-1 Fiorentina
  [Antonio Cassano 43, Daniel Andersson 87pen; Rui Costa 40]
Milan            2-2 Parma
  [Paolo Maldini 22, Andres Guglielminpietro 50; Savo Milosevic 24, Amoroso 80]
Napoli           1-1 Lecce
  [Edmundo 51; Davor Vugrinec 76]
Perugia          1-0 Vicenza
  [Marco Materazzi 41pen]
Udinese          0-2 Juventus
  [Gianluca Zambrotta 38, Filippo Inzaghi 60]
Verona           2-1 Atalanta
  [Emiliano Salvetti 11, 90; Cristiano Doni 42]
Roma             3-2 Internazionale
  [Marcos Assuncao 10, Vincenzo Montella 27, 86; Christian Vieri 8, 45]

Round 22
[Mar 10]
Vicenza          2-0 Napoli
  [Luca Toni 55, Fabio Firmani 90]
Atalanta         1-1 Milan
  [Maurizio Ganz 63; Stefano Lorenzi 24og]
[Mar 11]
Bologna          2-0 Lazio
  [Carlo Nervo 20, Giuseppe Signori 76]
Internazionale   2-0 Verona
  [Christian Vieri 45pen, Hakan Sukur 70]
Juventus         1-0 Reggina
  [Igor Tudor 31]
Lecce            2-1 Udinese
  [Klas Ingesson 44, Cristiano Lucarelli 81pen; Roberto Carlos Sosa 38]
Parma            4-0 Bari
  [Marco Di Vaio 13, 33, 44, 66]
Perugia          2-2 Fiorentina
  [Marco Di Loreto 23, Fabio Liverani 45; Enrico Chiesa 56, Saliou Lassissi 66]
Roma             3-1 Brescia
  [Assuncao 21, Vincenzo Montella 69, 88; Andres Yllanas 30]

Round 23
[Mar 18]
Fiorentina       1-1 Bologna
  [Predrag Mijatovic 54; Giacomo Cipriani 13]
Lecce            1-2 Internazionale
  [Luigi Piangerelli 47; Alvaro Recoba 28, 59]
Milan            4-0 Bari
  [Francesco Coco 8, Andriy Shevchenko 45pen, 90, Serginho 76]
Udinese          1-3 Parma
  [Stefano Fiore 56pen; Marco Di Vaio 12, Amoroso 59pen, 81]
Verona           1-0 Vicenza
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 56] 
Napoli           0-0 Perugia
Lazio            4-1 Juventus
  [Pavel Nedved 23, 65, Hernan Crespo 46, 81; Alessandro Del Piero 59] 
Reggina          0-0 Roma 
[Mar 19]
Brescia          0-3 Atalanta     [in Reggio Emilia]
  [Maurizio Ganz 11, 63, Dario Hubner 45og]

Round 24
[Mar 31]
Bari             3-2 Lecce
  [Daniel Andersson 35, 49pen, Paolo Poggi 90; Davor Vugrinec 17, 44]
Vicenza          1-1 Fiorentina
  [Vincenzo Sommese 10; Rui Costa 75]
[Apr 1]
Atalanta         1-1 Napoli 
  [Cristiano Doni 69pen; Fabio Pecchia 38]
Juventus         1-1 Brescia 
  [Gianluca Zambrotta 30; Roberto Baggio 86]
Parma            0-0 Bologna 
Perugia          2-3 Internazionale 
  [Marco Materazzi 44, Zisis Vryzas 90; Christian Vieri 21, 57, 66]
Reggina          1-1 Udinese 
  [Massimo Taibi 88; Alberto 68]
Roma             3-1 Verona 
  [Vincenzo Montella 55, 68, Gabriel Batistuta 60; Mauro Camoranesi 27]
Milan            1-0 Lazio
  [Zvonimir Boban 59]

Round 25
[Apr 7]
Lazio            abd Parma        [abandoned at 0-0 in 6' due to rain]
[Apr 8]
Bologna          3-2 Perugia
  [Tomas Locatelli 7, Giacomo Cipriani 45 Renato Olive 77; Giovanni Tedesco 6, 18]
Brescia          4-0 Reggina
  [Antonio Filippini 33, Fabio Petruzzi 48, Roberto Baggio 73pen, Igli Tare 90]
Lecce            0-2 Atalanta 
  [Nicola Ventola 69, Domenico Morfeo 79]
Napoli           0-0 Milan 
Udinese          2-0 Bari
  [Stefano Fiore 1, Roberto Muzzi 90]
Verona           0-1 Juventus 
  [Alessandro Del Piero 45pen]
Internazionale   1-1 Vicenza
  [Alvaro Recoba 90; Mohammed Kallon 30]
[Apr 9]
Fiorentina       3-1 Roma
  [Enrico Chiesa 12, 82, Vincent Candela 58og; Emerson 30]
[Apr 18]
Lazio            1-0 Parma
  [Lilian Thuram 12og]

Round 26 [Apr 14]
Atalanta         0-1 Parma 
  [Savo Milosevic 28]
Bari             0-1 Napoli 
  [Marek Jankulovski 87]
Brescia          1-0 Verona
  [Roberto Baggio 22]
Fiorentina       2-0 Lecce
  [Enrico Chiesa 5, 83]
Milan            3-0 Udinese
  [Kakha Kaladze 9, Serginho 31, Andriy Shevchenko 71]
Reggina          0-2 Lazio 
  [Hernan Crespo 16, 70]
Roma             2-2 Perugia
  [Francesco Totti 53, Giovanni Tedesco 90og; Davide Baiocco 44,
   Luca Saudati 77]
Vicenza          4-2 Bologna
  [Luca Toni 37, Mohammed Kallon 41, 88, Vincenzo Sommese 57;
   Giovanni Bia 58pen, Emanuele Brioschi 84]
Juventus         3-1 Internazionale 
  [Alessio Tacchinardi 50, Filippo Inzaghi 54, Alessandro Del Piero 63;
   Christian Vieri 67pen]

Round 27
[Apr 21]
Internazionale   4-2 Fiorentina
  [Christian Vieri 11, 40pen, Stephane Dalmat 44, Hakan Sukur 57;
   Mauro Bressan 64, Enrico Chiesa 80]
Napoli           1-1 Brescia
  [Nicola Amoruso 49pen; Roberto Baggio 90]
[Apr 22]
Bologna          4-2 Bari
  [Giuseppe Signori 13, 54pen, Tomas Locatelli 50, Julio Cruz 85;
   Paolo Poggi 6, Yksel Osmanovski 76] 
Lazio            2-1 Vicenza
  [Diego Simeone 35, Hernan Crespo 85; Jeda 89] 
Lecce            3-3 Milan 
  [Cristiano Lucarelli 35pen, Davor Vugrinec 46, Alberto Savino 67;
   Oliver Bierhoff 37, Andriy Shevchenko 41, Kakha Kaladze 90]
Perugia          2-2 Atalanta 
  [Giovanni Tedesco 34, Jung Hwahn Ahn 90; Nicola Ventola 25,
   Cristiano Doni 70pen]
Udinese          1-3 Roma 
  [Roberto Sosa 78; Vincenzo Montella 39, Damiano Tommasi 45,
   Hidetoshi Nakata 66]
Verona           0-3 Reggina
  [Davide Dionigi 19, Francesco Cozza 42, Jose Mamede 90] 
Parma            0-0 Juventus 

Round 28
[Apr 28]
Vicenza          0-1 Parma 
  [Marco Di Vaio 80]
Reggina          3-1 Napoli
  [Davide Dionigi 5, Massimo Marazzina 41, Andrea Zanchetta 49; Edmundo 59]
[Apr 29]
Atalanta         2-2 Bologna
  [Nicola Ventola 48, Domenico Morfeo 66; Giuseppe Signori 57, 75]
Bari             3-4 Perugia
  [Paolo Poggi 10pen, Giuseppe Mazzarelli 41, Michele Marcolini 49;
   Jung Hwan Ahn 67, Anselmo Robbiati 72, 76, Marco Matterazzi 82pen]
Brescia          1-0 Internazionale
  [Roberto Baggio 12pen]
Fiorentina       2-1 Udinese
  [Enrico Chiesa 51, 56; Roberto Muzzi 12]
Juventus         1-1 Lecce
  [Igor Tudor 40; Alessandro Conticcio 41]
Milan            1-0 Verona
  [Andriy Shevchenko 69pen]
Roma             2-2 Lazio
  [Gabriel Batistuta 48, Marco Delvecchio 54; Pavel Nedved 78, Lucas Castroman 90]

Round 29
[Apr 5]
Bologna          1-1 Udinese
  [Renato Olive 25; Alberto 37]
Lecce            0-3 Brescia
  [Roberto Baggio 4, 58, 77pen]
[Apr 6]
Internazionale   3-0 Atalanta
  [Christian Vieri 6, 9, Alvaro Recoba 34]
Lazio            2-0 Bari
  [Juan Veron 25, 41]
Parma            4-0 Napoli
  [Johan Micoud 32, Savo Milosevic 50, Marco Di Vaio 65, 75]
Perugia          2-1 Milan
  [Zisis Vryzas 4, 50; Andriy Shevchenko 31pen]
Verona           2-1 Fiorentina
  [Emiliano Salvetti 62, Vincenzo Italiano 67; Enrico Chiesa 90]
Vicenza          2-1 Reggina
  [Marco Zanchi 64, 86; Massimo Marazzina 52]
Juventus         2-2 Roma
  [Alessandro Del Piero 4, Zinedine Zidane 6; Hidetoshi Nakata 79, 
   Vincenzo Montella 90]

Round 30
[May 11]
Fiorentina       1-3 Juventus
  [Marco Rossi 40; Zinedine Zidane 24, Igor Tudor 28, David Trezeguet 89]
Internazionale   0-6 Milan
  [Gianni Comandini 3, 19, Federico Giunti 53, Andriy Shevchenko 67, 78, 
   Serginho 81]
[May 12]
Bari             2-2 Vicenza
  [Gionatha Spinesi 64pen, 89; Lamberto Zauli 46, Marco Zanchi 86]
Brescia          0-0 Bologna 
Napoli           2-4 Lazio
  [Nicola Amoruso 24, 46; Hernan Crespo 32, 51, Pavel Nedved 65,
   Fabrizio Ravanelli 89]
Reggina          2-0 Parma
  [Andrea Bernini 38, 76]
Roma             1-0 Atalanta
  [Vincenzo Montella 63]
Udinese          3-3 Perugia
  [Roberto Sosa 55, Roberto Muzzi 57, Stefano Fiore 90pen; Marco Materazzi 20pen,
   Ahn Jung-Hwan 25, 45]
Verona           0-0 Lecce

Round 31
[May 17]
Milan            1-2 Fiorentina
  [Andriy Shevchenko 29; Enrico Chiesa 11, 18]
Parma            3-1 Internazionale
  [Junior 14, 88, Marco Di Vaio 73; Christian Vieri 89]
[May 20]
Atalanta         1-1 Reggina
  [Luciano Zauri 11; Andrea Zanchetta 15]
Bari             1-4 Roma
  [Gionatha Spinesi 89; Vincent Candela 28, Gabriel Batistuta 42, 87, 
   Cafu 69]
Bologna          1-4 Juventus
  [Giuseppe Signori 19; David Trezeguet 26, 47, Igor Tudor 45, 
   Darko Kovacevic 81]
Lazio            3-1 Udinese      [in Firenze]
  [Hernan Crespo 3, 16, Lucas Castroman 84; Stefano Fiore 68pen]
Napoli           2-0 Verona
  [Fabio Pecchia 41, Amauri 82]
Perugia          2-2 Brescia
  [Zisis Vryzas 59, Anselmo Robbiati 86; Dario Hubner 45, 57pen]
Vicenza          0-0 Lecce

Round 32 [May 27]
Brescia          2-1 Vicenza  
  [Dario Hubner 10pen, Jonathan Bachini 43; Gianluca Comotto 86]
Fiorentina       1-1 Atalanta  
  [Nuno Gomes 13; Cristiano Doni 21pen]
Internazionale   1-1 Lazio 
  [Stephane Dalmat 90; Hernan Crespo 41]
Juventus         1-0 Perugia
  [David Trezeguet 55]
Lecce            1-2 Parma 
  [Willian Viali 57; Savo Milosevic 63, Patrick Mboma 81]
Reggina          1-0 Bari 
  [Jorge Vargas 50]
Roma             1-1 Milan  
  [Vincenzo Montella 64; Francesco Coco 45]
Udinese          0-0 Napoli 
Verona           5-4 Bologna 
  [Emiliano Salvetti 3, 48, Adailton 37, Massimo Oddo 72pen, Giulio Falcone 42og; 
   Renato Olive 2, Giacomo Cipriani 61, Giuseppe Signori 79, 90]

Round 33 [Jun 10]
Atalanta         0-1 Udinese 
  [Roberto Muzzi 31]
Bari             1-2 Internazionale
  [Daniel Andersson 44pen; Alvaro Recoba 35pen, 67]
Bologna          2-2 Lecce
  [Julio Cruz 52, 83pen; Davor Vugrinec 34pen, William Viali 63]
Lazio            3-0 Fiorentina
  [Alessandro Pierini 34og, Hernan Crespo 44, Paolo Negro 55]
Milan            1-1 Brescia
  [Jose Mari 68; Jonathan Bachini 70]
Napoli           2-2 Roma
  [Nicola Amoruso 37, Fabio Pecchia 82; Gabriel Batistuta 42,
   Francesco Totti 52]
Parma            1-2 Verona
  [Amoroso 68; Massimo Oddo 32pen, Michele Cossato 85]
Perugia          1-1 Reggina
  [Marco Materazzi 62pen; Andrea Zanchetta 31]
Vicenza          0-3 Juventus 
  [Alessandro Del Piero 36, David Trezeguet 40, 51]

Round 34 [Jun 17]
Brescia          3-1 Bari 
  [Igli Tare 12, 36, Dario Hubner 66; Paolo Poggi 9]
Fiorentina       1-2 Napoli 
  [Nuno Gomes 83; Nicola Amoruso 48, Edmundo 90]
Internazionale   2-1 Bologna      [in Bari]
  [Clarence Seedorf 35, Christian Vieri 44; Giacomo Cipriani 79]
Juventus         2-1 Atalanta 
  [David Trezeguet 5, Alessio Tacchinardi 64; Marco Nappi 84]
Lecce            2-1 Lazio 
  [Gaetano Vasari 46, 72; Hernan Crespo 45pen]
Reggina          2-1 Milan 
  [Giovanni Morabito 77, Da Costa 82; Kakha Kaladze 69]
Roma             3-1 Parma 
  [Francesco Totti 19, Vincenzo Montella 39, Gabriel Batistuta 77; Marco Di Vaio 81]
Udinese          2-3 Vicenza 
  [Roberto Sosa 30, 37; Mohammed Kallon 2, 11pen, Lamberto Zauli 18]
Verona           2-1 Perugia 
  [Anthony Seric 23, Emiliano Salvetti 70; Giovanni Tedesco 51]

Final Table:

 1.AS Roma            34 22  9  3  68-33  75  Champions
 2.FC Juventus        34 21 10  3  61-27  73  Champions' League
 3.SS Lazio           34 21  6  7  65-36  69  CL Qualifying
 4.Parma AC           34 16  8 10  51-31  56  CL Qualifying
 5.FC Internazionale  34 14  9 11  47-47  51  UEFA Cup
 6.Milan AC           34 12 13  9  56-46  49  UEFA Cup
 7.BC Atalanta        34 10 14 10  38-34  44  
 8.Brescia Calcio     34 10 14 10  44-42  44  UIC 
 9.AC Fiorentina      34 10 13 11  53-52  43  UEFA Cup (Cup Win)
10.Bologna FC         34 11 10 13  49-53  43
11.AC Perugia         34 10 12 12  49-53  42
12.Udinese Calcio     34 11  5 18  49-59  38
13.US Lecce           34  8 13 13  40-54  37  [4 3 1 0 7-3 10]
14.Reggina            34 10  7 17  32-49  37  [4 1 1 2 5-4  4]  Playoff
--------------------------------------------
15.Hellas Verona      34 10  7 17  40-59  37  [4 0 2 2 3-8  2]  Playoff
16.Vicenza Calcio     34  9  9 16  37-51  36  Relegated
17.SSC Napoli         34  8 12 14  35-51  36  Relegated
18.AS Bari            34  5  5 24  31-68  20  Relegated 

NB: Atalanta renounced the possibility to enter the UI Cup.  Brescia intend
    to field a youth team.

Topscorers:

26  Hernßn Crespo (Lazio) 
24  Andriy Shevchenko (Milan) 
22  Enrico Chiesa (Fiorentina) 
20  Gabriel Batistuta (Roma) 
18  Christian Vieri (Internazionale) 
17  Dario Hubner (Brescia) 
16  Giuseppe Signori (Bologna) 
15  Marco Di Vaio (Parma) 
14  Vincenzo Montella (Roma)
    Roberto Carlos Sosa (Udinese) 
    David Trezeguet (Juventus)
13  Francesco Totti (Roma) 
12  Cristiano Lucarelli (Lecce)
    Marco Materazzi (Perugia) 
11  Filippo Inzaghi (Juventus)
    Davor Vugrinec (Lecce) 
10  Nicola Amoruso (Napoli) 
    Roberto Baggio (Brescia)
    Alessandro Del Piero (Juventus)

Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 21]
Verona           1-0 Reggina
  [Martin Laursen 61]

Second Leg [Jun 24]
Reggina          2-1 Verona
  [Andrea Zanchetta 42, Francesco Cozza 45; Michele Cossato 86]

Verona remain in Serie A on away goal rule, Reggina relegated


Cup 2000/01

First Round 

(8 groups of four, winners to Second Round; all teams from Serie A
 except Atalanta and Brescia have byes.)

Group 1 
[Aug 13]
Monza          0-1 Piacenza 
Viterbese      2-3 Chievo  
[Aug 17]
Chievo         2-1 Monza
Piacenza       3-0 Viterbese
[Aug 20]
Chievo         1-3 Piacenza
Monza          1-1 Viterbese

 1.Piacenza        3  3  0  0  7- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Chievo          3  2  0  1  6- 6  6
 3.Monza           3  0  1  2  2- 4  1 
 4.Viterbese       3  0  1  2  3- 7  1

Group 2 
[Aug 13]
Crotone        1-3 Empoli  
Fermana        0-2 Sampdoria
[Aug 17]
Sampdoria      2-1 Crotone
Empoli         2-2 Fermana
[Aug 20]
Sampdoria      4-3 Empoli
Crotone        0-1 Fermana

 1.Sampdoria       3  3  0  0  8- 4  9  Qualified
 2.Empoli          3  1  1  1  8- 7  4
 3.Fermana         3  1  1  1  3- 4  4 
 4.Crotone         3  0  0  3  2- 6  0
  
Group 3 
[Aug 13]
Ravenna        1-2 Pistoiese  
Avellino       1-3 Atalanta Bergamo  
[Aug 17]
Atalanta       1-0 Ravenna
Pistoiese      1-4 Avellino
[Aug 20]
Atalanta       1-1 Pistoiese
Ravenna        4-2 Avellino

 1.Atalanta        3  2  1  0  5- 2  7  Qualified
 2.Pistoiese       3  1  1  1  4- 6  4
 3.Ravenna         3  1  0  2  5- 5  3
 4.Avellino        3  1  0  2  7- 8  3 

Group 4 
[Aug 13]
Salernitana    2-1 Cagliari  
Ascoli         1-1 Cittadella
[Aug 17]
Cittadella     0-1 Salernitana
Cagliari       2-2 Ascoli
[Aug 20]
Cittadella     0-3 Cagliari
Salernitana    1-0 Ascoli

 1.Salernitana     3  3  0  0  4- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Cagliari        3  1  1  1  6- 4  4
 3.Ascoli          3  0  2  1  3- 4  2
 4.Cittadella      3  0  1  2  1- 5  1
   
Group 5 
[Aug 13]
Cesena         1-1 Ternana 
Varese         0-3 Torino
[Aug 17]
Torino         2-1 Cesena
Ternana        1-0 Varese
[Aug 20]
Torino         3-3 Ternana
Cesena         1-2 Varese

 1.Torino          3  2  1  0  8- 4  7  Qualified
 2.Ternana         3  1  2  0  5- 4  5
 3.Varese          3  1  0  2  2- 5  3
 4.Cesena          3  0  1  2  3- 5  1
 
Group 6 
[Aug 13]
Savoia         1-0 Siena 
Pescara        1-1 Venezia  
[Aug 17]
Venezia        2-1 Savoia
Siena          2-2 Pescara
[Aug 20]
Venezia        1-0 Siena
Savoia         3-4 Pescara

 1.Venezia         3  2  1  0  4- 2  7  Qualified
 2.Pescara         3  1  2  0  7- 6  5
 3.Savoia          3  1  0  2  5- 6  3
 4.Siena           3  0  1  2  2- 4  1
 
Group 7
[Aug 13] 
Pisa           0-0 Cosenza  
Genoa          2-3 Ancona 
[Aug 17]
Ancona         2-1 Pisa
Cosenza        2-0 Genoa
[Aug 20]
Ancona         0-1 Cosenza
Pisa           2-2 Genoa

 1.Cosenza         3  2  1  0  3- 0  7  Qualified
 2.Ancona          3  2  0  1  5- 4  6
 3.Pisa            3  0  2  1  3- 4  2
 4.Genoa           3  0  1  2  4- 7  1
 
Group 8 
[Aug 13]
Brescia        1-0 Treviso  
Alzano         1-1 Brescello 
[Aug 17]
Brescello      0-1 Brescia
Treviso        2-1 Alzano
[Aug 20]
Brescello      1-0 Treviso
Brescia        1-2 Alzano

 1.Brescia         3  2  0  1  3- 2  6  Qualified
 2.Alzano          3  1  1  1  4- 4  4
 3.Brescello       3  1  1  1  2- 2  4
 4.Treviso         3  1  0  2  2- 3  3
 

Second Round 

First Legs 
[Aug 26]
Venezia        2-2 Bologna
Cosenza        0-2 Lecce
Salernitana    1-0 Perugia
Brescia        2-1 Vicenza
[Aug 27]
Piacenza       2-1 Verona
Torino         2-1 Bari
Atalanta       2-0 Reggina
Sampdoria      1-0 Napoli

Second Legs 
[Sep 6]
Bologna        0-1 Venezia
Lecce          1-1 Cosenza
Perugia        2-1 Salernitana
Vicenza        2-1 Brescia               [aet, 4-5 pen]
Verona         2-2 Piacenza              [aet]
Bari           0-0 Torino
Reggina        0-1 Atalanta
[Sep 7]
Napoli         0-0 Sampdoria

Third Round

First Legs 
[Sep 16]
Brescia        0-0 Juventus
Sampdoria      1-1 Lazio
Torino         1-3 Milan
[Sep 17]
Venezia        1-1 Parma
Salernitana    0-5 Fiorentina
Roma           1-1 Atalanta
Piacenza       1-1 Udinese
[Sep 18]
Inter          1-1 Lecce

Second Legs 
[Sep 22]
Atalanta       4-2 Roma
[Sep 23]
Juventus       1-2 Brescia
Milan          0-1 Torino
Fiorentina     3-1 Salernitana
Udinese        2-1 Piacenza
[Sep 24]
Lazio          5-2 Sampdoria
Parma          5-1 Venezia
Lecce          1-3 Inter

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 28]
Milan          4-2 Atalanta
[Nov 29]
Parma          6-1 Inter
Lazio          2-1 Udinese 
[Nov 30]
Fiorentina     6-0 Brescia 

Second Legs
[Dec 12]
Udinese        4-1 Lazio
[Dec 13]
Atalanta       2-1 Milan
Brescia        3-1 Fiorentina
[Dec 14]
Inter          0-0 Parma

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jan 25]
Milan          2-2 Fiorentina
  [Massimo Ambrosini 65, Federico Giunti 90; Enrico Chiesa 18, Mauro Bressan 75]
[Feb 1]
Udinese        2-1 Parma
  [Massimo Margiotta 75, 90; Marcio Amoroso 6]

Second Legs
[Feb 7]
Fiorentina     2-0 Milan
  [Enrico Chiesa 41, Rui Costa 83]
[Feb 8]
Parma          1-0 Udinese
  [Marco Di Vaio 38]

Final 

First Leg [May 24]
Parma          0-1 Fiorentina
  [Paolo Vanoli 87]

Second Leg [Jun 13]
Fiorentina     1-1 Parma
  [Nuno Gomes 65; Savo Milosevic 38]


Second Level (Serie B)

Final Table:

 1.Torino          38  22  7  9  48-33  73  Promoted 
 2.Piacenza        38  20 10  8  48-26  70  Promoted
 3.Chievo          38  19 13  6  54-34  70  Promoted
 4.Venezia         38  19 12  7  62-43  69  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 5.Sampdoria       38  16 16  6  60-38  64
 6.Empoli          38  18 10 10  52-43  64
 7.Ternana         38  16 14  8  59-38  62
 8.Cosenza         38  17  9 12  49-46  60 
 9.Crotone         38  15  8 15  47-53  53 
10.Ancona          38  14  9 15  56-58  51
11.Cagliari        38  12 14 12  53-45  50  
12.Genoa           38  10 17 11  44-39  47  
13.Siena           38  10 17 11  38-43  47
14.Cittadella      38  10 15 13  40-52  45
15.Salernitana     38  11 10 17  37-42  43
16.Pistoiese       38  10 11 17  46-51  41
------------------------------------------
17.Treviso         38   8 12 18  40-56  36  Relegated
18.Monza           38   9  4 25  41-77  31  Relegated 
19.Ravenna         38   4 13 21  33-64  25  Relegated
20.Pescara         38   3 13 22  30-56  22  Relegated
 
Round 1
[Sep 4]
Cagliari     4-0 Crotone
  [Cammarata 20, Sulcis 39, Melis 52, 60]
Chievoverona 1-0 Genoa
  [Eriberto 10]
Cittadella   0-2 Piacenza
  [Caccia 20, Gautieri 24]
Cosenza      1-0 Pescara 
  [Savoldi 14]
Empoli       0-2 Pistoiese
  [Cimarelli 35, Bellotto 71]
Monza        2-3 Venezia
  [Branca 34, Damiani 47; Rukavina 39, 57, Di Napoli 62]
Ravenna      1-1 Salernitana 
  [Pregnolato 53; SenŔ 73]
Sampdoria    2-1 Ternana 
  [Flachi 72, Matzuzzi 77; Borgobello 80]
Siena        2-0 Treviso 
  [Pagano 42, Arcadio 82p]
[Sep 2]
Torino       0-2 Ancona
  [Montervino 31, Baggio II 68]

Round 2
[Sep 10]
Ancona       1-0 Monza
  [Russo 64]
Crotone      2-1 Ravenna
  [Ambrosi 45+, Deflorio 48; Vecchiola 63]
Genoa        1-1 Siena
  [Malaga 34; Nicola 33og]
Pescara      1-3 Empoli
  [Vukoja 70; Cappellini 18p, Maccarone 44, Barollo 92]
Piacenza     2-0 Cosenza
  [Caccia 25, 30p]
Pistoiese    1-1 Torino
  [Baiano 78; Ferrante 4]
Ternana      1-0 Chievoverona
  [Grabbi 86p]
Treviso      2-3 Cagliari
  [Seghetto 9, Rocchi 63; Buso 18, Cammarata 55p, Lucenti 71]
Venezia      2-2 Cittadella
  [Foglio 24, Valtolina 84; Sturba 4, Zanon 58]
[Sep 11]
Salernitana  2-3 Sampdoria
  [Di Michele 48, 91p; Flachi 21, Vergassola 56, Zivkovic 83]

Round 3
[Sep 16]
Chievoverona 2-1 Treviso
  [Corradi 31, Cossato 81; Fanesi 50]
[Sep 17]
Cagliari     2-1 Pescara
  [Fontolan II 57, 88; Giacobbo 43]
Cittadella   3-1 Ternana
  [Ghirardello 32, 65, 92; Romualdi 19]
Cosenza      3-0 Crotone
  [Apa 1, 81; Pisano 9p]
Empoli       0-0 Genoa
Siena        4-1 Ancona
  [Tiribocchi 2, 6, 95, Arcadio 76p; Nocera 28]
[Sep 20]
Monza        1-0 Salernitana
  [Branca 15]
Ravenna      0-2 Piacenza
  [Caccia 79, 84]
Sampdoria    2-2 Pistoiese
  [Esposito 21, Jovicic 57; Bizzarri 45, Allegri 70]
Torino       0-1 Venezia
  [Di Napoli 36]

Round 4
[Sep 24]
Crotone      0-2 Chievoverona
  [Eriberto 58, Corini 68]
Pescara      1-2 Monza
  [Palumbo 65; Lantignotti 16, Branca 53]
Pistoiese    0-1 Cittadella
  [Baicu 84]
Ternana      2-0 Empoli
  [Borgobello 8, 20]
[Sep 25]
Genoa        1-1 Ravenna
  [Francioso 55p; Biliotti 51]
[Sep 26]
Salernitana  2-1 Cagliari
  [Campedelli  25, Di Michele  39; Villa 49]
[Sep 27]
Ancona       0-0 Sampdoria
Piacenza     2-3 Siena
  [Gautieri 34, Caccia 67; Cesari 15, Voria 65, Lucarelli II 83og]
Treviso      1-1 Torino
  [Pizzi 33p; Mandelli 66]
Venezia      2-2 Cosenza
  [Bettarini 10, Di Napoli 37; Savoldi 12, 32]

Round 5
[Oct 1]
Ancona       0-0 Venezia
Cagliari     1-1 Chievoverona
  [Sulcis 61; Corini 59p]
Cittadella   1-1 Pescara
  [Sturba 68; Giampaolo 84]
Cosenza      1-0 Monza
  [Pavone 56]
Empoli       1-0 Piacenza
  [Baldini 15]
Genoa        1-2 Salernitana
  [Mutarelli 10; Cristiano 57, Di Michele 89]
Ravenna      1-4 Pistoiese
  [Dell'Anno 59p; Bizzarri 45+, Baiano 53, Aglietti 73, Biancone 78]
Siena        0-0 Ternana
Treviso      3-2 Crotone
  [Pizzi 45, Teboldi 60, Morante 85; Deflorio 55, Pecorari 63]
[Oct 2]
Torino       1-0  Sampdoria
  [Ferrante 21]

Round 6
[Oct 6]
Piacenza     0-0 Cagliari
[Oct 8]
Chievoverona 2-2 Cittadella
  [Corradi 16, De Cesare 35; Scarpa 38, 56]
Cosenza      3-2 Ancona
  [Apa 43, Pisano 48, Paschetta 90; De Palma 81, Corallo 84]
Monza        2-3 Torino
  [Branca 50, Lantignotti 83; Pinga 36, Ferrante 81, Semioli 85]
Pescara      1-1 Ravenna
  [Gregari 10; Vecchiola 37]
Pistoiese    0-1 Treviso
  [Panesi 19]
Salernitana  3-0 Siena
  [Guidoni 33, Vannucchi 63, Moscardi 73]
Sampdoria    0-1 Empoli
  [Pane 77]
Venezia      1-1 Crotone
  [Bettarini 53; Ambrosi 36]
[Oct 9]
Ternana      1-0 Genoa
  [Grabbi 76]

Round 7
[Oct 20]
Siena        0-0 Pescara
[Oct 22]
Ancona       2-1 Pistoiese
  [Vieri II 39, De Palma 77; Aglietti 51]
Cagliari     2-1 Monza
  [Modesto 10, Villa 44; Aliyu 59]
Cittadella   2-2 Sampdoria
  [Scarpa 47, Caverzan 53; Dionigi 13, 20]
Crotone      2-0 Piacenza
  [Deflorio 65, GiampÓ 94]
Empoli       0-1 Cosenza
  [Pisano 38]
Genoa        1-1 Venezia
  [Bilica 33; Grieco 70]
Ravenna      0-0 Chievoverona
Torino       1-1 Ternana
  [Ferrante 47p; Borgobello 45]
[Oct 23]
Treviso      1-0 Salernitana
  [Pizzi 39]

Round 8
[Oct 27]
Empoli       3-2 Ravenna
  [Barollo 20, Maccarone 52, Bianconi 79; Dell'Anno 35p, 74]
[Oct 29]
Chievoverona 1-0 Ancona
  [Corradi 26]
Cosenza      3-1 Siena
  [Pisano 3p, Pavone 34, Savoldi 85; Arcadio 54]
Monza        1-0 Cittadella
  [Bonacina 88]
Pescara      1-1 Genoa
  [Paladini 64; Francioso 60]
Piacenza     3-1 Torino
  [Piovani 51p, Gautieri 53, Caccia 63p; Ferrante 69p]
Pistoiese    0-4 Crotone
  [Deflorio 38, Cialdini 53, Ambrosiani 63, 71]
Sampdoria    2-1 Cagliari
  [Flachi 63p, Vasari 71; Suazo 79]
Ternana      0-0 Salernitana
Venezia      3-0 Treviso
  [Maniero 25, Di Napoli 56, Bazzani 89]

Round 9 [Nov 1]
Cagliari     0-0 Pistoiese
Chievoverona 1-0 Empoli
  [Manfredini 57]
Cittadella   2-1 Torino
  [Giacomin 69, Baicu 80; Ferrante 20p]
Crotone      1-1 Sampdoria
  [Fialdini 35; Jovicic 69]
Genoa        2-1 Cosenza
  [Nicola 3, Greco 25; Aurelio 60]
Pescara      2-3 Ancona
  [Tisci 26, 38; Parente 22p, Castiglione 53, Albino 67]
Salernitana  3-0 Piacenza
  [Vignaroli 5, Chianese 51p, Vannucchi 54]
Siena        1-3 Venezia
  [Morello 24; Maniero 10, Di Napoli 69, 75p]
Ternana      4-1 Monza
  [Schenardi 7, 55; Borgobello 11, Carbone 31; Mazzeo 21]
Treviso      0-0 Ravenna

Round 10
[Nov 5]
Ancona       4-1 Salernitana
  [Parente, Baggio II 32, 42, 87p; Vannucchi 73]
Cosenza      1-0 Cittadella
  [Pisano 70p]
Empoli       2-1 Treviso
  [Iacopino 8, Bresciano 41; Murgita 56]
Monza        0-1 Crotone
  [Cyprien 67]
Piacenza     3-0 Ternana
  [Caccia 11, 35, Cristallini 33]
Pistoiese    1-0 Chievoverona
  [Riccio 63]
Ravenna      2-4 Cagliari
  [Vecchiola 80, Medri 88og; Cammarata 21, Suazo 40, 87, Modesto 91]
Torino       1-1 Siena
  [Ferrante 49p; Pagano 36]
Venezia      1-1 Pescara
  [Di Napoli 55; Tisci 45]
[Nov 6]
Sampdoria    2-0 Genoa
  [Dionigi 59, Esposito 75]

Round 11
[Nov 10]
Salernitana  0-1 Venezia
  [Sotgia 31]
[Nov 12]
Chievoverona 4-2 Torino
  [Moro 19, Corradi 22, De Cesare 68, 75; Schwoch 1, Pinga 72]
Cittadella   2-2 Empoli
  [Mazzoleni 30, 40; Di Natale 62, Maccarone 67]
Crotone      1-0 Ancona
  [Ambrosi 33p]
Genoa        3-1 Monza
  [Carparelli 85, 94, Stroppa 90; Lantignotti 76]
Pescara      0-0 Piacenza
Siena        5-1 Ravenna
  [Pagano 10, Arcadio 12, Cavallo 36, Tiribocchi 82, Campolonghi 92; Vecchiola 48]
Ternana      3-2 Pistoiese
  [Grabbi 4, Benin 40, 45+; Bizzarri 12, Bellotto 81]
Treviso      0-2 Sampdoria
  [Dionigi 86, Vergassola 88]
[Nov 13]
Cagliari     1-1 Cosenza
  [Modesto 74; Savoldi 1]

Round 12
[Nov 19]
Ancona       1-0 Genoa
  [Baggio 22p]
Cittadella   2-2 Treviso
  [Caverzan 36p, Ghirardello 71; Rocchi 18, Pianu 92]
Cosenza      1-0 Salernitana
  [Zampagna 91]
Pistoiese    1-0 Pescara
  [Lambertini 88]
Ravenna      2-2 Ternana
  [Chomakov 28, Vecchiola 94; Grabbi 33, 58]
Sampdoria    1-1 Chievoverona
  [Esposito 29; Fantini 60]
Torino       1-0 Crotone
  [Ferrante 22]
Venezia      2-2 Cagliari
  [Bettarini 22, Di Napoli 67; Cammarata 20, Lucenti 25]
[Nov 20]
Monza        1-1 Piacenza
  [Gianci 78; Caccia 50p]
Empoli       2-0 Siena

Round 13
[Nov 24]
Genoa        2-1 Torino
  [Fattori 16og, Grieco 91; Venturin 25]
[Nov 26]
Cagliari     3-0 Cittadella
  [Villa 4, Grassadonia 40, Buso 45+]
Chievoverona 0-2 Pescara
  [Palmieri 29p, 83]
Crotone      3-1 Empoli
  [Pecorari 13, GiampÓ 51, De Florio 83; Di Natale 8]
Piacenza     1-1 Ancona
  [Volpi 37; Parente 59]
Siena        3-1 Monza
  [Pagano 15, Morello 76, Tiribocchi 92; Ganci 83]
Ternana      3-1 Venezia
  [Grabbi 10, 66, Schenardi 91; Maniero 78p]
Treviso      1-1 Cosenza
  [Morante 59; Zampagna 75]
[Nov 27]
Ravenna      0-0 Sampdoria 
[Dec 14]
Salernitana  1-0 Pistoiese 
  [Di Michele 22]

Round 14
[Dec 1]
Pescara      2-2 Salernitana
  [Palladini 35, Suito 78; Di Michele 62, Guidoni 76]
[Dec 3]
Ancona       3-1 Ternana
  [Parente 29, M.Vieri 71, Melli 94; Grabbi 33p]
Cittadella   2-0 Crotone
  [Sturba 17, Scarpa 78]
Empoli       0-3 Cagliari
  [Suazo 19, Cammarata 42, 87]
Monza        1-1 Treviso
  [Lantignotti 83p; Fanesi 53]
Pistoiese    3-3 Genoa
  [Aglietti 8, Gemmi 44, Bizzarri 82; Boisfer 34, Tangorra 48, Atzeni 92]
Sampdoria    1-1 Siena
  [Esposito 67; Voria 89]
Torino       2-1 Ravenna
  [Colombo 23, Delli Carri 66; Cristante 54]
Venezia      1-0 Piacenza
  [Maniero 88p]
[Dec 4]
Cosenza      1-2 Chievoverona
  [Pisano 16; Corini 53p, Franceschini 83]

Round 15
[Dec 8]
Cagliari     0-1 Torino
  [Schwoch 8]
[Dec 10]
Chievoverona 5-1 Monza
  [Manfredini 33, De Cesare 36, Corini 42p, 80p, Corradi 53; Branca 32]
Crotone      2-2 Siena
  [Superbi 1, Florjancic 75; Campolonghi 25, Tiribocchi 92]
Piacenza     2-1 Genoa
  [Caccia 35, Rastelli 61; Carparelli 50]
Pistoiese    1-2 Venezia
  [Bizzarri 33; Bazzani 68, Di Napoli 90p]
Ravenna      0-0 Cittadella
Salernitana  0-0 Empoli
Ternana      3-0 Pescara
  [Grabbi 28p; Borgobello 34, Adesinha 92]
Treviso      0-0 Ancona
[Dec 11]
Sampdoria    1-0 Cosenza
  [Marcolin 12]

Round 16
[Dec 15]
Piacenza     1-0 Chievoverona
  [Caccia 68p]
[Dec 17]
Ancona       1-1 Cagliari
  [Parente 86; Lucenti 38]
Cosenza      0-0 Ternana
Genoa        3-1 Cittadella
  [Greco 18, Carparelli 23, Grieco 53; De Gasperi 66]
Monza        0-1 Ravenna
  [Dell'Anno 54]
Pescara      0-3 Treviso
  [Fanesi 6, Bortoluzzi 18, Murgita 71]
Salernitana  0-1 Crotone
  [Deflorio 37]
Siena        1-0 Pistoiese
  [Campolonghi 20]
Torino       1-0 Empoli
  [Schwoch 33]
[Dec 18]
Venezia      2-2 Sampdoria
  [Maniero 39, Di Napoli 50; Esposito 46, Vergassola 74]

Round 17 [Dec 23]
Cagliari     0-0 Siena
Chievoverona 2-1 Venezia
  [Barone 8, Eriberto 76; Maniero 52]
Cittadella   1-1 Salernitana
  [Caverzan 68Ŕ; Di Michele 10]
Crotone      0-0 Genoa
Empoli       4-2 Monza
  [Bresciano 11, Iacopino 51, Maccarone 76, Budan 90; Rutzittu 67, Branca 68]
Pistoiese    1-1 Cosenza
  [Amerini 70; Zampagna 49]
Ravenna      1-0 Ancona
  [Dell'Anno 64p]
Sampdoria    0-1 Piacenza
  [Artico 8]
Torino       1-0 Pescara
  [Asta 60]
Treviso      1-1 Ternana
  [Murgita 87p; Lucchini 85]

Round 18
[Jan 12]
Ternana      1-0 Cagliari
  [Ripa 81]
[Jan 14]
Cosenza      0-2 Torino
  [Schwoch 4, Maspero 92]
Genoa        0-0 Treviso
Monza        0-4 Sampdoria
  [Vergassola 34, Flachi 43p, 72, Vasari 77]
Pescara      1-2 Crotone
  [Giampaolo 37; Deflorio 34, 89p]
Piacenza     1-0 Pistoiese
  [Caccia 94]
Salernitana  1-1 Chievoverona
  [Di Michele 1; Corradi 60]
Siena        1-1 Cittadella
  [Sturba 49; Campolonghi 10]
Venezia      0-0 Ravenna
[Jan 15]
Ancona       1-0 Empoli
  [Melli 63]
 
Round 19 
[Jan 19]
Torino       2-0 Salernitana
  [Colombo 2, Maspero 29]
[Jan 21]
Cagliari     3-0 Genoa
  [Suazo 14, 43, Cammarata 54]
Chievoverona 2-1 Siena
  [De Cesare 38, Lanna 87; Cavallo 85]
Cittadella   2-0 Ancona
  [Caverzan 83p; Martusciello 87]
Empoli       2-3 Venezia
  [Maccarone 28p, Iacopino 64; Valtolina 5, Pavan 41, Marasco 70]
Pistoiese    3-1 Monza
  [Bizzarri 21, Zini 77, Baiano 80; Zanini 58]
Ravenna      0-1 Cosenza
Sampdoria    1-1 Pescara
  [Luiso 35; Palladini 18]
Treviso      0-3 Piacenza
  [Ambrosetti 13, Caccia 27p, 56]
[Jan 22]
Crotone      0-2 Ternana
  [Dell'Anno 39p, Benin 57]
 
Round 20
[Jan 26]
Genoa        0-1 Chievoverona
  [De Cesare 40]
[Jan 28]
Ancona       1-2 Torino
  [Melli 81; Schwoch 11, 43]
Crotone      2-1 Cagliari
Pescara      0-0 Cosenza
Piacenza     3-0 Cittadella
  [Artico 11, 31, Caccia 90]
Salernitana  1-0 Ravenna
  [Di Michele 24]
Ternana      1-1 Sampdoria
  [Grabbi 30, Marcolin 25]
Treviso      1-0 Siena
  [Bianco 51]
Venezia      4-1 Monza
  [Marasco 59, Di Napoli 62, Maniero 69p, Valtolina 81; Zanini 87]
[Jan 29]
Pistoiese    1-2 Empoli
  [Baiano 78; Bresciano 62, Maccarone 75]
 
Round 21
[Feb 2]
Cosenza      2-1 Piacenza
  [Giandebiagi 8, Zampagna 46; Caccia 91p]
[Feb 4]
Cagliari     3-2 Treviso
  [Conti 10, 28, Esposito 59p; Ballarin 60, Fanesi 87]
Chievoverona 2-1 Ternana
  [Corini 32p, Corradi 90; Grabbi 45p]
Cittadella   2-1 Venezia
  [Turato 33, Sturba 49; Maniero 44p]
Empoli       2-1 Pescara
  [Maccarone 31, Di Natale 63; Esposito 68p]
Monza        1-1 Ancona
  [Branca 55; Vieri 40]
Ravenna      1-2 Crotone
  [Tentoni 72p; Fialdini 77, Aronica 94]
Siena        1-0 Genoa
  [Campolonghi 12]
Torino       2-0 Pistoiese
  [Bianchini 31og, Artistico 90]
[Feb 5]
Sampdoria    2-0 Salernitana
  [Luiso 54, Lombardo 60]
 
Round 22
[Feb 9]
Pescara      0-0 Cagliari
[Feb 11]
Ancona       2-1 Siena
  [Vieri 50, Parente 57; Tiribocchi 89]
Crotone      1-2 Cosenza
  [Deflorio 18; Zampagna 11, Pavone 62]
Genoa        1-2 Empoli
  [Carparelli 71p; Di Natale 14, 75]
Piacenza     1-0 Ravenna
  [Caccia 5]
Pistoiese    3-1 Sampdoria
  [Bellotto 33, Amerini 87, Riccio 91; Luiso 88]
Salernitana  2-0 Monza
  [Di Michele 45p, Palmieri 70]
Ternana      4-1 Cittadella
  [Fabris 23, Borgobello 30, Grabbi 57, 62; Ferrarese 7]
Treviso      0-2 Chievo
  [Manfredini 54, Franceschini 88]
[Feb 12]
Venezia      1-0 Torino
  [Maniero 93]
 
Round 23
[Feb 16]
Monza        1-0 Pescara
  [Sgr˛ 80]
[Feb 18]
Cagliari     1-1 Salernitana
  [Buso 27; De Franceschi 30]
Chievoverona 3-1 Crotone
  [Corini 38p, Cossato 61, Corradi 90; Pagliarini 10]
Cittadella   2-1 Pistoiese
  [Cinetto 58, Baicu 63; Baiano 20]
Cosenza      1-0 Venezia
  [Giandebiaggi 60]
Ravenna      1-1 Genoa
  [Scapolo 26; Manetti 86]
Sampdoria    3-1 Ancona
  [Flachi 26p, 77p, Luiso 85; Parente 38]
Siena        0-0 Piacenza
Torino       1-0 Treviso
  [Fattori 55]
[Feb 19]
Empoli       0-0 Ternana
 
Round 24
[Feb 23]
Venezia      2-1 Ancona
  [Maniero 24, Foglio 45; Russo 84]
[Feb 25]
Chievoverona 2-1 Cagliari
  [Barone 40, Manfredini 53; Suazo 77]
Crotone      4-3 Treviso
  [Deflorio 31, 45, Pecorari 65, Fialdini 87; Foggia 38, GiampÓ 50og, Murgita 77]
Monza        4-2 Cosenza
  [Zanini 34, Natali 41, Ganci 87, 92; Savoldi 9, Zampagna 58p]
Piacenza     2-0 Empoli
  [Caccia 67p; Gautieri 87]
Pescara      2-0 Cittadella
  [Caracciolo 11, Esposito 31]
Pistoiese    2-2 Ravenna
  [Bellotto 14, Bizzarri 48p; Vecchiola 9, Cristante 22]
Sampdoria    2-0 Torino
  [Flachi 18, Possanzini 32]
Ternana      4-0 Siena
  [Mero 19, 83, Grabbi 57, Borgobello 85]
[Feb 26]
Salernitana  0-1 Genoa
  [Francioso 12]
 
Round 25
[Mar 2]
Empoli       0-0 Sampdoria
[Mar 4]
Ancona       3-1 Cosenza
  [Vieri 8, Parente 65p, Albino 81; Zampagna 48]
Cagliari     0-0 Piacenza
Crotone      2-2 Venezia
  [GiampÓ 14, Deflorio 42; Maini 28, Di Napoli 69]
Genoa        2-2 Ternana
  [Francioso 31, 59p; Grabbi 16, Riccio 44]
Ravenna      2-3 Pescara
  [Scapolo 14, Scarlato 17; Chianese 38, Galeotto 48, Esposito 90]
Siena        0-0 Salernitana
Torino       2-1 Monza
  [Schwoch 40, Mora 48; Lantignotti 25]
Treviso      1-2 Pistoiese
[Mar 5]
Cittadella   0-0 Chievoverona
[Mar 11] 
Pescara      0-0 Siena 

Round 26 
[Mar 9]
Piacenza     1-2 Crotone
  [Maltagliati 88; Deflorio 25, 69]
[Mar 11]
Chievoverona 0-0 Ravenna
Cosenza      1-1 Empoli
  [Guidoni 70; Banchelli 10]
Monza        1-0 Cagliari
  [Maggioni 79]
Pistoiese    1-1 Ancona
  [Bizzarri 91; Parente 35]
Salernitana  0-1 Treviso
  [Rocchi 25]
Sampdoria    2-0 Citadella
  [Luiso 8; Flachi 67p]
Venezia      1-1 Genoa
  [Morrone 24; Mutarelli 85]
[Mar 12]
Ternana      0-1 Torino
  [Maspero 45]

Round 27
[Mar 16]
Treviso      0-1 Venezia
  [Maniero 24]
[Mar 18]
Ancona       5-2 Chievoverona
  [Parente 5, 36, Vieri 18, 93, Favo 91; Corradi 7, 31]
Cagliar      1-1 Sampdoria
  [Cammarata 86; Flachi 21]
Cittadella   0-1 Monza
  [Florio 72]
Crotone      1-0 Pistoiese
  [Reggia 55]
Genoa        0-0 Pescara
Ravenna      0-2 Empoli
  [Di Natale 65, Maccarone 71]
Salernitana  0-0 Ternana
Torino       1-0 Piacenza
  [Asta 81]
[Mar 19]
Siena        1-0 Cosenza
  [Sciaccaluga 72]

Round 28
[Mar 23]
Monza        1-1 Ternana
  [Aliyu 48; Benin 63]
[Mar 25]
Ancona       3-2 Pescara
  [Montervino 26, Parlato 76, Vieri 94; Zoppetti 2, Palladini 4]
Cosenza      1-0 Genoa
  [Guidoni 59]
Piacenza     3-1 Salernitana
  [Artico 19, 49, Caccia 28p; Melosi 59]
Pistoiese    4-2 Cagliari
  [Baiano 34p, 42p, Perrone 51, Biancone 90; Camarata 21, Conti 60p]
Ravenna      1-1 Treviso
  [Serao 18; Bianco 15]
Sampdoria    2-1 Crotone
  [Flachi 2, 21p; Reggi 69p]
Torino       2-2 Cittadella
  [Asta 31, Artistico 66; Ghirardello 12, Garzya 71og]
Venezia      3-0 Siena
  [Maini 17, 55, Bettarini 71]
[Mar 26]
Empoli       1-1 Chievoverona
  [Iacopino 14; Barone 85]

Round 29
[Mar 30]
Cittadella   0-1 Cosenza
  [Zampgna 59]
[Apr 1]
Cagliari     2-0 Ravenna
  [Cammarata 27, Suazo 74]
Chievoverona 1-1 Pistoiese
  [Franceschini 44; Baiano 87]
Crotone      2-1 Monza
  [Di Vicino 85, Reggi 89; Rutzittu 91]
Pescara      2-3 Venezia
  [Esposito 28, Mazzeo 49; Bazzani 41, Maniero 56, Di Napoli 83]
Salernitana  4-2 Ancona
  [De Luca 14, 46, Campedelli 64, Melosi 85;Pedone 67p, De Palma 69]
Siena        0-2 Torino
  [Asta 33, Artistico 45]
Ternana      0-1 Piacenza
  [Statuto 42]
[Apr 2]
Genoa        2-0 Sampdoria
  [Mutarelli 4, Stroppa 92]
Treviso      ppd Empoli

Round 30
[Apr 6]
Torino       0-0 Chievoverona
[Apr 8]
Ancona       2-0 Crotone
  [Parente 20, 22]
Cosenza      1-3 Cagliari
  [Strada 48; Capone 22, Suazo 65, 91]
Empoli       2-0 Cittadella
  [Marchionni 32, Zanon 33og]
Monza        1-5 Genoa
  [Zanini 88; Comazzi 4og, Francioso 10, 49p, Carparelli 53, 62]
Pistoiese    2-3 Ternana
  [Bianchini 61,Perrone 75; Ripa 12, 65, Borgobello 85]
Ravenna      2-1 Siena
  [Rigoni 60, 77; Arcardio 17]
Sampdoria    2-0 Treviso
  [Flachi 25, Vergassola 85]
Venezia      2-0 Salernitana
  [Di Napoli 58p, Maniero 83]
[Apr 9]
Piacenza     2-1 Pescara
  [Caccia 79, Rastelli 85; Mazzeo 45]

Round 31
[Apr 14]
Cagliari     2-1 Venezia
  [Pin 33,Conti 64; Vannucchi 15]
Chievoverona 1-1 Sampdoria
  [Manfredini 24; D'Aversa 22]
Crotone      0-1 Torino
  [Calai˛ 50]
Genoa        3-1 Ancona
  [Rossini 35, Carparelli 42, 60; Parlato 45]
Piacenza     1-0 Monza
  [Tosto 50]
Pescara      0-1 Pistoiese
  [Baiano 65p]
Salernitana  0-1 Cosenza
  [Guidoni 16]
Siena        1-1 Empoli
  [Sciaccaluga 8; Marchionni 36]
Ternana      4-0 Ravenna
  [Borgobello 44, Grabbi 45, 46p, Miccoli 86]
Treviso      1-2 Cittadella
  [Pizzi 55; Baicu 80, 92]

Round 32
[Apr 20]
Empoli       4-2 Crotone
  [Di Natale 5, Maccarone 13, 34, Bresciano 65; Belleri 24og, Cyprien 92]
[Apr 22]
Ancona       0-2 Piacenza
  [Caccia 19, Rastelli 54]
Cittadella   2-0 Cagliari
  [Caverzan 36, Sturba 47]
Cosenza      3-2 Treviso
  [Zampagna 45p, Parisi 49, Lentini 92; Smanio 21, Rocchi 59]
Monza        1-2 Siena
  [Aliyu 32; Sciaccaluga 27, Tiribocchi 53]
Pescara      0-2 Chievoverona
  [Corradi 19, Cossato 75]
Pistoiese    1-1 Salernitana
  [Baiano 38; Di Michele 52]
Sampdoria    2-0 Ravenna
  [Vergassola 77, Luiso 82]
Torino       1-1 Genoa
  [Schwoch 54; Carparelli 68]
[Apr 23]
Venezia      2-1 Ternana
  [Maniero 23, Di Napoli 70; Grabbi 78]

Round 33
[Apr 27]
Cagliari     2-3 Empoli
  [Buso 13, Cammarata 51; Marchionni 23, Maccarone 45, 82]
[Apr 29]
Chievoverona 2-1 Cosenza
  [Manfredini 80, De Cesare 85; Fiore 76]
Crotone      2-2 Cittadella
  [Sculli 29, Fialdini 83; Sturba 31, Turato 89]
Genoa        0-0 Pistoiese
Piacenza     1-0 Venezia
  [Caccia 10]
Ravenna      1-2 Torino
  [Chomakov 45; Calai˛ 68, Maspero 91]
Salernitana  3-1 Pescara
  [Olivi, Di Michele, Moscardi 79; Giampaolo 29]
Ternana      3-2 Ancona
  [Benin 44, Grabbi 56p, Miccoli 78; Corallo 11, De Palma 90]
Treviso      3-0 Monza
  [Pizzi 53p, Rocchi 54, 74]
[Apr 30]
Siena        0-0 Sampdoria
 
Round 34
[May 10]
Torino       2-0 Cagliari
  [Delli Carri 30, Grassadonia 58og]
[May 12]
Ancona       3-1 Treviso
  [Turrini 28, 53, Albino 54; Minotti 17]
Cittadella   1-0 Ravenna
  [Ghirardello 45]
Cosenza      4-4 Sampdoria
  [De Francesco 5, Savoldi 33p, 58, Guidoni 72; Flachi 31, 66, Possanzini 69, Mercier 76og]
Empoli       2-1 Salernitana
  [Bresciano 26, Maccarone 78p; Vignaroli 75]
Genoa        1-1 Piacenza
  [Carparelli 52; Artico 1]
Monza        1-3 Chievoverona
  [Ganci 7; Cossato 54, Barone 74, Eriberto 86]
Pescara      1-3 Ternana
  [Giacobbo 7; Miccoli 63,78, 89]
Siena        1-1 Crotone
  [Voria 90; Sarli 88]
Venezia      1-0 Pistoiese
  [Pavan 54]
 
Round 35 [May 20]
Cagliari     2-2 Ancona
  [Suazo 18, Conti 25; Baggio 49, Bono 55]
Chievoverona 1-1 Piacenza
  [Volpi 17og; Artico 25]
Cittadella   1-1 Genoa
  [Ghirardello 28; Francioso 47]
Crotone      0-1 Salernitana
  [Di Michele 28]
Empoli       2-1 Torino
  [Marchionni 9, Cappellini 54; Artistico 80]
Pistoiese    0-1 Siena
  [Campolonghi 71]
Ravenna      2-3 Monza
  [Corrado 10, Tentoni 73p; Damiani 5, 59, Ugali 33]
Sampdoria    4-1 Venezia
  [D'Aversa 1, Possanzini 18, Luiso 44, 59; Bettarini 20]
Ternana      1-1 Cosenza
  [Miccoli 45; Savoldi 69]
Treviso      1-0 Pescara
  [Rocchi 85]
 
Round 36 [May 27]
Ancona       2-5 Ravenna
  [Parente 19, 20; Vakouftsis 25, Pellizzaro 29, 42, Paquito 37, Tentoni 89p]
Cosenza      1-3 Pistoiese
  [Guidoni 44; Baiano 24p, 56p, Bellotto 69]
Genoa        2-0 Crotone
  [Francioso 55, Mutarelli 65]
Monza        0-1 Empoli
  [Marchionni 57]
Pescara      0-1 Torino
  [Artistico 26]
Piacenza     2-1 Sampdoria
  [Rastelli 71, Gautieri 92; Luiso 6]
Salernitana  3-0 Cittadella
  [Di Michele 12, Bolic 60, 82]
Siena        1-1 Cagliari
  [Pagano 40; Conti 76p]
Ternana      3-1 Treviso
  [Miccoli 46, Grabbi 61, Adesinha 75; Pizzi 15]
Venezia      2-1 Chievoverona
  [Di Napoli 5, Bazzani 78; Cossato 64]
 
Round 37 [Jun 3]
Cagliari     1-1 Ternana
  [Suazo 40; Adesinha 75]
Chievoverona 2-0 Salernitana
  [Di Cesari 71, D'Anna 87]
Cittadella   0-0 Siena
Crotone      2-0 Pescara
  [Deflorio 15, 65]
Empoli       3-1 Ancona
  [Cribari 45, Maccarone 60, Di Natale 72; Staffoleni 25]
Pistoiese    1-1 Piacenza
  [Rocco 16; Miceli 4]
Ravenna      0-3 Venezia
  [Maini 9, Valtolina 75, Maniero 87p]
Sampdoria    4-2 Monza
  [Possanzini 14, Luiso 22, Flachi 56, Casale 84; Ganci 28, Degano 74]
Torino       2-1 Cosenza
  [Maspero 55, Peralta 77; Pisano 81]
Treviso      2-2 Genoa
  [Minotti, Onolade 85; Francioso 41, Carparelli 90]
 
Round 38 [Jun 10]
Ancona       1-1 Cittadella
  [Staffoleni 18; De Gasperi 22]
Cosenza      3-1 Ravenna
  [Pisano 10, Strada 87, Musacco 89; Paquito 71]
Genoa        2-0 Cagliari
  [Francioso 77, Mutarelli 80]
Monza        3-1 Pistoiese
  [Degano 30, 55, Ganci 52; Bizzarri 85p]
Pescara      2-2 Sampdoria
  [Palladini 51, Romano 77p; Marcolin 16, Luiso 56]
Piacenza     1-1 Treviso
  [Piovani 88p; Lucarelli 9og]
Salernitana  0-2 Torino
  [Maspero 23, Artistico 41]
Siena        1-1 Chievoverona
  [Scalzo 73; Corradi 58]
Ternana      0-0 Crotone
Venezia      2-2 Empoli
  [Brivio 21p, Bazzani 26; Iacopino 11, 31]
 
Final Table:

 1.Torino          38  22  7  9  48-33  73  Promoted 
 2.Piacenza        38  20 10  8  48-26  70  Promoted
 3.Chievo          38  19 13  6  54-34  70  Promoted
 4.Venezia         38  19 12  7  62-43  69  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 5.Sampdoria       38  16 16  6  60-38  64
 6.Empoli          38  18 10 10  52-43  64
 7.Ternana         38  16 14  8  59-38  62
 8.Cosenza         38  17  9 12  49-46  60 
 9.Crotone         38  15  8 15  47-53  53 
10.Ancona          38  14  9 15  56-58  51
11.Cagliari        38  12 14 12  53-45  50  
12.Genoa           38  10 17 11  44-39  47  
13.Siena           38  10 17 11  38-43  47
14.Cittadella      38  10 15 13  40-52  45
15.Salernitana     38  11 10 17  37-42  43
16.Pistoiese       38  10 11 17  46-51  41
------------------------------------------
17.Treviso         38   8 12 18  40-56  36  Relegated
18.Monza           38   9  4 25  41-77  31  Relegated 
19.Ravenna         38   4 13 21  33-64  25  Relegated
20.Pescara         38   3 13 22  30-56  22  Relegated
 
Topscorers:
23: Caccia (Piacenza, 7 penalties) 
20: Grabbi (Ternana, 6) 
17: Flachi (Sampdoria, 6) 
16: Deflorio (Crotone, 1)
    Di Napoli (Venezia, 4)
    Maccarone (Empoli, 2) 
15: Maniero (Venezia, 5)
    Parente (Ancona, 4) 
14: Di Michele (Salernitana, 2) 
12: Baiano (Pistoiese, 5)
    Carparelli (Genoa, 1)
    Corradi (Chievoverona)
    Francioso (Genoa, 3),
    Suazo (Cagliari) 
11: Cammarata (Cagliari, 1)
10: Borgobello (Ternana)
    Luiso (Sampdoria)
    Savoldi (Cosenza, 1)
    Vieri (Ancona)
    Zampagna (Cosenza, 2)
 

Third Level (Serie C1)

Group A

Round 1 [Sep 3]
Albinoleffe 0-0 Alzano Virescit
Alessandria 0-3 Livorno
  [Protti 30, Geraldi 82, Falco 89]
Brescello   1-3 Lucchese 
  [Corradi 18; Borneo 48, Tarantino 55, Citterio 91]
Carrarese   0-1 Como
  [Ardito 86]
Lecco       3-4 Reggiana 
  [Bertolini 20, 75p, Loria 94; Lasota 19, 67, Mussi 82, Pirri 91]
Lumezzane   0-0 Spezia
Modena      1-0 Spal 
  [Califano 53p]
Pisa        2-1 Arezzo
  [Costanzo 41, Frau 58p; Russo 37]
Varese      0-2 Cesena
  [Taldo 21, 74]

Round 2
[Sep 10]
Alzano Vir. 1-0 Alessandria
  [Madonna 51]
Arezzo      0-2 Modena
  [Fabbrini 57, Legrottaglie 76]
Como        0-0 Lumezzane
Livorno     1-1 Varese
  [Protti 7p; Comi 47p]
Lucchese    1-1 Carrarese
  [Borneo 25; Cavalli 56]
Reggiana    1-2 Albinoleffe
  [Cherubini 61; Araboni 52, Nicoletti 86og]
Spal        1-0 Pisa
  [Tomei 34]
Spezia      2-1 Brescello
  [Zabiolo 40, Menolascina 55; Corradi 72]
[Sep 11]
Cesena      2-1 Lecco
  [Tresoldi 8, Campolonghi 28; Breschi 73]

Round 3 [Sep 17]
Albinoleffe 1-0 Spezia
  [Poloni 23]
Alessandria 0-1 Como
  [Ferrigno 72]
Brescello   1-1 Arezzo
  [Catanese 28; Nicolas 45+]
Carrarese   0-0 Spal
Lecco       1-0 Livorno
  [Rizzolo 37]
Lucchese    3-1 Reggiana
  [Montanari 8, Marianini 36, Tarantino 40; Mussi 61]
Modena      3-1 Lumezzane
  [Veronese 6, Greco 55p, Ungari 73; Gola 63]
Pisa        1-1 Cesena
  [Sordo 49; Campolonghi 10]
Varese      1-1 Alzano Virescit
  [Sala 19; Saverino 43]

Round 4
[Sep 24]
Alzano V.   1-0 Brescello
  [Schroder 81]
Arezzo      0-1 Albinoleffe
  [Araboni 53]
Cesena      0-2 Modena
  [Veronese 24, Califano 81]
Como        1-0 Lucchese
  [Brevi 82]
Livorno     3-2 Carrarese
  [Protti 48, 87p, Geraldi 55; Masitto 27, Fiorentini 79]
Lumezzane   3-0 Lecco
  [Trapella 9, Guidetti 21, Beretta 39]
Reggiana    1-1 Varese
  [Rabito 84; Ferronato 91]
Spal        2-2 Alessandria
  [Logarzo 45p, Cancellato 73; Zirafa 39, Spazzola 77]
[Sep 25]
Spezia      3-0 Pisa

Round 5 [Oct 1]
Alessandria 1-0 Albinoleffe
  [Zirafa 5]
Brescello   1-1 Livorno
  [Protti C. 45+; Geraldi 72]
Carrarese   1-1 Reggiana
  [Cottafava 12; Tirocini 53]
Lecco       0-1 Spezia
  [Menolascina 56p]
Lucchese    1-3 Cesena
  [Borneo 47; Tresoldi 21, Taldo 75p, Campolonghi 83p]
Modena      3-2 Alzano Virescit
  [Quaglia 29, Balestri 45, Grieco 50; Sensibile 68, Ferrari 79]
Pisa        2-2 Lumezzane
  [BuscŔ 47p, 75p; Mastrolilli 1, Rovaris 21]
Spal        2-1 Arezzo
  [Bruno 26, Cancellato 84; Benfari 5]
Varese      1-0 Como
  [Saverino 68p]

Round 6 [Oct 8]
Albinoleffe 0-0 Carrarese
Alzano V.   0-0 Lucchese
Arezzo      1-0 Varese
  [Benfari 47]
Cesena      2-1 Alessandria
  [Taldo 50, Paradiso 64; Scaglia 14]
Como        4-0 Lecco
  [Carruezzo 32, 60, Stellini 37, Ferrigno 54]
Lumezzane   2-1 Spal
  [Guidetti 28, Bruni 32; Cancellato 57]
Pisa        0-0 Brescello
Reggiana    1-2 Livorno
  [Sinagra 73; Alessi 35, Lorenzini 67p]
Spezia      2-3 Modena
  [Melucci 58, Menolascina 78p; Veronese 26, Fabbrini 61, Califano 67]

Round 7 [Oct 16]
Albinoleffe 2-1 Cesena
  [Bifini 19, Gruppi 65; Paradiso 23]
Alessandria 0-0 Brescello
Alzano V.   1-2 Lumezzane
  [Ferrari 27; Guidetti 38, BuscŔ 75]
Carrarese   1-0 Arezzo
  [Fiorin 2p]
Lecco       0-0 Pisa
Livorno     2-1 Como
  [Fanucci 45+, Protti 88; Femiano 94]
Lucchese    0-1 Modena
  [Grieco 67p]
Reggiana    2-2 Spal
  [Mussi 67, Ariatti 94; Cancellato 34, Andreotti 74]
Varese      0-1 Spezia
  [Zaniolo 23]

Round 8 [Oct 22]
Arezzo      4-1 Reggiana
  [Benfari 18, Sonetto 35, Bacci 59, Rinino 60p; Rabito 19]                    
Brescello   1-1 Albinoleffe
  [Fusani 5p; Bifini 21p] 
Cesena      0-0 Alzano Virescit
Lecco       0-2 Alessandria
  [Signorelli 23, Bonuccelli 90]
Lumezzane   2-1 Carrarese
  [Guidetti 12, Trapella 78; Masitto 87p]
Modena      1-0 Varese
  [Gorini 77og]
Pisa        2-1 Lucchese
  [Frau 31p, Costanzo 53; Girali 38]
Spal        1-2 Como
  [Cancellato 40p; Carruezzo 4, Ferrigno 64]
Spezia      3-0 Livorno
  [Fiori 5, Menolascina 22p, Carlet 92]

Round 9 [Oct 29]
Albinoleffe 0-0 Pisa
Alessandria 1-2 Arezzo
  [Zirafa 45+pen; Benfari 51, Ricchiuti 53]
Alzano V.   0-1 Spezia
  [Bordin 57]
Carrarese   1-2 Lecco
  [Ragone 57; Rizzolo 39, Bertolini 59]
Como        1-0 Brescello
  [Ferrigno 91p]
Livorno     3-1 Modena
  [Alessi 2, Protti 25, Geraldi 32; Fabbrini 73]
Lucchese    1-0 Lumezzane
  [Giraldi 69]              
Reggiana    0-1 Cesena
  [Chiaretti 41]
Varese      0-0 Spal

Round 10 [nov 5]
Arezzo      2-1 Livorno
  [Benfari 48, Ricciuti 53; Abbruscato 40]
Brescello   0-0 Carrarese
Cesena      1-0 Como
  [Chiaretti 48]
Lecco       1-1 Lucchese
  [Rizzolo 36p; Borneo 29]
Lumezzane   2-2 Albinoleffe
  [Guidetti 3, Beretta 35; Groppi 9, Sonzogni 72]
Modena      2-0 Reggiana
  [Pasino 32, Greco 45+]
Pisa        2-1 Varese
  [Costanzo 58p, Beroncelli 90; Saverino 74p]
Spal        1-3 Alzano Virescit
  [Temelin 65; Bernardi 3, 5, Ferrari 59]
Spezia      1-0 Alessandria
  [Zaniolo 40]            

Round 11 [Nov 19]
Alessandria 0-2 Lumezzane
  [Ghizzani 20, 78]
Albinoleffe 1-1 Spal
  [Araboni 63; Temelin 66]
Alzano V.   1-3 Lecco
  [Solimeno 3; Bertolini 4, Rizzolo 12, 48]
Carrarese   1-1 Varese
  [Masitto 40p; Fava Passaro 46]
Cesena      1-1 Spezia
  [Taldo 63p; Zaniolo 49]
Como        1-0 Modena
  [Centi 68p]
Livorno     3-0 Pisa
  [Alessi 33, Nincheri 35, Lorenzini 87]
Lucchese    1-2 Arezzo
  [Borneo 71; Frick 29, 32]
Reggiana    2-1 Brescello
  [Mussi 71, D'Agnelo 87; Corradi 20]

Round 12 [Nov 26]
Arezzo      2-1 Como
  [Benfari 9, Frick 69; Stellini 80]
Brescello   3-2 Cesena
  [Alteri 2, Fusani 29, Protti 89; Chiaretti 31, Taldo 82]
Lecco       0-0 Albinoleffe
Lumezzane   1-1 Livorno
  [Soligo 22; Lorenzini 52]
Modena      1-1 Carrarese
  [Fabbrini 27; Armellini 93og]
Pisa        2-0 Alzano
  [Costanzo 35, Nicolini 75]
Spal        2-2 Lucchese
  [Cancellato 46, Di Somma 56; Tarantino 12, Della Morte 49]
Spezia      0-2 Reggiana
  [Cherubini 35, Mussi 75]
Varese      1-0 Alessandria
  [Fava 48]

Round 13 [Dec 3]
Albinoleffe 0-0 Modena
Alessandria 1-1 Pisa
  [Favi 87; Greco 45+]
Alzano V.   0-2 Arezzo
  [Benfari 32p, Sonetto 38]
Brescello   1-1 Lecco
  [Alteri 20; Schiavon 17]                  
Cesena      2-3 Lumezzane
  [Stringardi 25, Taldo 41p; Cossu 8, Beretta 83p, Zanoletti 92] 
Como        1-0 Reggiana
  [Memmo 94]
Livorno     1-0 Spal
  [Nincheri 75]                   
Lucchese    0-0 Varese
Spezia      2-3 Carrarese
  [Fiori 18, Chiappara 31; Salvi 30, 65, Ganozzi 45+]

Round 14 [Dec 10]
Arezzo      0-2 Spezia      
Carrarese   2-1 Cesena      
Como        2-1 Alzano Virescit
Livorno     2-0 Lucchese    
Lumezzane   0-0 Brescello   
Modena      0-1 Pisa        
Reggiana    2-3 Alessandria 
Spal        1-0 Lecco       
Varese      1-0 Albinoleffe

Round 15 [Dec 17]
Albinoleffe 0-0 Como         
Alessandria 0-1 Modena       
Alzano V.   2-2 Reggiana     
Brescello   3-3 Spal         
Cesena      1-1 Livorno      
Lecco       1-0 Arezzo       
Lumezzane   0-2 Varese       
Pisa        0-3 Carrarese    
Spezia      2-0 Lucchese     

Round 16 [Dec 23]
Arezzo      3-1 Lumezzane    
Carrarese   2-1 Alessandria  
Como        1-0 Spezia       
Livorno     3-1 Alzano Virescit
Lucchese    0-0 Albinoleffe  
Modena      1-0 Brescello    
Reggiana    1-2 Pisa         
Spal        1-1 Cesena       
Varese      1-0 Lecco        

Round 17 [Jan 7]
Albinoleffe 1-1 Livorno      
Alessandria 0-0 Lucchese     
Alzano V.   1-1 Carrarese    
Brescello   0-0 Varese
Cesena      1-3 Arezzo
Lecco       0-2 Modena
Lumezzane   1-1 Reggiana
Pisa        1-1 Como
Spezia      1-1 Spal

Round 18 [Jan 14]
Alzano V.   1-2 Albinoleffe  
Arezzo      2-0 Pisa         
Cesena      0-0 Varese       
Como        1-0 Carrarese    
Livorno     2-0 Alessandria  
Lucchese    2-2 Brescello    
Reggiana    1-0 Lecco        
Spal        1-0 Modena       
Spezia      1-0 Lumezzane    

Round 19 [Jan 21]
Albinoleffe 0-2 Reggiana
Alessandria 0-1 Alzano Virescit
Brescello   2-1 Spezia
Carrarese   2-3 Lucchese
Lecco       0-2 Cesena
Lumezzane   2-3 Como
Modena      4-1 Arezzo
Pisa        0-2 Spal
Varese      1-1 Livorno

Round 20 [Jan 28]
Alzano V.   2-2 Varese
Arezzo      3-1 Brescello
Cesena      2-0 Pisa
Como        3-1 Alessandria
Livorno     3-0 Lecco
Lumezzane   0-0 Modena 
Reggiana    0-2 Lucchese
Spal        3-0 Carrarese
Spezia      1-0 Albinoleffe

Round 21 [Feb 4]
Albinoleffe 0-0 Arezzo
Alessandria 1-1 Spal
Brescello   0-0 Alzano Virescit
Carrarese   0-0 Livorno
Lecco       0-2 Lumezzane
Lucchese    1-0 Como
Modena      0-0 Cesena
Pisa        2-0 Spezia
Varese      1-3 Reggiana

Round 22 [Feb 11]
Albinoleffe 1-1 Alessandria
Alzano      1-3 Modena
Arezzo      0-0 Spal
Cesena      0-0 Lucchese
Como        1-0 Varese
Livorno     4-0 Brescello
Lumezzane   2-0 Pisa
Reggiana    0-1 Carrarese
Spezia      0-1 Lecco

Round 23 [Feb 18]
Alessandria 1-1 Cesena
Brescello   0-2 Pisa
Carrarese   1-1 Albinoleffe
Lecco       1-0 Como
Livorno     5-0	Reggiana
Lucchese    2-1 Alzano
Modena      4-1 Spezia
Spal        2-0	Lumezzane
Varese      2-3	Arezzo

Round 24 [Feb 25]
Arezzo      3-2 Carrarese
Brescello   1-1 Alessandria
Cesena      2-2 Albinoleffe  
Como        0-0 Livorno      
Lumezzane   1-1 Alzano       
Modena      2-0 Lucchese     
Pisa        0-0	Lecco        
Spal        1-0 Reggiana     
Spezia      1-2 Varese

Round 25 [Mar 4]
Albinoleffe 0-1 Brescello    
Alessandria 1-1 Lecco        
Alzano      1-1 Cesena       
Carrarese   0-2 Lumezzane    
Como        2-0 Spal         
Livorno     0-0 Spezia       
Lucchese    0-1 Pisa         
Reggiana    0-0 Arezzo       
Varese      1-2 Modena       

Round 26 [Mar 11]
Arezzo      4-1 Alessandria  
Brescello   1-1 Como         
Cesena      1-0 Reggiana     
Lecco       2-0 Carrarese    
Lumezzane   0-3 Lucchese     
Modena      2-1 Livorno      
Pisa        1-1 Albinoleffe  
Spal        0-0 Varese       
Spezia      2-0 Alzano       

Round 27 [Mar 18]
Albinoleffe 1-1 Lumezzane    
Alessandria 0-2 Spezia       
Alzano      1-0 Spal         
Carrarese   1-0 Brescello    
Como        1-0 Cesena       
Livorno     5-3 Arezzo       
Lucchese    2-0 Lecco        
Reggiana    0-0 Modena       
Varese      1-0 Pisa         

Round 28 [Mar 25]
Arezzo      1-1 Lucchese     
Brescello   4-1	Reggiana     
Lecco       2-1 Alzano       
Lumezzane   2-1 Alessandria  
Modena      0-0 Como         
Pisa        0-2 Livorno      
Spal        2-1 Albinoleffe  
Spezia      0-0 Cesena       
Varese      1-1 Carrarese    

Round 29 [Apr 8]
Albinoleffe 4-1 Lecco
Alessandria 0-2 Varese
Alzano      0-0 Pisa
Carrarese   1-1 Modena
Cesena      1-0 Brescello
Como        2-0 Arezzo
Livorno     3-0 Lumezzane
Lucchese    2-2 Spal
Reggiana    1-1 Spezia


Round 30 [Apr 14]
Arezzo      1-0 Alzano
Carrarese   0-1 Spezia
Lecco       3-2 Brescello
Lumezzane   0-0 Cesena
Modena      2-0 Albinoleffe
Pisa        0-1 Alessandria
Reggiana    0-2 Como
Spal        1-1 Livorno
Varese      0-0 Lucchese

Round 31 [Apr 22]
Albinoleffe 1-2 Varese
Alessandria 0-0 Reggiana
Alzano      0-2 Como
Brescello   2-3 Lumezzane
Cesena      3-2	Carrarese
Lecco       2-1	Spal
Lucchese    1-0 Livorno
Pisa        1-1	Modena
Spezia      2-0 Arezzo

Round 32 [Apr 29]
Arezzo      0-2 Lecco
Carrarese   0-1 Pisa
Como        4-1 Albinoleffe
Livorno     1-0 Cesena
Lucchese    3-1 Spezia
Modena      4-1 Alessandria
Reggiana    0-0 Alzano
Spal        1-1 Brescello
Varese      1-1 Lumezzane

Round 33 [May 6]
Albinoleffe 1-0 Lucchese     
Alessandria 2-1	Carrarese    
Alzano      0-0 Livorno      
Brescello   0-1	Modena       
Cesena      3-2	Spal         
Lecco       1-1	Varese       
Lumezzane   3-3	Arezzo       
Pisa        1-1	Reggiana     
Spezia      1-2	Como         

Round 34 [May 13]
Arezzo      3-2 Cesena
Carrarese   3-4 Alzano
Como        2-1	Pisa
Livorno     0-0	Albinoleffe
Lucchese    3-1 Alessandria
Modena      2-0 Lecco
Reggiana    2-2	Lumezzane
Spal        2-2	Spezia
Varese      0-0 Brescello

Final Table:

Modena        74  34 22  8  4  52-20 Promoted
------------------------------------
Como          72  34 22  6  6  44-18 Promoted after play-off
Livorno       63  34 17 12  5  56-25
Arezzo        54  34 16  6 12  52-46
Spezia        52  34 15  7 12  39-32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Cesena        49  34 12 13  9  40-35
Lucchese      48  34 12 12 10  39-33
Lumezzane     47  34 11 14  9  43-43
Spal          43  34  9 16  9  40-38
Varese        43  34  9 16  9  28-28
Pisa          42  34 10 12 12  26-36
Lecco         40  34 11  7 16  29-46
AlbinoLeffe   39  34  7 18  9  27-31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Carrarese     33  34  7 12 15  35-45
Alzano        31  34  6 13 15  29-44 Relegated after play-out
Reggiana      30  34  6 12 16  34-53
Brescello     28  34  4 16 14  30-44 Relegated after play-out
------------------------------------
Alessandria   25  34  5 10 19  25-50 Relegated

Play-off

Semifinals

[May 27]
Spezia      0-1 Como
Arezzo      1-3 Livorno

[Jun 3]
Como        0-0 Spezia
Livorno     2-0 Arezzo

Finals

[Jun 10]
Livorno     0-0 Como

[Jun 17]
Como        1-0 Livorno

Como promoted to serie B

Play-out

[May 27]
Brescello   2-2 Carrarese
Reggiana    2-1 Alzano

[June 3]
Carrarese   0-0 Brescello
Alzano      0-0 Reggiana

Brescello and Alzano relegated to Serie C2


Group B

Round 1 [Sep 4]
Atletico Catania 1-1 Fidelis Andria 
  [Moscelli 76p; Vallarella 60]
Castel di Sangro 1-1 Palermo
  [Varricchio 18; Elia 28]
Fermana          1-1 Avellino 
  [Di Venanzio 72; Gennari 45+]
Giulianova       2-3 Savoia 
  [Putelli 45p, 67; Greco 48, Antonaccio 69, Frezza 88]
L'Aquila         3-1 Benevento 
  [Perna 5, Lanotte 18, Di Nicola 52; Aruta 58]
Lodigiani        3-2 Torres 
  [Manca 30, 80, Sanetti 85; Karasavvidis 35, Guarneri 54]
Nocerina         2-3 Ascoli
  [Aurino 4, Pilleddu 62p; Manni 57, Pompei 71, Caputo 77]
Vis Pesaro       0-0 Catania
Viterbese        0-0 Messina 

Round 2 [Sep 10]
Ascoli           1-1 Viterbese
  [Amore 44; La Canna 16]
Avellino         1-3 Lodigiani
  [Gennai 30; Manca 21, Toscano 28, Lucidi 81]
Benevento        3-2 Castel di Sangro
  [De Angelis 35, 91, Di Giulio 48; Stefani 45+, Gonfalone 70]
Catania          5-2 Fermana
  [Orfei 50p, 94p, Marino 62, Turchi 73, Passiatore 82; Lemme 42, Bonfanti 79]
Fidelis Andria   0-1 Nocerina
  [Aurino 75]
Messina          1-1 Vis Pesaro
  [Torino 23p; Ripa 57p]
Palermo          2-0 Giulianova
  [Belmonte 45+, Elia 77p]
Savoia           4-1 L'Aquila
  [Fresta 32, 84, Cariello 78, Greco 90 ; Nicola 89]
Torres           1-1 Atletico Catania
  [Amoruso 17p; Moscelli 79]

Round 3
[Sep 17]
Atletico Catania 2-3 Savoia
  [Bonazzi 57, Manca 69, Caputi 75; Campo 35, Greco 91]
Avellino         1-2 Fidelis Andria
  [Mascara 39; Santoruvo 24, Pezzulli 83]
Castel di Sangro 1-2 Catania
  [Varricchio 30; Zeoli 18, Turchi 48]
Giulianova       0-0 Ascoli
L'Aquila         2-0 Torres
Lodigiani        1-2 Benevento
  [Pratali 47; Aruta 18, Bonfiglio 92]
  [Di Nicola 44, Cecchini 45+]
Vis Pesaro       0-1 Palermo
  [Maggiolini 49]
Viterbese        0-1 Nocerina
  [De Juliis 78p]
[Sep 18]
Fermana          1-1 Messina

Round 4 [Sep 24]
Ascoli           0-0 Vis Pesaro
Benevento        1-3 Fermana
  [Aruta 81; Lemme 35, Di Venanzio 69, Bonfanti 74]
Catania          0-1 L'Aquila
  [Di Nicola 36p]
Fidelis Andria   1-2 Viterbese
  [Carrozzieri 25p; Merlo 13, Russo 87]
Messina          2-1 Atletico Catania
  [Torino 53, Bellotti 93; Panesi 80]
Nocerina         0-0 Castel di Sangro
Palermo          1-0 Avellino
  [Caprioli 10p]
Savoia           1-0 Lodigiani
  [Anselmi 38og]
Torres           2-1 Giulianova
  [Udassi 21, Langella 35; Di Domenico 45+]

Round 5
[Sep 30]
Lodigiani        1-2 Palermo
  [Chiopris 78p; La Grotteria 51, 59]
[Oct 1]
Avellino         2-0 Nocerina
  [Fini 30, Gennai 58]
Benevento        5-4 Savoia
  [Bonfiglio 1, 34, 85, Aruta 10, 62p; Alfieri 19, Fresta 45+, Greco 81p, Marta 91]
Castel di Sangro 2-3 Ascoli
  [Rosamilia 5 Moretti 39p; Amore 22, Fontana 35p, Caputo 60]
Catania          4-0 Messina
  [Recchi 5, Muntasser 24, Marino 72, Tapparella 87]
Fermana          3-0 Torres
  [Bonfanti 32, 92, Perra 77]
Giulianova       1-1 Atletico Catania
  [Amato 45+; Panesi 5]
L'Aquila         4-0 Fidelis Andria
  [Grossi 9, Di Nicola 32p, 46, Battaglia 57]
Viterbese        0-1 Vis Pesaro
  [Ripa 54p]

Round 6 [Oct 8]
Ascoli           1-1 Catania
  [Frati 89; Zeoli 39]
Atletico Catania 1-1 Fermana
  [Moscelli 47; Bonfanti 4]
Palermo          2-0 Benevento
  [Belmonte 40, Cappioli 43p]
L'Aquila         3-0 Lodigiani
  [Di Nicola 44, 70, 82]
Messina          4-0 Fidelis Andria
  [Buoncuore 22, Godeas 71, Torino 87, Marra F. 92]
Nocerina         0-0 Giulianova
Savoia           1-1 Viterbese
  [Cariello 50; La Canna 22]
Torres           2-2 Avellino
  [Udassi 43, Chechi 64; Mendil 19, Gennari 69]
Vis Pesaro       0-2 Castel di Sangro
  [Gonfalone 25, Moretti 68p]

Round 7
[Oct 16]
Avellino         2-1 Atletico Catania
  [Costantino 25, 71p; Moscelli 38p]
Benevento        0-0 Torres
Castel di Sangro 4-1 Lodigiani
  [Moretti 29, 33, Varricchio 42, Gonfalone 62; Farris 91p]
Catania          1-1 Savoia
  [Marino 46; Kanjengele 94]
Fermana          0-0 L'Aquila
Fidelis Andria   1-1 Ascoli
  [Carrozzieri 90p; Fontana 24p]
Giulianova       1-0 Vis Pesaro
  [D'Angelo 9]
Viterbese        1-1 Palermo
  [R.Paci 45p; Brienza 19]
[Oct 17]
Messina          1-1 Nocerina
  [Torino 60, Arco 76]

Round 8 [Oct 22]
Ascoli           1-0 Messina
  [Godeas 62]
Atletocp Catania 0-2 Viterbese
  [La Canna 15, 69]
Giulianova       0-0 Castel di Sangro
Lodigiani        1-0 Fermana
  [Toscano 30]
L'Aquila         0-0 Avellino
Nocerina         2-3 Savoia
  [Langella 61, De Iuliis 64; Kanjengele 2, Frezza 84, Greco 89p]
Palermo          5-1 Catania
  [Cappioli 26p, 74, La Grotteria 32, Elia 84, 93; Cicconi 67]
Torres           2-0 Fidelis Andria
  [Amoruso 6, Udassi 9]
Vis Pesaro       3-1 Benevento
  [Ripa 8p, 17p, Pittalunga 75; Bonfiglio 14]

Round 9 [Oct 29]
Ascoli           1-0 L'Aquila
  [Pompei 90]
Benevento        1-1 Avellino
  [Luisi 93; Costantino 22]
Castel di Sangro 4-1 Atletico Catania
  [Moretti 15, 51p; Rosamilia 33, Varricchio 87; Moscelli 45+]
Catania          1-3 Giulianova
  [Cicconi 72; Andrisani 5, Putelli 47, 75]
Fidelis Andria   0-0 Fermana
Messina          2-3 Torres
  [Di Fausto 8, Godeas 92; Langella 15, Amoruso 51, Udassi 83]
Nocerina         1-0 Vis Pesaro
  [Pilleddu 93]
Savoia           5-1 Palermo
  [Pellegrini 21, Greco 26, Kanjegele 50, 65, Cariello 70; Elia 10]
Viterbese        0-1 Lodigiani
  [Sanetti 15]

Round 10 [Nov 5]
Atletico Catania 0-1 Catania
  [Orfei 39p] 
Avellino         1-1 Ascoli
  [Mascara 89; Frati 61]
Castel di Sangro 0-0 Messina
Fermana          0-1 Savoia
  [Kanjengele 85]                   
Giulianova       3-3 Benevento
  [Putelli 70p, D'Angelo 85, 94; Bonfiglio 24, De Angelis 34, Aruta 89p]
Lodigiani        0-1 Nocerina
  [Barbera 15p]
L'Aquila         1-0 Palermo
  [Grossi 43]
Torres           1-1 Viterbese
  [Udassi 75; Florean 57]
Vis Pesaro       3-1 Fidelis Andria
  [Gennari 42, Ripa 45+p, Martini 54; Canfora 44]

Round 11 [Nov 19]
Ascoli           1-0 Fermana
  [Passiatore 48]
Catania          2-0 Lodigiani
  [Bresciani 29, Caracciolo 93]
Fidelis Andria   2-3 Castel di Sangro
  [Di Giannatale 54, Del Prete 61p; Falco 28p, Rosamilia 35, Noselli 45+]
Messina          3-1 Benevento
  [Godeas 22, Criaco 30, Scaringella 58; Bonfiglio 63p]
Nocerina         2-3 Atletico Catania
  [Pilleddu 38, Aurino 67; Archetti 4, Moscelli 11, Panesi 30]
Palermo          1-1 Torres
  [Belmonte 23; Chechi 44]
Savoia           0-2 Avellino
  [Fini 6, Mascara 45+]
Vis Pesaro       0-0 L'Aquila
Viterbese        0-0 Giulianova

Round 12 [Nov 26]
Atletico Catania 0-1 Palermo
  [Belmonte 34]
Avellino         2-0 Catania
  [Mascara 8, Recchi 16og]
Benevento        1-1 Ascoli
  [Aruta 10; Bitetti 56]
Castel di Sangro 1-1 Viterbese
  [Bonfanti 32; Zappella 35]
Fermana          2-0 Vis Pesaro
  [Lemme 30, Bonfanti 33]
Giulianova       1-1 Fidelis Andria
  [Putelli 4; Landini 86]
Lodigiani        1-1 Messina
  [Manca 35; Torino 80]
L'Aquila         2-0 Nocerina
  [Battaglia 39, Di Nicola 42]
Torres           2-1 Savoia
  [Amoroso L. 34, Amoroso F. 90; Kanjegele 81]

Round 13 [Dec 3]
Ascoli           1-1 Atletico Catania
  [De Fedudos 45; Moscelli 87]
Catania          0-0 Benevento
Fidelis Andria   1-1 Lodigiani
  [Landini 29; Lucidi 33]
Messina          3-0 Giulianova
  [Criaco 18, Bellotti 36, Buoncore 83]
Nocerina         3-1 Torres
  [Aurino 26, Pilleddu 67, Barbera 73; Udassi 79]
Palermo          1-0 Fermana
  [La Grotteria 80]
Savoia           0-2 Castel di Sangro
  [Conversano 32, Pittilino 93]
Vis Pesaro       2-2 Avellino
  [Gennari 8, D'Antoni 83; Mascara 46, 94]
Viterbese        0-0 L'Aquila

Round 14 [Dec 10]
Atletico Catania 0-0 Vis Pesaro   
Avellino         2-1 Viterbese    
Benevento        1-1 Nocerina  
Fermana          0-0 Giulianova 
L'Aquila         0-2 Castel di Sangro  
Lodigiani        1-0 Ascoli      
Palermo          1-2 Messina     
Torres           3-0 Catania      
Savoia           1-1 Fidelis Andria   

Round 15 [Dec 17]
Ascoli           3-0 Savoia       
Atletico Catania 2-0 Lodigiani 
Castel di Sangro 1-1 Fermana     
Fidelis Andria   1-0 Palermo     
Giulianova       1-4 Avellino      
Messina          1-0 L'Aquila 
Nocerina         1-1 Catania   
Vis Pesaro       2-1 Torres
Viterbese        1-1 Benevento     

Round 16 [Dec 23]
Avellino         3-0 Castel di Sangro  
Benevento        1-1 Atletico Catania  
Catania          0-0 Fidelis Andria  
Fermana          2-3 Viterbese   
L'Aquila         2-0 Giulianova 
Lodigiani        0-0 Vis Pesaro
Palermo          1-0 Nocerina     
Torres           4-2 Ascoli      
Savoia           1-1 Messina   

Round 17 [Jan 7]
Ascoli		 3-3 Palermo    
Atletico Catania 1-2 L'Aquila 
Castel di Sangro 1-2 Torres  
Fidelis Andria	 1-1 Benevento     
Giulianova	 0-3 Lodigiani  
Messina		 0-0 Avellino  
Nocerina	 1-0 Fermana    
Vis Pesaro	 3-0 Savoia  
Viterbese	 2-1 Catania  

Round 18 [Jan 14]
Fidelis Andria	 0-1 Atletico Catania
Palermo		 1-0 Castel di Sangro
Avellino	 1-1 Fermana  
Savoia		 0-0 Giulianova   
Benevento	 2-1 L'Aquila     
Torres        	 1-1 Lodigiani   
Ascoli		 2-0 Nocerina    
Catania		 2-1 Vis Pesaro
Messina		 2-2 Viterbese  

Round 19 [Jan 21]
Viterbese	 0-1 Ascoli       
Lodigiani	 1-1 Avellino     
Castel di Sangro 3-0 Benevento  
Fermana		 2-1 Catania    
Nocerina	 0-3 Fidelis Andria    
Vis Pesaro	 0-0 Messina 
Giulianova	 2-2 Palermo     
Atletico Catania 2-3 Torres   
L'Aquila	 1-2 Savoia       

Round 20 [Jan 28]
Savoia		 1-0 Atletico Catania 
Fidelis Andria	 1-1 Avellino    
Catania		 2-0 Castel di Sangro
Messina		 2-1 Fermana    
Ascoli		 1-0 Giulianova 
Torres	         1-1 L'Aquila    
Benevento	 1-0 Lodigiani     
Palermo		 2-0 Vis Pesaro    
Nocerina	 0-3 Viterbese    

Round 21 [Feb 4]
Vis Pesaro       1-1 Ascoli 
Fermana          4-0 Benevento
L'Aquila         2-2 Catania
Viterbese        1-1 Fidelis Andria
Atletico Catania 0-1 Messina
Castel di Sangro 0-0 Nocerina
Avellino         0-0 Palermo
Giulianova       3-1 Torres
Lodigiani	 0-1 Savoia

Round 22
[Feb 11]
Nocerina         2-0 Avellino
Savoia           2-1 Benevento
Ascoli           2-0 Castel di Sangro
Torres           0-0 Fermana
Atletico Catania 0-2 Giulianova
Fidelis Andria	 0-1 L'Aquila
Palermo          2-1 Lodigiani
Vis Pesaro       0-0 Viterbese
[Feb 12]
Messina          0-2 Catania

Round 23 [Feb 18]
Catania		 2-1 Ascoli
Fermana          1-0 Atl.Catania
Lodigiani        1-1 L'Aquila
Fidelis Andria   0-1 Messina
Giulianova       1-1 Nocerina
Benevento        0-1 Palermo
Avellino         2-1 Sas. Torres
Viterbese        0-5 Savoia
Castelsangro     1-1 Vis Pesaro

Round 24 [Feb 25]
Atl.Catania      0-3 Avellino
Sassari Torres   1-0 Benevento
Lodigiani        0-1 Castelsangro
Savoia           1-2 Catania
L'Aquila         2-0 Fermana
Ascoli           3-0 Fid.Andria
Vis Pesaro       0-1 Giulianova
Nocerina         0-0 Messina
Palermo          3-0 Viterbese

Round 25 [Mar 4]
Messina          1-0 Ascoli
Viterbese        1-1 Atl.Catania
Castelsangro     2-2 Giulianova
Avellino         1-2 L'Aquila
Fermana          4-1 Lodigiani
Savoia           3-1 Nocerina
Catania          1-1 Palermo
Fidelis Andria   1-1 Sas.Torres
Benevento        1-0 Vis Pesaro

Round 26 [Mar 11]
L'Aquila         0-2 Ascoli
Avellino         0-0 Benevento
Atl.Catania      0-2 Castelsangro
Giulianova       0-2 Catania
Fermana          1-0 Fid. Andria
Sas. Torres      2-0 Messina
Vis Pesaro       1-0 Nocerina
Palermo          1-0 Savoia
Lodigiani        1-0 Viterbese

Round 27 [Mar 18]
Catania	         2-1 Atl.Catania
Ascoli           0-1 Avellino
Messina          2-1 Castelsangro
Savoia           0-2 Fermana
Benevento        0-3 Giulianova
Palermo          3-1 L'Aquila
Nocerina         1-1 Lodigiani
Viterbese        1-2 Sas.Torres
Fid. Andria      0-1 Vis Pesaro

Round 28 [Feb 25]
Fermana          2-1 Ascoli
Lodigiani        5-2 Catania
Castelsangro     1-1 Fid.Andria
Benevento        0-1 Messina
Atl.Catania      0-0 Nocerina
Sas.Torres       3-0 Palermo
Avellino         2-0 Savoia
L'Aquila         0-2 Vis Pesaro
Giulianova       2-1 Viterbese

Round 29 [Apr 8]
Palermo          0-0 Atl.Catania
Catania          0-0 Avellino
Ascoli           2-2 Benevento
Viterbese        0-2 Castelsangro
Vispesaro        2-0 Fermana
Fid. Andria      0-0 Giulianova
Nocerina         1-0 L'Aquila
Messina          1-1 Lodigiani
Savoia           1-1 Sas. Torres

Round 30 [Apr 14]
Atl.Catania      1-1 Ascoli
Benevento        2-3 Catania
Lodigiani        0-2 Fid.Andria
Giulianova       1-1 Messina
Sas. Torres      2-2 Nocerina
Fermana          2-2 Palermo
Castelsangro     1-3 Savoia
Avellino         2-1 Vis Pesaro
L'Aquila         4-3 Viterbese

Round 31 [Apr 22]
Vis Pesaro       0-2 Atl.Catania
Viterbese        1-3 Avellino
Nocerina         0-2 Benevento
Giulianova       4-2 Fermana
Castelsangro     1-0 L'Aquila
Ascoli           3-1 Lodigiani
Messina          1-0 Palermo
Catania          2-0 Sas.Torres
Fid. Andria      0-1 Savoia

Round 32 [Apr 29]
Savoia           1-3 Ascoli
Lodigiani        1-0 Atl.Catania
Fermana          0-1 Castelsangro
Palermo          2-2 Fid.Andria
Avellino         0-0 Giulianova
L'Aquila         0-2 Messina
Catania          2-1 Nocerina
Sas.Torres       3-1 Vis Pesaro
Benevento        3-1 Viterbese

Round 33 [May 6]
Castelsangro     1-1 Avellino
Atl.Catania      1-1 Benevento
Fid.Andria       0-0 Catania
Viterbese        1-1 Fermana
Giulianova       1-0 L'Aquila
Vis Pesaro       0-0 Lodigiani
Nocerina         1-2 Palermo
Ascoli           2-1 Sas.Torres
Messina          2-0 Savoia

Round 34 [May 13]
Palermo          1-0 Ascoli
L'Aquila         0-1 Atl.Catania
Sas. Torres      5-1 Castelsangro
Benevento        2-1 Fid. Andria
Lodigiani        2-1 Giulianova
Avellino         1-0 Messina
Fermana          2-2 Nocerina
Savoia           1-0 Vis Pesaro
Catania          2-1 Viterbese

Final Table:

Palermo           64  34 18 10  6  47-31 Promoted
----------------------------------------
Messina           61  34 16 13  5  40-26 Promoted after play-off
Catania           58  34 16 10  8  49-40
Avellino          57  34 14 15  5  45-27
Ascoli            54  34 14 12  8  47-33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Savoia            54  34 16  6 12  51-46
Sassari Torres    53  34 14 11  9  55-45
Castel di Sangro  47  34 12 11 11  44-40
L'Aquila          46  34 13  7 14  37-35
Fermana           42  34 10 12 12  41-38
Giulianova        42  34  9 15 10  36-40
Vis Pesaro        39  34  9 12 13  26-29
Benevento         39  34  9 12 13  40-54
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Lodigiani         39  34 10  9 15  34-44
Nocerina          36  34  8 12 14  29-42 Relegated after play-out
Viterbese         29  34  5 14 15  32-48
Atl.Catania       27  34  5 12 17  27-44 Relegated after play-out
----------------------------------------
Fid.Andria        27  34  4 15 15  25-43 Relegated 

Play-off

Semifinals

[May 27]
Ascoli      1-0 Messina
Avellino    1-0 Catania

[Jun 3]
Messina     1-2 Ascoli
Catania     2-0 Avellino

Finals

[Jun 10]
Catania     1-1 Messina

[Jun 17]
Messina     1-0 Catania

Messina promoted to serie B

Play-out

[May 27]
Atl.Catania 3-4 Lodigiani
Viterbese   1-0 Nocerina

[June 3]
Lodigiani   2-0 Atl.Catania
Nocerina    1-1 Viterbese

Atl.Catania and Nocerina relegated to Serie C2


 

 

2001/02

First Level (Serie A)

Final Table:

 1. FC Juventus        34 20 11  3  64-23  71  Champions
 2. AS Roma            34 19 13  2  58-24  70  Champions' League
 3. FC Internazionale  34 20  9  5  62-35  69  CL Qualifying
 4. Milan AC           34 14 13  7  47-33  55  CL Qualifying
 5. AC Chievo Verona   34 14 12  8  57-52  54  UEFA Cup
 6. SS Lazio           34 14 11  9  50-37  53  UEFA Cup
 7. Bologna FC         34 15  7 12  40-40  52 
 8. AC Perugia         34 13  7 14  38-46  46 
 9. BC Atalanta        34 12  9 13  41-50  45
10. Parma AC           34 12  8 14  43-47  44  UEFA Cup (Cup Final) 
11. Torino Calcio      34 10 13 11  37-39  43
12. Piacenza FC        34 11  9 14  49-43  42
13. Brescia Calcio     34  9 13 12  43-52  40
14. Udinese Calcio     34 11  7 16  41-52  40
---------------------------------------------
15. Hellas Verona      34 11  6 17  41-53  39  Relegated
16. US Lecce           34  6 10 18  36-56  28  Relegated  
17. AC Fiorentina      34  5  7 22  29-63  22  Relegated
18. AC Venezia         34  3  9 22  30-61  18  Relegated


Round 1 [Aug 26]

Bologna         1-0 Atalanta                     [Aug 25]
   (Giuseppe Signori 19)
Brescia         2-2 Milan
   (Igli Tare 36, 40 - Cristian Brocchi 50, Andriy Shevchenko 63pen)
Fiorentina      0-2 Chievo
   (Simone Perrotta 6, Massimo Marazzina 55)
Internazionale  4-1 Perugia
   (Mohammed Kallon 21, 45, Christian Vieri 90pen, 90+ - Zisis Vryzas 66)
Juventus        4-0 Venezia
   (David Trezeguet 10, 11, Alessandro del Piero 44, 80)
Lazio           1-1 Piacenza
   (Claudio Lopez 49 - Francelino Metuzalem da Silva 61)
Lecce           1-1 Parma
   (Ernesto Javier Chevanton 2 - Marco di Vaio 71)
Udinese         2-2 Torino
   (Roberto Muzzi 63, Carlos Alberto Pavon 65 - Fabio Galante 11, Yksel Osmanovsky 43)
Verona          1-1 Roma
   (Massimo Oddo 74 - Walter Adrian Samuel 45)


Round 2 [Sep 9]

Atalanta        0-2 Juventus
   (Alessandro del Piero 9, David Trezeguet 83)
Chievo          2-0 Bologna
   (Bernardo Corradi 13, Federico Cossato 85)
Milan           5-2 Fiorentina
   (Andriy Shevchenko 16, 52, Martin Laursen 40, Filippo Inzaghi 45+, Sergio Claudio dos Santos Serginho 78
    - Enrico Chiesa 18, 58)
Parma           2-2 Internazionale
   (Savo Milosevic 27, Emiliano Bonazzoli 85 - Marco Materazzi 10, Nicola Ventola 74)
Perugia         0-0 Lazio                         [Sep 8]
Piacenza        1-2 Lecce
   (Carmine Gautieri 45 - Guillermo Giacomazzi 67, 86)
Roma            1-1 Udinese                       [Sep 8]
   {Damiano Tommasi 66 - Roberto Muzzi 90+)
Torino          1-3 Brescia
   (Cristiano Lucarelli 30 - Igli Tare 9, 68, Roberto Baggio 89pen)
Venezia         0-1 Verona
   (Emiliano Salvetti 68)


Round 3 [Sep 16]

Bologna         1-0 Parma
   (Julio Cruz 59)
Brescia         1-1 Lecce
   (Roberto Baggio 90+ - Ernesto Javier Chevanton 13)
Fiorentina      3-1 Atalanta
   (Miguel Soares Perreira Nuno Gomes 2, Enrico Chiesa 12, 82 - Alessandro Rinaldi 3)
Internazionale  2-1 Venezia
   (Mohammed Kallon 74pen, Adriano Leite Ribeiro 90+ - Filippo Maniero 890
Juventus        3-2 Chievo                        [Sep 15]
   (Alessio Tacchinardi 21, Igor Tudor 42, Jose Marcelo Salas Melinao 83pen - Massimo Marazzina 9, 19)
Lazio           0-0 Torino
Piacenza        2-0 Roma
   (Dario Hubner 38, Eusebio di Francesco 51)
Udinese         1-2 Milan
   (Roberto Muzzi 74 - Andriy Shevchenko 14, Filippo Inzaghi 54)
Verona          1-1 Perugia
   (Adrian Mutu 80 - Fabio Liverani 41pen)


Round 4 [Sep 23]

Atalanta        1-0 Verona
   (Cristiano Doni 27)
Chievo          4-2 Piacenza
   (Eugenio Corini 13pen, 67, Christian Manfredini 37, Simone Perrotta 47 - Dario Hubner 8, 87)
Lecce           0-0 Juventus                      [Sep 22]
Milan           2-0 Lazio
   (Filippo Inzaghi 41, Martin Laursen 56)
Parma           1-0 Brescia
   (Hidetoshi Nakata 87)
Perugia         1-2 Udinese
   (Zisis Vryzas 20 - Martin Jorgensen 44, David Pizzaro 67)
Roma            2-1 Fiorentina
   (Francesco Totti 12pen, Christian Panucci 87 - Daniele Adani 8)
Torino          0-1 Internazionale
   (Mohammed Kallon 73pen)
Venezia         0-1 Bologna
   (Lamberto Zauli 90+)


Round 5 [Sep 30]

Brescia         3-3 Atalanta
   (Roberto Baggio 24, 75, 90+ - Luigi Sala 27, Cristiano Doni 29, Gianni Comandini 45) 
Fiorentina      3-1 Venezia
   (Enrico Chiesa 5, Miguel Soares Perreira Nuno Gomes 21, 87 - Filippo Maniero 84)
Internazionale  1-0 Bologna 
   (Grigoros Georgatos 24)
Juventus        0-2 Roma                           [Sep 29]
   (Gabriel Omar Batistuta 37, Marcos dos Santos Assuncao 90+)
Lazio           0-0 Parma 
Perugia         3-1 Milan
   (Fabio Bazzani 57, Giovanni Tedesco 75, Zisis Vryzas 78 - Kakha Kaladze 67) 
Piacenza        3-1 Torino 
   (Dario Hubner 9, 87pen, Carmine Gautieri 65 - Christian Lucarelli 59)
Udinese         1-2 Chievo
   (Jorge Samuel Caballero 38 - Sergio Perrotta 20, Eriberto da Conceicao Silva 23) 
Verona          2-1 Lecce
   (Alberto Gilardino 12, Natale Gonnella 46 - Davor Vugrinec 43)


Round 6 [Dec 19]

Atalanta        1-1 Milan
   (Luigi Sala 32 - Andriy Shevchenko 57) 
Bologna         0-1 Udinese
   (Martin Jorgensen 55) 
Chievo          3-1 Lazio                          [Jan 30]
   (Marco Marazzina 46, Eugenio Corini 77, 88pen - Claudio Lopez 7)
Fiorentina      1-1 Juventus 
   (Miguel Soares Perreira Nuno Gomes 79 - David Trezeguet 57)
Internazionale  3-0 Verona 
   (Christian Vieri 18, Luis Nazario de Sousa Ronaldo 50, 55)
Lecce           2-3 Perugia
   (Ernesto Javier Chevanton 22pen, Alessandro Conticchio 40 - Giovanni Tedesco 20, Fabio Bazzani 38, Antonio Chimenti 86og) 
Roma            0-0 Brescia 
Torino          1-0 Parma
   (Marco Ferrante 45+) 
Venezia         2-3 Piacenza
   (Filippo Maniero 32, Federico Magallanes Rodriguez 58 - Carmine Gautieri 53, Paolo Poggi 80, 81)


Round 7 [Oct 14]

Brescia         2-2 Chievo
   (Roberto Baggio 17pen, Andrea Sussi 82 - Marco Marazzina 10, Fabio Cossato 77)
Juventus        3-3 Torino
   (Alessandro del Piero 9, 26, Igor Tudor 12 - Christian Lucarelli 57, Marco Ferrante 70pen, Riccardo Maspero 83)
Lazio           2-0 Atalanta                       [Oct 13]
   (Claudio Lopez 42, Fernando Manuel Couto Silva 71)
Lecce           4-1 Fiorentina
   (Davor Vugrinec 2, 90+, Guillermo Giacomazzi 11, Ernesto Javier Chevanton 90+ - Predrag Mijatovic 12) 
Milan           1-1 Venezia
   (Andriy Shevchenko 43 - Filippo Maniero 61)
Parma           2-2 Piacenza
   (Marco di Vaio 40, Stephan Appiah 79 - Dario Hubner 50, 73)
Perugia         0-0 Roma                           [Oct 13]
Udinese         1-1 Internazionale
   (David di Michele 88pen - Nicola Ventola 61)
Verona          0-1 Bologna
   (Salvatore Fresi 31)


Round 8 [Oct 21]

Atalanta        1-5 Udinese
   (Christiano Doni 57 - Martin Jorgensen 5, 62, Vincenzo Iaquinta 77, Roberto Muzzi 81, 85pen)
Bologna         0-0 Juventus                       [Oct 20]
Chievo          1-0 Parma
   (Bernardo Corradi 24)
Internazionale  2-4 Milan
   (Nicola Ventola 13, Mohammed Kallon 90+ - Andriy Shevchenko 59, 77, Cosmin Contra 61, Filippo Inzaghi 66)
Fiorentina      0-2 Verona
   (Massimo Oddo 43pen, Adrian Mutu 57)
Piacenza        0-1 Brescia
   (Roberto Baggio 17)
Roma            5-1 Lecce
   (Francesco Totti 8, 78pen, Walter Adrian Samuel 38, Vincent Candela 69, Gabriel Omar Batistuta 86
    - Ernesto Javier Chevanton 64))
Torino          1-0 Perugia
   (Marco Ferrante 26)
Venezia         0-0 Lazio


Round 9 [Oct 28]

Brescia         3-2 Venezia
   (Roberto Baggio 50pen, Luca Toni 63, 81 - Federico Magallanes Rodriguez 56, Filippo Maniero 85pen)
Chievo          3-0 Torino
   (Marco Marazzina 31, Christian Manfredini 50, Eriberto da Conceicao Silva 81)
Juventus        0-0 Internazionale                  [Oct 27]
Lecce           0-2 Atalanta
   (Fausto Rossini 3, Cristiano Doni 81)
Milan           0-0 Bologna
Parma           2-2 Verona
   (Marco di Vaio 11, Emiliano Bonazzoli 88 - Mario Frick 19, Adrian Mutu 44)
Perugia         1-0 Piacenza
   (Giovanni Tedesco 70)
Roma            2-0 Lazio                           [Oct 27]
   (Marco Delvecchio 49, Francesco Totti 90+)
Udinese         1-2 Fiorentina
   (Roberto Muzzi 32pen - Christian Amoroso 73, Roberto Baronio 84)


Round 10 [Nov 4]

Atalanta        1-1 Roma
   (Cristiano Doni 74pen - Marcos dos Santos Assuncao 53)
Bologna         3-2 Fiorentina
   (Salvatore Fresi 13, 18, Lamberto Zauli 33 - Maurizio Ganz 16, Paolo Vanoli 26)
Internazionale  2-0 Lecce
   (Mohammed Kallon 36, Luigi di Biagio 42)
Lazio           5-0 Brescia
   (Hernan Jorge Crespo 6 32, 79, Simone Inzaghi 38, Dejan Stankovic 63)
Parma           2-1 Perugia
   (Marco di Vaio 19, 90+ - Zisis Vryzas 69)
Piacenza        1-2 Udinese
   (Dario Hubner 55pen - David di Michele 23, Roberto Muzzi 59pen)
Torino          1-0 Milan
   (Cristiano Lucarelli 27)
Venezia         0-0 Chievo                          [Nov 3]
Verona          2-2 Juventus
   (Leonardo Colucci 9, Mauro Camoranesi 62 - Igor Tudor 77, David Trezeguet 90+)


Round 11 [Nov 18]

Atalanta        1-0 Venezia
   (Fabio Rossini 29)
Fiorentina      0-0 Torino
Juventus        3-1 Parma
   (David Trezeguet 9, 90+, Alessandro del Piero 75 - Sabri Lamouchi 23)
Lecce           1-0 Bologna
   (Bruno Cirillo 36)
Milan           0-0 Piacenza
Perugia         1-1 Brescia
   (Jose Marcelo Ze Maria 18pen - Luca Toni 6)
Roma            0-0 Internazionale                  [Nov 17]
Udinese         1-4 Lazio
   (Jorge Samuel Caballero 77 - Hernan Jorge Crespo 54, 89, Fabio Liverani 74, Claudio Lopez 85)
Verona          3-2 Chievo
   (Massimo Oddo 40pen, Salvatore Lana 70og, Mauro Camoranesi 72 - Eriberto da Conceicao Silva 33, Eugenio Corini 37pen)


Round 12 [Nov 25]

Bologna         1-3 Roma
   (Pierre Wome 38 - Walter Adrian Samuel 3, Gabriel Omar Batistuta 16, Marcos dos Santos Assuncao 40)
Brescia         2-0 Udinese
   (Federico Giunti 15, Antonio Filippini 29)
Chievo          2-0 Perugia
   (Eugenio Corini 27pen, Lorenzo d'Anna 77)
Internazionale  2-0 Fiorentina
   (Mohammed Kallon 43, Christian Vieri 55pen)
Lazio           1-0 Juventus                        [Nov 24]
   (Fabio Liverani 49)
Parma           0-1 Milan
   (Filippo Inzaghi 30)
Piacenza        1-2 Atalanta
   (Dario Hubner 7pen - Cristiano Doni 59, 81)
Torino          5-1 Verona
   (Marco Ferrante 71, 89, Simone Vergassola 75, Fabio Galante 77, Cristiano Lucarelli 86 - Adrian Mutu 11)
Venezia         1-1 Lecce
   (Arturo di Napoli 58 - Cedric Axel Conan 71)


Round 13 [Dec 2]

Atalanta        2-4 Internazionale
   (Cristiano Doni 15, 21pen - Luigi di Biagio 8, Christian Vieri 60, 74pen, Mohammed Kallon 79)
Bologna         1-0 Torino
   (Renato Olive 5)
Fiorentina      1-3 Piacenza
   (Mirco Benin 77 - Paolo Poggi 1, Dario Hubner 84, Francesco Statuto 88)
Juventus        2-0 Perugia                         [Dec 1]
   (Pavel Nedved 52, David Trezeguet 75)
Lecce           1-2 Lazio
   (Bruno Cirillo 66 - Hernan Jorge Crespo 58pen, Simone Inzaghi 61)
Milan           3-2 Chievo
   (Filippo Inzaghi 14, Andriy Shevchenko 58pen, 65 - Marco Marazzina 26, Bernardo Corradi 29)
Roma            1-0 Venezia
   (Diego Fuser 90+)
Udinese         3-2 Parma
   (Roberto Muzzi 25, 33pen, Martin Jorgensen 54 - Marco di Vaio 1, 4)
Verona          2-0 Brescia
   (Mario Frick 19, 46)


Round 14 [Dec 9]

Brescia         1-3 Internazionale
   (Igli Tare 20 - Luiz Nazario de Sousa Ronaldo 18, Christian Vieri 63, 70)
Chievo          2-1 Lecce
   (Marco Marazzina 22, Eugenio Corini 77pen - Sebastjan Cimirotic 52)
Lazio           3-0 Fiorentina
   (Karel Poborsky 12, Hernan Jorge Crespo 59, Cladio Lopez 86)
Milan           1-1 Juventus
   (Andriy Shevchenko 23 - Alessandro del Piero 47pen)
Parma           1-2 Roma
   (Marco di Vaio 31 - Marcos dos Santos Assuncao 49, Diego Fuser 77)
Perugia         2-0 Venezia
   (Zisis Vryzas 45+, Rahman Rezai 80)
Piacenza        2-0 Bologna                         [Dec 8]
   (Dario Hubner 50, 64)
Torino          1-2 Atalanta
   (Fabio Galante 13 - Cristiano Doni 45+, Corrado Colombo 69)
Udinese         2-1 Verona
   (Roberto Muzzi 82, Giampiero Pinzi 86 - Oddo 69)


Round 15 [Dec 16]

Atalanta        4-1 Parma
   (Daniele Berretta 23, Luigi Sala 43, Cristiano Doni 57, Gianni Comandini 64 - Johan Micoud 66)
Bologna         2-1 Perugia
   (Fabio Pecchia 28, Salvatore Fresi 45+ - Giovanni Tedesco 22)
Fiorentina      1-0 Brescia
   (Maurizio Ganz 90+)
Internazionale  1-2 Chievo                           [Dec 15]
   (Christian Vieri 25 - Bernardo Corradi 20, Marco Marazzina 54)
Juventus        2-0 Piacenza
   (Ciro Ferrara 31, David Trezeguet 90+)
Lecce           1-1 Torino
   (Sebastjan Cimirotic 48 - Cristiano Lucarelli 75)
Roma            1-0 Milan
   (Francesco Totti 43)
Venezia         2-1 Udinese
   (Filippo Maniero 39, Fabian Natale Valtolina 75 - Buija Luis Helguera 66)
Verona          3-1 Lazio
   (Leonardo Colucci 66, Maurco Camoranesi 41, Adrian Mutu 72 - Hernan Jorge Crespo 55)


Round 16 [Dec 23]

Chievo          0-3 Roma                              [Dec 22]
   (Ferreira da Rosa Emerson 26, Walter Adrian Samuel 75, Damiano Tommasi 90)
Brescia         0-4 Juventus
   (David Trezeguet 29, Alessandro del Piero 43, Ciro Ferrara 55, Edgar Davids 69)
Lazio           2-2 Bologna                           [Dec 22]
   (Claudio Lopez 19, 34 - Julio Cruz 41, Cristian Zaccardo 76)
Milan           2-1 Verona
   (Massimo Ambrosini 58, Cosmin Contra 90+ - Paolo Cannavaro 70)
Parma           2-0 Fiorentina
   (Emiliano Bonazzoli 71, Marco di Vaio 82)
Perugia         2-0 Atalanta
   (Fabio Bazzani 51, 90)
Piacenza        2-3 Internazionale
   (Carmine Gautieri 55, 74 - Christian Vieri 45pen, 83, Mohammed Kallon 69)
Torino          1-2 Venezia
   (Gianluca Comotto 64 - Filippo Maniero 15, 90+)
Udinese         0-1 Lecce
   (Guillermo Giacomazzi 1)


Round 17 [Jan 6]

Atalanta        1-2 Chievo
   (Daniele Berretta 4 - Marco Marazzina 59, Fabio Cosatto 77)
Bologna         2-1 Brescia
   (Fabio Petruzzi 8, Carlo Nervo 30 - Luca Toni 42)
Fiorentina      1-3 Perugia
   (Daniele Adani 8 - Zisis Vryzas 31, Marco di Loreto 58, Fabio Grosso 75)
Internazionale  0-0 Lazio
Juventus        3-0 Udinese
   (Gianluca Zambrotta 60, Pavel Nedved 71, Edgar Davids 86)
Lecce           0-1 Milan                             [Jan 5]
   (Roberto Payon Jose Mari 78)
Roma            1-0 Torino
   (Francesco Totti 69)
Venezia         3-4 Parma
   (Stefano Bettarini 14, Filippo Maniero 45pen, 88 - Marco di Vaio 18, 23, 90, Emiliano Bonazzoli 37)
Verona          1-0 Piacenza
   (Marco Zanchi 74)


Round 18 [Jan 13]

Atalanta        2-2 Bologna 
   (Cristiano Doni 10pen, Daniele Berretta 23 - Renato Olive 41, Emanuele Brioschi 90+)
Chievo          2-2 Fiorentina
   (Eugenio Corini 46pen, Lorenzo d'Anna 86 - Miguel Soares Perreira Nuno Gomes 12, Adriano Leite Ribeiro 89)  
Milan           0-0 Brescia 
Parma           1-1 Lecce
   (Martin Djetou 56 - Davor Vugrinec 88) 
Perugia         0-2 Internazionale
   (Christian Vieri 58, Alvaro Recoba 73)
Piacenza        1-0 Lazio
   (Dario Hubner 69)
Roma            3-2 Verona
   (Marcos dos Santos Assuncao 54, Antonio Cassano 63, Gabriel Omar Batistuta 89 - Adrian Mutu 44, 53)
Torino          3-1 Udinese
   (Cristiano Lucarelli 26pen, 83, Riccardo Maspero 69 - Vincenzo Iaquinta 45)
Venezia         1-2 Juventus
   (Federico Magallanes Rodriguez 58 - David Trezeguet 5, Mark Iuliano 75)


Round 19 [Jan 20]

Bologna         3-1 Chievo
   (Lamberto Zauli 40, 90+, Julio Cruz 70 - Luigi Beghetto 73)
Brescia         1-2 Torino                            [Jan 20]
   (Andres Roberto Yllana 52 - Marco Ferrante 82, Simone Vergasola 87)
Fiorentina      1-1 Milan
   (Adriano Leite Ribeiro 90 - Romero Payon Jose Mari 52)
Internazionale  2-0 Parma
   (Roberto Nestor Sensini 2og, Christian Vieri 84)
Juventus        3-0 Atalanta
   (Alessio Tacchinardi 34, David Trezeguet 39, 73)
Lazio           5-0 Perugia
   (Simone Inzaghi 9, Claudio Lopez 32, Stefano Fiore 52, Dejan Stankovic 57, Paolo Negro 63)
Lecce           0-0 Piacenza 
Udinese         1-1 Roma
   (David di Michele 48 - Gabriel Omar Batistuta 82)
Verona          1-0 Venezia
   (Massimo Oddo 15) [Mario Frick of Verona missed a penalty  in 39'] 


Round 20 [Jan 27]

Atalanta        2-0 Fiorentina
   (Inacio Joao Batista Pia 35, Cristiano Doni 75)
Chievo          1-3 Juventus
   (Marco Marazzina 59 - Ciro Ferrara 17, Fabio Moro 47, Alessandro del Piero 70pen)
Lecce           1-3 Brescia
   (Ernesto Javier Chevanton 26 - Luca Toni 6, 64, Emanuele Filippini 90)
Milan           2-3 Udinese
   (Andriy Shevchenko 5, Sergio Claudio dos Santos Serginho 13 - Roberto Muzzi 33, Gennaro Scarlato 52, Martin Jorgensen 78) 
Parma           2-1 Bologna                             [Jan 26]
   (Carlo Nervo 6og, Hakan Sukur 16 - Fabio Pecchia 52)
Perugia         3-1 Verona
   (Rahman Rezai 58, Jung Hwan Ahn 67, Giovanni Tedesco 85 - Mario Frick 17)
Roma            2-0 Piacenza
   (Marcos dos Santos Assuncao 14, Gabriel Omar Batistuta 77)
Torino          1-0 Lazio
   (Cristiano Lucarelli 62)
Venezia         1-1 Internazionale
   (Filippo Maniero 70pen - Christian Vieri 28)


Round 21 [Feb 3]

Bologna         1-1 Venezia
   (Claudio Bellucci 59 - Filippo Maniero 23)
Brescia         1-4 Parma
   (Luca Toni 68 - Johan Micoud 5, Hakan Sukur 7, Marco di Vaio 19, 90+)
Fiorentina      2-2 Roma
   (Domenico Morfeo 16, Adriano Leite Riberio 18 - Antonio Cassano 54, Ferreira da Rosa Emerson 75)
Internazionale  0-0 Torino                               [Feb 2]
Juventus        3-0 Lecce
   (Antonio COnte 14, David Trezeguet 56, Alessandro del Piero 60pen)
Lazio           1-1 Milan
   (Dejan Stankovic 20 - Andriy Shevchenko 90+)
Piacenza        2-2 Chievo
   (Dario Hubner 45pen, Eusebio di Francesco 62 - Marco Marazzina 31, Federico Cossato 83)
Udinese         0-0 Perugia
Verona          3-1 Atalanta
   (Vincenzo Italiano 9, Adrian Mutu 43pen, Massimo Oddo 90+pen - Cristiano Doni 35)


Round 22 [Feb 10]

Atalanta        0-0 Brescia
Bologna         2-1 Internazionale
   (Fabio Pecchia 55, Lamberto Zauli 73 - Clarence Seedorf 88)
Chievo          1-2 Udinese                              [Feb 9]
   (Federico Cossato 89 - Per Kroldrup 17, Roberto Muzzi 68)
Lecce           1-1 Verona
   (Guillermo Giacomazzi 4 - Mario Frick 52)
Milan           1-1 Perugia
   (Sergio Claudio dos Santos Serginho 17pen - Fabio Bazzani 46)
Parma           1-0 Lazio
   (Marco di Vaio 67)
Roma            0-0 Juventus
Torino          1-1 Piacenza
   (Marco Ferrante 82 - Dario Hubner 73)
Venezia         2-0 Fiorentina
   (Federico Magallanes Rodriguez 17, Filippo Maniero 53)


Round 23 [Feb 17]

Brescia         0-0 Roma
Juventus        2-1 Fiorentina                            [Feb 16]
   (David Trezegeuet 12, Alessandro del Piero 30 - Adriano Leite Ribeiro 15)
Lazio           1-1 Chievo
   (Simone Inzaghi 31 - Nicola Legrottaglie 85)
Milan           0-0 Atalanta                              [Feb 16]
Parma           0-1 Torino
   (Gianluca Comotto 88)
Perugia         2-1 Lecce
   (Fabio Bazzani 33, Giovanni Tedesco 90 - Davor Vugrinec 45)
Piacenza        5-0 Venezia
   (Carmine Gautieri 6, Dario Hubner 32, 37, Eusebio di Francesco 46, 68)
Udinese         0-1 Bologna
   (Julio Cruz 12)
Verona          0-3 Internazionale
   (Cristiano Zanetti 32, Christian Vieri 57, 88)


Round 24 [Feb 24]

Atalanta        0-1 Lazio
   (Karel Poborsky 78)
Bologna         2-1 Verona
   (Salvatore Fresi 78, Julio Cruz 90+ - Aleberto Gilardino 75)
Chievo          1-1 Brescia
   (Bernardo Corradi 42 - Luca Toni 80)
Fiorentina      1-2 Lecce
   (Angelo di Livio 42 - Davor Vugrinec 45+, Ernesto Javier Chevanton 82)
Internazionale  3-2 Udinese
   (Christian Vieri 28, Nicola Ventola 67, Sergio Paulo Marceneiro da Conceicao 86 - Roberto Muzzi 80, Giampiero Pinzi 88)
Piacenza        2-3 Parma
   (Dario Hubner 35, 90+pen - Marco di Vaio 30, Johan Micoud 42, Alain Boghossian 73)
Roma            1-0 Perugia                                 [Feb 23]
   (Vincenzo Montella 58)
Torino          2-2 Juventus
   (Marco Ferrante 64, Benoit Cauet 80 - David Trezeguet 10, Enzo Maresca 89)
Venezia         1-4 Milan
   (Filippo Maniero 16 - Kakha Kaladze 12, Javier Javi Moreno Varela 66, 80, Cosmin Contra 74)


Round 25 [Mar 3]

Brescia         2-2 Piacenza
   (Andrea Caracciolo 59, 71 - Vincenzo Sommese 62, 68)
Juventus        2-1 Bologna
   (David Trezeguet 39, Massimo Tarantino 88 - Lamberto Zauli 36)
Lazio           4-2 Venezia
   (Hernan Jorge Crespo 24, 45+pen, 74, Giuseppe Pancaro 45 - Stefano Bettarini 67, Filippo Maniero 73)
Lecce           1-1 Roma
   (Davor Vugrinec 74 - Vincent Candela 35)
Milan           0-1 Internazionale
   (Christian Vieri 78)
Parma           0-0 Chievo                                   [Mar 13]
Perugia         2-0 Torino
   (Fabian Alberto O'Neill Dominguez 26, Zisis Vryzas 72)
Udinese         1-2 Atalanta
   (Thomas Manfredini 68 - Cristiano Doni 55, Alex Pinardi 90+)
Verona          1-2 Fiorentina
   (Adrian Mutu 86 - Domenico Morfeo 26, Adriano Leite Ribeiro 82)


Round 26 [Mar 10]

Atalanta        2-1 Lecce
   (Fabio Rossini 24, Alex Pinardi 30 - Bruno Cirillo 56)
Bologna         2-0 Milan
   (Salvatore Fresi 3, Julio Cruz 24)
Fiorentina      0-0 Udinese
Internazionale  2-2 Juventus                                 [Mar 9]
   (Clarence Seedorf 6, 90 - David Trezeguet 13, Igor Tudor 81)
Lazio           1-5 Roma
   (Dejan Stankovic 53 - Vincenzo Montella 12, 29, 36, 63, Francesco Totti 71)
Piacenza        2-0 Perugia
   (Eusebio di Francesco 31, Dario Hubner 85)
Torino          2-2 Chievo
   (Marco Ferrante 35, Riccardo Maspero 59 - Bernardo Corradi 20, 53)
Venezia         1-2 Brescia
   (Federico Magallanes Rodriguez 41 - Federico Giunti 55pen, Mario Jimenez Salgado 58)
Verona          1-0 Parma
   (Adrian Mutu 83pen)


Round 27 [Mar 17]

Brescia         1-1 Lazio
   (Andres Roberto Yllana 90+pen - Hernan Jorge Crespo 56)
Chievo          1-1 Venezia
   (Eugenio Corini 63pen - Arturo di Napoli 5)
Fiorentina      1-1 Bologna
   (Ezequiel Gonzalez 45 - Julio Cruz 60)
Juventus        1-0 Verona
   (Pavel Nedved 38)
Lecce           1-2 Internazionale
   (Davor Vugrinec 90+ - Alvaro Recoba 40, 67)
Milan           2-1 Torino
   (Kakha Kaladze 51, Massimo Ambrosini 79 - Marco Ferrante 64pen)
Perugia         2-1 Parma
   (Zisis Vryzas 8, Fabio Bazzani 29 - Emilio Bonazzoli 65)
Roma            3-1 Atalanta                                  [Mar 17]
   (Vincenzo Montella 18, 68, Massimo Carrera 29og - Cristiano Doni 84)
Udinese         1-1 Piacenza
   (Roberto Muzzi 88 - Carmine Gautieri 37)


Round 28 [Mar 24]

Bologna         4-3 Lecce
   (Fabio Pecchia 13, Julio Cruz 66, Giuseppe Signori 73, Salvatore Fresi 82
    - Gheorghe Popescu 19, 37, Ernesto Javier Chevanton 68)
Brescia         3-0 Perugia
   (Luca Toni 10, 28, 44)
Chievo          2-1 Verona
   (Fabio Cossato 42, 74 - Adrian Mutu 12)
Internazionale  3-1 Roma
   (Alvaro Recoba 2, 72, Christian Vieri 43 - Francesco Totti 57)
Lazio           2-0 Udinese
   (Dejan Stankovic 38, Stefano Fiore 79)
Parma           1-0 Juventus                                  [Mar 23]
   (Sabri Lamouchi 88)
Piacenza        0-1 Milan
   (Sergio Claudio dos Santos Serginho 66pen)
Torino          1-0 Fiorentina
   (Alessio Scarchilli 24)
Venezia         0-1 Atalanta
   (Fabio Rossini 85)


Round 29 [Mar 30]

Atalanta        1-1 Piacenza
   (Gianni Comandini 45+ - Giuseppe Cardone 71)
Fiorentina      0-1 Internazionale
   (Christian Vieri 61)
Juventus        1-1 Lazio
   (David Trezeguet 37 - Claudio Lopez 24)
Lecce           2-1 Venezia
   (Guillermo Giacomazzi 5, Ernesto Javier Chevanton 61 - Patrizio Balleello 56)
Milan           3-1 Parma
   (Filippo Inzaghi 48, 90+, Andrea Pirlo 77 - Marco di Vaio 14)
Perugia         2-2 Chievo
   (Fabio Bazzani 34, Mauro Milanese 68 - Bernardo Corradi 22, 49)
Roma            3-1 Bologna
   (Vincenzo Montella 32, Ferreira da Rosa Emerson 42, 52 - Julio Cruz 81)
Udinese         3-2 Brescia
   (Roberto Carlos Sosa 2, 13, Marcos Paulo Alves 8 - Jonathan Bacchini 16, Josep Guardiola 90+)
Verona          0-1 Torino
   (Jose Maria Franco 26)


Round 30 [Apr 7]

Brescia         0-0 Verona
Chievo          1-1 Milan
   (Fabio Moro 22 - Filippo Inzaghi 13)
Internazionale  1-2 Atalanta
   (Christian Vieri 47 - Luigi Sala 44, Daniele Berretta 62)
Lazio           1-0 Lecce
   (Stefano Fiore 68)
Parma           2-0 Udinese
   (Aimo Diana 25, Hakan Sukur 76)
Perugia         0-4 Juventus
   (Trezeguet 8, Alessandro del Piero 45pen, 61, Cristian Zenoni 56)
Piacenza        3-0 Fiorentina
   (Francelino Metuzalem da Silva 24, Sergio Volpi 40, Dario Hubner 45)
Torino          1-1 Bologna                                    [Apr 6]
   (Alessio Scarchilli 19 - Julio Cruz 50)
Venezia         2-2 Roma
   (Filippo Maniero 60, Ivone de Franceschi 80 - Vincenzo Montella 87, 89) 


Round 31 [Apr 14]

Atalanta        1-1 Torino
   (Daniele Berretta 15 - Jose Maria Franco 50)
Bologna         1-2 Piacenza
   (Salvatore Fresi 61 - Vittorio Tosto 48, Eusebio di Francesco 50)
Fiorentina      0-1 Lazio
   (Lucas Martin Castroman 24)
Internazionale  2-1 Brescia
   (Luiz Nazario de Sousa Ronaldo 80, 83 - Josep Guardiola 29pen)
Juventus        1-0 Milan
   (Jose Antonio Chamot 68og)
Lecce           2-3 Chievo
   (Ernesto Javier Chevanton 26, 39 - Nicola Legrottaglie 16, Simone Perrotta 73, Eriberto da Conceicao Silva 79)
Roma            3-1 Parma
   (Marco Delvecchio 7, Antonio Cassano 41, Walter Adrian Samuel 46 - Walter Adrian Samuel 42og)
Venezia         0-2 Perugia
   (Davide Baiocco 36, Fabio Bazzani 39)
Verona          1-0 Udinese
   (Mario Frick 33)


Round 32 [Apr 21]

Brescia         3-0 Fiorentina
   (Luca Toni 35, Roberto Baggio 74, 88)
Chievo          2-2 Internazionale
   (Marco Marrazzina 41, Fabio Cossato 90 - Stephane Dalmat 46, Luiz Nazario de Sousa Ronaldo 60)
Lazio           5-4 Verona
   (Jaap Stam 28, Claudio Lopez 31pen, Dejan Stankovic 45, 51, Hernan Jorge Crespo 76
    - Mario Frick 9, Leonardo Cullucci 79, Michele Cossato 88, Bolzan Martins Adailton 90+)
Milan           0-0 Roma
Parma           1-1 Atalanta
   (Johan Micoud 90+ - Gianni Comandini 39pen)
Perugia         1-0 Bologna
   (Jose Marcel Ze Maria 51pen)
Piacenza        0-1 Juventus
   (Pavel Nedved 43)
Torino          1-1 Lecce
   (Jose Maria Franco 76 - Gheorghe Popescu 35)
Udinese         1-0 Venezia
   (David Pizzaro 30)


Round 33 [Apr 28]

Atalanta        2-1 Perugia
   (Daniele Berretta 36, Lamberto Zauli 68 - Giovanni Tedesco 16)
Bologna         2-0 Lazio
   (Giuseppe Signori 50, Fabio Pecchia 88)
Fiorentina      1-2 Parma
   (Adriano Leite Ribeiro 4 - Marco di Vaio 81, 90)
Internazionale  3-1 Piacenza
   (Ivan Ramiro Cordoba 7, Alvaro Recoba 70, Luiz Nazario de Sousa Ronaldo 80 - Francelino Matuzalem da Silva 36)
Juventus        5-0 Brescia
   (David Trezeguet 8, 75, 90, Alessandro del Piero 71, 80)
Lecce           1-2 Udinese
   (Guillermo Giacomazzi 69 - David di Michele 10, 90pen)
Roma            5-0 Chievo
   (Vincenzo Montella 25, 34, 51pen, Ferreira da Rosa Emerson 74, Antonio Cassano 82)
Venezia         1-1 Torino
   (Filippo Maniero 7pen - Fabio Galante 90+)
Verona          1-2 Milan
   (Adrian Mutu 28 - Filippo Inzaghi 65, Andrea Pirlo 82)


Round 34 [May 5]

Brescia         3-0 Bologna
   (Luca Toni 43, Jonathan Bachini 49, Roberto Baggio 73)
Chievo          2-1 Atalanta
   (Bernardo Corradi 58, Federico Cossato 75 - Fausto Rossini 53)
Milan           3-0 Lecce
   (Kakha Kaladze 6, Massimo Ambrosini 44, Andriy Shevchenko 48)
Lazio           4-2 Internazionale
   (Karel Poborsky 19, 45, Diego Simeone 55, Simone Inzaghi 73 - Christian Vieri 12, Luigi di Biagio 24)
Parma           2-1 Venezia
   (Marco di Vaio 45pen, Johen Micoud 80 - Filippo Maniero 7)
Perugia         2-0 Fiorentina
   (Fabio Bazzani 9, Jose Marcelo Ze Maria 29)
Piacenza        3-0 Verona
   (Sergio Volpi 25, Dario Hubner 47pen, 84)
Torino          0-1 Roma
   (Antonio Cassano 68)
Udinese         0-2 Juventus
   (David Trezeguet 2, Alessandro del Piero 11)


Final Table:

 1. FC Juventus        34 20 11  3  64-23  71  Champions
 2. AS Roma            34 19 13  2  58-24  70  Champions' League
 3. FC Internazionale  34 20  9  5  62-35  69  CL Qualifying
 4. Milan AC           34 14 13  7  47-33  55  CL Qualifying
 5. AC Chievo Verona   34 14 12  8  57-52  54  UEFA Cup
 6. SS Lazio           34 14 11  9  50-37  53  UEFA Cup
 7. Bologna FC         34 15  7 12  40-40  52 
 8. AC Perugia         34 13  7 14  38-46  46 
 9. BC Atalanta        34 12  9 13  41-50  45
10. Parma AC           34 12  8 14  43-47  44  UEFA Cup (Cup Final) 
11. Torino Calcio      34 10 13 11  37-39  43
12. Piacenza FC        34 11  9 14  49-43  42
13. Brescia Calcio     34  9 13 12  43-52  40
14. Udinese Calcio     34 11  7 16  41-52  40
--------------------------------------------
15. Hellas Verona      34 11  6 17  41-53  39  Relegated
16. US Lecce           34  6 10 18  36-56  28  Relegated  
17. AC Fiorentina      34  5  7 22  29-63  22  Relegated
18. AC Venezia         34  3  9 22  30-61  18  Relegated


Topscorers:

24 - David Trezeguet (Juventus), Dario Hubner (Piacenza, 6 pen)
22 - Christian Vieri (Inter, 4 pen)
20 - Marco di Vaio (Parma, 1 pen)
18 - Filippo Maniero (Venezia, 4)
16 - Cristiano Doni (Atalanta, 3 pen), Alessandro del Piero (Juventus, 4 pen)
14 - Andriy Shevchenko (Milan, 3 pen), Roberto Muzzi (Udinese, 6 pen)
13 - Massimo Marazzina (Chievo), Luca Toni (Brescia), Hernan Jorge Crespo (Lazio, 2 pen), Vincenzo Montella (Roma, 3 pen)
12 - Adrian Mutu (Verona, 2 pen)
11 - Ernesto Javier Chevanton (Lecce, 1 pen), Roberto Baggio (Brescia, 3 pen)
10 - Fabio Bazzani (Perugia), Bernardo Corradi (Chievo), Julio Cruz (Bologna), Filippo Inzaghi (Milan),
     Claudio Javier Lopez (Lazio, 1 pen), Marco Ferrante (Torino, 2 pen)
 9 - Fedrico Cossato (Chievo), Cristiano Lucarelli (Torino, 1), Mohammed Kallon (Inter, 2 pen),
     Eugenio Corini (Chievo, 7 pen)
 8 - Salvatore Fresi (Bologna), Zisis Vryzas (Perugia), Davor Vugrinec (Lecce), Francesco Totti (Roma, 2 pen)
 7 - Adriano Leite Ribeiro (Inter 1, Fiorentina 6), Mario Frick (Verona), Carmine Gautieri (Piacenza),
     Guillermo Giacomazzi (Lecce), Luiz Nazario de Sousa Ronaldo (Inter), Dejan Stankovic (Lazio), 
     Giovanni Tedesco (Perugia)
 6 - Assuncao Marcos dos Santos and Gabriel Omar Batistuta (Roma), Daniele Berretta (Atalanta), Eusebio di Francesco
     (Piacenza), Martin Jorgensen (Udinese), Alvaro Recoba (Inter), Lamberto Zauli (Bologna), Massimo Oddo (Verona, 3 pen)
 5 - Emiliano Bonazzoli and Johan Micoud(Parma), Antonio Cassano, Emerson Ferreira da Rosa and Walter Adrian Samuel (Roma),
     Enrico Chiesa and Nuno Gomes Miguel Soares Perreira (Fiorentina), Simone Inzaghi (Lazio), Fabio Pecchia (Bologna),
     Federico Magallanes Rodriguez (Venezia), Fausto Rossini (Atalanta), Igli Tare (Brescia), and David di Michele
     (Udinese, 2 pen)
 4 - Eriberto da Conceicao Silva and Simone Perrotta (Chievo), Fabio Galante (Torino), Karel Poborsky (Lazio),
     Luigi Sala and Gianni Comandini - 1 pen (Atalanta), Igor Tudor (Juventus), Nicola Ventola (Inter), Sergio Claudio
     dos Santos Serginho (Milan, 2 pen)


Italy Cup 2001/02

First Round 

First Legs
[Sep 9]
Empoli         1-4 Bologna
Ternana        4-4 Udinese
Messina        2-1 Lecce
Piacenza       0-0 Genoa
Modena         1-1 Perugia
Siena          1-0 Verona
[Oct 3]
Como           2-0 Fiorentina
[Oct 4]
Sampdoria      1-1 Torino

Second Legs
[Oct 24]
Bologna        1-3 Empoli
Udinese        2-0 Ternana
Verona         3-2 Siena
Lecce          1-3 Messina
Genoa          1-1 Piacenza
Perugia        6-3 Modena
Fiorentina     0-2 Como
[Oct 25]
Torino         2-2 Sampdoria 

Second Round 

First Legs 
[Nov 10]
Bologna        2-2 Atalanta
[Nov 11]
Como           1-0 Brescia
Lazio          2-1 Siena
Messina        0-2 Parma
Piacenza       2-1 Roma 
Sampdoria      1-2 Juventus
[Nov 12]
Udinese        2-1 Internazionale
[Nov 13]
Milan          3-0 Perugia

Second Legs 
[Nov 27]
Roma           3-0 Piacenza
[Nov 28]
Perugia        0-0 Milan
Parma          1-2 Messina
Brescia        1-0 Como                      [5-3 pen]
Siena          0-1 Lazio
[Nov 29]
Atalanta       0-0 Bologna
Internazionale 2-2 Udinese
[Dec 12]
Juventus       5-2 Sampdoria

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Dec 11]
Udinese        1-1 Parma
[Dec 12]
Roma           0-1 Brescia
[Jan 9]
Juventus       4-2 Atalanta
[Jan 10]
Milan          2-1 Lazio

Second Legs
[Jan 8]
Brescia        3-0 Roma
[Jan 9]
Parma          0-0 Udinese
[Jan 16]
Lazio          2-3 Milan
[Jan 17]
Atalanta       2-1 Juventus

Semifinals 

First Legs 
[Jan 23]
Parma          ppd Brescia
  [postponed following a fatal car accident of Brescia player
   Vittorio Mero]
Milan          1-2 Juventus
[Jan 31]
Parma          2-0 Brescia

Second Legs 
[Feb 6]
Juventus       1-1 Milan
[Feb 7]
Brescia        2-1 Parma


Final 

First Leg [Apr 25]
Juventus       2-1 Parma
  [Amoruso 4pen, Zalayeta 56; Nakata 90]

Second Leg [May 10]
Parma          1-0 Juventus
  [J˙nior 4]
  [Parma win on away goal]



Second Level 2001/02 (Serie B)

Final Table:

 1.Como              38 22  8  8 53-35 74 Promoted
 2.Modena            38 20 12  6 58-23 72 Promoted
 3.Reggina           38 19 11  8 50-33 68 Promoted
 4.Empoli            38 19 10  9 60-35 67 Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 5.Napoli            38 16 13  9 48-39 61
 6.Salernitana       38 14 11 13 57-59 53
 7.Bari              38 14 11 13 44-51 53
 8.Ancona            38 14  8 16 43-52 50
 9.Vicenza           38 12 13 13 50-52 49
10.Sampdoria         38 12 12 14 42-46 48
11.CittÓ di Palermo  38 12 12 14 47-54 48
12.Genoa             38 10 17 11 43-40 47
13.Cagliari          38 10 17 11 39-39 47
14.Messina           38 11 14 13 41-42 47
15.Siena             38 12 11 15 35-44 47
16.Cosenza           38 13  8 17 47-57 47
-----------------------------------------
17.Ternana           38  9 18 11 46-49 45 Relegated
18.Cittadella Padova 38  9 10 19 49-63 37 Relegated
19.Pistoiese         38  8 12 18 38-51 36 Relegated
20.Crotone           38  5 10 23 44-70 25 Relegated

Round 1
Ancona            1-0 Reggina           
Cagliari          0-0 Messina           
Como              1-1 Crotone           
Cosenza           2-1 Cittadella Padova 
Empoli            5-3 CittÓ di Palermo  
Genoa             0-2 Napoli            
Modena            2-0 Bari              
Salernitana       2-0 Sampdoria         
Ternana           3-0 Siena             
Vicenza           1-1 Pistoiese         

Round 2
Bari              2-2 Empoli            
CittÓ di Palermo  0-0 Cagliari          
Cittadella Padova 4-4 Salernitana       
Crotone           1-2 Modena            
Messina           1-1 Ternana           
Napoli            1-2 Ancona            
Pistoiese         0-1 Genoa             
Reggina           4-1 Como              
Sampdoria         1-1 Cosenza           
Siena             2-4 Vicenza           

Round 3
Ancona            0-0 Siena             
Cagliari          1-2 Bari              
CittÓ di Palermo  1-0 Pistoiese         
Cosenza           2-2 Ternana           
Empoli            2-0 Messina           
Genoa             2-1 Como              
Modena            4-1 Napoli            
Reggina           2-0 Sampdoria         
Salernitana       0-0 Crotone           
Vicenza           2-1 Cittadella Padova 

Round 4
Bari              2-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Cittadella Padova 0-2 Reggina           
Como              1-0 Salernitana       
Crotone           4-2 Cagliari          
Messina           1-1 Ancona            
Napoli            0-0 Vicenza           
Pistoiese         0-1 Cosenza           
Sampdoria         0-2 Empoli            
Siena             0-1 Genoa             
Ternana           0-0 Modena            

Round 5
Ancona            1-0 Crotone           
Cagliari          0-2 Sampdoria         
CittÓ di Palermo  3-1 Cittadella Padova 
Cosenza           1-4 Como              
Empoli            1-0 Napoli            
Genoa             3-0 Messina           
Modena            2-2 Siena             
Reggina           0-0 Bari              
Salernitana       2-1 Pistoiese         
Vicenza           1-1 Ternana           

Round 6
Bari              0-2 Crotone           
Cittadella Padova 2-1 Empoli            
Como              1-0 Ancona            
Cosenza           0-1 Reggina           
Messina           0-0 Vicenza           
Napoli            0-0 Cagliari          
Pistoiese         0-0 Modena            
Sampdoria         1-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Siena             2-1 Salernitana       
Ternana           0-0 Genoa             

Round 7
Ancona            1-1 Genoa             
Cagliari          1-1 Siena             
Crotone           1-2 Cittadella Padova 
Empoli            1-1 Pistoiese         
Modena            3-0 Como              
Reggina           1-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Salernitana       1-2 Messina           
Sampdoria         3-0 Bari              
Ternana           1-2 Napoli            
Vicenza           3-2 Cosenza           

Round 8
Ancona            3-2 Sampdoria         
CittÓ di Palermo  2-0 Crotone           
Como              2-0 Ternana           
Cosenza           0-1 Modena            
Empoli            2-1 Cagliari          
Genoa             1-1 Cittadella Padova 
Messina           1-2 Siena             
Napoli            1-1 Salernitana       
Pistoiese         1-2 Reggina           
Vicenza           1-0 Bari              

Round 9
Bari              1-0 Genoa             
Cittadella Padova 1-2 Napoli            
Crotone           3-4 Vicenza           
Messina           2-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Modena            3-0 Cagliari          
Reggina           1-0 Empoli            
Salernitana       2-1 Cosenza           
Sampdoria         2-0 Pistoiese         
Siena             0-1 Como              
Ternana           0-1 Ancona            

Round 10
Ancona            0-1 Cittadella Padova 
Cagliari          0-0 Reggina           
CittÓ di Palermo  3-0 Ternana           
Como              2-1 Messina           
Cosenza           2-1 Siena             
Empoli            1-0 Crotone           
Genoa             4-0 Salernitana       
Napoli            1-1 Sampdoria         
Pistoiese         1-0 Bari              
Vicenza           0-5 Modena            

Round 11
Bari              0-1 Napoli            
Cittadella Padova 0-2 Cagliari          
Como              1-0 Vicenza           
Crotone           1-2 Reggina           
Genoa             1-0 Sampdoria         
Messina           3-1 Cosenza           
Modena            0-1 Empoli            
Salernitana       2-0 Ancona            
Siena             1-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Ternana           0-1 Pistoiese         

Round 12
Bari              1-0 Siena             
Cagliari          1-1 Ternana           
CittÓ di Palermo  2-1 Modena            
Cosenza           2-1 Genoa             
Empoli            3-1 Salernitana       
Napoli            0-0 Crotone           
Pistoiese         0-1 Como              
Reggina           0-0 Messina           
Sampdoria         2-1 Cittadella Padova 
Vicenza           2-1 Ancona            

Round 13
Ancona            2-3 Cosenza           
Cittadella Padova 0-1 Bari              
Como              3-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Crotone           1-1 Sampdoria         
Genoa             2-2 Vicenza           
Messina           2-1 Napoli            
Modena            3-1 Reggina           
Salernitana       1-0 Cagliari          
Siena             0-0 Pistoiese         
Ternana           1-1 Empoli            

Round 14
Bari              1-1 Como              
Cagliari          2-0 Ancona            
CittÓ di Palermo  1-0 Genoa             
Cittadella Padova 2-2 Ternana           
Crotone           0-2 Cosenza           
Empoli            2-1 Siena             
Pistoiese         2-1 Messina           
Reggina           3-1 Napoli            
Salernitana       0-0 Vicenza           
Sampdoria         1-1 Modena            

Round 15
Ancona            2-1 Pistoiese         
Como              1-0 Cagliari          
Cosenza           2-1 Bari              
Genoa             1-1 Crotone           
Messina           1-1 Sampdoria         
Modena            4-2 Cittadella Padova 
Napoli            3-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Siena             2-2 Reggina           
Ternana           0-2 Salernitana       
Vicenza           1-2 Empoli            

Round 16
Bari              2-1 Ancona            
Cagliari          2-2 Pistoiese         
CittÓ di Palermo  1-3 Vicenza           
Cittadella Padova 0-1 Messina           
Crotone           1-2 Siena             
Empoli            0-1 Como              
Modena            0-0 Genoa             
Napoli            4-2 Cosenza           
Reggina           2-2 Salernitana       
Sampdoria         4-2 Ternana           

Round 17
Ancona            0-3 Modena            
Como              3-1 Sampdoria         
Cosenza           1-0 Cagliari          
Genoa             3-3 Empoli            
Messina           1-2 Bari              
Pistoiese         1-1 Napoli            
Salernitana       2-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Siena             0-1 Cittadella Padova 
Ternana           3-2 Crotone           
Vicenza           1-2 Reggina           

Round 18
Bari              2-2 Salernitana       
Cagliari          2-1 Genoa             
CittÓ di Palermo  1-1 Cosenza           
Cittadella Padova 2-1 Como              
Crotone           1-2 Pistoiese         
Empoli            5-0 Ancona            
Modena            1-1 Messina           
Napoli            2-0 Siena             
Reggina           2-0 Ternana           
Sampdoria         2-1 Vicenza           

Round 19
Ancona            3-3 CittÓ di Palermo  
Como              0-2 Napoli            
Cosenza           0-3 Empoli            
Genoa             1-1 Reggina           
Messina           4-0 Crotone           
Pistoiese         1-0 Cittadella Padova 
Salernitana       1-1 Modena            
Siena             0-4 Sampdoria         
Ternana           1-1 Bari              
Vicenza           0-0 Cagliari          

Round 20
Bari              1-2 Modena            
CittÓ di Palermo  1-0 Empoli            
Cittadella Padova 2-0 Cosenza           
Crotone           1-1 Como              
Messina           0-2 Cagliari          
Napoli            2-1 Genoa             
Pistoiese         1-1 Vicenza           
Reggina           1-0 Ancona            
Sampdoria         2-1 Salernitana       
Siena             0-3 Ternana           

Round 21
Ancona            0-1 Napoli            
Cagliari          4-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Como              1-2 Reggina           
Cosenza           0-0 Sampdoria         
Empoli            5-1 Bari              
Genoa             1-1 Pistoiese         
Modena            2-0 Crotone           
Salernitana       3-2 Cittadella Padova 
Ternana           2-2 Messina           
Vicenza           2-1 Siena             

Round 22
Bari              0-0 Cagliari          
Cittadella Padova 2-2 Vicenza           
Como              2-1 Genoa             
Crotone           3-3 Salernitana       
Messina           1-0 Empoli            
Napoli            1-0 Modena            
Pistoiese         0-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Sampdoria         0-0 Reggina           
Siena             0-0 Ancona            
Ternana           2-2 Cosenza           

Round 23
Ancona            1-1 Messina           
Cagliari          2-1 Crotone           
CittÓ di Palermo  0-0 Bari              
Cosenza           1-2 Pistoiese         
Empoli            2-0 Sampdoria         
Genoa             1-1 Siena             
Modena            2-0 Ternana           
Reggina           1-0 Cittadella Padova 
Salernitana       1-2 Como              
Vicenza           2-1 Napoli            

Round 24
Bari              2-1 Reggina           
Cittadella Padova 2-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Como              2-0 Cosenza           
Crotone           2-0 Ancona            
Messina           0-0 Genoa             
Napoli            0-0 Empoli            
Pistoiese         1-2 Salernitana       
Sampdoria         3-3 Cagliari          
Siena             0-1 Modena            
Ternana           3-1 Vicenza           

Round 25
Ancona            1-1 Como              
Cagliari          1-1 Napoli            
CittÓ di Palermo  2-0 Sampdoria         
Crotone           2-2 Bari              
Empoli            0-0 Cittadella Padova 
Genoa             0-2 Ternana           
Modena            1-0 Pistoiese         
Reggina           1-0 Cosenza           
Salernitana       1-0 Siena             
Vicenza           2-2 Messina           

Round 26
Bari              1-1 Sampdoria         
CittÓ di Palermo  4-2 Reggina           
Cittadella Padova 3-2 Crotone           
Como              1-0 Modena            
Cosenza           2-1 Vicenza           
Genoa             1-2 Ancona            
Messina           1-3 Salernitana       
Napoli            1-1 Ternana           
Pistoiese         0-1 Empoli            
Siena             1-0 Cagliari          

Round 27
Bari              2-1 Vicenza           
Cagliari          1-3 Empoli            
Cittadella Padova 0-0 Genoa             
Crotone           1-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Modena            1-1 Cosenza           
Reggina           3-2 Pistoiese         
Salernitana       3-1 Napoli            
Sampdoria         0-3 Ancona            
Siena             1-0 Messina           
Ternana           0-0 Como              

Round 28
Ancona            3-1 Ternana           
Cagliari          0-0 Modena            
CittÓ di Palermo  1-0 Messina           
Como              0-1 Siena             
Cosenza           2-3 Salernitana       
Empoli            2-1 Reggina           
Genoa             2-0 Bari              
Napoli            1-1 Cittadella Padova 
Pistoiese         0-2 Sampdoria         
Vicenza           4-0 Crotone           

Round 29
Bari              3-3 Pistoiese         
Cittadella Padova 3-1 Ancona            
Crotone           1-1 Empoli            
Messina           1-1 Como              
Modena            0-1 Vicenza           
Reggina           0-0 Cagliari          
Salernitana       0-1 Genoa             
Sampdoria         0-2 Napoli            
Siena             2-0 Cosenza           
Ternana           2-0 CittÓ di Palermo  

Round 30
Ancona            3-1 Salernitana       
Cagliari          1-0 Cittadella Padova 
CittÓ di Palermo  0-2 Siena             
Cosenza           0-0 Messina           
Empoli            0-0 Modena            
Napoli            1-0 Bari              
Pistoiese         3-3 Ternana           
Reggina           2-0 Crotone           
Sampdoria         0-0 Genoa             
Vicenza           1-2 Como              

Round 31
Ancona            1-0 Vicenza           
Cittadella Padova 1-1 Sampdoria         
Como              2-2 Pistoiese         
Crotone           1-2 Napoli            
Genoa             3-2 Cosenza           
Messina           1-0 Reggina           
Modena            2-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Salernitana       1-0 Empoli            
Siena             1-1 Bari              
Ternana           0-0 Cagliari          

Round 32
Bari              3-2 Cittadella Padova 
Cagliari          2-2 Salernitana       
CittÓ di Palermo  0-0 Como              
Cosenza           3-0 Ancona            
Empoli            2-2 Ternana           
Napoli            1-0 Messina           
Pistoiese         0-2 Siena             
Reggina           0-1 Modena            
Sampdoria         0-2 Crotone           
Vicenza           0-0 Genoa             

Round 33
Ancona            0-1 Cagliari          
Como              2-0 Bari              
Cosenza           1-0 Crotone           
Genoa             1-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Messina           1-1 Pistoiese         
Modena            2-0 Sampdoria         
Napoli            1-1 Reggina           
Siena             1-1 Empoli            
Ternana           2-1 Cittadella Padova 
Vicenza           3-1 Salernitana       

Round 34
Bari              1-0 Cosenza           
Cagliari          0-1 Como              
CittÓ di Palermo  1-1 Napoli            
Cittadella Padova 1-3 Modena            
Crotone           4-3 Genoa             
Empoli            2-0 Vicenza           
Pistoiese         1-0 Ancona            
Reggina           1-0 Siena             
Salernitana       0-0 Ternana           
Sampdoria         2-1 Messina           

Round 35
Ancona            3-1 Bari              
Como              2-0 Empoli            
Cosenza           1-1 Napoli            
Genoa             0-0 Modena            
Messina           3-1 Cittadella Padova 
Pistoiese         0-1 Cagliari          
Salernitana       1-2 Reggina           
Siena             2-1 Crotone           
Ternana           0-0 Sampdoria         
Vicenza           1-1 CittÓ di Palermo  

Round 36
Bari              3-1 Messina           
Cagliari          2-1 Cosenza           
CittÓ di Palermo  1-1 Salernitana       
Cittadella Padova 1-1 Siena             
Crotone           2-3 Ternana           
Empoli            1-0 Genoa             
Modena            0-0 Ancona            
Napoli            3-1 Pistoiese         
Reggina           2-0 Vicenza           
Sampdoria         2-1 Como              

Round 37
Ancona            3-2 Empoli            
Como              4-3 Cittadella Padova 
Cosenza           3-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Genoa             3-3 Cagliari          
Messina           2-0 Modena            
Pistoiese         4-1 Crotone           
Salernitana       2-3 Bari              
Siena             2-1 Napoli            
Ternana           1-0 Reggina           
Vicenza           0-1 Sampdoria         

Round 38
Bari              2-1 Ternana           
Cagliari          2-2 Vicenza           
CittÓ di Palermo  2-3 Ancona            
Cittadella Padova 2-1 Pistoiese         
Crotone           1-2 Messina           
Empoli            1-2 Cosenza           
Modena            5-2 Salernitana       
Napoli            1-2 Como              
Reggina           2-2 Genoa             
Sampdoria         0-1 Siena             

Final Table:

 1.Como              38 22  8  8 53-35 74 Promoted
 2.Modena            38 20 12  6 58-23 72 Promoted
 3.Reggina           38 19 11  8 50-33 68 Promoted
 4.Empoli            38 19 10  9 60-35 67 Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 5.Napoli            38 16 13  9 48-39 61
 6.Salernitana       38 14 11 13 57-59 53
 7.Bari              38 14 11 13 44-51 53
 8.Ancona            38 14  8 16 43-52 50
 9.Vicenza           38 12 13 13 50-52 49
10.Sampdoria         38 12 12 14 42-46 48
11.CittÓ di Palermo  38 12 12 14 47-54 48
12.Genoa             38 10 17 11 43-40 47
13.Cagliari          38 10 17 11 39-39 47
14.Messina           38 11 14 13 41-42 47
15.Siena             38 12 11 15 35-44 47
16.Cosenza           38 13  8 17 47-57 47
-----------------------------------------
17.Ternana           38  9 18 11 46-49 45 Relegated
18.Cittadella Padova 38  9 10 19 49-63 37 Relegated
19.Pistoiese         38  8 12 18 38-51 36 Relegated
20.Crotone           38  5 10 23 44-70 25 Relegated

Topscorers:

23: Oliveira (Como, 1 penalty)
20: Vignaroli (Salernitana, 4)
17: Ghirardella (Cittadella, 7)
16: Di Natale (Empoli)
    Fabbrini (Modena)
    Flachi (Sampdoria, 3)
15: Spinesi (Bari, 3)
    Godeas (Messina, 4)
    Savoldi (Reggina)
    Miccoli (Ternana, 2)
    Margiotta (Vicenza, 1)
13: Zaniolo (Cosenza)
    Francioso (Genoa, 3)
    Schwoch (Vicenza, 4)
12: Albino (Ancona)
    Vieri II (Ancona, 3)


Third Level 2001/02


Serie C1

Group A

Round 1
AlbinoLeffe       1-1 Carrarese         
Alzano Virescit   3-0 Arezzo            
Cesena            3-3 Livorno           
Lumezzane         3-3 Lecco             
Pisa              0-1 Treviso           
Reggiana          1-1 Triestina         
S.P.A.L.          2-1 Padova            
Spezia            2-0 Monza             
Varese            0-0 Lucchese          

Round 2
Arezzo            3-1 Pisa              
Carrarese         1-0 S.P.A.L.          
Lecco             2-2 AlbinoLeffe       
Livorno           1-0 Varese            
Lucchese          1-0 Lumezzane         
Monza             0-0 Cesena            
Padova            1-2 Reggiana          
Treviso           0-0 Spezia            
Triestina         1-0 Alzano Virescit   

Round 3
AlbinoLeffe       1-1 Triestina         
Alzano Virescit   1-1 Spezia            
Arezzo            0-1 Livorno           
Carrarese         1-1 Padova            
Cesena            3-2 Reggiana          
Lumezzane         0-0 Monza             
Pisa              0-0 Lucchese          
S.P.A.L.          2-2 Lecco             
Varese            2-2 Treviso           

Round 4
Lecco             1-2 Cesena            
Livorno           3-3 S.P.A.L.          
Lucchese          1-0 Carrarese         
Monza             1-2 Pisa              
Padova            1-1 AlbinoLeffe       
Reggiana          1-1 Alzano Virescit   
Spezia            1-1 Varese            
Treviso           2-0 Lumezzane         
Triestina         3-2 Arezzo            

Round 5
AlbinoLeffe       2-0 Reggiana          
Alzano Virescit   0-1 Monza             
Arezzo            0-0 Padova            
Carrarese         0-0 Livorno           
Cesena            0-1 Treviso           
Lecco             1-1 Triestina         
Pisa              0-1 Spezia            
S.P.A.L.          1-1 Lucchese          
Varese            2-1 Lumezzane         

Round 6
Alzano Virescit   2-1 Varese            
Lucchese          1-0 Lecco             
Lumezzane         1-2 Cesena            
Monza             2-2 Arezzo            
Padova            1-1 Triestina         
Pisa              1-2 AlbinoLeffe       
Reggiana          1-2 Livorno           
Spezia            2-1 Carrarese         
Treviso           4-0 S.P.A.L.          

Round 7
AlbinoLeffe       1-3 Lucchese          
Arezzo            0-1 Varese            
Carrarese         2-1 Reggiana          
Cesena            2-2 Spezia            
Lecco             1-0 Alzano Virescit   
Livorno           2-0 Pisa              
Padova            0-1 Treviso           
S.P.A.L.          3-1 Monza             
Triestina         0-1 Lumezzane         

Round 8
Cesena            3-0 Arezzo            
Lumezzane         0-0 AlbinoLeffe       
Monza             3-1 Padova            
Pisa              0-1 Alzano Virescit   
Reggiana          3-1 Lucchese          
Spezia            2-1 Lecco             
Treviso           0-1 Carrarese         
Triestina         0-3 Livorno           
Varese            0-0 S.P.A.L.          

Round 9
AlbinoLeffe       0-1 Treviso           
Alzano Virescit   1-2 Cesena            
Arezzo            1-4 Lumezzane         
Carrarese         3-2 Monza             
Lecco             0-1 Reggiana          
Livorno           1-1 Padova            
Lucchese          1-2 Triestina         
S.P.A.L.          1-1 Spezia            
Varese            3-2 Pisa              

Round 10
Cesena            1-0 Varese            
Livorno           3-0 Lucchese          
Lumezzane         4-3 Pisa              
Monza             2-2 AlbinoLeffe       
Padova            0-2 Lecco             
Reggiana          1-1 S.P.A.L.          
Spezia            2-0 Arezzo            
Treviso           5-0 Alzano Virescit   
Triestina         2-0 Carrarese         

Round 11
AlbinoLeffe       0-0 Livorno           
Alzano Virescit   1-3 Lumezzane         
Arezzo            0-1 Treviso           
Lecco             5-0 Carrarese         
Lucchese          3-2 Padova            
Pisa              1-0 Cesena            
S.P.A.L.          2-3 Triestina         
Spezia            4-0 Reggiana          
Varese            1-0 Monza             

Round 12
AlbinoLeffe       1-1 S.P.A.L.          
Carrarese         2-3 Pisa              
Livorno           2-0 Lecco             
Lucchese          2-1 Arezzo            
Lumezzane         1-0 Spezia            
Padova            1-0 Alzano Virescit   
Reggiana          2-3 Varese            
Treviso           1-1 Monza             
Triestina         1-0 Cesena            

Round 13
Alzano Virescit   1-1 AlbinoLeffe       
Arezzo            1-0 Reggiana          
Cesena            1-1 Padova            
Lumezzane         1-2 Carrarese         
Monza             1-0 Lucchese          
Pisa              1-0 S.P.A.L.          
Spezia            0-0 Livorno           
Treviso           0-0 Triestina         
Varese            1-3 Lecco             

Round 14
AlbinoLeffe       0-1 Varese            
Carrarese         1-1 Alzano Virescit   
Lecco             1-2 Arezzo            
Livorno           1-1 Monza             
Lucchese          1-1 Treviso           
Padova            1-0 Pisa              
Reggiana          2-1 Lumezzane         
S.P.A.L.          2-0 Cesena            
Triestina         1-3 Spezia            

Round 15
Alzano Virescit   0-1 S.P.A.L.          
Arezzo            3-1 AlbinoLeffe       
Cesena            0-0 Carrarese         
Lumezzane         2-2 Livorno           
Monza             0-5 Lecco             
Pisa              2-2 Triestina         
Spezia            1-1 Lucchese          
Treviso           1-0 Reggiana          
Varese            1-1 Padova            

Round 16
AlbinoLeffe       0-0 Cesena            
Carrarese         1-1 Arezzo            
Lecco             2-1 Pisa              
Livorno           4-1 Treviso           
Lucchese          5-1 Alzano Virescit   
Padova            2-1 Spezia            
Reggiana          1-0 Monza             
S.P.A.L.          1-1 Lumezzane         
Triestina         1-1 Varese            

Round 17
Alzano Virescit   0-2 Livorno           
Arezzo            1-2 S.P.A.L.          
Cesena            2-0 Lucchese          
Lumezzane         5-1 Padova            
Monza             0-1 Triestina         
Pisa              0-2 Reggiana          
Spezia            1-0 AlbinoLeffe       
Treviso           1-0 Lecco             
Varese            2-1 Carrarese         

Round 18
Arezzo            2-0 Alzano Virescit   
Carrarese         1-2 AlbinoLeffe       
Lecco             1-1 Lumezzane         
Livorno           1-1 Cesena            
Lucchese          2-0 Varese            
Monza             1-1 Spezia            
Padova            0-0 S.P.A.L.          
Treviso           1-0 Pisa              
Triestina         2-0 Reggiana          

Round 19
AlbinoLeffe       2-2 Lecco             
Alzano Virescit   1-1 Triestina         
Cesena            1-0 Monza             
Lumezzane         2-1 Lucchese          
Pisa              4-2 Arezzo            
Reggiana          3-2 Padova            
S.P.A.L.          1-0 Carrarese         
Spezia            1-1 Treviso           
Varese            1-1 Livorno           

Round 20
Lecco             1-0 S.P.A.L.          
Livorno           2-0 Arezzo            
Lucchese          1-0 Pisa              
Monza             0-1 Lumezzane         
Padova            4-1 Carrarese         
Reggiana          2-0 Cesena            
Spezia            2-1 Alzano Virescit   
Treviso           1-1 Varese            
Triestina         1-0 AlbinoLeffe       

Round 21
AlbinoLeffe       2-0 Padova            
Alzano Virescit   4-2 Reggiana          
Arezzo            1-0 Triestina         
Carrarese         0-2 Lucchese          
Cesena            1-1 Lecco             
Lumezzane         2-0 Treviso           
Pisa              1-0 Monza             
S.P.A.L.          2-4 Livorno           
Varese            0-0 Spezia            

Round 22
Livorno           4-1 Carrarese         
Lucchese          1-0 S.P.A.L.          
Lumezzane         1-0 Varese            
Monza             1-1 Alzano Virescit   
Padova            2-1 Arezzo            
Reggiana          0-0 AlbinoLeffe       
Spezia            1-0 Pisa              
Treviso           1-0 Cesena            
Triestina         1-1 Lecco             

Round 23
AlbinoLeffe       2-3 Pisa              
Arezzo            4-2 Monza             
Carrarese         1-4 Spezia            
Cesena            2-1 Lumezzane         
Lecco             1-1 Lucchese          
Livorno           3-0 Reggiana          
S.P.A.L.          1-2 Treviso           
Triestina         0-1 Padova            
Varese            1-0 Alzano Virescit   

Round 24
Alzano Virescit   1-0 Lecco             
Lucchese          0-0 AlbinoLeffe       
Lumezzane         0-0 Triestina         
Monza             1-1 S.P.A.L.          
Pisa              1-3 Livorno           
Reggiana          1-3 Carrarese         
Spezia            0-0 Cesena            
Treviso           0-0 Padova            
Varese            1-0 Arezzo            

Round 25
AlbinoLeffe       0-0 Lumezzane         
Alzano Virescit   1-0 Pisa              
Arezzo            1-2 Cesena            
Carrarese         2-0 Treviso           
Lecco             0-1 Spezia            
Livorno           1-1 Triestina         
Lucchese          2-1 Reggiana          
Padova            0-0 Monza             
S.P.A.L.          1-1 Varese            

Round 26
Cesena            1-0 Alzano Virescit   
Lumezzane         3-2 Arezzo            
Monza             1-2 Carrarese         
Padova            0-2 Livorno           
Pisa              3-1 Varese            
Reggiana          2-0 Lecco             
Spezia            4-1 S.P.A.L.          
Treviso           0-2 AlbinoLeffe       
Triestina         2-0 Lucchese          

Round 27
AlbinoLeffe       2-0 Monza             
Alzano Virescit   1-1 Treviso           
Arezzo            0-3 Spezia            
Carrarese         1-0 Triestina         
Lecco             1-4 Padova            
Lucchese          0-0 Livorno           
Pisa              1-0 Lumezzane         
S.P.A.L.          3-1 Reggiana          
Varese            0-0 Cesena            

Round 28
Carrarese         0-0 Lecco             
Cesena            0-2 Pisa              
Livorno           4-0 AlbinoLeffe       
Lumezzane         3-0 Alzano Virescit   
Monza             0-1 Varese            
Padova            1-0 Lucchese          
Reggiana          0-4 Spezia            
Treviso           0-0 Arezzo            
Triestina         1-0 S.P.A.L.          

Round 29
Alzano Virescit   1-3 Padova            
Arezzo            0-3 Lucchese          
Cesena            0-3 Triestina         
Lecco             0-0 Livorno           
Monza             2-0 Treviso           
Pisa              2-0 Carrarese         
S.P.A.L.          1-1 AlbinoLeffe       
Spezia            1-1 Lumezzane         
Varese            3-1 Reggiana          

Round 30
AlbinoLeffe       2-0 Alzano Virescit   
Carrarese         0-1 Lumezzane         
Lecco             4-0 Varese            
Livorno           0-1 Spezia            
Lucchese          1-0 Monza             
Padova            3-1 Cesena            
Reggiana          0-0 Arezzo            
S.P.A.L.          0-1 Pisa              
Triestina         0-0 Treviso           

Round 31
Alzano Virescit   1-1 Carrarese         
Arezzo            2-3 Lecco             
Cesena            2-3 S.P.A.L.          
Lumezzane         0-0 Reggiana          
Monza             0-1 Livorno           
Pisa              2-1 Padova            
Spezia            3-1 Triestina         
Treviso           0-1 Lucchese          
Varese            2-0 AlbinoLeffe       

Round 32
AlbinoLeffe       1-0 Arezzo            
Carrarese         0-0 Cesena            
Lecco             1-0 Monza             
Livorno           1-0 Lumezzane         
Lucchese          0-1 Spezia            
Padova            2-2 Varese            
Reggiana          0-3 Treviso           
S.P.A.L.          1-1 Alzano Virescit   
Triestina         3-1 Pisa              

Round 33
Alzano Virescit   1-0 Lucchese          
Arezzo            2-1 Carrarese         
Cesena            1-1 AlbinoLeffe       
Lumezzane         0-4 S.P.A.L.          
Monza             2-2 Reggiana          
Pisa              1-1 Lecco             
Spezia            1-0 Padova            
Treviso           1-2 Livorno           
Varese            2-2 Triestina         

Round 34
AlbinoLeffe       1-1 Spezia            
Carrarese         2-2 Varese            
Lecco             0-2 Treviso           
Livorno           3-0 Alzano Virescit   
Lucchese          4-1 Cesena            
Padova            4-1 Lumezzane         
Reggiana          1-0 Pisa              
S.P.A.L.          3-3 Arezzo            
Triestina         2-2 Monza             

Final Table:

 1.Livorno           34 20 13  1 62-21 73 Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 2.Spezia            34 19 13  2 53-20 70 Qualified to play-off
 3.Treviso           34 15 11  8 36-24 56 Qualified to play-off
 4.Lucchese          34 16  8 10 40-29 56 Qualified to play-off
 5.Triestina         34 13 14  7 41-33 53 Qualified to play-off
-----------------------------------------
 6.Varese            34 12 14  8 38-38 50
 7.Lumezzane         34 13 10 11 45-40 49
 8.Cesena            34 11 12 11 34-39 45
 9.Padova            34 11 11 12 43-43 44
10.Lecco             34 10 12 12 46-40 42
11.Pisa              34 13  3 18 39-45 42
12.S.P.A.L.          34  9 14 11 44-46 41
13.AlbinoLeffe       34  8 17  9 33-35 41
-----------------------------------------
14.Carrarese         34  9 10 15 33-50 37 Qualified to play-out
15.Reggiana          34 10  7 17 36-55 37 Qualified to play-out
16.Arezzo            34  8  6 20 37-58 30 Qualified to play-out
17.Alzano Virescit   34  7  9 18 27-51 30 Qualified to play-out
-----------------------------------------
18.Monza             34  4 12 18 27-47 24 Relegated

Topscorers:
27: Protti (Livorno, 10 penalties)
21: Carruezzo (Lucchese, 8)
    Pisano (Spezia, 7)
16: Fava (Varese)
15: Beretta (AlbinoLeffe, 5)
    Cavalli (Lecco, 2)
14: Pellissier (Spal)
12: Guidetti (Lumezzane)
    Varricchio (Pisa, 1)
11: Alteri (Livorno)
10: Borriello (Treviso, 1)
    Bortolazzi (Lecco, 3)
    Chiaretti (Cesena, 4)
    Fiori (Spezia)
    Lorenzini (Treviso, 1)
    Mussi (Reggiana)
    Pietranera (Padova, 1)

Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
Triestina         2-0 Spezia
Treviso           0-1 Lucchese

Second Legs [May 26]
Spezia            1-0 Triestina
Lucchese          2-1 Treviso

Final

First Leg [Jun 2]
Triestina         2-0 Lucchese

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Lucchese          3-3 Triestina          [aet]

Triestina promoted.


Playout

First Legs [May 19]
Arezzo            1-2 Carrerese
Alzano            2-1 Reggiana

Second Legs [May 26]
Carrerese         0-3 Arezzo
Reggiana          2-1 Alzano

Alzano Virescit and Carrerese relegated.


Group B

Round 1
Ascoli            3-0 Castel di Sangro  
Avellino          1-1 L'Aquila          
Catania           2-1 Benevento         
Giulianova        2-0 Chieti            
Lodigiani         1-0 Lanciano          
Pescara           3-0 Fermana           
Sora              1-0 Nocerina          
Taranto           1-0 Vis Pesaro        
Viterbese         2-1 Sassari Torres    

Round 2
Benevento         2-2 Viterbese         
Castel di Sangro  1-0 Giulianova        
Chieti            1-0 Pescara           
Fermana           2-2 Lodigiani         
Lanciano          3-1 Taranto           
L'Aquila          0-3 Sora              
Nocerina          2-0 Avellino          
Sassari Torres    1-1 Catania           
Vis Pesaro        1-1 Ascoli            

Round 3
Ascoli            1-0 Chieti            
Avellino          2-1 Sassari Torres    
Catania           2-0 Lanciano          
Giulianova        3-0 Viterbese         
Lodigiani         1-1 Benevento         
Pescara           4-0 L'Aquila          
Sora              0-1 Fermana           
Taranto           2-1 Castel di Sangro  
Vis Pesaro        4-2 Nocerina          

Round 4
Benevento         0-3 Pescara           
Castel di Sangro  1-2 Avellino          
Chieti            2-1 Taranto           
Fermana           1-1 Catania           
Lanciano          0-2 Ascoli            
L'Aquila          1-2 Giulianova        
Nocerina          3-2 Lodigiani         
Sassari Torres    0-0 Vis Pesaro        
Viterbese         3-2 Sora              

Round 5
Ascoli            1-1 Sassari Torres    
Avellino          0-0 Lanciano          
Castel di Sangro  0-1 Chieti            
Giulianova        2-2 Nocerina          
Lodigiani         1-1 Viterbese         
Pescara           1-2 Catania           
Sora              0-0 Benevento         
Taranto           2-0 Fermana           
Vis Pesaro        1-1 L'Aquila          

Round 6
Avellino          1-0 Sora              
Benevento         0-1 Giulianova        
Catania           2-3 Lodigiani         
Chieti            0-0 Nocerina          
Fermana           2-2 Vis Pesaro        
Lanciano          1-0 Castel di Sangro  
L'Aquila          1-3 Ascoli            
Sassari Torres    2-2 Taranto           
Viterbese         0-0 Pescara           

Round 7
Ascoli            4-0 Benevento         
Castel di Sangro  1-0 Sassari Torres    
Giulianova        1-0 Fermana           
Lanciano          0-0 Chieti            
Lodigiani         0-2 Pescara           
Nocerina          1-2 Viterbese         
Sora              0-1 Catania           
Taranto           5-0 L'Aquila          
Vis Pesaro        2-2 Avellino          

Round 8
Avellino          3-2 Chieti            
Benevento         1-1 Nocerina          
Catania           2-0 Vis Pesaro        
Fermana           1-0 Castel di Sangro  
L'Aquila          2-1 Lodigiani         
Pescara           0-0 Giulianova        
Sassari Torres    0-0 Lanciano          
Sora              0-0 Ascoli            
Viterbese         1-1 Taranto           

Round 9
Ascoli            4-1 Avellino          
Castel di Sangro  1-0 Lodigiani         
Chieti            0-0 Vis Pesaro        
Giulianova        1-2 Sora              
Lanciano          2-1 L'Aquila          
Nocerina          2-2 Pescara           
Sassari Torres    2-1 Benevento         
Taranto           1-0 Catania           
Viterbese         1-2 Fermana           

Round 10
Avellino          3-1 Taranto           
Benevento         1-0 Castel di Sangro  
Catania           0-0 Viterbese         
Fermana           1-0 Nocerina          
L'Aquila          1-0 Chieti            
Lodigiani         1-6 Giulianova        
Pescara           2-0 Ascoli            
Sora              2-1 Sassari Torres    
Vis Pesaro        0-1 Lanciano          

Round 11
Ascoli            1-1 Taranto           
Benevento         1-0 Fermana           
Castel di Sangro  0-0 Vis Pesaro        
Chieti            1-1 Lodigiani         
Giulianova        0-0 Catania           
Nocerina          1-0 Lanciano          
Pescara           0-0 Sora              
Sassari Torres    3-1 L'Aquila          
Viterbese         1-1 Avellino          

Round 12
Avellino          2-1 Benevento         
Catania           2-0 Nocerina          
Chieti            2-0 Sassari Torres    
Fermana           1-2 Ascoli            
Lanciano          1-1 Pescara           
L'Aquila          1-0 Castel di Sangro  
Lodigiani         1-1 Sora              
Taranto           2-1 Giulianova        
Vis Pesaro        1-0 Viterbese         

Round 13
Benevento         1-1 Taranto           
Catania           0-1 Ascoli            
Fermana           1-1 Chieti            
Giulianova        1-0 Sassari Torres    
Lodigiani         0-2 Vis Pesaro        
Nocerina          1-1 L'Aquila          
Pescara           2-2 Avellino          
Sora              0-0 Lanciano          
Viterbese         1-1 Castel di Sangro  

Round 14
Ascoli            3-1 Nocerina          
Avellino          2-3 Fermana           
Castel di Sangro  2-0 Sora              
Chieti            0-0 Catania           
Lanciano          1-0 Benevento         
L'Aquila          3-2 Viterbese         
Sassari Torres    2-0 Lodigiani         
Taranto           0-1 Pescara           
Vis Pesaro        1-1 Giulianova        

Round 15
Benevento         3-2 Vis Pesaro        
Catania           2-0 L'Aquila          
Fermana           0-1 Sassari Torres    
Giulianova        0-0 Avellino          
Lodigiani         1-1 Ascoli            
Nocerina          0-2 Taranto           
Pescara           2-0 Castel di Sangro  
Sora              2-0 Chieti            
Viterbese         2-0 Lanciano          

Round 16
Ascoli            1-1 Giulianova        
Avellino          0-0 Lodigiani         
Castel di Sangro  2-1 Catania           
Chieti            0-1 Viterbese         
Lanciano          1-1 Fermana           
L'Aquila          1-1 Benevento         
Sassari Torres    3-0 Nocerina          
Taranto           2-0 Sora              
Vis Pesaro        1-1 Pescara           

Round 17
Benevento         3-0 Chieti            
Catania           3-1 Avellino          
Fermana           2-1 L'Aquila          
Giulianova        1-1 Lanciano          
Lodigiani         1-2 Taranto           
Nocerina          1-1 Castel di Sangro  
Pescara           1-0 Sassari Torres    
Sora              0-0 Vis Pesaro        
Viterbese         0-0 Ascoli            

Round 18
Benevento         1-0 Catania           
Castel di Sangro  0-3 Ascoli            
Chieti            2-1 Giulianova        
Fermana           2-1 Pescara           
Lanciano          2-0 Lodigiani         
L'Aquila          2-1 Avellino          
Nocerina          2-1 Sora              
Sassari Torres    2-0 Viterbese         
Vis Pesaro        1-1 Taranto           

Round 19
Ascoli            1-0 Vis Pesaro        
Avellino          1-1 Nocerina          
Catania           2-1 Sassari Torres    
Giulianova        0-0 Castel di Sangro  
Lodigiani         0-0 Fermana           
Pescara           1-1 Chieti            
Sora              0-1 L'Aquila          
Taranto           2-0 Lanciano          
Viterbese         3-1 Benevento         

Round 20
Benevento         0-1 Lodigiani         
Castel di Sangro  1-2 Taranto           
Chieti            3-0 Ascoli            
Fermana           2-0 Sora              
Lanciano          2-1 Catania           
L'Aquila          1-1 Pescara           
Nocerina          0-2 Vis Pesaro        
Sassari Torres    1-1 Avellino          
Viterbese         2-0 Giulianova        

Round 21
Ascoli            2-1 Lanciano          
Avellino          1-2 Castel di Sangro  
Catania           2-1 Fermana           
Giulianova        2-1 L'Aquila          
Lodigiani         1-0 Nocerina          
Pescara           3-0 Benevento         
Sora              0-0 Viterbese         
Taranto           0-0 Chieti            
Vis Pesaro        0-2 Sassari Torres    

Round 22
Benevento         3-0 Sora              
Catania           0-0 Pescara           
Chieti            2-0 Castel di Sangro  
Fermana           1-0 Taranto           
Lanciano          3-0 Avellino          
L'Aquila          0-1 Vis Pesaro        
Nocerina          1-1 Giulianova        
Sassari Torres    1-1 Ascoli            
Viterbese         1-0 Lodigiani         

Round 23
Ascoli            2-0 L'Aquila          
Castel di Sangro  1-1 Lanciano          
Giulianova        0-0 Benevento         
Lodigiani         0-1 Catania           
Nocerina          2-2 Chieti            
Pescara           0-2 Viterbese         
Sora              1-1 Avellino          
Taranto           2-0 Sassari Torres    
Vis Pesaro        0-0 Fermana           

Round 24
Avellino          1-1 Vis Pesaro        
Benevento         0-0 Ascoli            
Catania           3-0 Sora              
Chieti            0-0 Lanciano          
Fermana           0-1 Giulianova        
L'Aquila          1-1 Taranto           
Pescara           1-0 Lodigiani         
Sassari Torres    4-1 Castel di Sangro  
Viterbese         0-1 Nocerina          

Round 25
Ascoli            3-0 Sora              
Castel di Sangro  1-0 Fermana           
Chieti            0-1 Avellino          
Giulianova        2-2 Pescara           
Lanciano          2-1 Sassari Torres    
Lodigiani         0-1 L'Aquila          
Nocerina          0-1 Benevento         
Taranto           1-1 Viterbese         
Vis Pesaro        0-1 Catania           

Round 26
Avellino          2-2 Ascoli            
Benevento         1-0 Sassari Torres    
Catania           3-0 Taranto           
Fermana           1-1 Viterbese         
L'Aquila          3-1 Lanciano          
Lodigiani         3-3 Castel di Sangro  
Pescara           5-2 Nocerina          
Sora              0-2 Giulianova        
Vis Pesaro        1-1 Chieti            

Round 27
Ascoli            3-2 Pescara           
Castel di Sangro  1-0 Benevento         
Chieti            0-0 L'Aquila          
Giulianova        1-0 Lodigiani         
Lanciano          2-0 Vis Pesaro        
Nocerina          2-1 Fermana           
Sassari Torres    2-2 Sora              
Taranto           1-0 Avellino          
Viterbese         1-0 Catania           

Round 28
Avellino          1-0 Viterbese         
Catania           2-1 Giulianova        
Fermana           0-1 Benevento         
Lanciano          2-0 Nocerina          
L'Aquila          0-0 Sassari Torres    
Lodigiani         0-0 Chieti            
Sora              0-1 Pescara           
Taranto           1-1 Ascoli            
Vis Pesaro        0-0 Castel di Sangro  

Round 29
Ascoli            0-0 Fermana           
Benevento         1-1 Avellino          
Castel di Sangro  0-0 L'Aquila          
Giulianova        1-1 Taranto           
Nocerina          1-4 Catania           
Pescara           2-1 Lanciano          
Sassari Torres    2-0 Chieti            
Sora              0-0 Lodigiani         
Viterbese         0-0 Vis Pesaro        

Round 30
Ascoli            1-0 Catania           
Avellino          0-0 Pescara           
Castel di Sangro  2-0 Viterbese         
Chieti            2-1 Fermana           
Lanciano          2-1 Sora              
L'Aquila          2-0 Nocerina          
Sassari Torres    2-0 Giulianova        
Taranto           2-0 Benevento         
Vis Pesaro        2-0 Lodigiani         

Round 31
Benevento         1-0 Lanciano          
Catania           1-2 Chieti            
Fermana           1-1 Avellino          
Giulianova        4-0 Vis Pesaro        
Lodigiani         3-4 Sassari Torres    
Nocerina          1-3 Ascoli            
Pescara           1-2 Taranto           
Sora              2-0 Castel di Sangro  
Viterbese         0-1 L'Aquila          

Round 32
Ascoli            2-0 Lodigiani         
Avellino          2-1 Giulianova        
Castel di Sangro  0-0 Pescara           
Chieti            1-0 Sora              
Lanciano          3-0 Viterbese         
L'Aquila          1-1 Catania           
Sassari Torres    0-1 Fermana           
Taranto           3-1 Nocerina          
Vis Pesaro        2-0 Benevento         

Round 33
Benevento         0-1 L'Aquila          
Catania           2-1 Castel di Sangro  
Fermana           1-0 Lanciano          
Giulianova        2-1 Ascoli            
Lodigiani         0-1 Avellino          
Nocerina          1-0 Sassari Torres    
Pescara           2-3 Vis Pesaro        
Sora              1-1 Taranto           
Viterbese         1-1 Chieti            

Round 34
Ascoli            2-2 Viterbese         
Avellino          1-0 Catania           
Castel di Sangro  3-0 Nocerina          
Chieti            1-0 Benevento         
Lanciano          3-2 Giulianova        
L'Aquila          0-2 Fermana           
Sassari Torres    1-1 Pescara           
Taranto           3-0 Lodigiani         
Vis Pesaro        2-0 Sora              

Final Table:

 1.Ascoli            34 18 13  3 55-26 67 Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 2.Taranto           34 17 11  6 50-30 62 Qualified to play-off
 3.Catania           34 17  7 10 44-26 58 Qualified to play-off
 4.Pescara           34 13 14  7 48-29 53 Qualified to play-off
 5.Lanciano          34 14  9 11 36-30 51 Qualified to play-off
-----------------------------------------
 6.Giulianova        34 13 12  9 44-31 51
 7.Avellino          34 11 15  8 39-41 48
 8.Chieti            34 11 14  9 28-27 47
 9.Fermana           34 12 10 12 32-33 46
10.Viterbese         34 10 14 10 33-35 44
11.Sassari Torres    34 11 10 13 41-35 43
12.Vis Pesaro        34  9 16  9 32-32 43
13.L'Aquila          34 11 10 13 31-45 43
-----------------------------------------
14.Castel di Sangro  34 10  9 15 27-37 39 Qualified to play-out
15.Benevento         34 10  9 15 27-38 39 Qualified to play-out
16.Nocerina          34  7  9 18 32-59 30 Qualified to play-out
17.Sora              34  6 11 17 21-39 29 Qualified to play-out
-----------------------------------------
18.Lodigiani         34  4 11 19 24-51 23 Relegated

Topscorers:
27: Rigan˛ (Taranto, 6 penalties)
18: Baggio II (Catania, 6)
    Califano (Giulianova, 5)
15: Bruno (Ascoli)
14: Ranalli (Lanciano, 4)
    Udassi (Sassari Torres, 5)
13: Cecchini (L'Aquila, 4)
11: Frau (Viterbese, 8)
10: Elia (Avellino, 5)
    Fanesi (Pescara, 3)

Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
Lanciano          3-2 Taranto
Pescara           1-0 Catania

Second Legs [May 26]
Taranto           2-1 Lanciano
Catania           1-0 Pescara

Final

First Leg [Jun 2]
Catania           1-0 Taranto

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Taranto           0-0 Catania

Catania promoted.


Playout

First Legs [May 19]
Sora              1-0 Castel di Sangro
Nocerina          0-1 Benevento

Second Legs [May 26]
Castel di Sangro  0-0 Sora
Benevento         0-1 Nocerina

Nocerina and Castel di Sangro relegated.



Fourth Level 2001/02

Serie C2 

Group A

Round 1
Cremonese              2-1 Poggibonsi             
Legnano                1-3 Alessandria            
Meda                   2-5 Viareggio              
Montevarchi            3-0 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Pavia                  2-0 Prato                  
Pro Sesto              4-1 Biellese               
Pro Vercelli           1-0 Sangiovannese          
Rondinella             2-2 Novara                 
Valenzana              1-1 Pro Patria             

Round 2
Alessandria            1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Biellese               2-3 Meda                   
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 2-0 Rondinella             
Novara                 1-1 Cremonese              
Poggibonsi             0-0 Legnano                
Prato                  2-2 Pro Sesto              
Pro Patria             1-1 Montevarchi            
Sangiovannese          0-0 Pavia                  
Viareggio              2-1 Valenzana              

Round 3
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 2-2 Pro Patria             
Cremonese              0-0 Pro Sesto              
Legnano                4-0 Sangiovannese          
Meda                   1-2 Alessandria            
Montevarchi            2-1 Poggibonsi             
Pavia                  0-0 Biellese               
Pro Vercelli           2-0 Prato                  
Rondinella             1-2 Viareggio              
Valenzana              1-1 Novara                 

Round 4
Alessandria            1-0 Rondinella             
Biellese               2-0 Valenzana              
Novara                 2-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Poggibonsi             1-1 Pro Vercelli           
Prato                  2-0 Legnano                
Pro Patria             2-0 Meda                   
Pro Sesto              2-2 Pavia                  
Sangiovannese          4-1 Cremonese              
Viareggio              2-2 Montevarchi            

Round 5
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 1-1 Meda                   
Cremonese              3-1 Viareggio              
Legnano                1-0 Biellese               
Montevarchi            2-1 Novara                 
Pavia                  2-2 Poggibonsi             
Prato                  2-0 Sangiovannese          
Pro Vercelli           1-1 Pro Patria             
Rondinella             0-1 Pro Sesto              
Valenzana              0-0 Alessandria            

Round 6
Alessandria            2-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Biellese               1-0 Rondinella             
Meda                   2-1 Montevarchi            
Pavia                  0-0 Legnano                
Poggibonsi             4-1 Prato                  
Pro Patria             2-0 Cremonese              
Pro Sesto              1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Sangiovannese          1-0 Valenzana              
Viareggio              3-1 Novara                 

Round 7
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 2-1 Pro Sesto              
Cremonese              1-1 Meda                   
Legnano                2-0 Viareggio              
Montevarchi            0-0 Rondinella             
Novara                 1-2 Pro Patria             
Poggibonsi             0-0 Sangiovannese          
Prato                  3-1 Alessandria            
Pro Vercelli           2-0 Biellese               
Valenzana              1-1 Pavia                  

Round 8
Biellese               0-0 Poggibonsi             
Meda                   1-1 Novara                 
Pavia                  0-0 Pro Vercelli           
Pro Patria             0-0 Prato                  
Pro Sesto              2-3 Alessandria            
Rondinella             1-2 Legnano                
Sangiovannese          1-0 Montevarchi            
Valenzana              0-1 Cremonese              
Viareggio              0-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 

Round 9
Alessandria            3-1 Biellese               
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 0-2 Valenzana              
Cremonese              2-2 Rondinella             
Legnano                2-0 Montevarchi            
Meda                   3-2 Pavia                  
Novara                 0-0 Prato                  
Poggibonsi             0-1 Pro Patria             
Sangiovannese          0-0 Pro Sesto              
Viareggio              1-3 Pro Vercelli           

Round 10
Biellese               0-3 Sangiovannese          
Montevarchi            0-0 Cremonese              
Pavia                  3-1 Viareggio              
Prato                  2-0 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Pro Patria             2-1 Alessandria            
Pro Sesto              0-0 Poggibonsi             
Pro Vercelli           2-3 Novara                 
Rondinella             0-0 Meda                   
Valenzana              2-2 Legnano                

Round 11
Alessandria            1-0 Poggibonsi             
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 2-3 Sangiovannese          
Cremonese              1-1 Pavia                  
Legnano                0-3 Pro Vercelli           
Meda                   0-0 Prato                  
Montevarchi            1-2 Valenzana              
Novara                 0-0 Pro Sesto              
Rondinella             0-0 Pro Patria             
Viareggio              0-1 Biellese               

Round 12
Cremonese              1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Pavia                  3-2 Montevarchi            
Poggibonsi             0-0 Novara                 
Prato                  2-2 Biellese               
Pro Patria             2-0 Viareggio              
Pro Sesto              0-0 Legnano                
Pro Vercelli           1-1 Meda                   
Sangiovannese          2-0 Alessandria            
Valenzana              1-1 Rondinella             

Round 13
Alessandria            1-1 Pavia                  
Biellese               0-1 Pro Patria             
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 1-0 Poggibonsi             
Legnano                0-1 Cremonese              
Meda                   0-1 Valenzana              
Montevarchi            2-2 Pro Vercelli           
Novara                 1-2 Sangiovannese          
Rondinella             0-1 Prato                  
Viareggio              0-0 Pro Sesto              

Round 14
Alessandria            4-2 Viareggio              
Biellese               2-2 Novara                 
Legnano                1-2 Pro Patria             
Pavia                  1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Poggibonsi             0-0 Rondinella             
Prato                  1-0 Montevarchi            
Pro Sesto              2-0 Valenzana              
Pro Vercelli           2-2 Cremonese              
Sangiovannese          1-0 Meda                   

Round 15
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 1-0 Legnano                
Cremonese              2-1 Biellese               
Meda                   1-2 Poggibonsi             
Montevarchi            0-0 Pro Sesto              
Novara                 1-2 Alessandria            
Pro Patria             1-1 Pavia                  
Rondinella             2-1 Pro Vercelli           
Valenzana              0-3 Prato                  
Viareggio              0-0 Sangiovannese          

Round 16
Alessandria            1-0 Montevarchi            
Biellese               3-2 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Legnano                1-2 Meda                   
Pavia                  0-0 Novara                 
Poggibonsi             0-1 Viareggio              
Prato                  1-0 Cremonese              
Pro Sesto              0-0 Pro Patria             
Pro Vercelli           2-0 Valenzana              
Sangiovannese          0-2 Rondinella             

Round 17
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Cremonese              0-1 Alessandria            
Meda                   0-1 Pro Sesto              
Montevarchi            2-1 Biellese               
Novara                 2-1 Legnano                
Pro Patria             1-1 Sangiovannese          
Rondinella             0-1 Pavia                  
Valenzana              1-0 Poggibonsi             
Viareggio              2-2 Prato                  

Round 18
Alessandria            3-0 Legnano                
Biellese               2-0 Pro Sesto              
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 3-3 Montevarchi            
Novara                 1-1 Rondinella             
Poggibonsi             0-0 Cremonese              
Prato                  3-1 Pavia                  
Pro Patria             0-1 Valenzana              
Sangiovannese          0-1 Pro Vercelli           
Viareggio              1-0 Meda                   

Round 19
Cremonese              1-3 Novara                 
Legnano                1-0 Poggibonsi             
Meda                   1-0 Biellese               
Montevarchi            1-0 Pro Patria             
Pavia                  0-1 Sangiovannese          
Pro Sesto              0-1 Prato                  
Pro Vercelli           0-0 Alessandria            
Rondinella             1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Valenzana              1-1 Viareggio              

Round 20
Alessandria            1-2 Meda                   
Biellese               0-0 Pavia                  
Novara                 2-1 Valenzana              
Poggibonsi             0-1 Montevarchi            
Prato                  3-2 Pro Vercelli           
Pro Patria             1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Pro Sesto              1-0 Cremonese              
Sangiovannese          0-0 Legnano                
Viareggio              0-1 Rondinella             

Round 21
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 0-2 Novara                 
Cremonese              0-0 Sangiovannese          
Legnano                2-2 Prato                  
Meda                   3-1 Pro Patria             
Montevarchi            2-2 Viareggio              
Pavia                  3-2 Pro Sesto              
Pro Vercelli           2-2 Poggibonsi             
Rondinella             1-4 Alessandria            
Valenzana              2-2 Biellese               

Round 22
Alessandria            1-0 Valenzana              
Biellese               1-0 Legnano                
Meda                   1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Novara                 3-1 Montevarchi            
Poggibonsi             1-1 Pavia                  
Pro Patria             3-2 Pro Vercelli           
Pro Sesto              0-0 Rondinella             
Sangiovannese          3-1 Prato                  
Viareggio              1-0 Cremonese              

Round 23
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 1-1 Alessandria            
Cremonese              0-0 Pro Patria             
Legnano                0-2 Pavia                  
Montevarchi            1-0 Meda                   
Novara                 2-1 Viareggio              
Prato                  0-0 Poggibonsi             
Pro Vercelli           2-0 Pro Sesto              
Rondinella             0-2 Biellese               
Valenzana              0-0 Sangiovannese          

Round 24
Alessandria            2-2 Prato                  
Biellese               1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Meda                   0-2 Cremonese              
Pavia                  0-0 Valenzana              
Pro Patria             2-1 Novara                 
Pro Sesto              1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Rondinella             0-0 Montevarchi            
Sangiovannese          0-0 Poggibonsi             
Viareggio              1-1 Legnano                

Round 25
Alessandria            1-1 Pro Sesto              
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 3-2 Viareggio              
Cremonese              2-1 Valenzana              
Legnano                2-1 Rondinella             
Montevarchi            1-0 Sangiovannese          
Novara                 2-1 Meda                   
Poggibonsi             1-0 Biellese               
Prato                  2-1 Pro Patria             
Pro Vercelli           1-2 Pavia                  

Round 26
Biellese               0-1 Alessandria            
Montevarchi            0-0 Legnano                
Pavia                  0-0 Meda                   
Prato                  2-0 Novara                 
Pro Patria             3-0 Poggibonsi             
Pro Sesto              2-1 Sangiovannese          
Pro Vercelli           0-0 Viareggio              
Rondinella             1-1 Cremonese              
Valenzana              0-0 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 

Round 27
Alessandria            1-2 Pro Patria             
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 1-1 Prato                  
Cremonese              0-0 Montevarchi            
Legnano                1-1 Valenzana              
Meda                   1-0 Rondinella             
Novara                 1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Poggibonsi             3-0 Pro Sesto              
Sangiovannese          0-0 Biellese               
Viareggio              3-2 Pavia                  

Round 28
Biellese               1-0 Viareggio              
Pavia                  3-2 Cremonese              
Poggibonsi             3-2 Alessandria            
Prato                  3-0 Meda                   
Pro Patria             2-1 Rondinella             
Pro Sesto              1-1 Novara                 
Pro Vercelli           0-0 Legnano                
Sangiovannese          2-2 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Valenzana              0-0 Montevarchi            

Round 29
Alessandria            1-1 Sangiovannese          
Biellese               0-3 Prato                  
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 0-0 Cremonese              
Legnano                1-0 Pro Sesto              
Meda                   1-1 Pro Vercelli           
Montevarchi            1-0 Pavia                  
Novara                 1-1 Poggibonsi             
Rondinella             0-0 Valenzana              
Viareggio              0-0 Pro Patria             

Round 30
Cremonese              0-0 Legnano                
Pavia                  3-0 Alessandria            
Poggibonsi             3-3 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Prato                  1-0 Rondinella             
Pro Patria             0-1 Biellese               
Pro Sesto              1-1 Viareggio              
Pro Vercelli           1-1 Montevarchi            
Sangiovannese          1-2 Novara                 
Valenzana              0-0 Meda                   

Round 31
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 2-1 Pavia                  
Cremonese              1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Meda                   0-1 Sangiovannese          
Montevarchi            0-1 Prato                  
Novara                 4-0 Biellese               
Pro Patria             0-0 Legnano                
Rondinella             2-0 Poggibonsi             
Valenzana              1-1 Pro Sesto              
Viareggio              1-2 Alessandria            

Round 32
Alessandria            0-1 Novara                 
Biellese               1-1 Cremonese              
Legnano                1-0 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Pavia                  1-0 Pro Patria             
Poggibonsi             1-0 Meda                   
Prato                  1-0 Valenzana              
Pro Sesto              2-1 Montevarchi            
Pro Vercelli           2-1 Rondinella             
Sangiovannese          1-0 Viareggio              

Round 33
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 0-0 Biellese               
Cremonese              1-1 Prato                  
Meda                   1-1 Legnano                
Montevarchi            2-2 Alessandria            
Novara                 0-0 Pavia                  
Pro Patria             2-2 Pro Sesto              
Rondinella             1-0 Sangiovannese          
Valenzana              1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Viareggio              1-1 Poggibonsi             

Round 34
Alessandria            3-1 Cremonese              
Biellese               1-1 Montevarchi            
Legnano                1-3 Novara                 
Pavia                  2-0 Rondinella             
Poggibonsi             1-1 Valenzana              
Prato                  1-1 Viareggio              
Pro Sesto              0-2 Meda                   
Pro Vercelli           2-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Sangiovannese          2-1 Pro Patria             

Final Table:

 1.Prato                  34 18 12  4 50-29 66 Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Alessandria            34 18  8  8 52-38 62 Qualified to play-off
 3.Novara                 34 14 13  7 48-36 55 Qualified to play-off
 4.Pro Patria             34 13 14  7 39-29 53 Qualified to play-off
 5.Sangiovannese          34 13 12  9 31-26 51 Qualified to play-off
----------------------------------------------
 6.Pavia                  34 11 17  6 41-31 50
 7.Pro Vercelli           34 10 12 12 39-34 42
 8.Montevarchi            34  9 15 10 34-35 42
 9.Pro Sesto              34  8 17  9 30-33 41
10.Cremonese              34  8 17  9 30-34 41
11.Castelnuovo Garfagnana 34  8 16 10 39-45 40
12.Legnano                34  9 13 12 28-34 40
13.Biellese               34 10 10 14 29-41 40
----------------------------------------------
14.Meda                   34  9 11 14 31-40 38 Qualified to play-out
15.Viareggio              34  8 12 14 38-47 36 Qualified to play-out
16.Poggibonsi             34  6 17 11 28-32 35 Qualified to play-out
17.Valenzana              34  6 17 11 23-32 35 Qualified to play-out
----------------------------------------------
18.Rondinella             34  5 13 16 22-36 28 Relegated

Topscorers:
22: Zirafa (Alessandria, 2 penalties)
20: Nordi (Pavia, 6)
18: Lugnan (Prato, 2)
16: Rubino (Novara, 6)
13: Belluomini (Castelnuovo, 1)
    Palombo (Novara, 3)
12: Bonuccelli (Viareggio)
10: Amato (Meda, 2)
    La Cagnina (Pavia)
    Maiolo (Prato, 4)
    Mirabelli (Pro Vercelli, 4)
    Vigna (Montevarchi, 2)

Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
Sangiovannese     0-1 Alessandria
Pro Patria        1-1 Novara

Second Legs [May 26]
Alessandria       0-3 Sangiovannese
Novara            1-2 Pro Patria

Final

First Leg [Jun 2]
Sangiovannese     0-1 Pro Patria

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Pro Patria        1-0 Sangiovannese

Pro Patria promoted.


Playout

First Legs [May 19]
Poggibonsi        3-1 Meda
Valenzana         2-2 Viareggio

Second Legs [May 26]
Meda              1-0 Poggibonsi
Viareggio         0-2 Valenzana

Meda and Viareggio relegated.


Group B

Round 1
SŘdtirol               0-2 Poggese                
Gubbio                 1-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Imolese                1-0 Fiorenzuola            
Mantova                0-1 Brescello              
Mestre                 1-2 San Marino             
Rimini                 2-1 Gualdo                 
Sambenedettese         1-1 Teramo                 
Sassuolo               1-1 Montichiari            
Thiene Valdagno        1-1 Faenza                 

Round 2
Brescello              2-1 Sambenedettese         
Faenza                 0-2 Mantova                
Fiorenzuola            1-2 Rimini                 
Gualdo                 1-2 Gubbio                 
Montichiari            2-0 Mestre                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-1 SŘdtirol               
Poggese                0-1 Imolese                
San Marino             3-1 Sassuolo               
Teramo                 3-1 Thiene Valdagno        

Round 3
SŘdtirol               2-1 Montichiari            
Gubbio                 3-0 Faenza                 
Imolese                1-3 Rimini                 
Mantova                1-1 Teramo                 
Mestre                 0-1 Brescello              
Sambenedettese         3-0 Poggese                
San Marino             2-2 Gualdo                 
Sassuolo               0-3 Fiorenzuola            
Thiene Valdagno        2-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    

Round 4
Brescello              1-1 Thiene Valdagno        
Faenza                 1-2 San Marino             
Fiorenzuola            1-1 SŘdtirol               
Gualdo                 1-1 Sambenedettese         
Montichiari            0-0 Mantova                
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-1 Imolese                
Poggese                0-0 Gubbio                 
Rimini                 2-0 Sassuolo               
Teramo                 2-0 Mestre                 

Round 5
SŘdtirol               2-2 Rimini                 
Faenza                 0-2 Gualdo                 
Fiorenzuola            0-0 Teramo                 
Gubbio                 0-1 Montichiari            
Nuovo Calcio Trento    2-0 Mestre                 
Poggese                1-2 Brescello              
San Marino             0-0 Sambenedettese         
Sassuolo               2-4 Imolese                
Thiene Valdagno        1-1 Mantova                

Round 6
Brescello              0-0 Faenza                 
Gualdo                 4-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Imolese                2-0 SŘdtirol               
Mantova                0-0 San Marino             
Mestre                 1-0 Gubbio                 
Montichiari            0-1 Fiorenzuola            
Rimini                 2-1 Poggese                
Sambenedettese         0-2 Thiene Valdagno        
Teramo                 4-1 Sassuolo               

Round 7
SŘdtirol               0-1 Teramo                 
Faenza                 0-1 Sambenedettese         
Fiorenzuola            1-2 Mantova                
Gualdo                 1-0 Mestre                 
Gubbio                 0-1 Rimini                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-1 Montichiari            
Poggese                0-0 Sassuolo               
San Marino             0-0 Brescello              
Thiene Valdagno        0-1 Imolese                

Round 8
Brescello              1-0 Montichiari            
Imolese                0-3 Gubbio                 
Mantova                1-1 Gualdo                 
Mestre                 0-0 Faenza                 
Rimini                 0-0 San Marino             
Sambenedettese         1-2 SŘdtirol               
Sassuolo               1-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Teramo                 4-2 Poggese                
Thiene Valdagno        2-0 Fiorenzuola            

Round 9
SŘdtirol               1-2 Mestre                 
Faenza                 2-1 Rimini                 
Gualdo                 0-0 Brescello              
Gubbio                 4-2 Sassuolo               
Montichiari            0-2 Teramo                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    3-2 Fiorenzuola            
Poggese                0-0 Mantova                
Sambenedettese         2-0 Imolese                
San Marino             1-0 Thiene Valdagno        

Round 10
Brescello              0-1 SŘdtirol               
Fiorenzuola            1-1 Poggese                
Imolese                3-0 Montichiari            
Mantova                0-1 Gubbio                 
Mestre                 2-2 Sambenedettese         
Rimini                 1-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Sassuolo               1-0 Faenza                 
Teramo                 4-1 San Marino             
Thiene Valdagno        1-1 Gualdo                 

Round 11
SŘdtirol               4-0 Sassuolo               
Faenza                 3-1 Teramo                 
Gualdo                 0-0 Fiorenzuola            
Gubbio                 4-2 Brescello              
Mestre                 3-1 Rimini                 
Montichiari            0-0 Thiene Valdagno        
Poggese                4-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Sambenedettese         2-1 Mantova                
San Marino             0-0 Imolese                

Round 12
SŘdtirol               1-1 Gubbio                 
Fiorenzuola            1-1 Sambenedettese         
Imolese                3-0 Faenza                 
Mantova                2-1 Mestre                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    2-1 San Marino             
Rimini                 1-0 Montichiari            
Sassuolo               0-4 Gualdo                 
Teramo                 2-1 Brescello              
Thiene Valdagno        3-3 Poggese                

Round 13
Brescello              2-0 Sassuolo               
Faenza                 0-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Gualdo                 2-2 Teramo                 
Gubbio                 3-0 Fiorenzuola            
Mantova                0-1 Imolese                
Mestre                 1-0 Thiene Valdagno        
Montichiari            3-0 Poggese                
Sambenedettese         1-0 Rimini                 
San Marino             0-0 SŘdtirol               

Round 14
SŘdtirol               2-1 Gualdo                 
Fiorenzuola            1-2 Brescello              
Gubbio                 0-0 Teramo                 
Imolese                0-0 Mestre                 
Montichiari            0-1 Faenza                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    0-1 Sambenedettese         
Poggese                0-0 San Marino             
Rimini                 0-0 Thiene Valdagno        
Sassuolo               0-0 Mantova                

Round 15
Brescello              3-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Faenza                 0-2 SŘdtirol               
Gualdo                 1-1 Montichiari            
Mantova                0-0 Rimini                 
Mestre                 2-0 Poggese                
Sambenedettese         2-0 Gubbio                 
San Marino             1-0 Fiorenzuola            
Teramo                 0-0 Imolese                
Thiene Valdagno        3-2 Sassuolo               

Round 16
SŘdtirol               2-1 Thiene Valdagno        
Fiorenzuola            1-0 Faenza                 
Gubbio                 0-1 San Marino             
Imolese                3-0 Brescello              
Montichiari            2-0 Sambenedettese         
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-1 Mantova                
Poggese                1-4 Gualdo                 
Rimini                 1-1 Teramo                 
Sassuolo               1-0 Mestre                 

Round 17
Brescello              0-1 Rimini                 
Faenza                 2-2 Poggese                
Gualdo                 2-0 Imolese                
Mantova                1-2 SŘdtirol               
Mestre                 2-0 Fiorenzuola            
Sambenedettese         0-1 Sassuolo               
San Marino             0-1 Montichiari            
Teramo                 3-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Thiene Valdagno        0-0 Gubbio                 

Round 18
Brescello              0-0 Mantova                
Faenza                 1-1 Thiene Valdagno        
Fiorenzuola            0-1 Imolese                
Gualdo                 0-2 Rimini                 
Montichiari            3-1 Sassuolo               
Nuovo Calcio Trento    0-1 Gubbio                 
Poggese                1-2 SŘdtirol               
San Marino             0-2 Mestre                 
Teramo                 3-1 Sambenedettese         

Round 19
SŘdtirol               2-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Gubbio                 1-1 Gualdo                 
Imolese                4-1 Poggese                
Mantova                2-0 Faenza                 
Mestre                 2-1 Montichiari            
Rimini                 2-1 Fiorenzuola            
Sambenedettese         1-2 Brescello              
Sassuolo               1-0 San Marino             
Thiene Valdagno        1-0 Teramo                 

Round 20
Brescello              1-0 Mestre                 
Faenza                 1-1 Gubbio                 
Fiorenzuola            1-3 Sassuolo               
Gualdo                 1-2 San Marino             
Montichiari            1-1 SŘdtirol               
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-0 Thiene Valdagno        
Poggese                1-1 Sambenedettese         
Rimini                 0-1 Imolese                
Teramo                 1-0 Mantova                

Round 21
SŘdtirol               0-0 Fiorenzuola            
Gubbio                 3-0 Poggese                
Imolese                0-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Mantova                1-0 Montichiari            
Mestre                 0-1 Teramo                 
Sambenedettese         1-0 Gualdo                 
San Marino             2-0 Faenza                 
Sassuolo               2-3 Rimini                 
Thiene Valdagno        2-2 Brescello              

Round 22
Brescello              2-1 Poggese                
Gualdo                 4-0 Faenza                 
Imolese                2-0 Sassuolo               
Mantova                1-0 Thiene Valdagno        
Mestre                 0-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Montichiari            0-2 Gubbio                 
Rimini                 1-0 SŘdtirol               
Sambenedettese         2-1 San Marino             
Teramo                 1-1 Fiorenzuola            

Round 23
SŘdtirol               3-3 Imolese                
Faenza                 1-2 Brescello              
Fiorenzuola            0-2 Montichiari            
Gubbio                 2-0 Mestre                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-1 Gualdo                 
Poggese                0-0 Rimini                 
San Marino             0-0 Mantova                
Sassuolo               1-1 Teramo                 
Thiene Valdagno        1-0 Sambenedettese         

Round 24
Brescello              1-2 San Marino             
Imolese                0-2 Thiene Valdagno        
Mantova                2-0 Fiorenzuola            
Mestre                 0-1 Gualdo                 
Montichiari            1-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Rimini                 0-0 Gubbio                 
Sambenedettese         0-0 Faenza                 
Sassuolo               2-1 Poggese                
Teramo                 2-0 SŘdtirol               

Round 25
SŘdtirol               3-0 Sambenedettese         
Faenza                 2-2 Mestre                 
Fiorenzuola            0-0 Thiene Valdagno        
Gualdo                 1-2 Mantova                
Gubbio                 1-1 Imolese                
Montichiari            0-3 Brescello              
Nuovo Calcio Trento    0-0 Sassuolo               
Poggese                1-4 Teramo                 
San Marino             1-0 Rimini                 

Round 26
Brescello              0-1 Gualdo                 
Fiorenzuola            0-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Imolese                1-2 Sambenedettese         
Mantova                4-0 Poggese                
Mestre                 2-2 SŘdtirol               
Rimini                 2-0 Faenza                 
Sassuolo               1-4 Gubbio                 
Teramo                 2-1 Montichiari            
Thiene Valdagno        1-1 San Marino             

Round 27
SŘdtirol               2-1 Brescello              
Faenza                 1-0 Sassuolo               
Gualdo                 1-1 Thiene Valdagno        
Gubbio                 0-2 Mantova                
Montichiari            1-1 Imolese                
Nuovo Calcio Trento    0-2 Rimini                 
Poggese                0-1 Fiorenzuola            
Sambenedettese         3-1 Mestre                 
San Marino             0-1 Teramo                 

Round 28
Brescello              1-0 Gubbio                 
Fiorenzuola            0-1 Gualdo                 
Imolese                1-2 San Marino             
Mantova                0-2 Sambenedettese         
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-0 Poggese                
Rimini                 2-0 Mestre                 
Sassuolo               0-1 SŘdtirol               
Teramo                 1-0 Faenza                 
Thiene Valdagno        3-3 Montichiari            

Round 29
Brescello              4-2 Teramo                 
Faenza                 1-1 Imolese                
Gualdo                 0-2 Sassuolo               
Gubbio                 1-1 SŘdtirol               
Mestre                 1-0 Mantova                
Montichiari            0-0 Rimini                 
Poggese                4-2 Thiene Valdagno        
Sambenedettese         2-0 Fiorenzuola            
San Marino             2-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    

Round 30
SŘdtirol               2-1 San Marino             
Fiorenzuola            1-1 Gubbio                 
Imolese                1-1 Mantova                
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-2 Faenza                 
Poggese                2-2 Montichiari            
Rimini                 3-4 Sambenedettese         
Sassuolo               0-0 Brescello              
Teramo                 2-1 Gualdo                 
Thiene Valdagno        1-0 Mestre                 

Round 31
Brescello              1-0 Fiorenzuola            
Faenza                 2-0 Montichiari            
Gualdo                 2-2 SŘdtirol               
Mantova                2-0 Sassuolo               
Mestre                 1-1 Imolese                
Sambenedettese         1-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
San Marino             2-1 Poggese                
Teramo                 2-0 Gubbio                 
Thiene Valdagno        1-3 Rimini                 

Round 32
SŘdtirol               2-1 Faenza                 
Fiorenzuola            1-1 San Marino             
Gubbio                 0-1 Sambenedettese         
Imolese                1-2 Teramo                 
Montichiari            2-0 Gualdo                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    0-2 Brescello              
Poggese                2-0 Mestre                 
Rimini                 1-0 Mantova                
Sassuolo               0-0 Thiene Valdagno        

Round 33
Brescello              3-2 Imolese                
Faenza                 0-2 Fiorenzuola            
Gualdo                 2-1 Poggese                
Mantova                1-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Mestre                 3-1 Sassuolo               
Sambenedettese         2-0 Montichiari            
San Marino             1-1 Gubbio                 
Teramo                 0-1 Rimini                 
Thiene Valdagno        1-4 SŘdtirol               

Round 34
SŘdtirol               4-2 Mantova                
Fiorenzuola            1-1 Mestre                 
Gubbio                 2-1 Thiene Valdagno        
Imolese                2-1 Gualdo                 
Montichiari            2-3 San Marino             
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-1 Teramo                 
Poggese                0-2 Faenza                 
Rimini                 1-2 Brescello              
Sassuolo               2-3 Sambenedettese         

Final Table:

 1.Teramo                 34 20 10  4 57-29 70 Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Rimini                 34 19  8  7 43-25 65 Qualified to play-off
 3.Brescello              34 19  7  8 45-30 64 Qualified to play-off
 4.SŘdtirol               34 17 11  6 54-36 62 Qualified to play-off
 5.Sambenedettese         34 18  7  9 45-33 61 Qualified to play-off
----------------------------------------------
 6.San Marino             34 14 12  8 35-30 54
 7.Gubbio                 34 14 11  9 42-26 53
 8.Imolese                34 14 10 10 44-35 52
 9.Mantova                34 11 13 10 32-25 46
10.Gualdo                 34 11 12 11 46-36 45
11.Thiene Valdagno        34  8 15 11 36-41 39
12.Mestre                 34 10  8 16 30-38 38
13.Montichiari            34  9 10 15 32-39 37
----------------------------------------------
14.Nuovo Calcio Trento    34  7 11 16 23-43 32 Qualified to play-out
15.Faenza                 34  7  9 18 24-46 30 Qualified to play-out
16.Sassuolo               34  7  8 19 29-60 29 Qualified to play-out
17.Fiorenzuola            34  5 12 17 22-39 27 Qualified to play-out
----------------------------------------------
18.Poggese                34  4 10 20 33-61 22 Relegated

NB: SŘdtirol known in Italian as Alto Adige

Topscorers:
25: Myrtaj (Teramo, 6 penalties)
24: Di Nicola (Rimini, 8)
18: Matteini (Gualdo, 2)
16: Villa (Imolese, 4)
14: Succi (Poggese, 1)
    Motta (SŘdtirol, 2)
13: Clementi (Gubbio, 3)
12: Bizzarri (Brescello, 5)
    Zanin (Montichiari, 2)
11: Soncin (Sambenedettese, 2)
    Tedeschi (San Marino)
10: Sergi (Sambenedettese)
    Lauria (San Marino, 2)
    Noselli (SŘdtirol, 1)

Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
Sambenedettese    2-2 Rimini
SŘdtirol          1-1 Brescello

Second Legs [May 26]
Rimini            0-1 Sambenedettese
Brescello         1-1 SŘdtirol

Final

First Leg [Jun 2]
Sambenedettese    3-1 Brescello

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Brescello         1-0 Sambenedettese

Sambenedettese promoted.


Playout

First Legs [May 19]
Fiorenzuola       0-1 Trento
Sassuolo          0-0 Faenza

Second Legs [May 26]
Trento            1-1 Fiorenzuola
Faenza            0-1 Sassuolo

Fiorenzuola and Faenza relegated.


Group C

Round 1
Acireale               1-0 Fidelis Andria         
Campobasso             1-0 Igea Virtus            
Catanzaro              1-0 Giugliano              
Cavese                 1-0 Martina                
Foggia                 1-0 Puteolana              
Frosinone              3-0 Patern˛                
Juveterranova          2-1 Fasano                 
Nuova Nard˛            2-0 Palmese                
Tricase                0-0 Sant'Anastasia         

Round 2
Fasano                 0-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Fidelis Andria         3-2 Frosinone              
Giugliano              1-0 Acireale               
Igea Virtus            1-1 Foggia                 
Martina                3-0 Juveterranova          
Palmese                1-1 Catanzaro              
Patern˛                2-0 Campobasso             
Puteolana              0-1 Tricase                
Sant'Anastasia         0-2 Cavese                 

Round 3
Acireale               0-2 Patern˛                
Campobasso             1-0 Puteolana              
Catanzaro              1-0 Fasano                 
Fidelis Andria         1-1 Martina                
Foggia                 1-2 Giugliano              
Frosinone              2-2 Igea Virtus            
Juveterranova          0-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Nuova Nard˛            1-1 Cavese                 
Tricase                2-1 Palmese                

Round 4
Cavese                 2-3 Juveterranova          
Fasano                 1-0 Tricase                
Giugliano              0-1 Frosinone              
Igea Virtus            4-2 Fidelis Andria         
Martina                1-2 Catanzaro              
Palmese                3-1 Campobasso             
Patern˛                1-0 Foggia                 
Puteolana              1-1 Acireale               
Sant'Anastasia         3-1 Nuova Nard˛            

Round 5
Acireale               1-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Campobasso             1-1 Fasano                 
Catanzaro              4-0 Juveterranova          
Fidelis Andria         0-0 Giugliano              
Foggia                 2-0 Palmese                
Frosinone              1-1 Tricase                
Nuova Nard˛            1-2 Martina                
Patern˛                3-0 Igea Virtus            
Puteolana              0-0 Cavese                 

Round 6
Cavese                 1-1 Campobasso             
Fasano                 1-0 Frosinone              
Igea Virtus            2-1 Giugliano              
Juveterranova          3-0 Foggia                 
Martina                4-2 Patern˛                
Nuova Nard˛            0-2 Catanzaro              
Palmese                3-0 Fidelis Andria         
Sant'Anastasia         1-1 Puteolana              
Tricase                2-1 Acireale               

Round 7
Acireale               4-1 Juveterranova          
Campobasso             1-1 Nuova Nard˛            
Fidelis Andria         0-0 Foggia                 
Frosinone              1-0 Catanzaro              
Giugliano              1-0 Puteolana              
Igea Virtus            0-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Palmese                0-0 Cavese                 
Patern˛                0-0 Fasano                 
Tricase                1-2 Martina                

Round 8
Catanzaro              3-0 Acireale               
Cavese                 2-1 Tricase                
Fasano                 0-2 Giugliano              
Foggia                 2-1 Campobasso             
Juveterranova          1-0 Patern˛                
Martina                1-0 Igea Virtus            
Nuova Nard˛            2-1 Fidelis Andria         
Puteolana              3-0 Frosinone              
Sant'Anastasia         1-1 Palmese                

Round 9
Acireale               0-0 Foggia                 
Fidelis Andria         1-0 Campobasso             
Frosinone              4-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Giugliano              2-0 Juveterranova          
Igea Virtus            2-1 Cavese                 
Palmese                0-2 Fasano                 
Patern˛                4-0 Puteolana              
Sant'Anastasia         1-1 Martina                
Tricase                2-4 Catanzaro              

Round 10
Campobasso             0-2 Acireale               
Catanzaro              1-1 Patern˛                
Cavese                 1-2 Giugliano              
Fasano                 1-1 Sant'Anastasia         
Foggia                 1-0 Frosinone              
Juveterranova          4-2 Tricase                
Martina                2-1 Palmese                
Nuova Nard˛            3-2 Igea Virtus            
Puteolana              4-1 Fidelis Andria         

Round 11
Cavese                 2-2 Fasano                 
Frosinone              1-0 Acireale               
Giugliano              1-1 Campobasso             
Igea Virtus            1-1 Puteolana              
Martina                1-2 Foggia                 
Palmese                1-0 Juveterranova          
Patern˛                3-0 Fidelis Andria         
Sant'Anastasia         1-1 Catanzaro              
Tricase                2-1 Nuova Nard˛            

Round 12
Acireale               1-3 Igea Virtus            
Campobasso             0-1 Frosinone              
Catanzaro              1-2 Cavese                 
Fasano                 1-1 Martina                
Fidelis Andria         2-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Foggia                 1-1 Tricase                
Giugliano              1-1 Patern˛                
Juveterranova          1-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Puteolana              2-1 Palmese                

Round 13
Catanzaro              1-0 Campobasso             
Cavese                 0-0 Patern˛                
Fasano                 2-1 Acireale               
Juveterranova          1-1 Frosinone              
Martina                2-0 Puteolana              
Nuova Nard˛            1-0 Foggia                 
Palmese                0-1 Igea Virtus            
Sant'Anastasia         2-2 Giugliano              
Tricase                0-0 Fidelis Andria         

Round 14
Acireale               1-0 Martina                
Campobasso             2-0 Juveterranova          
Fidelis Andria         2-1 Fasano                 
Foggia                 3-2 Catanzaro              
Frosinone              2-0 Cavese                 
Giugliano              2-0 Palmese                
Igea Virtus            2-1 Tricase                
Patern˛                1-1 Sant'Anastasia         
Puteolana              1-1 Nuova Nard˛            

Round 15
Catanzaro              1-0 Puteolana              
Cavese                 2-2 Fidelis Andria         
Fasano                 1-0 Foggia                 
Juveterranova          0-2 Igea Virtus            
Martina                0-0 Frosinone              
Nuova Nard˛            0-1 Acireale               
Palmese                1-1 Patern˛                
Sant'Anastasia         1-0 Campobasso             
Tricase                0-1 Giugliano              

Round 16
Acireale               0-0 Palmese                
Campobasso             4-0 Tricase                
Fidelis Andria         1-1 Catanzaro              
Foggia                 2-1 Cavese                 
Frosinone              2-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Giugliano              2-0 Martina                
Igea Virtus            2-1 Fasano                 
Patern˛                3-1 Nuova Nard˛            
Puteolana              4-0 Juveterranova          

Round 17
Catanzaro              1-0 Igea Virtus            
Cavese                 0-0 Acireale               
Fasano                 2-0 Puteolana              
Juveterranova          1-1 Fidelis Andria         
Martina                1-0 Campobasso             
Nuova Nard˛            1-3 Giugliano              
Palmese                1-1 Frosinone              
Sant'Anastasia         3-1 Foggia                 
Tricase                2-2 Patern˛                

Round 18
Fasano                 0-2 Juveterranova          
Fidelis Andria         0-0 Acireale               
Giugliano              3-1 Catanzaro              
Igea Virtus            2-1 Campobasso             
Martina                2-1 Cavese                 
Palmese                1-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Patern˛                3-1 Frosinone              
Puteolana              1-0 Foggia                 
Sant'Anastasia         2-0 Tricase                

Round 19
Acireale               4-4 Giugliano              
Campobasso             1-2 Patern˛                
Catanzaro              3-1 Palmese                
Cavese                 1-1 Sant'Anastasia         
Foggia                 1-0 Igea Virtus            
Frosinone              1-0 Fidelis Andria         
Juveterranova          1-2 Martina                
Nuova Nard˛            0-0 Fasano                 
Tricase                2-0 Puteolana              

Round 20
Cavese                 1-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Fasano                 0-0 Catanzaro              
Giugliano              1-0 Foggia                 
Igea Virtus            2-0 Frosinone              
Martina                1-0 Fidelis Andria         
Palmese                1-0 Tricase                
Patern˛                1-0 Acireale               
Puteolana              1-1 Campobasso             
Sant'Anastasia         1-0 Juveterranova          

Round 21
Acireale               1-0 Puteolana              
Campobasso             0-0 Palmese                
Catanzaro              0-3 Martina                
Fidelis Andria         0-1 Igea Virtus            
Foggia                 3-2 Patern˛                
Frosinone              2-0 Giugliano              
Juveterranova          0-1 Cavese                 
Nuova Nard˛            1-3 Sant'Anastasia         
Tricase                1-1 Fasano                 

Round 22
Cavese                 0-0 Puteolana              
Fasano                 0-0 Campobasso             
Giugliano              1-0 Fidelis Andria         
Igea Virtus            0-0 Patern˛                
Juveterranova          2-1 Catanzaro              
Martina                4-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Palmese                1-1 Foggia                 
Sant'Anastasia         2-0 Acireale               
Tricase                1-0 Frosinone              

Round 23
Acireale               1-1 Tricase                
Campobasso             0-0 Cavese                 
Catanzaro              0-1 Nuova Nard˛            
Fidelis Andria         1-1 Palmese                
Foggia                 1-0 Juveterranova          
Frosinone              0-0 Fasano                 
Giugliano              1-1 Igea Virtus            
Patern˛                2-2 Martina                
Puteolana              2-1 Sant'Anastasia         

Round 24
Catanzaro              2-1 Frosinone              
Cavese                 0-1 Palmese                
Fasano                 2-3 Patern˛                
Foggia                 1-0 Fidelis Andria         
Juveterranova          1-2 Acireale               
Martina                1-0 Tricase                
Nuova Nard˛            0-0 Campobasso             
Puteolana              2-2 Giugliano              
Sant'Anastasia         0-1 Igea Virtus            

Round 25
Acireale               0-0 Catanzaro              
Campobasso             0-1 Foggia                 
Fidelis Andria         3-1 Nuova Nard˛            
Frosinone              1-1 Puteolana              
Giugliano              1-2 Fasano                 
Igea Virtus            1-0 Martina                
Palmese                1-1 Sant'Anastasia         
Patern˛                1-0 Juveterranova          
Tricase                1-1 Cavese                 

Round 26
Campobasso             0-1 Fidelis Andria         
Catanzaro              4-1 Tricase                
Cavese                 0-2 Igea Virtus            
Fasano                 0-0 Palmese                
Foggia                 1-0 Acireale               
Juveterranova          3-0 Giugliano              
Martina                2-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Nuova Nard˛            0-0 Frosinone              
Puteolana              1-2 Patern˛                

Round 27
Acireale               1-0 Campobasso             
Fidelis Andria         1-0 Puteolana              
Frosinone              1-1 Foggia                 
Giugliano              1-0 Cavese                 
Igea Virtus            2-2 Nuova Nard˛            
Palmese                2-1 Martina                
Patern˛                2-1 Catanzaro              
Sant'Anastasia         2-2 Fasano                 
Tricase                0-0 Juveterranova          

Round 28
Acireale               3-1 Frosinone              
Campobasso             0-1 Giugliano              
Catanzaro              0-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Fasano                 2-1 Cavese                 
Fidelis Andria         1-1 Patern˛                
Foggia                 2-2 Martina                
Juveterranova          2-0 Palmese                
Nuova Nard˛            1-1 Tricase                
Puteolana              0-1 Igea Virtus            

Round 29
Cavese                 1-0 Catanzaro              
Frosinone              2-1 Campobasso             
Igea Virtus            1-1 Acireale               
Martina                2-0 Fasano                 
Nuova Nard˛            1-0 Juveterranova          
Palmese                4-2 Puteolana              
Patern˛                0-0 Giugliano              
Sant'Anastasia         2-0 Fidelis Andria         
Tricase                2-2 Foggia                 

Round 30
Acireale               1-2 Fasano                 
Campobasso             2-1 Catanzaro              
Fidelis Andria         3-1 Tricase                
Foggia                 2-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Frosinone              2-1 Juveterranova          
Giugliano              1-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Igea Virtus            1-0 Palmese                
Patern˛                1-0 Cavese                 
Puteolana              1-2 Martina                

Round 31
Catanzaro              3-1 Foggia                 
Cavese                 1-0 Frosinone              
Fasano                 0-0 Fidelis Andria         
Juveterranova          1-0 Campobasso             
Martina                3-1 Acireale               
Nuova Nard˛            1-1 Puteolana              
Palmese                0-2 Giugliano              
Sant'Anastasia         3-2 Patern˛                
Tricase                0-2 Igea Virtus            

Round 32
Acireale               0-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Campobasso             2-2 Sant'Anastasia         
Fidelis Andria         5-1 Cavese                 
Foggia                 4-1 Fasano                 
Frosinone              0-2 Martina                
Giugliano              0-0 Tricase                
Igea Virtus            0-0 Juveterranova          
Patern˛                1-0 Palmese                
Puteolana              2-2 Catanzaro              

Round 33
Catanzaro              1-1 Fidelis Andria         
Cavese                 1-1 Foggia                 
Fasano                 2-3 Igea Virtus            
Juveterranova          2-1 Puteolana              
Martina                3-1 Giugliano              
Nuova Nard˛            1-1 Patern˛                
Palmese                1-0 Acireale               
Sant'Anastasia         4-2 Frosinone              
Tricase                0-0 Campobasso             

Round 34
Acireale               4-0 Cavese                 
Campobasso             1-1 Martina                
Fidelis Andria         1-1 Juveterranova          
Foggia                 4-2 Sant'Anastasia         
Frosinone              1-2 Palmese                
Giugliano              1-1 Nuova Nard˛            
Igea Virtus            1-0 Catanzaro              
Patern˛                1-0 Tricase                
Puteolana              3-2 Fasano             

Final Table:

 1.Martina                34 20  7  7 55-29 67 Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Igea Virtus            34 19  9  6 45-28 66 Qualified to play-off
 3.Patern˛                34 17 12  5 51-31 63 Qualified to play-off
 4.Giugliano              34 17 10  7 43-30 61 Qualified to play-off
 5.Foggia                 34 16  9  9 43-35 57 Qualified to play-off
----------------------------------------------
 6.Catanzaro              34 14  9 11 46-35 51
 7.Sant'Anastasia         34 10 15  9 41-38 45
 8.Frosinone              34 12  9 13 37-37 45
 9.Acireale               34 11 10 13 33-34 43
10.Juveterranova          34 12  6 16 33-43 42
11.Fasano                 34  9 14 11 33-38 41
12.Palmese                34 10 11 13 30-36 41
13.Fidelis Andria         34  9 13 12 34-39 40
----------------------------------------------
14.Cavese                 34  8 13 13 28-40 37 Qualified to play-out
15.Puteolana              34  7 11 16 35-44 32 Qualified to play-out
16.Tricase                34  6 13 15 29-47 31 Qualified to play-out
17.Nuova Nard˛            34  6 13 15 26-47 31 Qualified to play-out
----------------------------------------------
18.Campobasso             34  5 12 17 23-34 27 Relegated

Topscorers:
22: Prisciandaro (Martina, 7 penalties)
16: Calvaresi (Patern˛)
15: Moscelli (Catanzaro, 4)
13: Pagana (Patern˛, 1)
12: Micciola (S. Anastasia, 6)
11: Frisenda (Igea Virtus B.)
10: Erbini (Gela, 3)
    Falco (Giugliano, 2)
    Astarita (Palmese, 1)
    Verolino (Puteolana, 2)

Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
Foggia            1-0 Igea Virtus
Giugliano         2-0 Patern˛

Second Legs [May 26]
Igea Virtus       2-4 Foggia
Paternˇ           2-0 Giugliano

Final

First Leg [Jun 2]
Foggia            0-0 Patern˛

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Patern˛           0-0 Foggia

Patern˛ promoted.


Playout

First Legs [May 19]
Nard˛             0-0 Cavese
Tricase           0-0 Puteolana

Second Legs [May 26]
Cavese            2-0 Nard˛
Puteolana         0-0 Tricase

Nard˛ and Tricase relegated.


 2002/03

First Level (Serie A)

Final Table:

 1.FC Juventus        34 21  9  4  64-29  72  Champions
 2.FC Internazionale  34 19  8  7  64-38  65  Champions League
 3.Milan AC           34 18  7  9  55-30  61  CL Qualifying
 4.SS Lazio           34 15 15  4  57-32  60  CL Qualifying
 5.Parma AC           34 15 11  8  55-36  56  UEFA Cup
 6.Udinese Calcio     34 16  8 10  38-35  56  UEFA Cup
 7.AC Chievo Verona   34 16  7 11  51-39  55
 8.AS Roma            34 13 10 11  55-46  49  UEFA Cup (Cup Final)
 9.Brescia Calcio     34  9 15 10  36-38  42  UI Cup
10.AC Perugia         34 10 12 12  40-48  42  UI Cup
11.Bologna FC         34 10 11 13  39-47  41
12.Modena FC          34  9 11 14  30-48  38  [6 3 1 2 7-6 10]
13.Empoli FC          34  9 11 14  36-46  38  [6 2 3 1 8-6  9]
14.BC Atalanta        34  8 14 12  35-47  38  [6 1 4 1 7-7  7]  Playoff
--------------------------------------------
15.Reggina Calcio     34 10  8 16  38-53  38  [6 1 2 3 6-9  5]  Playoff
16.Piacenza FC        34  8  6 20  44-62  30  Relegated
17.Como Calcio        34  4 12 18  29-57  24  Relegated
18.Torino Calcio      34  4  9 21  23-58  21  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 14]
Inter      1-0 Torino
  [Christian Vieri 23]
Bologna    2-1 Roma
  [Julio Ricardo Cruz 59, 91; Gabriel Batistuta 44pen]
Como       0-2 Empoli
  [Luca Saudati 15, Antonio Di Natale 59]
Modena     0-3 Milan
  [Filippo Inzaghi 17, 90, Dario Simic 54]
[Sep 15]
Udinese    1-1 Parma
  [Valentim do Carmo Neto Alberto 54; Leite Ribeiro Adriano 24]
Juventus   3-0 Atalanta
  [Alessandro Del Piero 27pen, 34, Salvatore Fresi 91]
Lazio      2-3 Chievo
  [Diego Pablo Simeone 5 Bernardo Corradi 64; Lorenzo D'Anna 14,
   Oliver Bierhoff 49, Ivano Della Morte 70]
Perugia    2-0 Reggina
  [Fabrizio Miccoli 51, Giovanni Tedesco 80]
Brescia    1-2 Piacenza
  [Jonathan Bachini 69; Johnnier Montano 72, Dario Hubner 79]

Round 2
[Sep 21]
Milan      3-0 Perugia
  [Paolo Maldini 40, Filippo Inzaghi 50, Clarence Seedorf 65]
Empoli     0-2 Juventus
  [Alessandro Del Piero 6pen, 73]
[Sep 22]
Parma      2-0 Como
  [Sabri Lamouchi 14, Leite Ribeiro Adriano 47]
Piacenza   2-0 Udinese
  [Dario Hubner 26, Enzo Maresca 88]
Reggina    1-2 Inter
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 92pen; Christian Vieri 7, Alvaro Recoba 93]
Torino     0-1 Lazio
  [Diego Pablo Simeone 86]
Atalanta   2-2 Bologna
  [Cristiano Doni 18, 51pen; Tomas Locatelli 13, Claudio Bellucci 77pen]
Chievo     1-2 Brescia
  [Federico Cossato 29; Igli Tare 12, Anthony Seric 87]
Roma       1-2 Modena
  [Francesco Totti 5pen; Omar Milanetto 45pen, Giuseppe Sculli 78]

Round 3
[Sep 28]
Juventus   2-2 Parma
  [Igor Tudor 87, Alessandro Del Piero 95 ; Hidetoshi Nakata 66,
   Leite Ribeiro Adriano 81]
Lazio      1-1 Milan
  [Claudio Lopez 51; Paolo Maldini 7]
[Sep 29]
Perugia    1-3 Empoli
  [Rahman Rezaei 8; Luca Saudati 20, Antonio Di Natale 42, Tommaso Rocchi 65]
Bologna    1-0 Piacenza
  [Luigi Andrea Della Rocca 65]
Udinese    1-0 Atalanta
  [Roberto Nestor Sensini 60]
Brescia    2-3 Roma
  [Roberto Baggio 45+2pen, Markus Schopp 84; Francesco Totti 30pen, 41, 81]
Como       1-1 Reggina
  [Benito Carbone 17pen; Shunsuke Nakamura 63pen]
Inter      2-1 Chievo
  [Christian Vieri 15, 78pen; Massimo Marazzina 3]
Modena     2-1 Torino
  [Giuseppe Sculli 27, 53; Marco Ferrante 63pen]

Round 4
[Oct 5]
Reggina    2-2 Brescia
  [Alessandro Pierini 44, Shunsuke Nakamura 82; Stephan Appiah 10,
   Roberto Baggio 45+2pen]
Roma       4-1 Udinese
  [Vincenzo Montella 23, Gabriel Batistuta 76, Francesco Totti 81, 89;
   Roberto Nestor Sensini 59]
[Oct 6]
Chievo     2-0 Modena
  [Daniele Franceschini 32, Eugenio Corini 47pen]
Empoli     0-0 Bologna
Juventus   1-1 Como
  [Marcelo Zalayeta 88; Fabio Pecchia 65]
Milan      6-0 Torino
  [Andrea Pirlo 21pen, Filippo Inzaghi 31, 79, 86, 
   Sergio Claudio dos Santos Serginho 41, Stefano Fattori 84og]
Parma      2-2 Perugia
  [Adrian Mutu 20, Massimo Donati 53; Giovanni Tedesco 64, 72]
Piacenza   1-4 Inter
  [Enzo Maresca 73; Luigi Di Biagio 36, 51, Alvaro Recoba 69,
   Hernan Crespo 85]
Atalanta   0-1 Lazio
  [Rodriguez Aparecido Cesar 24]

Round 5
[Oct 19]
Empoli     1-3 Roma
  [Antonio Di Natale 77; Ferreira da Rosa Emerson 31, Vincent Candela 34,
   Damiano Tommasi 93]
Inter      1-1 Juventus
  [Chrstian Vieri 95; Alessandro Del Piero 89pen]
[Oct 20]
Udinese    1-0 Reggina
  [David Cortes Marcelo Pizarro 51pen]
Bologna    3-0 Brescia
  [Tomas Locatelli 19, Julio Ricardo Cruz 76pen, 90]
Como       1-1 Piacenza
  [Giuseppe Cardone 45og; Nicola Caccia 30]
Lazio      3-0 Perugia
  [Simone Inzaghi 11, Enrico Chiesa 84, 91]
Torino     1-0 Chievo
  [Federico Gregorio Magallanes 18]
Atalanta   1-4 Milan
  [Luigi Sala 30; Vitor Borba Figueira Rivaldo 15, Jon Dahl Tomasson 41,
   Andrea Pirlo 66pen, 81]
Modena     2-1 Parma
  [Andrea Fabbrini 67, Diomansy Kamara 85; Adrian Mutu 41]

Round 6
[Oct 26]
Chievo     3-2 Milan
  [Massimo Marazzina 22, Oliver Bierhoff 49, Federico Cossato 83;
   Andriy Shevchenko 59, Jon Dahl Tomasson 94]
Juventus   1-0 Udinese
  [Marcelo Salas 49]
[Oct 27]
Brescia    1-1 Como
  [Roberto Baggio 87pen; Pasquale Padalino 78]
Inter      2-0 Bologna
  [Marco Materazzi 67, Christian Vieri 92]
Parma      2-1 Atalanta
  [Hidetoshi Nakata 14, Adrian Mutu 71; Gianni Comandini 85]
Perugia    2-0 Modena
  [Ferreira Jose Marcelo ZŔ Maria 6pen, Rahman Rezaei 29]
Piacenza   1-2 Empoli
  [Giuseppe Cardone 6; Tommaso Rocchi 30, Ighli Vannucchi 81]
Reggina    2-1 Torino
  [Alessandro Conticchio 47; Erjon Bogdani 54, Carlos Humbeto Paredes 80]
Lazio      2-2 Roma
  [Stefano Fiore 51, Dejan Stankovic 75; Marco Delvecchio 56,
   Gabriel Batistuta 66]

Round 7
[Nov 2]
Udinese    0-0 Bologna
Torino     0-2 Brescia
  [Igli Tare 31, Stephan Appiah 86]
[Nov 3]
Atalanta   2-0 Piacenza
  [Luigi Sala 78, Gianni Comandini 88]
Como       0-2 Inter
  [Christian Vieri 58, Alvaro Recoba 65]
Empoli     1-2 Lazio
  [Gianluca Atzori 45+1; Bernardo Corradi 45, Dejan Stankovic 81]
Milan      2-0 Reggina
  [Filippo Inzaghi 20, Vitor Borba Figueira Rivaldo 64]
Modena     0-1 Juventus
  [Alessandro Del Piero 74]
Roma       2-2 Perugia
  [Christian Panucci 67, Francesco Totti 71;
   Ferreira Jose Marcelo ZŔ Maria 39pen, Fabrizio Miccoli 43]
Parma      0-1 Chievo
  [Sergio Pellissier 94]

Round 8 [Nov 6]
Atalanta   1-3 Modena
  [Ousmane Dabo 90; Giuseppe Colucci 13, Diomansy Kamara 39, Stefano Mauri 31]
Chievo     3-0 Perugia
  [Nicola Legrottaglie 25, Ivano Della Morte 28, Eugenio Corini 52pen]
Empoli     3-4 Inter
  [Antonio Di Natale 16, Ighli Vannucchi 61, Francesco Tavano 92;
   Hernan Crespo 6, Javier Zanetti 11, Alvaro Recoba 51, Daniele Adani 85]
Milan      1-0 Udinese
  [Vitor Borba Figueira Rivaldo 89]
Parma      4-3 Brescia
  [Matteo Ferrari 15, Adrian Mutu 27, Emiliano Bonazzoli 53, 
   Alberto Gilardino 74; Stephan Appiah 14, Roberto Baggio 25, 60pen]
Piacenza   0-1 Juventus
  [Pavel Nedved 70]
Reggina    0-3 Lazio
  [Stefano Fiore 16, Dejan Stankovic 33, Bernardo Corradi 53]
Roma       2-1 Como
  [Marco Delvecchio 19, Francesco Totti 46; Denis Godeas 73]
Torino     2-1 Bologna
  [Alessandro Conticchio 4, Paolo Castellini 88; Paolo Vanoli 34pen]

Round 9
[Nov 9]
Inter      1-2 Udinese
  [Christian Vieri 3; Martin J°rgensen 25, Roberto Muzzi 55]
Piacenza   1-1 Roma
  [Enzo Maresca 74; Antonio Cassano 27]
[Nov 10]
Bologna    1-0 Como
  [Giuseppe Signori 74pen]
Brescia    0-2 Empoli
  [Antonio BuscŔ 82, Antonio Di Natale 92]
Chievo     4-1 Atalanta
  [Federico Cossato 45, 87, Daniele Franceschini 56, Simone Perrotta 84;
   Luigi Sala 40]
Lazio      0-0 Parma
Perugia    2-1 Torino
  [Andrea Caracciolo 38, Ferreira Jose Marcelo ZŔ Maria 87pen;
   Marco Ferrante 81]
Reggina    0-1 Modena
  [Rubens Pasino 80]
Juventus   2-1 Milan
  [Marco Di Vaio 8, Lilian Thuram 21; Andrea Pirlo 32pen]

Round 10
[Nov 16]
Bologna    2-1 Perugia
  [Julio Ricardo Cruz 30, Giuseppe Signori 37; Andrea Caracciolo 45]
Roma       2-2 Inter
  [Domenico Morfeo 58, Buruk Okan 89; Vicenzo Montella 59, 
   Gabriel Batistuta 73]
[Nov 17]
Atalanta   2-0 Brescia
  [Ousmane Dabo 69, Gianni Comandini 73]
Como       1-3 Lazio
  [Nicola Corrent 37; Diego Pablo Simeone 18, Claudio Lopez 56, 63]
Empoli     4-2 Reggina
  [Antonio Di Natale 3, 39, 92, Tommaso Rocchi 53pen; Shunsuke Nakamura 39,
   Jorge Vargas 81]
Milan      2-1 Parma
  [Andrea Pirlo 48pen, 70pen; Emanuele Filippini 63]
Modena     1-0 Piacenza
  [Omar Milanetto 33pen]
Udinese    2-1 Chievo
  [Martin J°rgensen 13, Carsten Jancker 27; Oliver Bierhoff 48]
Torino     0-4 Juventus
  [Alessandro Del Piero 6, Marco Di Vaio 33, Pavel Nedved 52, Edgar Davids 89]

Round 11
[Nov 23]
Juventus   1-1 Bologna
  [Mark Iuliano 85; Giuseppe Signori 65pen]
Milan      1-0 Inter
  [Sergio Claudio dos Santos Serginho 12]
[Nov 24]
Brescia    1-1 Udinese
  [Roberto Nestor Sensini 68og; Martin J°rgensen 8]
Chievo     1-0 Empoli
  [Massimo Marazzina 27]
Parma      3-0 Roma
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 10, 72, Adrian Mutu 22pen]
Perugia    3-0 Como
  [Massimiliano Fusani 14, Fabrizio Miccoli 47, Mauro Milanese 94]
Piacenza   1-0 Torino
  [Eusebio Di Francesco 23]
Reggina    1-1 Atalanta
  [Gianluca Savoldi 56; Carmine Gautieri 34]
Lazio      4-0 Modena
  [Bernardo Corradi 25, 89, Claudio Lopez 31, Cesar 71]

Round 12
[Nov 30]
Reggina    1-1 Chievo
  [Sunshuke Nakamura 23pen; Nicola Legrottaglie 49]
[Dec 1]
Atalanta   0-2 Perugia
  [Fabrizio Miccoli 21, Massimiliano Fusani 79]
Torino     0-4 Parma
  [Matteo Brighi 15, Adrian Mutu 24, Reite Adriano 49, 67]
Bologna    3-0 Modena
  [Tomas Locatelli 56, Julio Ricardo Cruz 80, Christian Amoroso 81]
Empoli     1-1 Milan
  [Tommaso Rocchi 41; Andriy Schevchenko 52]
Inter      4-0 Brescia
  [Christian Vieri 3, 13, 58, 89] 
Piacenza   2-3 Lazio
  [Enzo Maresca 17, Nicola Caccia 26; Diego Pablo Simeone 42,
   Claudio Lopez 45, Bernardo Corradi 91]
Roma       2-2 Juventus
  [Francesco Totti 12, Antonio Cassano 44; Alessandro Del Piero 45+2,
   Pavel Nedved 86]
[Dec 18]
Como       awd Udinese       [abandoned at 0-1 in 81' due to fan disturbances;
                              match awarded 0-2, 4-match home-ban for Como]

Round 13
[Dec 7]
Lazio      3-3 Inter
  [Claudio Lopez 10pen, 30, 36; Fernando Couto 37og, Belozoglu Emre 66, 75]
Milan      1-0 Roma
  [Filippo Inzaghi 73]
[Dec 8]
Brescia    2-0 Juventus
  [Markus Schopp 78, Igli Tare 83]
Modena     1-1 Como
  [Giuseppe Sculli 73; Sasa Bjelanovic 88]
Parma      2-0 Reggina
  [Leite Ribeiro Adriano 57, 79]
Perugia    0-0 Piacenza
Udinese    2-1 Empoli
  [David Cortes Pizarro 16pen, Vincenzo Iaquinta 91pen; Ighli Vannucchi 23]
Chievo     0-0 Bologna
[Jan 6]
Torino     1-1 Atalanta

Round 14
[Dec 14]
Piacenza   0-3 Chievo
  [Ivano Della Morte 49, Oliver Bierhoff 87, Sergio Pellissier 91]
Bologna    2-1 Parma
  [Julio Ricardo Cruz 42, 44; Leite Ribeiro Adriano 28]
[Dec 15]
Brescia    3-1 Perugia
  [Igli Tare 23, 39, Roberto Baggio 88pen; Fabrizio Miccoli 63]
Como       1-2 Milan
  [Fabio Pecchia 21; Massimo Ambrosini 20, Andriy Shevchenko 42]
Empoli     1-0 Modena
  [Tommaso Rocchi 84]
Inter      1-0 Atalanta
  [Mohammed Kallon 70]
Roma       3-0 Reggina
  [Walter Adrian Samuel 3, Francesco Totti 24, Vincenzo Montella 70]
Udinese    1-1 Torino
  [Vincenzo Iaquinta 55; Cristiano Lucarelli 58]
Juventus   1-2 Lazio
  [Pavel Nedved 34; Stefano Fiore 35, 51]

Round 15
[Dec 21]
Modena     0-1 Udinese
  [Giampiero Pinzi 24]
Torino     0-1 Roma
  [Walter Adrian Samuel 47]
[Dec 22]
Atalanta   2-2 Empoli
  [Cristiano Doni 13, Damiano Zenoni 33; Gaetano Grieco 85,
   Francesco Tavano 89]
Chievo     2-0 Como
  [Nicola Legrottaglie 64, Sergio Pellissier 73]
Lazio      1-1 Bologna
  [Claudio Lopez 45+2; Cristian Zaccardo 65]
Milan      0-0 Brescia
Perugia    0-1 Juventus
  [Mauro Camoranesi 91]
Reggina    3-1 Piacenza
  [Gianluca Savoldi 49, 64, David Di Michele 77pen; Nicola Boselli 13]
Parma      1-2 Inter
  [Javier Zanetti 55og; Luigi Di Biagio 37, Alvaro Recoba 75pen]

Round 16
[Jan 11]
Empoli     1-1 Torino
  [Tommaso Rocchi 93; Sanchez Emilson Cribari 90og]
Brescia    0-0 Lazio
[Jan 12]
Bologna    0-2 Milan
  [Andriy Shevchenko 51, Sergio Claudio dos Santos 78]
Como       1-1 Atalanta      [in Reggio Emilia]
  [Sasa Bjelanovic 45+1; Paolo Foglio 53]
Juventus   5-0 Reggina
  [Antonio Conte 22, David Trezeguet 34, Francesco Cozza 65og, 
   Alessandro Del Piero 72pen, Marco Di Vaio 84]
Piacenza   1-1 Parma
  [Vittorio Tosto 46; Adrian Mutu 28]
Roma       0-1 Chievo
  [Federico Cossato 89]
Udinese    0-0 Perugia
Inter      2-0 Modena
  [Alvaro Recoba 6, Hernan Crespo 22]

Round 17
[Jan 18]
Parma      2-0 Empoli
  [Alberto Gilardino 58, Adrian Mutu 82]
Reggina    1-0 Bologna
  [Gianluca Savoldi 15]
[Jan 19]
Atalanta   2-1 Roma
  [Cristiano Doni 40, Paolo Tramezzani 85; Francesco Totti 9]
Lazio      2-1 Udinese
  [Claudio Lopez 27, Stefano Fiore 45+1; Roberto Muzzi 40]
Milan      2-1 Piacenza
  [Andrea Pirlo 54pen, Vitor Borba Figueira Rivaldo 69; Sergej Gurenko 52]
Modena     0-0 Brescia
Perugia    4-1 Inter
  [Ferreira Jose Marcelo ZŔ Maria 9pen, Zizis Vryzas 34, 63,
   Massimiliano Fusani 55; Christian Vieri 79pen]
Torino     0-0 Como
Chievo     1-4 Juventus
  [Federico Cossato 72; David Trezeguet 11, 23, 86pen, 
   Alessandro Del Piero 21pen]

Round 18
[Jan 25]
Modena     0-2 Atalanta
  [Ousmane Dabo 35, Alex Pinardi 85]
Como       2-0 Roma          [in Piacenza]
  [Vedin Music 82, Benito Carbone 92]
[Jan 26]
Bologna    2-2 Torino
  [Giuseppe Signori 39rig, Luigi Della Rocca 80; Simone Vergassola 7, JosŔ
Franco Ramallo 65]
Perugia    1-0 Chievo
  [Marco Di Loreto 37]
Inter      3-0 Empoli
  [Christian Vieri 69, 73, 85]
Brescia    1-1 Parma
  [Roberto Baggio 39; Daniele Bonera 32]
Juventus   2-0 Piacenza
  [Alessandro Del Piero 9, Pavel Nedved 43]
Lazio      0-1 Reggina
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 46]
Udinese    1-0 Milan
  [David Marcelo Pizarro 37rig]

Round 19
[Feb 1]
Piacenza   1-4 Brescia
  [Dario Hubner 17; Stephan Appiah 7, Roberto Baggio 32, Luca Toni 47,
   Igli Tare 87]
Roma       3-1 Bologna
  [Vicenzo Montella 36, Marco Delvecchio 52, Antonio Cassano 72;
   Giuseppe Signori 41]
[Feb 2]
Atalanta   1-1 Juventus
  [Alex Pinardi 40; Marco Di Vaio 50]
Chievo     1-1 Lazio
  [Eugenio Corini 45rig; Diego Pablo Simeone 89]
Empoli     0-0 Como
Milan      2-1 Modena
  [Andrea Pirlo 77rig, Filippo Inzaghi 80; Massimo Scoponi 91]
Parma      3-2 Udinese
  [Leite Ribeiro Adriano 11, Simone Barone 56, Hidetoshi Nakata 85;
   David Marcelo Pizarro 57, Marek Jankulovski 92]
Reggina    3-1 Perugia
  [David Di Michele 1, Francesco Cozza 27, Emiliano Bonazzoli 47; 
   Rahman Rezaei 2]
Torino     0-2 Inter
  [Christian Vieri 50, Buruk Okan 56]

Round 20
[Feb 8]
Udinese    2-1 Piacenza
  [Marek Jankulovski 18, Roberto Muzzi 84; Dario Hubner 77]
Juventus   1-0 Empoli
  [David Trezeguet 7pen]
[Feb 9]
Modena     1-1 Roma
  [Diomansy Kamara 42; Traianos Dellas 90]
Lazio      1-1 Torino
  [Diego Pablo Simeone 35; Marco Ferrante 71]
Brescia    0-0 Chievo
Perugia    1-0 Milan
  [Fabrizio Miccoli 36]
Como       2-2 Parma         [in Piacenza]
  [Nicola Caccia 66, Nicola Amoruso 78; Adrian Mutu 30pen, 88pen]
Inter      3-0 Reggina
  [Christian Vieri 10, Mohamed Kallon 39, 42pen]
Bologna    2-3 Atalanta
  [Giuseppe Signori 69pen, 72pen; Alex Pinardi 28, 49, Fausto Rossini 94]

Round 21
[Feb 15]
Chievo     2-1 Inter
  [Eugenio Corini 22pen&36pen; Christian Vieri 69]
Roma       0-0 Brescia
[Feb 16]
Atalanta   0-0 Udinese
Empoli     1-1 Perugia
  [Marco Carparelli 7; Zisis Vryzas 5]
Parma      1-2 Juventus
  [Adrian Mutu 90; Marco Di Vaio 13, Alessio Tacchinardi 30]
Piacenza   3-1 Bologna
  [Dario Hubner 19pen, Enzo Maresca 40, Ciro De Cesare 62;
   Claudio Bellucci 84]
Reggina    4-1 Como
  [Francesco Cozza 33, 38, Aimo Diana 79, Mozart Batista Santos 88;
   Nicola Caccia 10]
Torino     1-1 Modena
  [Simone Vergassola 65; Omar Milanetto 58]
Milan      2-2 Lazio
  [Filippo Inzaghi 62, Vitor Barbosa Rivaldo 70; Dejan Stankovic 21,
  Claudio Lopez 30pen]

Round 22
[Feb 22]
Como       1-3 Juventus      [in Piacenza]
  [Fabio Pecchia 79; Juarez De Souza 11og, Marco Di Vaio 22,
   Mauro German Camoranesi 43]
Torino     awd Milan         [abandoned at 0-3 in 63' after Torino fans
  [Filippo Inzaghi 2, Clarence Seedorf 43, 45]      tried to invade the 
[Feb 23]                                             pitch; awarded 0-3]
Bologna    2-0 Empoli
  [Cluadio Bellucci 14, Paolo Vanoli 68]
Brescia    2-1 Reggina
  [Roberto Baggio 60, Fabio Petruzzi 87; David Di Michele 69]
Inter      3-1 Piacenza
  [Gabriel Omar Batistuta 64, Christian Vieri 65, 67; Dario Hubner 90]
Lazio      0-0 Atalanta
Modena     1-0 Chievo
  [Giuseppe Sculli 76]
Udinese    2-1 Roma
  [Nestor Sensini 35, Vincenzo Iaquinta 72; Vincenzo Montella 54]
Perugia    1-2 Parma
  [Fabio Grosso 51; Leite Ribeiro Adriano 30, Matteo Ferrari 72]

Round 23
[Mar 1]
Brescia    0-0 Bologna
Parma      1-1 Modena
  [Leite Ribeiro Adriano 28; Massimo Scoponi 30]
[Mar 2]
Chievo     3-2 Torino
  [Sergio Pellissier 30, Federico Cossato 59, Lorenzo D'Anna 63;
   Vincenzo Sommese 16, Massimo Donati 39]
Milan      3-3 Atalanta
  [Filippo Inzaghi 34, 79, Jon Dahl Tomasson 70; Paolo Maldini 1og,
   Fausto Rossini 29, 30]
Perugia    2-2 Lazio
  [Ferreira Jose Marcelo ZŔ Maria 13pen, Fabio Grosso 43;
   Bernardo Corradi 16, Paolo Negro 85]
Piacenza   0-1 Como
  [Nicola Amoruso 7]
Reggina    3-2 Udinese
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 3, David Di Michele 12, Francesco Cozza 65;
   David Pizarro 8pen, Vincenzo Iaquinta 45]
Roma       3-1 Empoli
  [Francesco Totti 31, Vincenzo Montella 49&68; Antonio Di Natale 11]
Juventus   3-0 Inter
  [Andres Guglielminpietro 4og, Pavel Nedved 34, Mauro German Camoranesi 83]

Round 24
[Mar 8]
Bologna    1-2 Inter
  [Julio Ricardo Cruz; Alvaro Recoba 9, 85] 
Roma       1-1 Lazio
  [Antonio Cassano 89; Dejan Stankovic 8]
[Mar 9]
Como       1-1 Brescia
  [Fabio Pecchia 53; Luca Toni 54]
Torino     1-0 Reggina       [in Reggio nell'Emilia]
  [Marco Ferrante 12pen]
Udinese    0-1 Juventus
  [David Trezeguet 84]
Atalanta   0-0 Parma
Modena     1-1 Perugia
  [Giuseppe Colucci 14; Zisis Vryzas 34]
Empoli     3-1 Piacenza
  [Vincenzo Grella 56, Francesco Tavano 68, Marco Borriello 81;
   Dario Hubner 90]
Milan      0-0 Chievo

Round 25
[Mar 15]
Juventus   3-0 Modena
  [Pavel Nedved 54, 83, David Trezeguet 85]
Reggina    0-0 Milan
[Mar 16]
Inter      4-0 Como
  [Gabriel Omar Batistuta 14, Luigi Di Biagio 25, Christian Vieri 56, 76]
Chievo     0-4 Parma
  [Adrian Mutu 6, Hidetoshi Nakata 59, Sabri Lamouchi 67,
   Alberto Gilardino 90+1]
Perugia    1-0 Roma
  [Fabrizio Miccoli 52]
Bologna    1-0 Udinese
  [Giuseppe Signori 9]
Piacenza   2-0 Atalanta
  [Dario Hubner 41, Ciro De Cesare 89]
Brescia    1-0 Torino
  [Josep Guardiola 60pen]
Lazio      4-1 Empoli
  [Claudio Lopez 8, Bernardo Corradi 41, Diego Pablo Simeone 71,
   Lucas Martin Castroman 85; Antonio BuscŔ 5]

Round 26
[Mar 22]
Modena     2-1 Reggina
  [Jacopo Balestri 61, Giuseppe Sculli 89; Gianluca Savoldi 90+4]   
Milan      2-1 Juventus
  [Andriy Shevchenko 4, Filippo Inzaghi 25; Pavel Nedved 10]
[Mar 23]
Como       5-1 Bologna
  [Nicola Caccia 18, Nicola Amoruso 50, Fabio Pecchia 57, Vedin Music 86,
   Nicola Amoruso 90; Mourad Meghni 53]
Empoli     0-0 Brescia
Atalanta   1-0 Chievo
  [Ousmane Dabo 52]
Parma      2-1 Lazio
  [Giuseppe Cardone 4, Leite Ribeiro Adriano 90+2; Dejan Stankovic 50]
Torino     2-1 Perugia       [in Reggio nell'Emilia]
  [Marco Ferrante 65, 79; Fabio Grosso 41]
Roma       3-0 Piacenza
  [Antonio Cassano 11, Marco Delvecchio 30, Francesco Totti 43]
Udinese    2-1 Inter
  [Roberto Muzzi 48, Vincenzo Iaquinta 59; Ivan Ramiro Cordoba 73]

Round 27
[Apr 5]
Juventus   2-0 Torino
  [Gianluca Comotto 6og, Alessio Tacchinardi 88]
Parma      1-0 Milan
  [Leite Ribeiro Adriano 77]
[Apr 6]
Brescia    3-0 Atalanta
  [Stephan Appiah 31, Roberto Baggio 45, Fabio Petruzzi 85]
Perugia    1-1 Bologna
  [Zisis Vryzas 33, Giuseppe Signori 68]
Lazio      3-0 Como
  [Stefano Fiore 6, Bernardo Corradi 17, Claudio Lopez 66pen]
Reggina    1-0 Empoli
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 54pen]
Piacenza   3-3 Modena
  [Eusebio Di Francesco 8, 66, Enzo Maresca 90+1; Omar Milanetto 24pen, 26pen,
   Fabio Vignaroli 85]
Chievo     3-0 Udinese
  [Sasa Bjelanovic 10, Federico Cossato 37, Sergio Pellissier 68]
Inter      3-3 Roma
  [Christian Vieri 52, Alvaro Recoba 59, Belozoglu Emre 77; Antonio Cassano 46,
   Luigi Di Biagio 82og, Vincenzo Montella 84]

Round 28
[Apr 12]
Como       1-1 Perugia
  [Nicola Amoruso 30; Fabrizio Miccoli 90+1]
Inter      0-1 Milan
  [Filippo Inzaghi 62]
[Apr 13]
Atalanta   1-1 Reggina
  [Cristiano Doni 9; Emiliano Bonazzoli 52]
Empoli     2-1 Chievo
  [Antonio BuscŔ 23, Stefano Lucchini 61; Sasa Bjelanovic 8]
Modena     0-0 Lazio
Roma       2-1 Parma
  [Francesco Totti 45, Gianni Guigou 73; Leite Ribeiro Adriano 40]
Torino     1-3 Piacenza      [in Parma]
  [Alessandro Conticchio 58; Enzo Maresca 60, Eusebio Di Francesco 83,
   Claudio Ferrarese 90+1]
Udinese    0-0 Brescia
Bologna    2-2 Juventus
  [Julio Ricardo Cruz 15, Tomas Locatelli 74; Gianluca Zambrotta 87,
  Mauro German Camoranesi 90+5]

Round 29 [Apr 19]
Milan      0-1 Empoli
  [Antonio Di Natale 12]
Brescia    0-1 Inter
  [Hernan Crespo 90+3]
Chievo     2-1 Reggina
  [Federico Cossato 24, Nicola Legrottaglie 73; Federico Cossato 42og]
Juventus   2-1 Roma
  [Alessandro Del Piero 30pen, 39; Vincenzo Montella 44]
Lazio      2-1 Piacenza
  [Simone Inzaghi 60, Bernardo Corradi 74; Ciro De Cesare 45]
Modena     3-2 Bologna
  [Diomansy Kamara 13, Giuseppe Sculli 73, 86; Giuseppe Signori 20, 46]
Parma      1-0 Torino
  [Adrian Mutu 75pen]
Perugia    1-0 Atalanta
  [Luigi Pagliuca 78]
Udinese    3-2 Como
  [Marek Jankulovski 45, Giampiero Pinzi 74, Vincenzo Iaquinta 87; 
   Fabio Pecchia 58, Vedin Music 62]

Round 30
[Apr 26]
Atalanta   2-2 Torino
  [Cristiano Doni 75, 90+2pen; Massimo Donati 22, 89] 
Roma       2-1 Milan
  [Antonio Cassano 60, Damiano Tommasi 76; Jon Dahl Tomasson 81]
[Apr 27]
Bologna    1-1 Chievo
  [Giuseppe Signori 2; Ivano Della Morte 94]
Como       0-0 Modena
Empoli     1-1 Udinese
  [Antonio Di Natale 86; Giampiero Pinzi 56]
Juventus   2-1 Brescia
  [Alessandro Del Piero 9, 86; Stephan Appiah 83]
Piacenza   5-1 Perugia
  [Eusebio Di Francesco 5, Hugo Campagnaro 36, 63, Dario Hubner 41,
   Claudio Ferrarese 80; Jose Marcelo Ze Maria 50]
Reggina    0-0 Parma
Inter      1-1 Lazio
  [Hernan Crespo 43, Simone Inzaghi 77]

Round 31 [May 3]
Atalanta   1-1 Inter
  [Carmine Gautieri 71; Obafemi Martins 13]
Chievo     3-1 Piacenza
  [Ivone De Franceschi 65, 69, Sasa Bjelanovic 80; Eusebio Di Francesco 47]
Lazio      0-0 Juventus
Milan      2-0 Como
  [Filippo Inzaghi 11pen, Alessandro Nesta 59]
Modena     1-1 Empoli
  [Giuseppe Colucci 39; Antonio Di Natale 57]
Parma      1-2 Bologna
  [Adrian Mutu 65; Michele Paramatti 60, Tomas Locatelli 67]
Perugia    0-0 Brescia
Reggina    2-3 Roma
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 15, Shunsuke Nakamura 90+2; Damiano Tommasi 61,
  Ferreira da Rosa Emerson 63, Jorge Vargas 68og]
Torino     0-1 Udinese       [in Reggio nell'Emilia]
  [Vincenzo Iaquinta 81]

Round 32 [May 10]
Roma       3-1 Torino
  [Antonio Cassano 31, 61, Daniele De Rossi 55; Gianmarco Frezza 77]
Bologna    0-2 Lazio
  [Simone Inzaghi 45pen, Giuseppe Favalli 59]
Brescia    1-0 Milan
  [Stephan Appiah 84]
Como       2-4 Chievo
  [Nicola Amoruso 52, Nicola Caccia 73; Daniele Franceschini 10, 41,
   Sequiros Luciano 20, Sasa Bjelanovic 48]  
Empoli     0-0 Atalanta
Inter      1-1 Parma
  [Mohamed Kallon 36; Adrian Mutu 63]
Juventus   2-2 Perugia
  [David Trezeguet 25pen, Marco Di Vaio 46; Fabrizio Miccoli 36,
   Fabio Grosso 90+2]
Piacenza   2-2 Reggina
  [Dario Hubner 72, 75; David Di Michele 68, Santos Batista Junior Mozart 77]
Udinese    2-1 Modena
  [David Pizarro 43pen, Roberto Muzzi 62; Diomansy Kamara 40]

Round 33 [May 17]
Milan      3-1 Bologna 
  [Andrea Pirlo 23pen, Clarence Seedorf 51, Filippo Inzaghi 66;
   Mourad Meghni 68]
Atalanta   2-1 Como 
  [Cristiano Doni 63pen, 81; Nicola Caccia 17]
Chievo     0-0 Roma 
Lazio      3-1 Brescia 
  [Sinisa Mihajlovic 39pen, Aparecido Rodriguez Cesar 45, Claudio Lopez 81;
   Roberto Baggio 20]
Modena     0-2 Inter
  [Simone Pavan 28og, Mohamed Kallon 36]
Parma      3-2 Piacenza 
  [Alberto Gilardino 67, Leite Ribeiro Adriano 70, Adrian Mutu 89;
   Enzo Maresca 33, Dario Hubner 40]
Perugia    0-2 Udinese 
  [Marek Jankulovski 60, Martin Joergensen 87]
Reggina    2-1 Juventus 
  [David Di Michele 17, Emiliano Bonazzoli 51; Marcelo Zalayeta 23]
Torino     1-1 Empoli        [in Reggio nell'Emilia]
  [Massimo Donati 85; Antonio Di Natale 67]

Round 34 [May 24]
Empoli     0-2 Parma
  [Adrian Mutu 16, Antonio Filippini 86]
Bologna    0-2 Reggina
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 13, David Di Michele 68]
Roma       1-2 Atalanta  
  [Daniele De Rossi 30; Cristiano Doni 27, Carmine Gautieri 55]
Udinese    2-1 Lazio
  [David Pizarro 67pen, Marek Jankulovski 83; Claudio Lopez 86pen]
Piacenza   4-2 Milan
  [Dario Hubner 6, 82, Enzo Maresca 17pen, Marco Marchionni 31;
   Cristian Brocchi 30pen, 90+2] 
Brescia    2-2 Modena
  [Emanuele Filippini 69, Roberto Baggio 85; Giuseppe Colucci 4,
   Fabio Vignaroli 20]
Inter      2-2 Perugia 
  [Hernan Crespo 10, 56; Christian Udubuesi Obodo 46, Marco Di Loreto 89]  
Como       1-0 Torino
  [Mirco Benin 83]
Juventus   4-3 Chievo
  [Marcelo Zalayeta 16, 57, David Trezeguet 70, Cristian Zenoni 87;
   Oliver Bierhoff 62, 74, 79]
 
Final Table:

 1.FC Juventus        34 21  9  4  64-29  72  Champions
 2.FC Internazionale  34 19  8  7  64-38  65  Champions League
 3.Milan AC           34 18  7  9  55-30  61  CL Qualifying
 4.SS Lazio           34 15 15  4  57-32  60  CL Qualifying
 5.Parma AC           34 15 11  8  55-36  56  UEFA Cup
 6.Udinese Calcio     34 16  8 10  38-35  56  UEFA Cup
 7.AC Chievo Verona   34 16  7 11  51-39  55
 8.AS Roma            34 13 10 11  55-46  49  UEFA Cup (Cup Final)
 9.Brescia Calcio     34  9 15 10  36-38  42  UI Cup
10.AC Perugia         34 10 12 12  40-48  42  UI Cup
11.Bologna FC         34 10 11 13  39-47  41
12.Modena FC          34  9 11 14  30-48  38  [6 3 1 2 7-6 10]
13.Empoli FC          34  9 11 14  36-46  38  [6 2 3 1 8-6  9]
14.BC Atalanta        34  8 14 12  35-47  38  [6 1 4 1 7-7  7]  Playoff
--------------------------------------------
15.Reggina Calcio     34 10  8 16  38-53  38  [6 1 2 3 6-9  5]  Playoff
16.Piacenza FC        34  8  6 20  44-62  30  Relegated
17.Como Calcio        34  4 12 18  29-57  24  Relegated
18.Torino Calcio      34  4  9 21  23-58  21  Relegated

Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 29]
Reggina    0-0 Atalanta

Second Leg [Jun 2 (postponed from Jun 1)]
Atalanta   1-2 Reggina
  [Cesare Natali 18; Francesco Cozza 33, Emiliano Bonazzoli 85]


Coppa Italia 2002/03

First Round 

Group 1
Lucchese       1-2 Genoa
Sampdoria      3-0 Siena
Siena          1-1 Lucchese
Genoa          1-2 Sampdoria
Siena          1-1 Genoa
Lucchese       1-1 Sampdoria

 1.Sampdoria     3  2  1  0  6- 2  7  Qualified
 2.Genoa         3  1  1  1  4- 4  4
 3.Lucchese      3  0  2  1  3- 4  2
 4.Siena         3  0  2  1  2- 5  2

Group 2
Albinoleffe    2-1 Venezia
Spezia         0-3 Vicenza
Venezia        2-1 Spezia
Vicenza        3-1 Albinoleffe
Venezia        1-2 Vicenza
Spezia         0-0 Albinoleffe

 1.Vicenza       3  3  0  0  8- 2  9  Qualified
 2.Albinoleffe   3  1  1  1  3- 4  4
 3.Venezia       3  1  0  2  4- 5  3
 4.Spezia        3  0  1  2  1- 5  1

Group 3
Triestina      2-0 Verona
Cittadella     3-1 Treviso
Verona         1-0 Cittadella
Treviso        1-2 Triestina
Treviso        1-1 Verona
Triestina      0-0 Cittadella

 1.Triestina     3  2  1  0  4- 1  7  Qualified
 2.Cittadella    3  1  1  1  3- 2  4
 3.Verona        3  1  1  1  2- 3  4
 4.Treviso       3  0  1  2  3- 6  1

Group 4
Livorno        2-1 Cagliari
Pistoiese      2-1 Empoli
Empoli         2-1 Livorno
Cagliari       1-0 Pistoiese
Empoli         3-0 Cagliari
Livorno        3-2 Pistoiese

 1.Empoli        3  2  0  1  6- 3  6  Qualified
 2.Livorno       3  2  0  1  6- 5  6
 3.Pistoiese     3  1  0  2  4- 5  3
 4.Cagliari      3  1  0  2  2- 5  3

Group 5
Pescara        1-1 Lecce
Ancona         3-0 Ascoli
Lecce          1-2 Ancona
Ascoli         1-0 Pescara
Ascoli         2-2 Lecce
Pescara        0-1 Ancona

 1.Ancona        3  3  0  0  6- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Ascoli        3  1  1  1  3- 5  4
 3.Lecce         3  0  2  1  4- 5  2
 4.Pescara       3  0  1  2  1- 3  1

Group 6 
Lanciano       0-3 Napoli
Salernitana    2-2 Ternana
Ternana        3-3 Lanciano
Napoli         1-1 Salernitana
Ternana        2-0 Napoli
Lanciano       2-1 Salernitana

 1.Ternana       3  1  2  0  7- 5  5  Qualified
 2.Napoli        3  1  1  1  4- 3  4
 3.Lanciano      3  1  1  1  5- 7  4
 4.Salernitana   3  0  2  1  4- 5  2

Group 7
Catania        0-0 Crotone
Cosenza        0-1 Bari
Bari           4-0 Catania
Crotone        0-0 Cosenza
Catania        1-3 Cosenza
Bari           4-1 Crotone

 1.Bari          3  3  0  0  9- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Cosenza       3  1  1  1  3- 2  4
 3.Crotone       3  0  2  1  1- 4  2
 4.Catania       3  0  1  2  1- 7  1

Group 8
Taranto        0-3 Reggina
Messina        1-1 Palermo
Palermo        4-0 Taranto
Reggina        0-0 Messina
Palermo        0-1 Reggina
Taranto        1-0 Messina

 1.Reggina       3  2  1  0  4- 0  7  Qualified
 2.Palermo       3  1  1  1  5- 2  4
 3.Taranto       3  1  0  2  1- 7  3
 4.Messina       3  0  2  1  1- 2  2

Second Round 

First Legs 
[Sep 25]
Ancona         1-1 Brescia
Triestina      1-0 Como
Ternana        1-1 Piacenza
Bari           4-1 Udinese
Sampdoria      1-0 Atalanta
Vicenza        2-0 Parma
[Sep 26]
Reggina        1-0 Modena
Empoli         1-1 Torino

Second Legs
[Oct 23]
Como           0-2 Triestina
Brescia        1-3 Ancona
Piacenza       2-0 Ternana
Parma          2-1 Vicenza      [aet]
Udinese        1-0 Bari
Atalanta       1-1 Sampdoria
[Oct 24]
Modena         2-1 Reggina
Torino         1-2 Empoli

Third Round

First Legs 
[Dec 3]
Sampdoria      1-1 Perugia            
Ancona         1-1 Milan      
[Dec 4]
Bari           1-0 Internazionale  
Lazio          2-0 Empoli         
Triestina      1-1 Roma            
[Dec 5]
Reggina        0-2 Juventus        
Piacenza       1-1 Chievo          
Vicenza        1-1 Bologna       

Second Legs 
[Dec 17]
Roma           1-1 Triestina    [aet, 4-1 pen]
[Dec 18]
Juventus       0-1 Reggina 
Chievo         0-0 Piacenza
Milan          5-1 Ancona 
Bologna        0-2 Vicenza
[Dec 19]
Perugia        2-0 Sampdoria 
Internazionale 1-2 Bari 
Empoli         1-2 Lazio            

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Jan 14]
Milan          0-0 Chievo
[Jan 15]
Juventus       1-2 Perugia
Lazio          2-1 Bari
[Jan 16]
Vicenza        1-2 Roma

Second Legs
[Jan 21]
Bari           0-0 Lazio 
[Jan 22]
Roma           6-3 Vicenza
Chievo         2-5 Milan 
[Jan 23]
Perugia        2-0 Juventus

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Feb 5]
Lazio          1-2 Roma
  [Cassano 12; Emerson 48, Fiore 75]
[Feb 6]
Perugia        0-0 Milan

Second Legs 
[Apr 15]
Milan          2-1 Perugia
  [Tomasson 40, Nesta 52; Caracciolo 83]
[Apr 16]
Roma           1-0 Lazio
  [Montella 56]

Final

First Leg [May 20]
Roma           1-4 Milan
  [Totti 28; Serginho 62pen, 73, Ambrosini 70, Shevchenko 89]

Second Leg [May 31]
Milan          2-2 Roma
  [Rivaldo 65, F.Inzaghi 90+3; Totti 56, 64]


Serie B 2002/03


Final Table:

 1.Siena             38 17 17  4 47-25 68  Promoted
 2.Sampdoria         38 17 16  5 53-31 67  Promoted
 3.Lecce             38 15 18  5 46-33 63  Promoted
 4.Ancona            38 16 13  9 53-40 61  Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 5.Triestina         38 16 10 12 54-46 58
 6.CittÓ di Palermo  38 15 13 10 45-42 58
 7.Ternana           38 14 13 11 45-37 55
 8.Vicenza           38 13 15 10 55-50 54
 9.Cagliari          38 14 12 12 47-46 54
10.Livorno           38 12 13 13 48-43 49
11.Bari              38 10 19  9 38-37 49
12.Ascoli            38 13  9 16 46-52 48
13.Verona Hellas     38 10 16 12 42-42 46
14.Messina           38 10 16 12 51-54 46
15.Napoli            38 10 15 13 42-49 45
16.Venezia           38 11 12 15 39-49 45
-----------------------------------------
17.Catania           38 12  8 18 46-59 44  Relegated
18.Genoa             38  9 12 17 47-51 39  Relegated
19.Cosenza           38 10  6 22 29-52 36  Relegated
20.Salernitana       38  4 11 23 28-63 23  Relegated

Round 1
Ancona            1-1 Verona Hellas     
Bari              0-0 Triestina         
Cagliari          1-0 Venezia           
Catania           0-2 Napoli            
Cosenza           1-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Salernitana       1-2 Ascoli            
Sampdoria         2-0 Livorno           
Siena             0-0 Lecce             
Ternana           1-0 Messina           
Vicenza           1-0 Genoa             

Round 2
Ascoli            1-4 Vicenza           
CittÓ di Palermo  0-0 Sampdoria         
Genoa             1-0 Ternana           
Lecce             1-0 Catania           
Livorno           1-0 Cagliari          
Messina           2-0 Salernitana       
Napoli            1-1 Ancona            
Triestina         2-1 Siena             
Venezia           1-1 Bari              
Verona Hellas     1-0 Cosenza           

Round 3
Ancona            4-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Bari              2-0 Ascoli            
Cagliari          2-2 Napoli            
Catania           3-2 Genoa             
Cosenza           2-1 Vicenza           
Salernitana       0-3 Ternana           
Sampdoria         4-2 Lecce             
Siena             1-0 Messina           
Triestina         1-2 Venezia           
Verona Hellas     0-1 Livorno           

Round 4
Ascoli            0-0 Sampdoria         
CittÓ di Palermo  1-0 Siena             
Genoa             0-0 Bari              
Lecce             2-1 Salernitana       
Livorno           2-0 Triestina         
Messina           3-3 Catania           
Napoli            1-2 Cosenza           
Ternana           0-1 Cagliari          
Venezia           1-1 Verona Hellas     
Vicenza           1-1 Ancona            

Round 5
Ancona            1-1 Ternana           
Bari              0-1 Napoli            
Cagliari          1-0 Genoa             
Messina           0-2 Lecce             
Salernitana       2-1 Livorno           
Sampdoria         2-1 Cosenza           
Siena             0-0 Vicenza           
Triestina         2-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Venezia           1-1 Ascoli            
Verona Hellas     2-0 Catania           

Round 6
Ascoli            1-0 Messina           
Catania           0-0 Ancona            
CittÓ di Palermo  1-0 Livorno           
Cosenza           0-2 Bari              
Genoa             3-0 Salernitana       
Lecce             3-1 Venezia           
Napoli            1-1 Sampdoria         
Siena             1-0 Cagliari          
Ternana           1-0 Verona Hellas     
Vicenza           1-1 Triestina         

Round 7
Ancona            1-1 Siena             
Bari              1-1 Lecce             
Cagliari          1-0 Ascoli            
Livorno           1-2 Ternana           
Messina           3-1 Vicenza           
Salernitana       3-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Sampdoria         1-0 Catania           
Triestina         1-0 Cosenza           
Venezia           0-1 Genoa             
Verona Hellas     2-2 Napoli            

Round 8
Ancona            1-1 Sampdoria         
Cagliari          2-1 Verona Hellas     
Catania           2-1 Salernitana       
Cosenza           1-0 Ascoli            
Genoa             1-1 Messina           
Lecce             1-1 Triestina         
Napoli            0-1 Livorno           
Siena             1-1 Bari              
Ternana           1-1 Venezia           
Vicenza           1-3 CittÓ di Palermo  

Round 9
Ascoli            2-0 Ternana           
Bari              1-1 Sampdoria         
CittÓ di Palermo  1-1 Cagliari          
Cosenza           0-0 Siena             
Genoa             0-0 Lecce             
Livorno           2-1 Venezia           
Messina           2-1 Verona Hellas     
Salernitana       0-2 Ancona            
Triestina         4-0 Catania           
Vicenza           3-3 Napoli            

Round 10
Ancona            2-1 Messina           
Bari              0-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Cagliari          1-1 Lecce             
Catania           1-1 Ascoli            
Livorno           2-0 Genoa             
Napoli            1-2 Siena             
Sampdoria         1-1 Triestina         
Ternana           1-0 Cosenza           
Venezia           1-0 Salernitana       
Verona Hellas     4-2 Vicenza           

Round 11
Ascoli            0-0 Verona Hellas     
CittÓ di Palermo  0-2 Venezia           
Cosenza           1-1 Cagliari          
Genoa             3-1 Napoli            
Lecce             0-0 Ternana           
Messina           2-1 Livorno           
Salernitana       0-1 Sampdoria         
Siena             4-3 Catania           
Triestina         3-2 Ancona            
Vicenza           1-1 Bari              

Round 12
Ancona            1-0 Cosenza           
Bari              1-1 Salernitana       
Cagliari          0-2 Messina           
Catania           2-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Livorno           2-0 Ascoli            
Napoli            1-1 Lecce             
Sampdoria         2-1 Genoa             
Ternana           1-1 Siena             
Venezia           1-2 Vicenza           
Verona Hellas     1-0 Triestina         

Round 13
Ascoli            1-0 Ancona            
CittÓ di Palermo  2-1 Ternana           
Cosenza           1-2 Venezia           
Genoa             2-2 Verona Hellas     
Lecce             1-0 Livorno           
Messina           2-2 Bari              
Salernitana       2-0 Napoli            
Siena             1-0 Sampdoria         
Triestina         3-0 Cagliari          
Vicenza           2-1 Catania           

Round 14
Ascoli            1-1 Genoa             
Bari              0-0 Ancona            
Cagliari          2-0 Salernitana       
Catania           0-2 Cosenza           
Livorno           1-1 Siena             
Napoli            0-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Sampdoria         0-0 Vicenza           
Ternana           1-2 Triestina         
Venezia           0-2 Messina           
Verona Hellas     1-1 Lecce             

Round 15
Ancona            2-1 Cagliari          
Catania           1-0 Bari              
CittÓ di Palermo  0-0 Genoa             
Cosenza           3-3 Messina           
Lecce             2-1 Ascoli            
Salernitana       1-3 Verona Hellas     
Sampdoria         1-2 Ternana           
Siena             0-0 Venezia           
Triestina         2-1 Napoli            
Vicenza           0-0 Livorno           

Round 16
Ascoli            4-0 Napoli            
Cagliari          1-0 Sampdoria         
Genoa             4-2 Ancona            
Lecce             1-1 Vicenza           
Livorno           4-2 Cosenza           
Messina           2-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Salernitana       2-2 Triestina         
Ternana           2-1 Bari              
Venezia           2-1 Catania           
Verona Hellas     1-2 Siena             

Round 17
Ancona            1-3 Lecce             
Bari              0-3 Livorno           
Catania           3-1 Ternana           
CittÓ di Palermo  2-2 Ascoli            
Cosenza           0-0 Salernitana       
Napoli            1-1 Venezia           
Sampdoria         3-2 Verona Hellas     
Siena             2-1 Genoa             
Triestina         2-1 Messina           
Vicenza           4-2 Cagliari          

Round 18
Ascoli            2-1 Siena             
Cagliari          1-0 Bari              
Genoa             2-2 Triestina         
Lecce             0-0 Cosenza           
Livorno           2-1 Catania           
Messina           3-3 Sampdoria         
Salernitana       0-1 Vicenza           
Ternana           1-1 Napoli            
Venezia           2-4 Ancona            
Verona Hellas     0-0 CittÓ di Palermo  

Round 19
Ancona            1-0 Livorno           
Bari              1-1 Verona Hellas     
Catania           2-1 Cagliari          
CittÓ di Palermo  2-0 Lecce             
Cosenza           2-1 Genoa             
Napoli            1-0 Messina           
Sampdoria         4-0 Venezia           
Siena             3-0 Salernitana       
Triestina         3-1 Ascoli            
Vicenza           1-0 Ternana           

Round 20
Ascoli            3-0 Salernitana       
CittÓ di Palermo  1-0 Cosenza           
Genoa             0-2 Vicenza           
Lecce             1-1 Siena             
Livorno           1-1 Sampdoria         
Messina           2-2 Ternana           
Napoli            1-0 Catania           
Triestina         1-2 Bari              
Venezia           3-0 Cagliari          
Verona Hellas     0-1 Ancona            

Round 21
Ancona            3-2 Napoli            
Bari              0-1 Venezia           
Cagliari          1-1 Livorno           
Catania           2-1 Lecce             
Cosenza           0-1 Verona Hellas     
Salernitana       0-0 Messina           
Sampdoria         1-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Siena             1-0 Triestina         
Ternana           1-3 Genoa             
Vicenza           2-1 Ascoli            

Round 22
Ascoli            3-2 Bari              
CittÓ di Palermo  0-1 Ancona            
Genoa             2-0 Catania           
Lecce             1-0 Sampdoria         
Livorno           1-1 Verona Hellas     
Messina           0-0 Siena             
Napoli            2-0 Cagliari          
Ternana           4-0 Salernitana       
Venezia           1-0 Triestina         
Vicenza           3-0 Cosenza           

Round 23
Ancona            3-1 Vicenza           
Bari              2-1 Genoa             
Cagliari          1-1 Ternana           
Catania           1-1 Messina           
Cosenza           1-0 Napoli            
Salernitana       2-1 Lecce             
Sampdoria         3-0 Ascoli            
Siena             2-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Triestina         1-0 Livorno           
Verona Hellas     1-0 Venezia           

Round 24
Ascoli            1-2 Venezia           
Catania           2-1 Verona Hellas     
CittÓ di Palermo  1-0 Triestina         
Cosenza           1-3 Sampdoria         
Genoa             1-3 Cagliari          
Lecce             1-1 Messina           
Livorno           0-0 Salernitana       
Napoli            1-1 Bari              
Ternana           1-0 Ancona            
Vicenza           1-1 Siena             

Round 25
Ancona            2-0 Catania           
Bari              1-0 Cosenza           
Cagliari          2-3 Siena             
Livorno           2-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Messina           3-2 Ascoli            
Salernitana       2-2 Genoa             
Sampdoria         2-0 Napoli            
Triestina         1-1 Vicenza           
Venezia           2-2 Lecce             
Verona Hellas     0-1 Ternana           

Round 26
Ascoli            1-1 Cagliari          
Catania           0-0 Sampdoria         
CittÓ di Palermo  1-1 Salernitana       
Cosenza           1-0 Triestina         
Genoa             0-0 Venezia           
Lecce             1-0 Bari              
Napoli            0-0 Verona Hellas     
Siena             0-0 Ancona            
Ternana           1-1 Livorno           
Vicenza           2-1 Messina           

Round 27
Ascoli            3-0 Cosenza           
Bari              0-0 Siena             
CittÓ di Palermo  1-0 Vicenza           
Livorno           1-1 Napoli            
Messina           2-1 Genoa             
Salernitana       0-0 Catania           
Sampdoria         2-1 Ancona            
Triestina         0-1 Lecce             
Venezia           0-0 Ternana           
Verona Hellas     1-1 Cagliari          

Round 28
Ancona            3-1 Salernitana       
Cagliari          2-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Catania           1-2 Triestina         
Lecce             2-1 Genoa             
Napoli            2-1 Vicenza           
Sampdoria         1-1 Bari              
Siena             1-0 Cosenza           
Ternana           2-1 Ascoli            
Venezia           1-1 Livorno           
Verona Hellas     4-1 Messina           

Round 29
Ascoli            2-1 Catania           
CittÓ di Palermo  2-2 Bari              
Cosenza           0-3 Ternana           
Genoa             3-1 Livorno           
Lecce             1-1 Cagliari          
Messina           1-1 Ancona            
Salernitana       1-1 Venezia           
Siena             2-0 Napoli            
Triestina         2-2 Sampdoria         
Vicenza           4-1 Verona Hellas     

Round 30
Ancona            3-0 Triestina         
Bari              1-1 Vicenza           
Cagliari          3-0 Cosenza           
Catania           1-1 Siena             
Livorno           4-1 Messina           
Napoli            2-2 Genoa             
Sampdoria         1-0 Salernitana       
Ternana           0-0 Lecce             
Venezia           0-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Verona Hellas     1-0 Ascoli            

Round 31
Ascoli            2-1 Livorno           
CittÓ di Palermo  3-3 Catania           
Cosenza           0-0 Ancona            
Genoa             0-2 Sampdoria         
Lecce             1-1 Napoli            
Messina           2-2 Cagliari          
Salernitana       1-2 Bari              
Siena             0-1 Ternana           
Triestina         3-1 Verona Hellas     
Vicenza           2-1 Venezia           

Round 32
Ancona            1-1 Ascoli            
Bari              1-0 Messina           
Cagliari          2-0 Triestina         
Catania           2-1 Vicenza           
Livorno           1-2 Lecce             
Napoli            2-1 Salernitana       
Sampdoria         0-0 Siena             
Ternana           0-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Venezia           0-2 Cosenza           
Verona Hellas     2-2 Genoa             

Round 33
Ancona            1-2 Bari              
CittÓ di Palermo  2-1 Napoli            
Cosenza           3-1 Catania           
Genoa             1-2 Ascoli            
Lecce             1-1 Verona Hellas     
Messina           1-1 Venezia           
Salernitana       1-2 Cagliari          
Siena             2-0 Livorno           
Triestina         4-3 Ternana           
Vicenza           1-2 Sampdoria         

Round 34
Ascoli            1-0 Lecce             
Bari              2-1 Catania           
Cagliari          2-1 Ancona            
Genoa             1-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Livorno           2-2 Vicenza           
Messina           1-0 Cosenza           
Napoli            2-1 Triestina         
Ternana           1-1 Sampdoria         
Venezia           1-3 Siena             
Verona Hellas     2-0 Salernitana       

Round 35
Ancona            1-0 Genoa             
Bari              2-1 Ternana           
Catania           2-0 Venezia           
CittÓ di Palermo  2-1 Messina           
Cosenza           0-2 Livorno           
Napoli            2-0 Ascoli            
Sampdoria         3-1 Cagliari          
Siena             0-0 Verona Hellas     
Triestina         2-0 Salernitana       
Vicenza           1-1 Lecce             

Round 36
Ascoli            1-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Cagliari          3-0 Vicenza           
Genoa             1-3 Siena             
Lecce             2-1 Ancona            
Livorno           2-2 Bari              
Messina           2-2 Triestina         
Salernitana       1-2 Cosenza           
Ternana           3-1 Catania           
Venezia           2-1 Napoli            
Verona Hellas     0-0 Sampdoria         

Round 37
Ancona            2-1 Venezia           
Bari              0-0 Cagliari          
Catania           3-2 Livorno           
CittÓ di Palermo  2-0 Verona Hellas     
Cosenza           1-2 Lecce             
Napoli            1-0 Ternana           
Sampdoria         1-1 Messina           
Siena             4-0 Ascoli            
Triestina         1-0 Genoa             
Vicenza           2-2 Salernitana       

Round 38
Ascoli            2-2 Triestina         
Cagliari          1-2 Catania           
Genoa             3-0 Cosenza           
Lecce             3-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Livorno           1-1 Ancona            
Messina           1-1 Napoli            
Salernitana       1-1 Siena             
Ternana           1-1 Vicenza           
Venezia           3-1 Sampdoria         
Verona Hellas     1-1 Bari              

Final Table:

 1.Siena             38 17 17  4 47-25 68  Promoted
 2.Sampdoria         38 17 16  5 53-31 67  Promoted
 3.Lecce             38 15 18  5 46-33 63  Promoted
 4.Ancona            38 16 13  9 53-40 61  Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 5.Triestina         38 16 10 12 54-46 58
 6.CittÓ di Palermo  38 15 13 10 45-42 58
 7.Ternana           38 14 13 11 45-37 55
 8.Vicenza           38 13 15 10 55-50 54
 9.Cagliari          38 14 12 12 47-46 54
10.Livorno           38 12 13 13 48-43 49
11.Bari              38 10 19  9 38-37 49
12.Ascoli            38 13  9 16 46-52 48
13.Verona Hellas     38 10 16 12 42-42 46
14.Messina           38 10 16 12 51-54 46
15.Napoli            38 10 15 13 42-49 45
16.Venezia           38 11 12 15 39-49 45
-----------------------------------------
17.Catania           38 12  8 18 46-59 44  Relegated
18.Genoa             38  9 12 17 47-51 39  Relegated
19.Cosenza           38 10  6 22 29-52 36  Relegated
20.Salernitana       38  4 11 23 28-63 23  Relegated

NB: in August 2003, FIGC reprieved Catania, Genoa and Salernitana (but
    not Cosenza) from relegation and additionally promoted Fiorentina
    (who had actually been promoted from Serie C2 to C1 at the end of
    2003/04), extending Serie B to 24 clubs following legal proceedings
    from Catania (and other clubs); this led to protests and boycotts 
    from 19 of the 20 'real' Serie B clubs 2003/04.

Serie C1 2002/03


Group A

Round 1
Albinoleffe            1-1 Reggiana               
Carrarese              1-1 Lucchese Libertas      
Cesena                 1-1 Arezzo                 
Cittadella Padova      0-2 Prato                  
Lumezzane              0-0 Varese                 
Pistoiese              1-0 Padova                 
Pro Patria Gallaratese 1-0 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
S.P.A.L.               1-0 Pisa                   
Treviso                2-0 Spezia 1906            

Round 2
Alzano 1909 Virescit   0-0 Albinoleffe            
Arezzo                 0-0 Carrarese              
Lucchese Libertas      2-1 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Padova                 2-3 Cesena                 
Pisa                   0-2 Treviso                
Prato                  1-0 Pistoiese              
Reggiana               0-0 Cittadella Padova      
Spezia 1906            0-0 Lumezzane              
Varese                 1-2 S.P.A.L.               

Round 3
Albinoleffe            2-2 Cesena                 
Alzano 1909 Virescit   1-1 Lucchese Libertas      
Carrarese              2-2 Padova                 
Cittadella Padova      3-1 Spezia 1906            
Pistoiese              2-1 Varese                 
Prato                  0-2 Pisa                   
Pro Patria Gallaratese 1-0 Arezzo                 
S.P.A.L.               0-1 Reggiana               
Treviso                1-2 Lumezzane              

Round 4
Arezzo                 2-2 Prato                  
Cesena                 4-1 Cittadella Padova      
Lucchese Libertas      1-2 Albinoleffe            
Lumezzane              1-1 Pistoiese              
Padova                 3-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Pisa                   1-0 Carrarese              
Reggiana               0-0 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Spezia 1906            1-0 S.P.A.L.               
Varese                 1-2 Treviso                

Round 5
Albinoleffe            1-1 Varese                 
Alzano 1909 Virescit   0-0 Pisa                   
Arezzo                 4-3 Reggiana               
Carrarese              2-2 Treviso                
Cittadella Padova      0-1 Lumezzane              
Lucchese Libertas      0-2 Cesena                 
Pistoiese              2-1 Spezia 1906            
Prato                  1-1 Padova                 
Pro Patria Gallaratese 1-0 S.P.A.L.               

Round 6
Cesena                 2-0 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Cittadella Padova      2-1 Arezzo                 
Lumezzane              2-2 Carrarese              
Pisa                   0-2 Albinoleffe            
Reggiana               1-1 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
S.P.A.L.               0-2 Padova                 
Spezia 1906            0-0 Lucchese Libertas      
Treviso                3-0 Pistoiese              
Varese                 1-1 Prato                  

Round 7
Albinoleffe            2-0 Treviso                
Alzano 1909 Virescit   1-1 Cittadella Padova      
Arezzo                 0-1 Varese                 
Carrarese              1-0 Spezia 1906            
Lucchese Libertas      0-1 Reggiana               
Padova                 3-2 Lumezzane              
Pistoiese              1-0 Pisa                   
Prato                  1-0 S.P.A.L.               
Pro Patria Gallaratese 2-0 Cesena                 

Round 8
Cesena                 2-0 Carrarese              
Cittadella Padova      0-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Lumezzane              0-1 Prato                  
Pisa                   2-4 Reggiana               
Pistoiese              0-0 Lucchese Libertas      
S.P.A.L.               0-0 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Spezia 1906            1-1 Albinoleffe            
Treviso                2-1 Arezzo                 
Varese                 3-4 Padova                 

Round 9
Albinoleffe            3-1 Arezzo                 
Alzano 1909 Virescit   0-0 Lumezzane              
Carrarese              1-1 Cittadella Padova      
Lucchese Libertas      1-0 Varese                 
Padova                 2-4 Pisa                   
Prato                  0-1 Spezia 1906            
Pro Patria Gallaratese 1-3 Treviso                
Reggiana               2-2 Cesena                 
S.P.A.L.               2-0 Pistoiese              

Round 10
Arezzo                 1-1 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Cesena                 3-2 Prato                  
Cittadella Padova      0-0 Lucchese Libertas      
Lumezzane              0-1 S.P.A.L.               
Pisa                   2-1 Varese                 
Pistoiese              0-1 Albinoleffe            
Pro Patria Gallaratese 2-2 Carrarese              
Spezia 1906            1-1 Reggiana               
Treviso                1-0 Padova                 

Round 11
Albinoleffe            2-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Carrarese              0-0 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Lucchese Libertas      1-1 Arezzo                 
Lumezzane              2-2 Pisa                   
Padova                 3-2 Cittadella Padova      
Prato                  2-1 Treviso                
Reggiana               3-3 Pistoiese              
S.P.A.L.               0-0 Cesena                 
Varese                 1-2 Spezia 1906            

Round 12
Alzano 1909 Virescit   1-3 Prato                  
Arezzo                 1-2 Lumezzane              
Cesena                 3-0 Varese                 
Cittadella Padova      2-1 Albinoleffe            
Pisa                   2-1 Lucchese Libertas      
Pro Patria Gallaratese 2-0 Pistoiese              
Reggiana               2-3 Carrarese              
Spezia 1906            2-0 Padova                 
Treviso                1-0 S.P.A.L.               

Round 13
Carrarese              2-5 Albinoleffe            
Lumezzane              3-2 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Padova                 5-2 Reggiana               
Pisa                   1-1 Spezia 1906            
Pistoiese              1-0 Cesena                 
Prato                  1-2 Lucchese Libertas      
S.P.A.L.               0-0 Arezzo                 
Treviso                3-1 Cittadella Padova      
Varese                 2-2 Alzano 1909 Virescit   

Round 14
Albinoleffe            3-0 Prato                  
Alzano 1909 Virescit   4-2 Pistoiese              
Arezzo                 1-2 Padova                 
Carrarese              0-1 S.P.A.L.               
Cesena                 2-1 Lumezzane              
Cittadella Padova      0-1 Pisa                   
Lucchese Libertas      1-1 Treviso                
Pro Patria Gallaratese 0-0 Spezia 1906            
Reggiana               5-1 Varese                 

Round 15
Lumezzane              1-3 Lucchese Libertas      
Padova                 3-3 Albinoleffe            
Pisa                   1-0 Cesena                 
Pistoiese              1-0 Arezzo                 
Prato                  2-2 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
S.P.A.L.               0-1 Cittadella Padova      
Spezia 1906            1-1 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Treviso                2-0 Reggiana               
Varese                 2-0 Carrarese              

Round 16
Albinoleffe            1-1 S.P.A.L.               
Alzano 1909 Virescit   1-2 Treviso                
Arezzo                 0-1 Pisa                   
Carrarese              0-1 Prato                  
Cesena                 1-0 Spezia 1906            
Cittadella Padova      1-0 Pistoiese              
Lucchese Libertas      0-1 Padova                 
Pro Patria Gallaratese 0-1 Varese                 
Reggiana               1-1 Lumezzane              

Round 17
Lumezzane              2-2 Albinoleffe            
Padova                 3-1 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Pisa                   1-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Pistoiese              1-1 Carrarese              
Prato                  2-2 Reggiana               
S.P.A.L.               2-0 Lucchese Libertas      
Spezia 1906            2-2 Arezzo                 
Treviso                1-0 Cesena                 
Varese                 1-1 Cittadella Padova      

Round 18
Alzano 1909 Virescit   1-2 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Arezzo                 0-3 Cesena                 
Lucchese Libertas      0-0 Carrarese              
Padova                 2-3 Pistoiese              
Pisa                   1-1 S.P.A.L.               
Prato                  2-1 Cittadella Padova      
Reggiana               0-2 Albinoleffe            
Spezia 1906            2-0 Treviso                
Varese                 0-1 Lumezzane              

Round 19
Albinoleffe            5-0 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Carrarese              1-0 Arezzo                 
Cesena                 0-0 Padova                 
Cittadella Padova      2-0 Reggiana               
Lumezzane              4-4 Spezia 1906            
Pistoiese              0-0 Prato                  
Pro Patria Gallaratese 1-1 Lucchese Libertas      
S.P.A.L.               0-3 Varese                 
Treviso                1-1 Pisa                   

Round 20
Arezzo                 2-2 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Cesena                 1-0 Albinoleffe            
Lucchese Libertas      0-1 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Lumezzane              0-2 Treviso                
Padova                 1-0 Carrarese              
Pisa                   0-0 Prato                  
Reggiana               0-0 S.P.A.L.               
Spezia 1906            1-2 Cittadella Padova      
Varese                 0-0 Pistoiese              

Round 21
Albinoleffe            2-1 Lucchese Libertas      
Alzano 1909 Virescit   1-2 Reggiana               
Carrarese              1-2 Pisa                   
Cittadella Padova      2-0 Cesena                 
Pistoiese              1-2 Lumezzane              
Prato                  1-2 Arezzo                 
Pro Patria Gallaratese 3-0 Padova                 
S.P.A.L.               1-3 Spezia 1906            
Treviso                3-1 Varese                 

Round 22
Cesena                 3-1 Lucchese Libertas      
Lumezzane              0-0 Cittadella Padova      
Padova                 2-1 Prato                  
Pisa                   1-0 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Reggiana               1-2 Arezzo                 
S.P.A.L.               2-1 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Spezia 1906            0-0 Pistoiese              
Treviso                3-0 Carrarese              
Varese                 1-1 Albinoleffe            

Round 23
Albinoleffe            1-0 Pisa                   
Alzano 1909 Virescit   3-3 Cesena                 
Arezzo                 0-1 Cittadella Padova      
Carrarese              2-0 Lumezzane              
Lucchese Libertas      1-0 Spezia 1906            
Padova                 1-1 S.P.A.L.               
Pistoiese              0-1 Treviso                
Prato                  1-0 Varese                 
Pro Patria Gallaratese 0-2 Reggiana               

Round 24
Cesena                 3-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Cittadella Padova      0-2 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Lumezzane              0-0 Padova                 
Pisa                   3-1 Pistoiese              
Reggiana               0-0 Lucchese Libertas      
S.P.A.L.               3-0 Prato                  
Spezia 1906            2-1 Carrarese              
Treviso                0-2 Albinoleffe            
Varese                 3-2 Arezzo                 

Round 25
Albinoleffe            2-2 Spezia 1906            
Alzano 1909 Virescit   1-1 S.P.A.L.               
Arezzo                 1-1 Treviso                
Carrarese              0-1 Cesena                 
Lucchese Libertas      0-0 Pistoiese              
Padova                 0-0 Varese                 
Prato                  1-3 Lumezzane              
Pro Patria Gallaratese 0-0 Cittadella Padova      
Reggiana               1-1 Pisa                   

Round 26
Arezzo                 0-1 Albinoleffe            
Cesena                 2-2 Reggiana               
Cittadella Padova      3-1 Carrarese              
Lumezzane              4-2 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Pisa                   1-1 Padova                 
Pistoiese              1-0 S.P.A.L.               
Spezia 1906            2-1 Prato                  
Treviso                3-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Varese                 0-1 Lucchese Libertas      

Round 27
Albinoleffe            1-1 Pistoiese              
Alzano 1909 Virescit   1-1 Arezzo                 
Carrarese              0-1 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Lucchese Libertas      3-1 Cittadella Padova      
Padova                 1-0 Treviso                
Prato                  2-1 Cesena                 
Reggiana               1-0 Spezia 1906            
S.P.A.L.               3-0 Lumezzane              
Varese                 1-1 Pisa                   

Round 28
Alzano 1909 Virescit   1-3 Carrarese              
Arezzo                 2-0 Lucchese Libertas      
Cesena                 0-0 S.P.A.L.               
Cittadella Padova      1-1 Padova                 
Pisa                   5-0 Lumezzane              
Pistoiese              0-0 Reggiana               
Pro Patria Gallaratese 1-0 Albinoleffe            
Spezia 1906            3-2 Varese                 
Treviso                2-1 Prato                  

Round 29
Albinoleffe            2-4 Cittadella Padova      
Carrarese              0-1 Reggiana               
Lucchese Libertas      2-0 Pisa                   
Lumezzane              2-0 Arezzo                 
Padova                 0-2 Spezia 1906            
Pistoiese              1-1 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Prato                  0-0 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
S.P.A.L.               1-3 Treviso                
Varese                 0-0 Cesena                 

Round 30
Albinoleffe            2-1 Carrarese              
Alzano 1909 Virescit   2-4 Varese                 
Arezzo                 2-2 S.P.A.L.               
Cesena                 2-0 Pistoiese              
Cittadella Padova      1-1 Treviso                
Lucchese Libertas      1-0 Prato                  
Pro Patria Gallaratese 2-0 Lumezzane              
Reggiana               0-0 Padova                 
Spezia 1906            0-0 Pisa                   

Round 31
Lumezzane              1-0 Cesena                 
Padova                 1-0 Arezzo                 
Pisa                   2-0 Cittadella Padova      
Pistoiese              3-0 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Prato                  2-1 Albinoleffe            
S.P.A.L.               2-1 Carrarese              
Spezia 1906            0-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese 
Treviso                1-1 Lucchese Libertas      
Varese                 2-2 Reggiana               

Round 32
Albinoleffe            1-1 Padova                 
Alzano 1909 Virescit   0-0 Spezia 1906            
Arezzo                 2-3 Pistoiese              
Carrarese              0-0 Varese                 
Cesena                 0-0 Pisa                   
Cittadella Padova      3-3 S.P.A.L.               
Lucchese Libertas      0-0 Lumezzane              
Pro Patria Gallaratese 0-2 Prato                  
Reggiana               2-2 Treviso                

Round 33
Lumezzane              1-0 Reggiana               
Padova                 1-1 Lucchese Libertas      
Pisa                   0-0 Arezzo                 
Pistoiese              1-0 Cittadella Padova      
Prato                  1-1 Carrarese              
S.P.A.L.               3-4 Albinoleffe            
Spezia 1906            0-0 Cesena                 
Treviso                2-2 Alzano 1909 Virescit   
Varese                 0-1 Pro Patria Gallaratese 

Round 34
Albinoleffe            3-1 Lumezzane              
Alzano 1909 Virescit   3-2 Padova                 
Arezzo                 1-2 Spezia 1906            
Carrarese              2-0 Pistoiese              
Cesena                 3-2 Treviso                
Cittadella Padova      2-0 Varese                 
Lucchese Libertas      1-1 S.P.A.L.               
Pro Patria Gallaratese 0-2 Pisa                   
Reggiana               2-2 Prato                  

Final Table:

 1.Treviso                34 19  8  7 56-33 65  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Albinoleffe            34 17 12  5 62-36 63  Promotion Playoff
 3.Cesena                 34 16 11  7 49-29 59  Promotion Playoff
 4.Pisa                   34 15 12  7 40-27 57  Promotion Playoff
 5.Padova                 34 13 12  9 50-45 51  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Spezia 1906            34 11 15  8 37-32 48
 7.Cittadella Padova      34 12 11 11 39-39 47
 8.Prato                  34 12 10 12 39-42 46
 9.Lumezzane              34 11 12 11 39-47 45
10.Pistoiese              34 11 11 12 30-37 44
11.Pro Patria Gallaratese 34 11 10 13 31-39 43
12.Reggiana               34  8 18  8 45-45 42
13.S.P.A.L.               34 10 12 12 34-35 42
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Lucchese Libertas      34  9 15 10 28-30 42  Relegation Playoff
15.Varese                 34  6 12 16 35-48 30  Relegation Playoff
16.Carrarese              34  6 12 16 31-45 30  Relegation Playoff
17.Alzano 1909 Virescit   34  4 17 13 33-52 29  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
18.Arezzo                 34  4 12 18 33-50 24  Relegated

Group B

Round 1
Avellino               2-0 Lanciano               
Chieti                 0-0 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Fermana                2-1 Crotone                
L'Aquila               2-1 Patern˛                
Martina                3-1 Sassari Torres         
Pescara                3-1 Viterbese '90          
Sambenedettese         2-0 Taranto                
Sporting Benevento     1-2 Giulianova             
Teramo                 3-3 Sora                   

Round 2
Crotone                3-0 Martina                
Giulianova             0-0 Pescara                
Lanciano               2-0 L'Aquila               
Patern˛                0-1 Sporting Benevento     
Sassari Torres         0-1 Chieti                 
Sora                   1-0 Sambenedettese         
Taranto                0-0 Teramo                 
Vis Pesaro 1898        0-0 Fermana                
Viterbese '90          1-1 Avellino               

Round 3
Avellino               2-1 Sassari Torres         
Fermana                0-0 Chieti                 
Lanciano               2-1 Sora                   
L'Aquila               0-1 Crotone                
Martina                2-0 Taranto                
Patern˛                2-0 Giulianova             
Sambenedettese         0-1 Pescara                
Sporting Benevento     0-0 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Teramo                 3-1 Viterbese '90          

Round 4
Chieti                 1-2 Avellino               
Crotone                3-1 Patern˛                
Giulianova             3-0 Lanciano               
Pescara                3-3 Teramo                 
Sassari Torres         2-0 Sporting Benevento     
Sora                   2-3 Martina                
Taranto                0-2 Fermana                
Vis Pesaro 1898        3-1 L'Aquila               
Viterbese '90          0-3 Sambenedettese         

Round 5
Crotone                2-0 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Fermana                2-0 Avellino               
Lanciano               3-0 Chieti                 
L'Aquila               4-0 Viterbese '90          
Martina                0-1 Pescara                
Patern˛                1-1 Sassari Torres         
Sora                   1-0 Giulianova             
Sporting Benevento     0-0 Taranto                
Teramo                 1-1 Sambenedettese         

Round 6
Avellino               5-0 Patern˛                
Chieti                 0-1 Martina                
Pescara                1-0 L'Aquila               
Sambenedettese         2-2 Sporting Benevento     
Sassari Torres         0-2 Crotone                
Taranto                4-0 Sora                   
Teramo                 4-1 Fermana                
Vis Pesaro 1898        1-1 Giulianova             
Viterbese '90          2-0 Lanciano               

Round 7
Crotone                2-3 Sambenedettese         
Fermana                2-3 Pescara                
Giulianova             1-4 Avellino               
Lanciano               2-1 Taranto                
L'Aquila               2-0 Sassari Torres         
Martina                2-1 Viterbese '90          
Patern˛                0-0 Teramo                 
Sora                   3-2 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Sporting Benevento     0-2 Chieti                 

Round 8
Avellino               3-0 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Chieti                 2-2 Giulianova             
Fermana                2-2 Lanciano               
Pescara                2-1 Crotone                
Sambenedettese         3-0 Martina                
Sporting Benevento     1-0 Sora                   
Taranto                1-1 Patern˛                
Teramo                 1-0 L'Aquila               
Viterbese '90          0-0 Sassari Torres         

Round 9
Chieti                 1-1 Pescara                
Crotone                1-0 Taranto                
Giulianova             3-0 Fermana                
Lanciano               0-2 Patern˛                
L'Aquila               1-1 Sporting Benevento     
Martina                2-2 Teramo                 
Sassari Torres         1-0 Sambenedettese         
Sora                   0-1 Avellino               
Vis Pesaro 1898        1-1 Viterbese '90          

Round 10
Avellino               1-0 Martina                
Fermana                1-0 Sassari Torres         
Patern˛                1-0 Sora                   
Pescara                2-0 Lanciano               
Sambenedettese         0-0 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Sporting Benevento     1-0 Crotone                
Taranto                2-0 L'Aquila               
Teramo                 4-1 Giulianova             
Viterbese '90          0-2 Chieti                 

Round 11
Avellino               1-0 Pescara                
Chieti                 1-4 Sambenedettese         
Giulianova             1-1 Taranto                
Lanciano               1-0 Crotone                
Martina                2-0 Sporting Benevento     
Sassari Torres         1-2 Teramo                 
Sora                   1-1 L'Aquila               
Vis Pesaro 1898        2-1 Patern˛                
Viterbese '90          4-1 Fermana                

Round 12
Crotone                2-1 Sora                   
Fermana                0-0 Martina                
L'Aquila               0-0 Giulianova             
Patern˛                0-0 Viterbese '90          
Pescara                1-2 Sassari Torres         
Sambenedettese         1-1 Avellino               
Sporting Benevento     1-1 Lanciano               
Taranto                2-3 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Teramo                 2-1 Chieti                 

Round 13
Avellino               1-2 Teramo                 
Chieti                 0-0 L'Aquila               
Giulianova             0-3 Crotone                
Martina                3-1 Patern˛                
Pescara                1-0 Taranto                
Sambenedettese         1-0 Fermana                
Sassari Torres         2-1 Sora                   
Vis Pesaro 1898        2-2 Lanciano               
Viterbese '90          2-0 Sporting Benevento     

Round 14
Crotone                2-0 Teramo                 
Giulianova             0-1 Sambenedettese         
Lanciano               0-1 Martina                
L'Aquila               0-1 Fermana                
Patern˛                3-3 Pescara                
Sora                   2-0 Chieti                 
Sporting Benevento     1-0 Avellino               
Taranto                2-2 Viterbese '90          
Vis Pesaro 1898        1-2 Sassari Torres         

Round 15
Avellino               3-0 L'Aquila               
Chieti                 2-0 Patern˛                
Fermana                2-2 Sora                   
Martina                1-0 Giulianova             
Pescara                3-2 Sporting Benevento     
Sambenedettese         0-0 Lanciano               
Sassari Torres         0-1 Taranto                
Teramo                 2-2 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Viterbese '90          0-0 Crotone                

Round 16
Crotone                1-0 Chieti                 
Giulianova             2-0 Viterbese '90          
Lanciano               0-0 Sassari Torres         
L'Aquila               0-3 Sambenedettese         
Patern˛                0-1 Fermana                
Sora                   1-0 Pescara                
Sporting Benevento     1-1 Teramo                 
Taranto                1-0 Avellino               
Vis Pesaro 1898        0-0 Martina                

Round 17
Avellino               2-2 Crotone                
Chieti                 2-0 Taranto                
Fermana                0-2 Sporting Benevento     
Martina                4-0 L'Aquila               
Pescara                1-0 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Sambenedettese         3-1 Patern˛                
Sassari Torres         0-0 Giulianova             
Teramo                 4-1 Lanciano               
Viterbese '90          2-1 Sora                   

Round 18
Crotone                1-0 Fermana                
Giulianova             1-0 Sporting Benevento     
Lanciano               1-0 Avellino               
Patern˛                1-0 L'Aquila               
Sassari Torres         0-1 Martina                
Sora                   2-2 Teramo                 
Taranto                1-1 Sambenedettese         
Vis Pesaro 1898        0-0 Chieti                 
Viterbese '90          2-2 Pescara                

Round 19
Avellino               1-0 Viterbese '90          
Chieti                 3-1 Sassari Torres         
Fermana                0-2 Vis Pesaro 1898        
L'Aquila               1-3 Lanciano               
Martina                1-0 Crotone                
Pescara                2-1 Giulianova             
Sambenedettese         2-0 Sora                   
Sporting Benevento     0-0 Patern˛                
Teramo                 2-1 Taranto                

Round 20
Chieti                 0-2 Fermana                
Crotone                1-2 L'Aquila               
Giulianova             2-1 Patern˛                
Pescara                0-0 Sambenedettese         
Sassari Torres         0-0 Avellino               
Sora                   0-1 Lanciano               
Taranto                0-1 Martina                
Vis Pesaro 1898        1-1 Sporting Benevento     
Viterbese '90          1-0 Teramo                 

Round 21
Avellino               1-0 Chieti                 
Fermana                0-2 Taranto                
Lanciano               0-0 Giulianova             
L'Aquila               0-0 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Martina                3-1 Sora                   
Patern˛                2-1 Crotone                
Sambenedettese         3-1 Viterbese '90          
Sporting Benevento     1-0 Sassari Torres         
Teramo                 1-1 Pescara                

Round 22
Avellino               2-1 Fermana                
Chieti                 1-1 Lanciano               
Giulianova             1-1 Sora                   
Pescara                3-0 Martina                
Sambenedettese         1-3 Teramo                 
Sassari Torres         0-1 Patern˛                
Taranto                0-0 Sporting Benevento     
Vis Pesaro 1898        0-0 Crotone                
Viterbese '90          3-1 L'Aquila               

Round 23
Crotone                1-1 Sassari Torres         
Fermana                0-2 Teramo                 
Giulianova             0-1 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Lanciano               3-1 Viterbese '90          
L'Aquila               2-4 Pescara                
Martina                0-0 Chieti                 
Patern˛                1-0 Avellino               
Sora                   0-0 Taranto                
Sporting Benevento     1-1 Sambenedettese         

Round 24
Avellino               1-0 Giulianova             
Chieti                 0-0 Sporting Benevento     
Pescara                3-1 Fermana                
Sambenedettese         1-1 Crotone                
Sassari Torres         6-1 L'Aquila               
Taranto                3-2 Lanciano               
Teramo                 2-2 Patern˛                
Vis Pesaro 1898        1-2 Sora                   
Viterbese '90          2-4 Martina                

Round 25
Crotone                1-1 Pescara                
Giulianova             1-1 Chieti                 
Lanciano               1-1 Fermana                
L'Aquila               2-2 Teramo                 
Martina                1-1 Sambenedettese         
Patern˛                1-2 Taranto                
Sassari Torres         2-0 Viterbese '90          
Sora                   0-0 Sporting Benevento     
Vis Pesaro 1898        0-3 Avellino               

Round 26
Avellino               1-0 Sora                   
Fermana                1-1 Giulianova             
Patern˛                0-2 Lanciano               
Pescara                1-1 Chieti                 
Sambenedettese         2-2 Sassari Torres         
Sporting Benevento     1-0 L'Aquila               
Taranto                2-0 Crotone                
Teramo                 3-2 Martina                
Viterbese '90          2-0 Vis Pesaro 1898        

Round 27
Chieti                 0-3 Viterbese '90          
Crotone                2-0 Sporting Benevento     
Giulianova             0-1 Teramo                 
Lanciano               1-0 Pescara                
L'Aquila               1-0 Taranto                
Martina                1-1 Avellino               
Sassari Torres         0-0 Fermana                
Sora                   2-1 Patern˛                
Vis Pesaro 1898        1-1 Sambenedettese         

Round 28
Crotone                3-1 Lanciano               
Fermana                1-1 Viterbese '90          
L'Aquila               1-1 Sora                   
Patern˛                0-2 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Pescara                1-2 Avellino               
Sambenedettese         0-0 Chieti                 
Sporting Benevento     2-2 Martina                
Taranto                1-0 Giulianova             
Teramo                 1-1 Sassari Torres         

Round 29
Avellino               1-0 Sambenedettese         
Chieti                 1-0 Teramo                 
Giulianova             1-2 L'Aquila               
Lanciano               1-1 Sporting Benevento     
Martina                5-2 Fermana                
Sassari Torres         3-5 Pescara                
Sora                   0-0 Crotone                
Vis Pesaro 1898        1-2 Taranto                
Viterbese '90          2-1 Patern˛                

Round 30
Crotone                1-1 Giulianova             
Fermana                1-2 Sambenedettese         
Lanciano               1-1 Vis Pesaro 1898        
L'Aquila               1-0 Chieti                 
Patern˛                1-2 Martina                
Sora                   1-2 Sassari Torres         
Sporting Benevento     2-0 Viterbese '90          
Taranto                0-4 Pescara                
Teramo                 3-1 Avellino               

Round 31
Avellino               3-1 Sporting Benevento     
Chieti                 2-1 Sora                   
Fermana                1-1 L'Aquila               
Martina                1-1 Lanciano               
Pescara                1-0 Patern˛                
Sambenedettese         1-0 Giulianova             
Sassari Torres         2-0 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Teramo                 1-0 Crotone                
Viterbese '90          0-0 Taranto                

Round 32
Crotone                2-0 Viterbese '90          
Giulianova             3-1 Martina                
Lanciano               1-1 Sambenedettese         
L'Aquila               2-2 Avellino               
Patern˛                1-1 Chieti                 
Sora                   0-0 Fermana                
Sporting Benevento     1-3 Pescara                
Taranto                0-0 Sassari Torres         
Vis Pesaro 1898        1-0 Teramo                 

Round 33
Avellino               2-1 Taranto                
Chieti                 2-0 Crotone                
Fermana                0-2 Patern˛                
Martina                2-0 Vis Pesaro 1898        
Pescara                4-2 Sora                   
Sambenedettese         2-0 L'Aquila               
Sassari Torres         1-1 Lanciano               
Teramo                 0-1 Sporting Benevento     
Viterbese '90          1-0 Giulianova             

Round 34
Crotone                0-1 Avellino               
Giulianova             1-0 Sassari Torres         
Lanciano               2-1 Teramo                 
L'Aquila               2-1 Martina                
Patern˛                1-0 Sambenedettese         
Sora                   3-1 Viterbese '90          
Sporting Benevento     1-0 Fermana                
Taranto                1-1 Chieti                 
Vis Pesaro 1898        1-3 Pescara                

Final Table:

 1.Avellino               34 21  6  7 51-25 69  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Pescara                34 20  9  5 64-36 69  Promotion Playoff
 3.Martina                34 18  8  8 52-37 62  Promotion Playoff
 4.Teramo                 34 15 13  6 58-40 58  Promotion Playoff
 5.Sambenedettese         34 14 14  6 46-26 56  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Crotone                34 14  8 12 40-29 50
 7.Lanciano               34 12 13  9 39-39 49
 8.Sporting Benevento     34 10 14 10 27-32 44
 9.Taranto                34 10 11 13 31-35 41
10.Chieti                 34  9 14 11 28-32 41
11.Viterbese '90          34 10  9 15 37-50 39
12.Sassari Torres         34  9 11 14 34-37 38
13.Vis Pesaro 1898        34  7 15 12 29-40 36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Patern˛                34  9  8 17 31-46 35  Relegation Playoff
15.Giulianova             34  8 11 15 29-37 35  Relegation Playoff
16.Sora                   34  8 10 16 36-48 34  Relegation Playoff
17.L'Aquila               34  8  9 17 30-53 33  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
18.Fermana                34  7 11 16 28-48 32  Relegated


Promotion Playoff

Semifinals			  1stleg 2ndleg

Group A Padova	      Albinoleffe 1-2	 1-0 (Albinoleffe qualified for the best place in regular season) 		
	Pisa	      Cesena      1-0	 1-1		
Group B Sambendettese Pescara     1-0	 0-2		
	Teramo	      Martina	  1-0	 0-1 (Martina qualified for the best place in regular season)		

Finals                            1stleg 2ndleg

Group A Pisa	      Albinoleffe 2-1	 2-4 aet
Group B Martina	      Pescara     0-0    0-2

Promoted: Albinoleffe and Pescara

Relegation Playout

                                               1stleg 2ndleg 

Group A Alzano 1909 Virescit Lucchese Libertas 1-2    1-1		
	Carrarese	     Varese	       1-1    1-1 (Carrarese relegated for the worst place in regular season) 				
Group B L'Aquila	     Patern˛	       1-0    0-0		
	Sora		     Giulianova	       0-0    0-0 (Sora relegated for the worst place in regular season) 


Fourth Level (Serie C2) 2002/03

Group A

Round 1
Alessandria             2-1 Thiene                  
Cremonese               0-0 Pro Vercelli            
Mantova                 0-0 Biellese 1902           
Meda 1913               0-0 SŘdtirol                
Mestre Sportiva         0-2 Valenzana               
Monza                   0-2 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Pavia                   1-1 Legnano                 
Pordenone               2-6 Novara                  
Pro Sesto               1-0 Montichiari             

Round 2
Biellese 1902           2-0 Meda 1913               
Legnano                 1-0 Monza                   
Montichiari             0-3 Pavia                   
Novara                  0-0 Alessandria             
Nuovo Calcio Trento     0-0 Mestre Sportiva         
Pro Vercelli            0-1 Mantova                 
SŘdtirol                1-1 Cremonese               
Thiene                  1-0 Pro Sesto               
Valenzana               1-0 Pordenone               

Round 3
Alessandria             1-2 Montichiari             
Cremonese               4-0 Legnano                 
Mantova                 3-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Meda 1913               0-2 Novara                  
Pavia                   2-2 Monza                   
Pordenone               3-0 Mestre Sportiva         
Pro Sesto               3-2 Valenzana               
SŘdtirol                1-1 Biellese 1902           
Thiene                  4-0 Pro Vercelli            

Round 4
Biellese 1902           1-0 Thiene                  
Legnano                 0-3 Mantova                 
Mestre Sportiva         1-5 Pavia                   
Montichiari             2-2 Meda 1913               
Monza                   0-0 Pordenone               
Novara                  3-0 Pro Sesto               
Nuovo Calcio Trento     3-2 Alessandria             
Pro Vercelli            0-1 SŘdtirol                
Valenzana               0-1 Cremonese               

Round 5
Alessandria             2-1 Mestre Sportiva         
Biellese 1902           1-1 Novara                  
Cremonese               2-0 Monza                   
Mantova                 1-0 Pavia                   
Meda 1913               2-3 Pordenone               
Pro Sesto               4-3 Legnano                 
Pro Vercelli            2-1 Valenzana               
SŘdtirol                4-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Thiene                  1-1 Montichiari             

Round 6
Legnano                 1-0 Alessandria             
Mestre Sportiva         2-1 Meda 1913               
Montichiari             1-0 Pro Vercelli            
Monza                   1-0 Mantova                 
Novara                  3-1 Thiene                  
Pavia                   2-1 Cremonese               
Pordenone               0-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Pro Sesto               1-0 Biellese 1902           
Valenzana               0-1 SŘdtirol                

Round 7
Alessandria             1-1 Monza                   
Biellese 1902           1-0 Montichiari             
Mantova                 2-2 Mestre Sportiva         
Meda 1913               2-2 Cremonese               
Novara                  1-0 Valenzana               
Nuovo Calcio Trento     0-1 Pavia                   
Pro Vercelli            1-0 Legnano                 
SŘdtirol                3-0 Pro Sesto               
Thiene                  2-0 Pordenone               

Round 8
Cremonese               3-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Legnano                 1-2 Meda 1913               
Mestre Sportiva         0-1 Novara                  
Montichiari             1-1 SŘdtirol                
Monza                   3-1 Thiene                  
Pavia                   2-0 Alessandria             
Pordenone               1-1 Mantova                 
Pro Sesto               1-0 Pro Vercelli            
Valenzana               0-0 Biellese 1902           

Round 9
Alessandria             4-0 Pro Sesto               
Biellese 1902           2-1 Pro Vercelli            
Mantova                 1-0 Cremonese               
Meda 1913               1-2 Valenzana               
Mestre Sportiva         2-1 Monza                   
Novara                  2-0 Montichiari             
Nuovo Calcio Trento     0-2 Legnano                 
Pordenone               0-0 Pavia                   
SŘdtirol                1-1 Thiene                  

Round 10
Cremonese               1-1 Pordenone               
Legnano                 1-2 Mestre Sportiva         
Montichiari             1-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Monza                   2-2 SŘdtirol                
Pavia                   2-0 Biellese 1902           
Pro Sesto               0-2 Mantova                 
Pro Vercelli            0-2 Novara                  
Thiene                  0-0 Meda 1913               
Valenzana               1-1 Alessandria             

Round 11
Alessandria             1-1 Cremonese               
Mantova                 1-1 Valenzana               
Meda 1913               0-2 Pro Sesto               
Mestre Sportiva         0-0 Biellese 1902           
Monza                   1-1 Montichiari             
Novara                  2-0 SŘdtirol                
Nuovo Calcio Trento     0-0 Thiene                  
Pavia                   3-0 Pro Vercelli            
Pordenone               2-2 Legnano                 

Round 12
Alessandria             1-2 Pordenone               
Biellese 1902           1-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Cremonese               0-1 Mestre Sportiva         
Legnano                 0-0 Novara                  
Montichiari             1-0 Mantova                 
Pro Sesto               0-2 Monza                   
Pro Vercelli            0-4 Meda 1913               
SŘdtirol                1-1 Pavia                   
Thiene                  1-1 Valenzana               

Round 13
Cremonese               0-0 Thiene                  
Legnano                 1-0 Biellese 1902           
Mantova                 1-1 Alessandria             
Mestre Sportiva         2-0 SŘdtirol                
Monza                   2-1 Pro Vercelli            
Nuovo Calcio Trento     3-1 Meda 1913               
Pavia                   1-1 Novara                  
Pordenone               0-0 Pro Sesto               
Valenzana               0-0 Montichiari             

Round 14
Biellese 1902           1-1 Alessandria             
Meda 1913               0-1 Monza                   
Montichiari             1-2 Pordenone               
Novara                  2-1 Mantova                 
Pro Sesto               1-1 Cremonese               
Pro Vercelli            0-3 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
SŘdtirol                1-2 Legnano                 
Thiene                  1-1 Mestre Sportiva         
Valenzana               1-2 Pavia                   

Round 15
Alessandria             1-2 Pro Vercelli            
Cremonese               0-0 Novara                  
Legnano                 1-0 Thiene                  
Mantova                 1-1 Meda 1913               
Mestre Sportiva         0-0 Montichiari             
Monza                   1-0 Biellese 1902           
Nuovo Calcio Trento     1-1 Valenzana               
Pavia                   3-1 Pro Sesto               
Pordenone               2-1 SŘdtirol                

Round 16
Biellese 1902           3-1 Pordenone               
Meda 1913               1-2 Pavia                   
Montichiari             2-0 Cremonese               
Novara                  1-0 Monza                   
Pro Sesto               1-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Pro Vercelli            1-0 Mestre Sportiva         
SŘdtirol                3-0 Alessandria             
Thiene                  1-0 Mantova                 
Valenzana               3-1 Legnano                 

Round 17
Alessandria             3-1 Meda 1913               
Cremonese               4-1 Biellese 1902           
Legnano                 0-0 Montichiari             
Mantova                 1-1 SŘdtirol                
Mestre Sportiva         0-0 Pro Sesto               
Monza                   0-0 Valenzana               
Nuovo Calcio Trento     0-0 Novara                  
Pavia                   1-1 Thiene                  
Pordenone               2-1 Pro Vercelli            

Round 18
Biellese 1902           2-1 Mantova                 
Legnano                 0-1 Pavia                   
Montichiari             0-1 Pro Sesto               
Novara                  2-0 Pordenone               
Nuovo Calcio Trento     0-2 Monza                   
Pro Vercelli            1-0 Cremonese               
SŘdtirol                2-0 Meda 1913               
Thiene                  2-1 Alessandria             
Valenzana               1-0 Mestre Sportiva         

Round 19
Alessandria             0-0 Novara                  
Cremonese               1-1 SŘdtirol                
Mantova                 0-0 Pro Vercelli            
Meda 1913               2-2 Biellese 1902           
Mestre Sportiva         1-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Monza                   0-0 Legnano                 
Pavia                   1-0 Montichiari             
Pordenone               1-1 Valenzana               
Pro Sesto               0-2 Thiene                  

Round 20
Biellese 1902           1-2 SŘdtirol                
Legnano                 1-0 Cremonese               
Mestre Sportiva         2-2 Pordenone               
Montichiari             1-0 Alessandria             
Monza                   1-1 Pavia                   
Novara                  3-0 Meda 1913               
Nuovo Calcio Trento     0-2 Mantova                 
Pro Vercelli            1-1 Thiene                  
Valenzana               0-3 Pro Sesto               

Round 21
Alessandria             0-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Cremonese               1-1 Valenzana               
Mantova                 0-1 Legnano                 
Meda 1913               1-1 Montichiari             
Pavia                   1-0 Mestre Sportiva         
Pordenone               1-0 Monza                   
Pro Sesto               1-0 Novara                  
SŘdtirol                6-0 Pro Vercelli            
Thiene                  1-1 Biellese 1902           

Round 22
Legnano                 0-0 Pro Sesto               
Mestre Sportiva         3-0 Alessandria             
Montichiari             1-1 Thiene                  
Monza                   2-2 Cremonese               
Novara                  2-0 Biellese 1902           
Nuovo Calcio Trento     0-2 SŘdtirol                
Pavia                   2-1 Mantova                 
Pordenone               1-0 Meda 1913               
Valenzana               3-1 Pro Vercelli            

Round 23
Alessandria             0-2 Legnano                 
Biellese 1902           2-2 Pro Sesto               
Cremonese               2-0 Pavia                   
Mantova                 1-0 Monza                   
Meda 1913               2-2 Mestre Sportiva         
Nuovo Calcio Trento     0-0 Pordenone               
Pro Vercelli            1-0 Montichiari             
SŘdtirol                3-0 Valenzana               
Thiene                  1-0 Novara                  

Round 24
Cremonese               3-0 Meda 1913               
Legnano                 0-0 Pro Vercelli            
Mestre Sportiva         0-1 Mantova                 
Montichiari             2-0 Biellese 1902           
Monza                   2-0 Alessandria             
Pavia                   2-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Pordenone               1-0 Thiene                  
Pro Sesto               0-1 SŘdtirol                
Valenzana               3-1 Novara                  

Round 25
Alessandria             1-2 Pavia                   
Biellese 1902           1-0 Valenzana               
Mantova                 2-1 Pordenone               
Meda 1913               0-1 Legnano                 
Novara                  2-0 Mestre Sportiva         
Nuovo Calcio Trento     2-1 Cremonese               
Pro Vercelli            0-2 Pro Sesto               
SŘdtirol                2-0 Montichiari             
Thiene                  0-0 Monza                   

Round 26
Cremonese               0-0 Mantova                 
Legnano                 1-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Montichiari             4-0 Novara                  
Monza                   2-0 Mestre Sportiva         
Pavia                   3-1 Pordenone               
Pro Sesto               1-0 Alessandria             
Pro Vercelli            2-0 Biellese 1902           
Thiene                  0-0 SŘdtirol                
Valenzana               1-2 Meda 1913               

Round 27
Alessandria             1-0 Valenzana               
Biellese 1902           1-1 Pavia                   
Mantova                 3-0 Pro Sesto               
Meda 1913               1-2 Thiene                  
Mestre Sportiva         0-1 Legnano                 
Novara                  1-1 Pro Vercelli            
Nuovo Calcio Trento     0-0 Montichiari             
Pordenone               0-1 Cremonese               
SŘdtirol                0-1 Monza                   

Round 28
Biellese 1902           3-3 Mestre Sportiva         
Cremonese               2-1 Alessandria             
Legnano                 2-2 Pordenone               
Montichiari             0-0 Monza                   
Pro Sesto               1-1 Meda 1913               
Pro Vercelli            2-4 Pavia                   
SŘdtirol                3-2 Novara                  
Thiene                  2-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Valenzana               0-0 Mantova                 

Round 29
Mantova                 1-0 Montichiari             
Meda 1913               1-0 Pro Vercelli            
Mestre Sportiva         1-1 Cremonese               
Monza                   0-3 Pro Sesto               
Novara                  2-0 Legnano                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento     0-2 Biellese 1902           
Pavia                   1-0 SŘdtirol                
Pordenone               0-0 Alessandria             
Valenzana               1-1 Thiene                  

Round 30
Alessandria             0-1 Mantova                 
Biellese 1902           1-0 Legnano                 
Meda 1913               2-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Montichiari             1-1 Valenzana               
Novara                  1-1 Pavia                   
Pro Sesto               2-2 Pordenone               
Pro Vercelli            0-3 Monza                   
SŘdtirol                0-0 Mestre Sportiva         
Thiene                  2-1 Cremonese               

Round 31
Alessandria             1-1 Biellese 1902           
Cremonese               1-0 Pro Sesto               
Legnano                 2-1 SŘdtirol                
Mantova                 2-1 Novara                  
Mestre Sportiva         1-0 Thiene                  
Monza                   3-2 Meda 1913               
Nuovo Calcio Trento     1-0 Pro Vercelli            
Pavia                   1-1 Valenzana               
Pordenone               3-3 Montichiari             

Round 32
Biellese 1902           0-3 Monza                   
Meda 1913               1-0 Mantova                 
Montichiari             3-1 Mestre Sportiva         
Novara                  0-1 Cremonese               
Pro Sesto               3-1 Pavia                   
Pro Vercelli            0-0 Alessandria             
SŘdtirol                2-1 Pordenone               
Thiene                  0-0 Legnano                 
Valenzana               2-2 Nuovo Calcio Trento     

Round 33
Alessandria             0-2 SŘdtirol                
Cremonese               1-1 Montichiari             
Legnano                 1-1 Valenzana               
Mantova                 2-0 Thiene                  
Mestre Sportiva         1-0 Pro Vercelli            
Monza                   0-1 Novara                  
Nuovo Calcio Trento     0-1 Pro Sesto               
Pavia                   0-1 Meda 1913               
Pordenone               0-0 Biellese 1902           

Round 34
Biellese 1902           1-2 Cremonese               
Meda 1913               1-5 Alessandria             
Montichiari             2-1 Legnano                 
Novara                  0-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento     
Pro Sesto               1-1 Mestre Sportiva         
Pro Vercelli            2-1 Pordenone               
SŘdtirol                1-1 Mantova                 
Thiene                  1-3 Pavia                   
Valenzana               2-1 Monza                   

Final Table:

 1.Pavia                   34 20 10  4 56-28 70  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Novara                  34 17  9  8 45-24 60  Promotion Playoff
 3.SŘdtirol                34 15 12  7 50-27 57  Promotion Playoff
 4.Mantova                 34 15 11  8 37-21 56  Promotion Playoff
 5.Pro Sesto               34 15  8 11 36-38 53  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Cremonese               34 12 14  8 41-28 50
 7.Monza                   34 13 11 10 37-29 50
 8.Legnano                 34 12 11 11 30-34 47
 9.Thiene                  34 10 15  9 32-29 45
10.Biellese 1902           34 10 13 11 32-38 43
11.Valenzana               34  8 15 11 34-37 39
12.Pordenone               34  9 14 11 38-45 41
13.Montichiari             34  9 15 10 32-31 42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Mestre Sportiva         34  9 12 13 30-40 39  Relegation Playoff
15.Nuovo Calcio Trento     34  8 10 16 24-40 34  Relegation Playoff
16.Pro Vercelli            34  8  6 20 20-52 30  Relegation Playoff
17.Meda 1913               34  7  9 18 35-56 30  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
18.Alessandria             34  6 11 17 31-43 29  Relegated

Group B

Round 1
Brescello               1-3 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Fano                    1-0 Aglianese 1923          
Florentia Viola         0-0 Forlý                   
Gubbio 1910             0-0 Savona                  
Imolese                 1-0 Rimini                  
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 0-2 Castel di Sangro        
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     2-1 Gualdo                  
San Marino              1-2 Sangiovannese 1927      
Sassuolo                0-2 Grosseto                

Round 2
Aglianese 1923          2-1 San Marino              
Castel di Sangro        0-1 Gubbio 1910             
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  0-1 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Forlý                   0-2 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
Grosseto                1-0 Fano                    
Gualdo                  0-0 Imolese                 
Rimini                  1-1 Brescello               
Sangiovannese 1927      1-1 Florentia Viola         
Savona                  2-0 Sassuolo                

Round 3
Brescello               0-1 Grosseto                
Fano                    1-2 Sassuolo                
Florentia Viola         5-1 Castel di Sangro        
Forlý                   0-1 Gualdo                  
Gubbio 1910             1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Imolese                 1-1 Sangiovannese 1927      
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 2-2 Savona                  
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     1-2 Aglianese 1923          
San Marino              0-2 Rimini                  

Round 4
Aglianese 1923          1-1 Imolese                 
Castel di Sangro        1-0 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  1-0 Fano                    
Grosseto                1-1 San Marino              
Gualdo                  2-3 Florentia Viola         
Rimini                  0-1 Forlý                   
Sangiovannese 1927      1-1 Gubbio 1910             
Sassuolo                1-1 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Savona                  1-0 Brescello               

Round 5
Brescello               2-2 Gualdo                  
Fano                    1-0 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Florentia Viola         1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Forlý                   2-1 Imolese                 
Gubbio 1910             2-1 Sassuolo                
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     0-0 Grosseto                
San Marino              2-0 Castel di Sangro        
Sangiovannese 1927      1-2 Aglianese 1923          
Savona                  1-0 Rimini                  

Round 6
Aglianese 1923          3-2 Savona                  
Castel di Sangro        1-0 Forlý                   
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  0-0 San Marino              
Grosseto                2-0 Gubbio 1910             
Gualdo                  1-0 Fano                    
Imolese                 1-2 Florentia Viola         
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 1-2 Brescello               
Rimini                  1-0 Sangiovannese 1927      
Sassuolo                1-2 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     

Round 7
Brescello               0-0 Fano                    
Castel di Sangro        1-1 Aglianese 1923          
Florentia Viola         1-2 Rimini                  
Gubbio 1910             3-0 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     0-0 Imolese                 
San Marino              1-0 Gualdo                  
Sangiovannese 1927      1-0 Forlý                   
Sassuolo                1-0 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Savona                  1-1 Grosseto                

Round 8
Brescello               1-3 Gubbio 1910             
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  3-0 Savona                  
Fano                    1-3 San Marino              
Florentia Viola         1-1 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
Forlý                   0-0 Aglianese 1923          
Gualdo                  1-0 Sangiovannese 1927      
Imolese                 3-1 Sassuolo                
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 1-1 Grosseto                
Rimini                  1-0 Castel di Sangro        

Round 9
Aglianese 1923          1-0 Gualdo                  
Castel di Sangro        0-0 Imolese                 
Grosseto                2-0 Florentia Viola         
Gubbio 1910             0-0 Fano                    
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 1-1 Sangiovannese 1927      
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     0-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
San Marino              1-0 Brescello               
Sassuolo                1-2 Rimini                  
Savona                  0-1 Forlý                   

Round 10
Brescello               2-4 Aglianese 1923          
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  1-0 Grosseto                
Fano                    0-1 Rimini                  
Florentia Viola         2-0 Gubbio 1910             
Forlý                   3-0 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Gualdo                  2-2 Castel di Sangro        
Imolese                 2-3 Savona                  
San Marino              2-0 Sassuolo                
Sangiovannese 1927      1-1 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     

Round 11
Aglianese 1923          1-1 Florentia Viola         
Castel di Sangro        0-2 Sangiovannese 1927      
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  0-0 Imolese                 
Grosseto                0-1 Forlý                   
Gubbio 1910             3-1 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 0-0 San Marino              
Rimini                  1-0 Gualdo                  
Sassuolo                2-0 Brescello               
Savona                  2-0 Fano                    

Round 12
Aglianese 1923          1-1 Rimini                  
Fano                    1-0 Castel di Sangro        
Florentia Viola         0-1 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Forlý                   1-0 Sassuolo                
Gualdo                  1-1 Grosseto                
Imolese                 3-4 Gubbio 1910             
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     3-2 Brescello               
San Marino              1-1 Savona                  
Sangiovannese 1927      1-0 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  

Round 13
Brescello               0-2 Florentia Viola         
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  2-1 Castel di Sangro        
Fano                    0-1 Forlý                   
Grosseto                2-0 Aglianese 1923          
Gubbio 1910             1-3 San Marino              
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 1-0 Imolese                 
Rimini                  2-0 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
Sassuolo                1-0 Gualdo                  
Savona                  0-0 Sangiovannese 1927      

Round 14
Aglianese 1923          2-2 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Castel di Sangro        0-0 Sassuolo                
Florentia Viola         2-0 Fano                    
Forlý                   1-1 San Marino              
Gualdo                  1-1 Gubbio 1910             
Imolese                 0-0 Grosseto                
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     4-2 Savona                  
Rimini                  0-0 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Sangiovannese 1927      2-0 Brescello               

Round 15
Brescello               1-1 Forlý                   
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  0-0 Gualdo                  
Fano                    0-2 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
Grosseto                1-1 Castel di Sangro        
Gubbio 1910             1-1 Rimini                  
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 0-0 Aglianese 1923          
San Marino              1-1 Imolese                 
Sassuolo                0-0 Sangiovannese 1927      
Savona                  0-1 Florentia Viola         

Round 16
Aglianese 1923          2-1 Sassuolo                
Castel di Sangro        1-0 Brescello               
Florentia Viola         2-0 San Marino              
Forlý                   1-0 Gubbio 1910             
Gualdo                  0-0 Savona                  
Imolese                 1-1 Fano                    
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     1-2 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Rimini                  3-0 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Sangiovannese 1927      3-1 Grosseto                

Round 17
Brescello               2-0 Imolese                 
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  0-1 Forlý                   
Fano                    1-2 Sangiovannese 1927      
Grosseto                0-0 Rimini                  
Gubbio 1910             1-0 Aglianese 1923          
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 1-0 Gualdo                  
San Marino              0-0 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
Sassuolo                0-1 Florentia Viola         
Savona                  0-1 Castel di Sangro        

Round 18
Aglianese 1923          1-3 Fano                    
Castel di Sangro        1-1 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  2-0 Brescello               
Forlý                   0-2 Florentia Viola         
Grosseto                1-0 Sassuolo                
Gualdo                  1-1 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
Rimini                  1-0 Imolese                 
Sangiovannese 1927      0-1 San Marino              
Savona                  0-0 Gubbio 1910             

Round 19
Brescello               0-3 Rimini                  
Fano                    0-0 Grosseto                
Florentia Viola         2-0 Sangiovannese 1927      
Gubbio 1910             1-0 Castel di Sangro        
Imolese                 0-2 Gualdo                  
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 1-2 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     2-1 Forlý                   
San Marino              1-1 Aglianese 1923          
Sassuolo                0-0 Savona                  

Round 20
Aglianese 1923          0-0 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
Castel di Sangro        0-2 Florentia Viola         
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  2-1 Gubbio 1910             
Grosseto                2-0 Brescello               
Gualdo                  2-1 Forlý                   
Rimini                  1-2 San Marino              
Sangiovannese 1927      2-1 Imolese                 
Sassuolo                3-1 Fano                    
Savona                  1-0 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 

Round 21
Brescello               4-2 Savona                  
Fano                    3-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Florentia Viola         1-2 Gualdo                  
Forlý                   0-1 Rimini                  
Gubbio 1910             1-0 Sangiovannese 1927      
Imolese                 1-3 Aglianese 1923          
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 0-0 Sassuolo                
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     3-0 Castel di Sangro        
San Marino              0-3 Grosseto                

Round 22
Aglianese 1923          1-1 Sangiovannese 1927      
Castel di Sangro        3-2 San Marino              
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  0-0 Florentia Viola         
Grosseto                2-1 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
Gualdo                  1-1 Brescello               
Imolese                 0-0 Forlý                   
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 1-1 Fano                    
Rimini                  1-1 Savona                  
Sassuolo                0-0 Gubbio 1910             

Round 23
Brescello               0-1 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Fano                    1-1 Gualdo                  
Florentia Viola         0-0 Imolese                 
Forlý                   1-0 Castel di Sangro        
Gubbio 1910             1-0 Grosseto                
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     2-0 Sassuolo                
San Marino              0-2 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Sangiovannese 1927      1-2 Rimini                  
Savona                  0-0 Aglianese 1923          

Round 24
Aglianese 1923          2-1 Castel di Sangro        
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  1-0 Sassuolo                
Fano                    1-1 Brescello               
Forlý                   2-0 Sangiovannese 1927      
Grosseto                1-1 Savona                  
Gualdo                  1-0 San Marino              
Imolese                 1-1 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 0-2 Gubbio 1910             
Rimini                  0-2 Florentia Viola         

Round 25
Aglianese 1923          0-0 Forlý                   
Castel di Sangro        2-1 Rimini                  
Grosseto                1-0 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Gubbio 1910             2-1 Brescello               
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     1-3 Florentia Viola         
San Marino              1-0 Fano                    
Sangiovannese 1927      3-0 Gualdo                  
Sassuolo                2-0 Imolese                 
Savona                  1-3 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  

Round 26
Brescello               1-0 San Marino              
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  1-1 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
Fano                    0-1 Gubbio 1910             
Florentia Viola         2-1 Grosseto                
Forlý                   1-1 Savona                  
Gualdo                  0-0 Aglianese 1923          
Imolese                 2-1 Castel di Sangro        
Rimini                  1-0 Sassuolo                
Sangiovannese 1927      2-1 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 

Round 27
Aglianese 1923          1-0 Brescello               
Castel di Sangro        2-1 Gualdo                  
Grosseto                1-2 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Gubbio 1910             0-0 Florentia Viola         
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 2-1 Forlý                   
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     1-0 Sangiovannese 1927      
Rimini                  0-2 Fano                    
Sassuolo                1-1 San Marino              
Savona                  1-2 Imolese                 

Round 28
Brescello               0-1 Sassuolo                
Fano                    0-0 Savona                  
Florentia Viola         5-0 Aglianese 1923          
Forlý                   1-2 Grosseto                
Gualdo                  0-0 Rimini                  
Imolese                 2-2 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     0-0 Gubbio 1910             
San Marino              0-0 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Sangiovannese 1927      4-1 Castel di Sangro        

Round 29
Brescello               1-0 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
Castel di Sangro        0-0 Fano                    
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  1-3 Sangiovannese 1927      
Grosseto                1-0 Gualdo                  
Gubbio 1910             0-0 Imolese                 
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 0-2 Florentia Viola         
Rimini                  3-1 Aglianese 1923          
Sassuolo                2-4 Forlý                   
Savona                  0-0 San Marino              

Round 30
Aglianese 1923          1-1 Grosseto                
Castel di Sangro        2-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Florentia Viola         4-2 Brescello               
Forlý                   1-1 Fano                    
Gualdo                  1-0 Sassuolo                
Imolese                 3-2 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     1-1 Rimini                  
San Marino              1-0 Gubbio 1910             
Sangiovannese 1927      3-2 Savona                  

Round 31
Brescello               2-1 Sangiovannese 1927      
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  3-1 Aglianese 1923          
Fano                    1-1 Florentia Viola         
Grosseto                0-1 Imolese                 
Gubbio 1910             1-1 Gualdo                  
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 0-1 Rimini                  
San Marino              3-1 Forlý                   
Sassuolo                0-0 Castel di Sangro        
Savona                  1-0 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     

Round 32
Aglianese 1923          2-2 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Castel di Sangro        1-2 Grosseto                
Florentia Viola         3-0 Savona                  
Forlý                   1-2 Brescello               
Gualdo                  1-0 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Imolese                 4-2 San Marino              
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     2-0 Fano                    
Rimini                  0-0 Gubbio 1910             
Sangiovannese 1927      1-1 Sassuolo                

Round 33
Brescello               1-1 Castel di Sangro        
Castelnuovo Garfagnana  1-1 Rimini                  
Fano                    2-0 Imolese                 
Grosseto                0-0 Sangiovannese 1927      
Gubbio 1910             0-0 Forlý                   
Montevarchi Aquila 1902 3-2 Poggibonsi Valdelsa     
San Marino              0-2 Florentia Viola         
Sassuolo                0-0 Aglianese 1923          
Savona                  2-1 Gualdo                  

Round 34
Aglianese 1923          1-2 Gubbio 1910             
Castel di Sangro        1-1 Savona                  
Florentia Viola         0-0 Sassuolo                
Forlý                   1-2 Castelnuovo Garfagnana  
Gualdo                  2-3 Montevarchi Aquila 1902 
Imolese                 2-1 Brescello               
Poggibonsi Valdelsa     2-1 San Marino              
Rimini                  0-0 Grosseto                
Sangiovannese 1927      0-3 Fano                    

Final Table:

 1.Florentia Viola         34 20 10  4 56-20 70  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Rimini                  34 16 11  7 35-21 59  Promotion Playoff
 3.Gubbio 1910             34 14 14  6 34-24 56  Promotion Playoff
 4.Castelnuovo Garfagnana  34 15 10  9 41-32 55  Promotion Playoff
 5.Grosseto                34 14 13  7 34-21 55  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Sangiovannese 1927      34 13 10 11 40-34 49
 7.Poggibonsi Valdelsa     34 12 11 11 40-35 47
 8.Aglianese 1923          34 10 16  8 37-41 46
 9.San Marino              34 11 11 12 33-36 44
10.Forlý                   34 12  9 13 30-30 43
11.Gualdo                  34  9 13 12 29-33 40
12.Savona                  34  8 15 11 31-39 39
13.Montevarchi Aquila 1902 34  9 12 13 29-40 39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Imolese                 34  8 14 12 34-41 38  Relegation Playoff
15.Castel di Sangro        34  9 10 15 28-43 37  Relegation Playoff
16.Fano                    34  8 11 15 26-33 35  Relegation Playoff
17.Sassuolo                34  7 11 16 22-34 32  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
18.Brescello               34  7  7 20 31-53 28  Relegated

Group C

Round 1
Acireale                0-0 Catanzaro 1929          
Foggia                  2-0 Latina                  
Frosinone               2-2 Ragusa                  
Gladiator               2-0 Lodigiani               
Igea Virtus Barcellona  0-0 Fidelis Andria          
Olbia                   1-2 Nocerina 1910           
Palmese                 1-0 Brindisi                
Puteolana               0-1 Giugliano               
Tivoli 1919             2-0 Gela Juve Terranova     

Round 2
Brindisi                3-0 Puteolana               
Catanzaro 1929          4-0 Palmese                 
Fidelis Andria          1-1 Gladiator               
Gela Juve Terranova     2-1 Frosinone               
Giugliano               1-1 Foggia                  
Latina                  3-1 Olbia                   
Lodigiani               0-1 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Nocerina 1910           1-0 Acireale                
Ragusa                  2-0 Tivoli 1919             

Round 3
Acireale                2-0 Latina                  
Catanzaro 1929          1-0 Gela Juve Terranova     
Foggia                  0-1 Ragusa                  
Frosinone               0-0 Fidelis Andria          
Giugliano               0-3 Brindisi                
Olbia                   0-1 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Palmese                 0-1 Lodigiani               
Puteolana               0-0 Nocerina 1910           
Tivoli 1919             2-1 Gladiator               

Round 4
Brindisi                1-1 Tivoli 1919             
Fidelis Andria          3-3 Foggia                  
Gela Juve Terranova     1-1 Acireale                
Gladiator               3-0 Olbia                   
Igea Virtus Barcellona  2-2 Frosinone               
Latina                  2-1 Puteolana               
Lodigiani               2-0 Giugliano               
Nocerina 1910           0-0 Catanzaro 1929          
Ragusa                  1-3 Palmese                 

Round 5
Acireale                4-1 Fidelis Andria          
Catanzaro 1929          0-0 Lodigiani               
Foggia                  2-1 Frosinone               
Gela Juve Terranova     2-2 Latina                  
Giugliano               0-0 Gladiator               
Nocerina 1910           2-1 Brindisi                
Palmese                 1-0 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Puteolana               1-5 Ragusa                  
Tivoli 1919             0-1 Olbia                   

Round 6
Fidelis Andria          0-2 Brindisi                
Foggia                  2-0 Tivoli 1919             
Frosinone               2-0 Palmese                 
Gladiator               0-0 Catanzaro 1929          
Igea Virtus Barcellona  3-1 Puteolana               
Latina                  0-0 Nocerina 1910           
Lodigiani               1-2 Gela Juve Terranova     
Olbia                   1-1 Giugliano               
Ragusa                  1-2 Acireale                

Round 7
Acireale                1-0 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Brindisi                2-0 Lodigiani               
Catanzaro 1929          0-1 Ragusa                  
Fidelis Andria          0-0 Latina                  
Gela Juve Terranova     3-1 Olbia                   
Giugliano               4-2 Frosinone               
Nocerina 1910           1-0 Gladiator               
Palmese                 1-0 Tivoli 1919             
Puteolana               0-1 Foggia                  

Round 8
Foggia                  3-1 Palmese                 
Frosinone               1-0 Catanzaro 1929          
Gladiator               4-1 Gela Juve Terranova     
Igea Virtus Barcellona  1-0 Giugliano               
Latina                  0-0 Brindisi                
Lodigiani               1-2 Nocerina 1910           
Olbia                   3-0 Puteolana               
Ragusa                  1-2 Fidelis Andria          
Tivoli 1919             0-2 Acireale                

Round 9
Acireale                1-1 Palmese                 
Brindisi                3-1 Catanzaro 1929          
Fidelis Andria          1-0 Lodigiani               
Giugliano               0-2 Ragusa                  
Igea Virtus Barcellona  0-0 Foggia                  
Latina                  3-0 Gladiator               
Nocerina 1910           1-3 Gela Juve Terranova     
Olbia                   1-1 Frosinone               
Puteolana               0-0 Tivoli 1919             

Round 10
Catanzaro 1929          1-1 Latina                  
Foggia                  4-2 Olbia                   
Frosinone               5-1 Puteolana               
Gela Juve Terranova     2-1 Fidelis Andria          
Gladiator               1-2 Brindisi                
Lodigiani               1-1 Acireale                
Palmese                 0-0 Giugliano               
Ragusa                  0-2 Nocerina 1910           
Tivoli 1919             0-2 Igea Virtus Barcellona  

Round 11
Acireale                1-0 Foggia                  
Brindisi                2-0 Gela Juve Terranova     
Fidelis Andria          1-3 Nocerina 1910           
Frosinone               1-0 Tivoli 1919             
Giugliano               0-0 Catanzaro 1929          
Igea Virtus Barcellona  0-1 Ragusa                  
Latina                  1-0 Lodigiani               
Olbia                   2-1 Palmese                 
Puteolana               0-2 Gladiator               

Round 12
Brindisi                1-2 Foggia                  
Catanzaro 1929          1-0 Fidelis Andria          
Gela Juve Terranova     3-1 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Gladiator               0-1 Acireale                
Lodigiani               2-1 Olbia                   
Nocerina 1910           2-0 Frosinone               
Palmese                 2-0 Puteolana               
Ragusa                  0-2 Latina                  
Tivoli 1919             0-1 Giugliano               

Round 13
Acireale                0-2 Brindisi                
Foggia                  2-1 Gladiator               
Frosinone               4-1 Lodigiani               
Giugliano               1-1 Gela Juve Terranova     
Igea Virtus Barcellona  1-1 Catanzaro 1929          
Olbia                   0-1 Ragusa                  
Palmese                 1-1 Latina                  
Puteolana               0-3 Fidelis Andria          
Tivoli 1919             0-0 Nocerina 1910           

Round 14
Acireale                1-2 Giugliano               
Brindisi                1-1 Olbia                   
Catanzaro 1929          1-2 Foggia                  
Fidelis Andria          2-1 Tivoli 1919             
Gela Juve Terranova     3-0 Puteolana               
Gladiator               1-3 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Latina                  1-1 Frosinone               
Lodigiani               1-1 Ragusa                  
Nocerina 1910           1-0 Palmese                 

Round 15
Foggia                  1-0 Lodigiani               
Frosinone               2-0 Acireale                
Giugliano               1-2 Nocerina 1910           
Igea Virtus Barcellona  0-0 Brindisi                
Olbia                   2-2 Fidelis Andria          
Palmese                 2-2 Gela Juve Terranova     
Puteolana               0-1 Catanzaro 1929          
Ragusa                  1-1 Gladiator               
Tivoli 1919             1-0 Latina                  

Round 16
Acireale                1-0 Puteolana               
Brindisi                4-3 Ragusa                  
Catanzaro 1929          3-1 Olbia                   
Fidelis Andria          1-1 Palmese                 
Gela Juve Terranova     0-1 Foggia                  
Gladiator               0-1 Frosinone               
Latina                  0-1 Giugliano               
Lodigiani               1-0 Tivoli 1919             
Nocerina 1910           1-1 Igea Virtus Barcellona  

Round 17
Foggia                  2-1 Nocerina 1910           
Frosinone               1-0 Brindisi                
Giugliano               2-1 Fidelis Andria          
Igea Virtus Barcellona  2-0 Latina                  
Olbia                   1-1 Acireale                
Palmese                 2-2 Gladiator               
Puteolana               0-2 Lodigiani               
Ragusa                  1-0 Gela Juve Terranova     
Tivoli 1919             0-0 Catanzaro 1929          

Round 18
Brindisi                2-0 Palmese                 
Catanzaro 1929          0-0 Acireale                
Fidelis Andria          1-0 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Gela Juve Terranova     0-0 Tivoli 1919             
Giugliano               2-0 Puteolana               
Latina                  0-1 Foggia                  
Lodigiani               2-2 Gladiator               
Nocerina 1910           0-2 Olbia                   
Ragusa                  0-0 Frosinone               

Round 19
Acireale                0-0 Nocerina 1910           
Foggia                  1-0 Giugliano               
Frosinone               0-0 Gela Juve Terranova     
Gladiator               1-0 Fidelis Andria          
Igea Virtus Barcellona  0-0 Lodigiani               
Olbia                   1-0 Latina                  
Palmese                 0-2 Catanzaro 1929          
Puteolana               0-2 Brindisi                
Tivoli 1919             3-1 Ragusa                  

Round 20
Brindisi                1-1 Giugliano               
Fidelis Andria          1-0 Frosinone               
Gela Juve Terranova     2-0 Catanzaro 1929          
Gladiator               1-0 Tivoli 1919             
Igea Virtus Barcellona  1-0 Olbia                   
Latina                  1-0 Acireale                
Lodigiani               0-0 Palmese                 
Nocerina 1910           3-0 Puteolana               
Ragusa                  2-3 Foggia                  

Round 21
Acireale                0-0 Gela Juve Terranova     
Catanzaro 1929          2-2 Nocerina 1910           
Foggia                  3-4 Fidelis Andria          
Frosinone               1-1 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Giugliano               1-0 Lodigiani               
Olbia                   3-0 Gladiator               
Palmese                 2-1 Ragusa                  
Puteolana               0-0 Latina                  
Tivoli 1919             0-1 Brindisi                

Round 22
Brindisi                2-1 Nocerina 1910           
Fidelis Andria          0-0 Acireale                
Frosinone               2-1 Foggia                  
Gladiator               3-1 Giugliano               
Igea Virtus Barcellona  1-1 Palmese                 
Latina                  0-0 Gela Juve Terranova     
Lodigiani               2-2 Catanzaro 1929          
Olbia                   3-0 Tivoli 1919             
Ragusa                  2-0 Puteolana               

Round 23
Acireale                2-0 Ragusa                  
Brindisi                2-2 Fidelis Andria          
Catanzaro 1929          2-1 Gladiator               
Gela Juve Terranova     0-1 Lodigiani               
Giugliano               1-1 Olbia                   
Nocerina 1910           0-2 Latina                  
Palmese                 3-1 Frosinone               
Puteolana               1-2 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Tivoli 1919             1-2 Foggia                  

Round 24
Foggia                  4-1 Puteolana               
Frosinone               0-1 Giugliano               
Gladiator               1-0 Nocerina 1910           
Igea Virtus Barcellona  2-1 Acireale                
Latina                  0-0 Fidelis Andria          
Lodigiani               0-2 Brindisi                
Olbia                   1-0 Gela Juve Terranova     
Ragusa                  2-1 Catanzaro 1929          
Tivoli 1919             1-4 Palmese                 

Round 25
Acireale                2-0 Tivoli 1919             
Brindisi                0-0 Latina                  
Catanzaro 1929          1-0 Frosinone               
Fidelis Andria          0-0 Ragusa                  
Gela Juve Terranova     0-2 Gladiator               
Giugliano               0-1 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Nocerina 1910           1-0 Lodigiani               
Palmese                 0-0 Foggia                  
Puteolana               2-0 Olbia                   

Round 26
Catanzaro 1929          1-1 Brindisi                
Foggia                  1-0 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Frosinone               0-1 Olbia                   
Gela Juve Terranova     1-1 Nocerina 1910           
Gladiator               2-0 Latina                  
Lodigiani               2-1 Fidelis Andria          
Palmese                 1-1 Acireale                
Ragusa                  2-0 Giugliano               
Tivoli 1919             3-0 Puteolana               

Round 27
Acireale                1-1 Lodigiani               
Brindisi                1-1 Gladiator               
Fidelis Andria          1-1 Gela Juve Terranova     
Giugliano               2-1 Palmese                 
Igea Virtus Barcellona  1-0 Tivoli 1919             
Latina                  1-2 Catanzaro 1929          
Nocerina 1910           2-1 Ragusa                  
Olbia                   1-4 Foggia                  
Puteolana               0-1 Frosinone               

Round 28
Catanzaro 1929          3-1 Giugliano               
Foggia                  3-1 Acireale                
Gela Juve Terranova     0-0 Brindisi                
Gladiator               2-1 Puteolana               
Lodigiani               1-1 Latina                  
Nocerina 1910           1-1 Fidelis Andria          
Palmese                 2-0 Olbia                   
Ragusa                  0-1 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Tivoli 1919             1-1 Frosinone               

Round 29
Acireale                2-1 Gladiator               
Fidelis Andria          0-1 Catanzaro 1929          
Foggia                  0-3 Brindisi                
Frosinone               0-1 Nocerina 1910           
Giugliano               2-1 Tivoli 1919             
Igea Virtus Barcellona  0-0 Gela Juve Terranova     
Latina                  1-0 Ragusa                  
Olbia                   1-0 Lodigiani               
Puteolana               1-2 Palmese                 

Round 30
Brindisi                3-0 Acireale                
Catanzaro 1929          0-0 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Fidelis Andria          3-1 Puteolana               
Gela Juve Terranova     2-2 Giugliano               
Gladiator               0-2 Foggia                  
Latina                  1-1 Palmese                 
Lodigiani               2-2 Frosinone               
Nocerina 1910           1-1 Tivoli 1919             
Ragusa                  1-1 Olbia                   

Round 31
Foggia                  2-2 Catanzaro 1929          
Frosinone               0-1 Latina                  
Giugliano               1-1 Acireale                
Igea Virtus Barcellona  1-1 Gladiator               
Olbia                   1-1 Brindisi                
Palmese                 1-0 Nocerina 1910           
Puteolana               2-5 Gela Juve Terranova     
Ragusa                  2-1 Lodigiani               
Tivoli 1919             1-2 Fidelis Andria          

Round 32
Acireale                1-0 Frosinone               
Brindisi                2-0 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Catanzaro 1929          4-1 Puteolana               
Fidelis Andria          0-0 Olbia                   
Gela Juve Terranova     0-1 Palmese                 
Gladiator               3-0 Ragusa                  
Latina                  1-1 Tivoli 1919             
Lodigiani               0-0 Foggia                  
Nocerina 1910           1-1 Giugliano               

Round 33
Foggia                  1-1 Gela Juve Terranova     
Frosinone               3-1 Gladiator               
Giugliano               0-0 Latina                  
Igea Virtus Barcellona  0-1 Nocerina 1910           
Olbia                   2-3 Catanzaro 1929          
Palmese                 0-1 Fidelis Andria          
Puteolana               1-2 Acireale                
Ragusa                  1-0 Brindisi                
Tivoli 1919             5-2 Lodigiani               

Round 34
Acireale                2-0 Olbia                   
Brindisi                0-1 Frosinone               
Catanzaro 1929          4-3 Tivoli 1919             
Fidelis Andria          2-2 Giugliano               
Gela Juve Terranova     3-2 Ragusa                  
Gladiator               4-3 Palmese                 
Latina                  1-0 Igea Virtus Barcellona  
Lodigiani               3-0 Puteolana               
Nocerina 1910           4-4 Foggia                  

Final Table:

 1.Foggia                  34 21  8  5 60-36 71  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Brindisi                34 17 11  6 50-22 62  Promotion Playoff
 3.Nocerina 1910           34 15 12  7 40-30 57  Promotion Playoff
 4.Catanzaro 1929          34 14 14  6 44-30 56  Promotion Playoff
 5.Acireale                34 14 12  8 35-27 54  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Igea Virtus Barcellona  34 13 12  9 29-23 51
 7.Gladiator               34 13  8 13 45-41 47
 8.Palmese                 34 12 11 11 39-39 47
 9.Giugliano               34 11 13 10 33-37 46
10.Frosinone               34 12 10 12 39-34 46
11.Latina                  34 10 15  9 26-24 45
12.Fidelis Andria          34 10 15  9 38-38 45
13.Ragusa                  34 13  6 15 41-43 45
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Gela Juve Terranova     34 10 14 10 40-37 44  Relegation Playoff
15.Olbia                   34 10  9 15 37-46 39  Relegation Playoff
16.Lodigiani               34  8 11 15 30-40 35  Relegation Playoff
17.Tivoli 1919             34  6  8 20 28-45 26  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
18.Puteolana               34  1  3 30 15-77  6  Relegated


Promotion playoff

Semifinals		              	      1stleg 2ndleg			

Group A Pro Sesto	        Novara	      0-0    1-1 (Novara qualified for the best place in regular season)		
	Mantova	                SŘdtirol      2-1    0-2		
Group B Grosseto	        Rimini	      0-0    0-0 (Rimini qualified for the best place in regular season)		
	Castelnuovo Garfagnana  Gubbio 1910   2-2    0-3			
Group C Acireale	        Brindisi      1-0    3-3			
	Catanzaro 1929	        Nocerina 1910 0-0    1-0			

Finals		              	               1stleg 2ndleg			

Group A SŘdtirol	        Novara	       0-0    0-0 aet (Novara promoted for the best place in regular season)
Group B	Gubbio 1910	        Rimini         0-1    0-0		
Group C Acireale                Catanzaro 1929 0-0    2-0		

Promoted: Novara, Rimini and Acireale


Relegation playout

					 1stleg 2ndleg				

Group A	Pro Vercelli Mestre Sportiva	 1-0    1-0			
	Meda 1913    Nuovo Calcio Trento 1-1	4-2		
Group B	Sassuolo     Imolese		 1-2	1-2		
	Fano	     Castel di Sangro	 0-0	2-0		
Group C	Tivoli 1919  Gela Juve Terranova 0-0	2-0		
	Lodigiani    Olbia		 1-2	0-3		

2003/04

First Level (Serie A)

 

Final Table:

 

 1.Milan AC           34 25  7  2  65-24  82  Champions

 2.AS Roma            34 21  8  5  68-19  71  Champions League

 3.FC Juventus        34 21  6  7  67-42  69  CL Qualifying

 4.FC Internazionale  34 17  8  9  59-37  59  CL Qualifying

 5.Parma AC           34 16 10  8  57-46  58  UEFA Cup

 6.SS Lazio           34 16  8 10  52-38  56  UEFA Cup (Cup winners)

 7.Udinese Calcio     34 13 11 10  44-40  50  UEFA Cup

 8.UC Sampdoria       34 11 13 10  40-42  46

 9.AC Chievo Verona   34 11 11 12  36-37  44

10.US Lecce           34 11  8 15  43-56  41

11.Brescia Calcio     34  9 13 12  52-57  40

12.Bologna FC         34 10  9 15  45-53  39

13.AC Siena           34  8 10 16  41-54  34

14.Reggina Calcio     34  6 16 12  29-45  34

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

15.AC Perugia         34  6 14 14  44-56  32  Relegation Playoff

--------------------------------------------

16.Modena FC          34  6 12 16  27-46  30  Relegated

17.Empoli FC          34  7  9 18  26-54  30  Relegated

18.Ancona Calcio      34  2  7 25  21-70  13  Relegated

 

NB: Serie A to be extended to 20 clubs for 2004/05, with 3 clubs being

    relegated directly, 5 promoted automatically, and the nr.15 of Serie

    A to play off against the nr.6 of Serie B

 

Round 1

[Aug 30]

Reggina    2-2 Sampdoria

  [Francesco Cozza 5, David Di Michele 41; Fabio Bazzani 64,

   Aimo Diana 73]

[Aug 31]

Brescia    1-1 Chievo

  [Antonio Filippini 58pen; Salvatore Lanna 12]

Inter      2-0 Modena

  [Christian Vieri 86, Marco Materazzi 90+1]

Juventus   5-1 Empoli

  [Alessandro Del Piero 16, 51, David Trezeguet 62, 73,

   Marco Di Vaio 85pen; Antonio Di Natale 88]

Lazio      4-1 Lecce

  [Demetrio Albertini 20, Bernardo Corradi 25, Stefano Fiore 36,

   Massimo Oddo 84; Axel Konan 50]

Perugia    2-2 Siena

  [Zizis Vryzas 10, Jay Bothroyd 27; Andrea Ardito 19,

   Rodrigo Taddei 48]

Udinese    1-2 Roma

  [Per Kroldrup 27; Marco Delvecchio 13, Vincenzo Montella 69]

Bologna    2-2 Parma

  [Andres Guglielminpietro 8, Tomas Locatelli 78;

   Leite Ribeiro Adriano 19, 87]

[Sep 1 - postponed due to Milan playing European Super Cup]

Ancona     0-2 Milan

  [Andriy Shevchenko 30,  76]

 

Round 2

[Sep 13]

Sampdoria  1-2 Lazio

  [Fabio Bazzani 73; Simone Inzaghi 9, Demetrio Albertini 64pen]

Milan      2-1 Bologna

  [Andriy Shevchenko 10, Filippo Inzaghi 85; Carlo Nervo 31]

[Sep 14]

Roma       5-0 Brescia

  [Vincenzo Montella 11, Cristian Chivu 16, Francesco Totti 23, 58,

   John Carew 89pen]

Empoli     1-1 Reggina

  [Antonio Di Natale 41; Santos Mozart 27]

Lecce      3-1 Ancona

  [Sebastiano Siviglia 34, Mirko Vucinic 79, Marco Cassetti 84;

   Maurizio Ganz 69pen]

Modena     0-1 Udinese

  [David Marcelo Pizarro 82pen]

Parma      3-0 Perugia

  [Mark Bresciano 26, Leite Ribeiro Adriano 49pen, Alberto Gilardino 82]

Siena      0-1 Inter

  [Marco Materazzi 29]

Chievo     1-2 Juventus

  [Lorenzo D'Anna 21pen; Nicola Legrottaglie 26, David Trezeguet 48]

 

Round 3

[Sep 20]

Siena      4-0 Empoli

  [Enrico Chiesa 25pen, 45+3pen, 61, Tore Andre Flo 67]

Ancona     1-1 Modena

  [Fabio Da Silva Bilica 63; Diomansy Kamara 53]

[Sep 21]

Bologna    2-0 Udinese

  [Andres Guglielminpietro 63, Samuele Dalla Bona 90+4pen]

Brescia    4-4 Reggina

  [Luigi Di Biagio 9, Andrea Caracciolo 51, Antonio Filippini 52,

   Fabio Petruzzi 86; Shunsuke Nakamura 23pen, 72,

   Emiliano Bonazzoli 39, Andrea Sottil 61]

Inter      0-0 Sampdoria

Lazio      2-3 Parma

  [Jakob Stam 33, Simone Inzaghi 79; Mark Bresciano 1,

   Leite Ribeiro Adriano 63, Mark Bresciano 89]

Lecce      1-2 Chievo

  [Ernesto Javier Chevanton 59; Salvatore Lanna 53, Federico Cossato 71]

Perugia    1-1 Milan

  [Zizis Vryzas 31; Gennaro Gattuso 19]

Juventus   2-2 Roma

  [Marco Di Vaio 21, 35; Cristian Chivu 25, Jonathan Zebina 86]

 

Round 4

[Sep 27]

Reggina    0-2 Juventus

  [Marco Di Vaio 13, Pavel Nedved 49]

Udinese    0-0 Inter

[Sep 28]

Milan      3-0 Lecce

  [Andriy Shevchenko 22, 68, Jon Dahl Tomasson 89]

Roma       3-0 Ancona

  [Vincenzo Montella 48, Francesco Totti 78, Marco Delvecchio 86]

Chievo     4-1 Perugia

  [Andrea Zanchetta 40, 52pen, Franco Semioli 66,

   Mario Alberto Santana 81; Marco Di Loreto 50]

Modena     2-0 Bologna

  [Nicola Amoruso 17, Diomansy Kamara 40]

Parma      1-1 Siena

  [Leite Ribeiro Adriano 79; Nikola Lazetic 41]

Sampdoria  2-1 Brescia

  [Fabio Bazzani 88, Francesco Flachi 90+1pen; Stefano Mauri 69]

Empoli     2-2 Lazio

  [Antonio Di Natale 74, Francesco Tavano 78; Dejan Stankovic 38,

   Stefano Fiore 87]

 

Round 5 [Oct 5]

Ancona     0-3 Udinese

  [Dino Fava 11, Vincenzo Iaquinta 31, Dino Fava 47]

Empoli     0-3 Modena

  [Roberto Cevoli 54, Luca Ungari 68, Omar Milanetto 75pen]

Juventus   2-1 Bologna

  [Mark Iuliano 23, David Trezeguet 80pen; Giuseppe Signori 26pen]

Lazio      1-0 Chievo

  [Sinisa Mihajlovic 64]

Lecce      1-4 Brescia

  [Marco Cassetti 32; Andrea Caracciolo 7, 69, 83, Roberto Baggio 86]

Parma      1-0 Sampdoria

  [Leite Ribeiro Adriano 19]

Siena      0-0 Roma

Perugia    0-0 Reggina

Inter      1-3 Milan

  [Obafemi Martins 79; Filippo Inzaghi 39, Ricardo "KakÓ" Izecson 46,

   Andriy Shevchenko 77]

 

Round 6

[Oct 18]

Brescia    2-2 Inter

  [Roberto Baggio 21, Andrea Caracciolo 49; Julio Ricardo Cruz 62,

   Christian Vieri 87pen]

Ancona     2-3 Juventus

  [William Viali 57, Maurizio Ganz 90+1; Fabrizio Miccoli 29, 49,

   Gianluca Zambrotta 44]

[Oct 19]

Bologna    2-2 Perugia

  [Samuele Dalla Bona 71, Fausto Rossini 78; Fausto Rossini 48og,

   Jay Bothroyd 69]

Chievo     1-1 Sampdoria

  [De Oliveira Carvalho Amauri 24; Aimo Diana 59]

Modena     2-0 Lecce

  [Fabio Vignaroli 63, Diomansy Kamara 90+3]

Reggina    2-1 Siena

  [Santos Batista Mozart 22, Julio Cesar Leon 90+3; Tore Andre Flo 90+4]

Roma       2-0 Parma

  [Walter Samuel 28, Antonio Cassano 60]

Udinese    2-0 Empoli

  [Roberto Nestor Sensini 31, Vincenzo Iaquinta 34]

Milan      1-0 Lazio

  [Andrea Pirlo 37]

 

Round 7

[Oct 25]

Siena      2-1 Lecce

  [Rodrigo Taddei 12, Enrico Chiesa 76; Ernesto Javier Chevanton 9]

Empoli     0-1 Chievo

  [De Oliveira Carvalho Amauri 60]

[Oct 26]

Juventus   2-0 Brescia

  [Pavel Nedved 6, David Trezeguet 45]

Lazio      2-1 Bologna

  [Simone Inzaghi 83, Bernardo Corradi 90+2; Ousmane Dabo 87og]

Parma      3-0 Modena

  [Domenico Morfeo 28, Leite Ribeiro Adriano 86, Marco Marchionni 88]

Perugia    3-3 Udinese

  [Marco Di Loreto 42, Jay Bothroyd 44, Massimo Margiotta 89;

   Dino Fava 36, 62, 77]

Reggina    0-0 Ancona

Sampdoria  0-3 Milan

  [Jon Dahl Tomasson 38, Andriy Shevchenko 59, 90+2]

Inter      0-0 Roma

 

Round 8

[Nov 1]

Udinese    1-2 Lazio

  [Vincenzo Iaquinta 27; Bernardo Corradi 16, Simone Inzaghi 33]

Milan      1-1 Juventus

  [Jon Dahl Tomasson 65; Marco Di Vaio 84]

[Nov 2]

Ancona     0-0 Siena

Bologna    0-1 Sampdoria

  [Cristiano Doni 33]

Brescia    2-3 Parma

  [Francelino Matuzalem 4, Luigi Di Biagio 38; Domenico Morfeo 12,

   Marco Marchionni 43, Alberto Gilardino 71]

Lecce      2-1 Empoli

  [Ernesto Javier Chevanton 2pen, 43; Tommaso Rocchi 60]

Modena     1-0 Perugia

  [Riccardo Allegretti 50]

Roma       2-0 Reggina

  [Vincenzo Montella 17, John Carew 81]

Chievo     0-2 Inter

  [Christian Vieri 64, Alvaro Recoba 67]

 

Round 9

[Nov 8]

Sampdoria  2-0 Empoli

  [Fabio Bazzani 21, Cristiano Doni 27]

Brescia    0-0 Bologna

[Nov 9]

Inter      3-0 Ancona

  [Julio Ricardo Cruz 26, Marco Materazzi 50, Christian Vieri 80]

Juventus   4-1 Udinese

  [Marco Di Vaio 79, Fabrizio Miccoli 85, Marco Di Vaio 89,

   David Trezeguet 90+5; Marek Jankulovski 64pen]

Parma      0-0 Milan

Perugia    2-2 Lecce

  [Massimo Margiotta 45+2, Fabio Grosso 82; Ernesto Javier Chevanton 7,

   Cristian Ledesma 66]

Reggina    1-1 Modena

  [Stefano Dall'Acqua 31; Nicola Campedelli 45]

Siena      1-2 Chievo

  [Enrico Chiesa 76pen; Sergio Pellissier 28, 48]

Roma       2-0 Lazio

  [Alessandro "Mancini" Faiolie 81, Da Rosa Emerson 86]

 

Round 10

[Nov 22]

Modena     0-2 Juventus

  [David Trezeguet 42, Pavel Nedved 50]

Inter      6-0 Reggina

  [Fabio Cannavaro 33, Obafemi Martins 43, Andy Van Der Meyde 49,

   Javier Farinos 60, Julio Ricardo Cruz 66, Christian Vieri 75]

[Nov 23]

Ancona     1-1 Brescia

  [Daniele Berretta 60; Roberto Baggio 5]

Bologna    0-4 Roma

  [Francesco Totti 16, Vincenzo Montella 33, Christian Panucci 38,

   Antonio Cassano 49]

Empoli     1-0 Parma

  [Pasquale Foggia 90+1]

Lazio      3-1 Perugia

  [Dejan Stankovic 45+2, Bernardo Corradi 87, Simone Inzaghi 90+4;

   Fabio Grosso 62]

Lecce      0-0 Sampdoria

Udinese    1-1 Siena

  [Dino Fava 42; Tore Andre Flo 79]

Chievo     0-2 Milan

  [Andriy Shevchenko 45+1, 50]

 

Round 11

[Nov 29]

Siena      3-0 Lazio

  [Rodrigo Taddei 41, 43, Fernando Menegazzo 90+5]

Juventus   1-3 Inter

  [Pablo Montero 90; Julio Ricardo Cruz 12, 70, Obafemi Martins 76]

[Nov 30]

Milan      2-0 Modena

  [Andriy Shevchenko 24, 67]

Parma      3-1 Chievo

  [Domenico Morfeo 52, Marco Marchionni 70, Alberto Gilardino 81pen;

   Sergio Pellissier 74]

Perugia    1-1 Empoli

  [Zizis Vryzas 40; Tommaso Rocchi 3]

Reggina    0-0 Bologna

Roma       3-1 Lecce

  [Alessandro "Mancini" Faiolie 19, John Carew 45, Francesco Totti 77;

   Ernesto Javier Chevanton 89]

Sampdoria  2-0 Ancona

  [Fabio Bazzani 67, Francesco Flachi 89]

Brescia    1-2 Udinese

  [Andrea Caracciolo 65; Martin Jorgensen 47, Dino Fava 66]

 

Round 12

[Dec 6]

Empoli     0-1 Milan

  [Ricardo "KakÓ" Izecson 81]

Lazio      2-0 Juventus

  [Bernardo Corradi 21, Stefano Fiore 45+3]

[Dec 7]

Bologna    3-2 Ancona

  [Alves Da Silva Fabio Bilica 2og, Carlo Nervo 28, Giuseppe Signori 47;

   Emanuele Troise 70og, Goran Pandev 79]

Inter      2-1 Perugia

  [Christian Vieri 25, 80; Giovanni Tedesco 89]

Lecce      1-2 Parma

  [Ernesto Javier Chevanton 73pen; Alberto Gilardino 47, 78]

Modena     1-1 Brescia

  [Carlo Taldo 81; Jonathan Bachini 84]

Sampdoria  2-1 Siena

  [Francesco Flachi 1, Fabio Bazzani 72; Roberto D'Aversa 38]

Udinese    1-0 Reggina

  [Carsten Jancker 87]

Chievo     0-3 Roma

  [Francesco Totti 67, Alessandro "Mancini" Faiolie 70, Antonio Cassano 72]

 

Round 13

[Dec 13]

Udinese    1-0 Lecce

  [Giampiero Pinzi 31]

Perugia    3-3 Sampdoria

  [Giovanni Ignoffo 38, Massimo Margiotta 55, Giovanni Tedesco 58;

   Francesco Flachi 16, 89, Michele Tardioli (GK) 60og]

[Dec 14]

Ancona     0-1 Lazio

  [Fabio Liverani 76]

Bologna    0-2 Inter

  [Obafemi Martins 30, Alvaro Recoba 39]

Brescia    2-0 Empoli

  [Stefano Mauri 15, Luigi Di Biagio 19]

Juventus   4-0 Parma

  [Fabrizio Miccoli 10, 32, Alessandro Del Piero 71, Pavel Nedved 77]

Reggina    0-0 Chievo

Roma       1-0 Modena

  [Francesco Totti 8pen]

[Jan 28 - postponed due to Milan playing Intercontinental Cup]

Milan      2-1 Siena

  [Ricardo "KakÓ" Izecson 38, Jon Dahl Tomasson 54; Tore Andre Flo 87]

 

Round 14

[Dec 20]

Empoli     0-2 Roma

  [Francesco Totti 23pen, 45+1]

Parma      1-2 Reggina

  [Alberto Gilardino 85pen; David Di Michele 27, Francesco Cozza 90+1]

[Dec 21]

Chievo     1-0 Ancona

  [Federico Cossato 41]

Lazio      2-1 Inter

  [Bernardo Corradi 42, Luciano Zauri 82; Christian Vieri 30]

Lecce      1-1 Juventus

  [Axel Konan 24; David Trezeguet 87]

Milan      1-2 Udinese

  [De Morais Marcos Evangelista "Caf¨" 70; Dino Fava 2,

   Roberto Nestor Sensini 51]

Perugia    2-2 Brescia

  [Massimo Margiotta 5, Dario Dainelli 72og; Luigi Di Biagio 10,

   Antonio Filippini 77]

Sampdoria  1-1 Modena

  [Fabio Bazzani 50; Diomansy Kamara 22]

Siena      0-0 Bologna

 

Round 15 [Jan 6]

Ancona     0-2 Parma

  [Simone Barone 27, 64]

Bologna    2-1 Empoli

  [Claudio Bellucci 33, Fabio Pecchia 75; Antonio Di Natale 18]

Brescia    4-2 Siena

  [Stefano Mauri 15, Roberto Baggio 21, 52, Stefano Mauri 88;

   Stefano Argilli 45, Tore Andre Flo 47]

Inter      3-1 Lecce

  [Julio Ricardo Cruz 50, Ivan Ramiro Cordoba 60, Christian Vieri 85;

   Cesare Bovo 3]

Juventus   1-0 Perugia

  [Pavel Nedved 29]

Modena     0-3 Chievo

  [Federico Cossato 43, Salvatore Lanna 68, Andrea Barzagli 79]

Reggina    2-1 Lazio

  [David Di Michele 60, Francesco Cozza 71; Fabio Liverani 16]

Udinese    0-1 Sampdoria

  [Francesco Flachi 57]

Roma       1-2 Milan

  [Antonio Cassano 45+4; Andriy Shevchenko 25, 70]

 

Round 16

[Jan 10]

Chievo     0-0 Udinese

Parma      1-0 Inter

  [Emanuele Filippini 41]

[Jan 11]

Milan      3-1 Reggina

  [Ricardo "KakÓ" Izecson 8, 55, Andrea Pirlo 71pen; Stefano Torrisi 2]

Empoli     2-0 Ancona

  [Antonio Di Natale 47, Ighli Vannucchi 50]

Lazio      0-1 Brescia

  [Luigi Di Biagio 5]

Perugia    0-1 Roma

  [Alessandro "Mancini" Faiolie 3]

Sampdoria  1-2 Juventus

  [Francesco Flachi 56; Mauro German Camoranesi 23, Antonio Conte 64]

Siena      4-0 Modena

  [Nikola Lazetic 5, Enrico Chiesa 44, Nicola Ventola 71,

   Antonio Morello 82]

Lecce      1-2 Bologna

  [Valeri Bojinov 22; Fabio Pecchia 13, Igli Tare 77]

 

Round 17

[Jan 17]

Modena     1-1 Lazio

  [Nicola Campedelli 61; Claudio Lopez 24]

Udinese    1-1 Parma

  [Matteo Ferrari 23og; Leite Ribeiro Adriano 80]

[Jan 18]

Ancona     0-0 Perugia

Roma       3-1 Sampdoria

  [John Carew 10, Francesco Totti 61, 67; Fabio Bazzani 6]

Bologna    3-1 Chievo

  [Giuseppe Signori 2, Igli Tare 17, Carlo Nervo 44;

   Mario Alberto Santana 33]

Inter      0-1 Empoli

  [Tommaso Rocchi 90]

Juventus   4-2 Siena

  [Alessandro Del Piero 15pen, 59pen, 64, David Trezeguet 37;

   Nicola Ventola 71pen, 80]

Reggina    1-3 Lecce

  [Francesco Cozza 26; Valeri Bojinov 2, 60,

   Ernesto Javier Chevanton 49,

Brescia    0-1 Milan

  [Giuseppe Pancaro 81]

 

Round 18

[Jan 24]

Siena      2-1 Perugia

  [Tore Andre Flo 87, Fernando Menegazzo 90+2; Fabrizio Ravanelli 5]

Sampdoria  2-0 Reggina

  [Fabio Bazzani 45, 47]

[Jan 25]

Milan      5-0 Ancona

  [Andriy Shevchenko 64pen, Manuel Rui Costa 71,

   Jon Dahl Tomasson 78pen, Ricardo "KakÓ" Izecson 84, 90]

Roma       1-1 Udinese

  [Christian Panucci 15; Marek Jankulovski 88]

Chievo     3-1 Brescia

  [Andrea Barzagli 52, Mario Alberto Santana 73, Giuseppe Sculli 84;

   Andrea Caracciolo 10]

Lecce      0-1 Lazio

  [Aparecido Rodriguez Cesar 55]

Modena     1-1 Inter

  [Stephen Ayodele Makinwa 41; Alvaro Recoba 11]

Parma      0-0 Bologna

Empoli     3-3 Juventus

  [Tommaso Rocchi 21, 55, 62; David Trezeguet 30, 50, 75]

 

Round 19

[Jan 31]

Reggina    2-0 Empoli

  [Francesco Cozza 50pen, David Di Michele 89pen]

Brescia    1-0 Roma

  [Jonathan Bachini 43pen]

[Feb 1]

Ancona     0-2 Lecce

  [Ernesto Javier Chevanton 1, Axel Konan 61]

Bologna    0-2 Milan

  [Andriy Shevchenko 19, Jon Dahl Tomasson 89]

Juventus   1-0 Chievo

  [Mauro German Camoranesi 10]

Lazio      1-1 Sampdoria

  [Stefano Fiore 11; Fabio Bazzani 50]

Perugia    2-2 Parma

  [Dario Hubner 8, Jose Marcelino Ferreira "Ze' Maria" 42pen;

   Alberto Gilardino 35, Domenico Morfeo 38]

Udinese    1-0 Modena

  [Vincenzo Iaquinta 90+2]

Inter      4-0 Siena

  [Alvaro Recoba 22, 67pen, Leite Ribeiro Adriano 49, 78]

 

Round 20

[Feb 7]

Chievo     2-3 Lecce

  [Sequeira De Oliveira Luciano 45+3, Lorenzo D'Anna 88pen;

   Andrea Barzagli 17og, Ernesto Javier Chevanton 21, Marco Cassetti 57]

Udinese    1-3 Bologna

  [Marek Jankulovski 45+2; Tomas Locatelli 22, Hidetoshi Nakata 47,

   Leonardo Colucci 89]

[Feb 8]

Milan      2-1 Perugia

  [Manuel Rui Costa 74, Andrea Pirlo 78pen; Salvatore Fresi 84pen]

Empoli     1-0 Siena

  [Tommaso Rocchi 69]

Modena     2-1 Ancona

  [Massimo Marazzina 37, Omar Milanetto 62; Cristian Bucchi 6]

Parma      0-3 Lazio

  [Claudio Lopez 40pen, 57, Bernardo Corradi 65]

Reggina    0-0 Brescia

Sampdoria  2-2 Inter

  [Giacomo Cipriani 56, Cristiano Doni 85pen; Christian Vieri 31, 79]

Roma       4-0 Juventus

  [Olivier Dacourt 13, Francesco Totti 53pen, Antonio Cassano 71, 85]

 

Round 21

[Feb 14]

Lazio      3-0 Empoli

  [Fernando Couto 5, Luciano Zauri 45+2, Jakob Stam 71]

Perugia    0-2 Chievo

  [Andrea Barzagli 67, Federico Cossato 90+7]

[Feb 15]

Lecce      1-1 Milan

  [Ernesto Javier Chevanton 19; Andriy Shevchenko 53]

Bologna    1-1 Modena

  [Tomas Locatelli 35; Nicola Amoruso 64]

Siena      1-2 Parma

  [Enrico Chiesa 43; Alberto Gilardino 58, Mark Bresciano 90+1]

Ancona     0-0 Roma

Brescia    1-1 Sampdoria

  [Andrea Caracciolo 5; Cristiano Doni 56]

Inter      1-2 Udinese

  [Julio Ricardo Cruz 71; Giampiero Pinzi 53, Dino Fava 66]

Juventus   1-0 Reggina

  [Enzo Maresca 51]

 

Round 22

[Feb 21]

Sampdoria  1-2 Parma

  [Antonio Floro Flores 82; Alberto Gilardino 59, Mark Bresciano 74]

Milan      3-2 Inter

  [Jon Dahl Tomasson 56, Ricardo "KakÓ" Izecson 57, Clarence Seedorf 85;

   Dejan Stankovic 15, Cristiano Zanetti 40]

[Feb 22]

Udinese    3-0 Ancona

  [Dino Fava 58, Marek Jankulovski 84, David Marcelo Pizarro 87]

Modena     1-1 Empoli

  [Nicola Amoruso 39; Tommaso Rocchi 50]

Bologna    0-1 Juventus

  [Mark Iuliano 56]

Chievo     0-0 Lazio

Reggina    1-2 Perugia

  [Francesco Cozza 53pen; Jose Marcelino Ferreira Ze' Maria 20,

   Dario Hubner 90+2]

Roma       6-0 Siena

  [Antonio Cassano 19, 24, 70, Alessandro "Mancini" Faiolie 30,

   Marco Delvecchio 81, Francesco Totti 86]

Brescia    1-2 Lecce

  [Roberto Baggio 90+2; Ernesto Javier Chevanton 13, Marco Cassetti 88]

 

Round 23

[Feb 28]

Siena      0-0 Reggina

Empoli     2-0 Udinese

  [Antonio BuscŔ 22, Sanchez Emilson Cribari 41]

[Feb 29]

Juventus   3-0 Ancona

  [Mauro German Camoranesi 7, Fabrizio Miccoli 41, Alessandro Del Piero 45+1]

Perugia    4-2 Bologna

  [Fabrizio Ravanelli 32, Paul Costantin Codrea 68,

   Jose Marcelino Ferreira ZÚ Maria 75pen, Salvatore Fresi 85pen;

   Claudio Bellucci 61, 85]

Inter      1-3 Brescia

  [Dejan Stankovic 48; Andrea Caracciolo 68, Simone Del Nero 73,

   Thomas Helveg 81og]

Sampdoria  1-0 Chievo

  [Aimo Diana 50]

Lecce      1-0 Modena

  [Ernesto Javier Chevanton 69pen]

Parma      1-4 Roma

  [Alberto Gilardino 30; Antonio Cassano 45, Da Rosa Emerson 52,

   Francesco Totti 70, Alessandro "Mancini" Faiolie 77]

Lazio      0-1 Milan

  [Massimo Ambrosini 75]

 

Round 24

[Mar 6]

Modena     2-2 Parma

  [Matteo Pivotto 42, Maurizio Domizzi 60; Alberto Gilardino 45pen,

   Matteo Ferrari 87]

Brescia    2-3 Juventus

  [Stefano Mauri 3, Andrea Caracciolo 39; Fabrizio Miccoli 53,

   Marco Di Vaio 55, Pavel Nedved 75]

[Mar 7]

Chievo     0-0 Empoli

Udinese    1-1 Perugia

  [Vincenzo Iaquinta 46; Marco Di Loreto 56]

Ancona     1-1 Reggina

  [Maurizio Ganz 5; David Di Michele 87]

Milan      3-1 Sampdoria

  [Andrea Pirlo 17, Filippo Inzaghi 35, Ricardo "KakÓ" Izecson 49;

Cristiano Doni 27]

Lecce      0-0 Siena

Roma       4-1 Inter

  [Antonio Cassano 45, Alessandro "Mancini" Faiolie 63, 90+4,

   Francesco Totti 89pen; Christian Vieri 73]

[Mar 25 - postponed due to bad weather, for an heavy snowfall on Bologna]

Bologna    2-1 Lazio

  [Giuseppe Signori 34, Cristian Amoroso 64; Stefano Fiore 38]

 

Round 25

[Mar 13]

Empoli     0-0 Lecce

Sampdoria  3-2 Bologna

  [Sergio Volpi 9pen, Aimo Diana 28, Giacomo Cipriani 50;

   Giuseppe Signori 10, Carlo Nervo 69]

[Mar 14]

Inter      0-0 Chievo

Juventus   1-3 Milan

  [Ciro Ferrara 81; Andriy Shevchenko 25, Clarence Seedorf 63, 74]

Lazio      2-2 Udinese

  [Roberto Muzzi 5, Simone Inzaghi 6; Lucas Martin Castroman 11,

   Vincenzo Iaquinta 88]

Parma      2-2 Brescia

  [Benito Carbone 5, Marco Marchionni 60; Luigi Di Biagio 32,

   Roberto Baggio 74 (his 200th goal in Serie A)]

Perugia    1-1 Modena

  [Jose Marcelino Ferreira Ze' Maria 75pen; Fabio Vignaroli 18]

Reggina    0-0 Roma

Siena      3-2 Ancona

  [Enrico Chiesa 22, Simone Vergassola 44, Rodrigo Taddei 45+1;

   Cristian Bucchi 30, Milan Rapajc 69]

 

Round 26

[Mar 20]

Udinese    0-0 Juventus

Milan      3-1 Parma

  [Jon Dahl Tomasson 33, 52, Andriy Shevchenko 65; Alberto Gilardino 82]

[Mar 21]

Bologna    3-0 Brescia

  [Igli Tare 40, Carlo Nervo 70, Giuseppe Signori 80]

Ancona     0-2 Inter

  [Alvaro Recoba 60, Daniele Adani 70]

Lecce      1-2 Perugia

  [Wilfried Dalmat 86; Franco Brienza 14, Marco Di Loreto 60]

Modena     1-2 Reggina

  [Diomansy Kamara 50pen; Emiliano Bonazzoli 16, David Di Michele 45+1]

Empoli     1-1 Sampdoria

  [Tommaso Rocchi 90; Manuel Belleri 18og]

Chievo     1-1 Siena

  [Lorenzo D'Anna 69pen; Nicola Ventola 87]

Lazio      abd Roma          [abandoned at 0-0 in 49' due to crowd trouble]

[Apr 21]

Lazio      1-1 Roma          [replay]

  [Bernardo Corradi 39; Francesco Totti 61pen]

 

Round 27 [Mar 28]

Brescia    5-2 Ancona

  [Roberto Baggio 24, 82,  Stefano Mauri 30, Giuseppe Colucci 45+1,

   Andrea Caracciolo 74; Milan Rapajc 32, Gianpiero Maini 39pen]

Juventus   3-1 Modena

   [Enzo Maresca 12, David Trezeguet 19, 84; Massimo Marazzina 22]

Milan      2-2 Chievo

  [Andrea Pirlo 80, Andriy Shevchenko 90+7; Giuseppe Sculli 22,

   Simone Perrotta 39]

Parma      4-0 Empoli

  [Simone Barone 37, Alberto Gilardino 60pen, 63, Mark Bresciano 79]

Perugia    1-2 Lazio

  [Franco Brienza 49; Stefano Fiore 29, Giuliano Giannichedda 58]

Reggina    0-2 Inter

  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 42og, Leite Ribeiro Adriano 90+3]

Roma       1-2 Bologna

  [Antonio Cassano 33; Fabio Pecchia 26, Igli Tare 78]

Sampdoria  2-2 Lecce

  [Francesco Flachi 8, 42; Ernesto Javier Chevanton 35pen, Axel Konan 90+4]

Siena      1-0 Udinese

  [Tore Andre Flo 6]

 

Round 28 [Apr 4]

Ancona     0-1 Sampdoria

  [Fabio Bazzani 18]

Bologna    2-2 Reggina

  [Tomas Locatelli 43, Claudio Bellucci 67; David Di Michele 8,

   Roberto Stellone 30]

Chievo     0-2 Parma

  [Marco Marchionni 31, Alberto Gilardino 72]

Empoli     1-0 Perugia

  [Tommaso Rocchi 64]

Lazio      5-2 Siena

  [Aparecido Rodriguez Cesar 4, 45+1, 49, Stefano Fiore 29,

   Bernardo Corradi 78;  Martinez Gianni Guigou 9, Rodrigo Taddei 24]

Lecce      0-3 Roma

  [Da Rosa Emerson 50, Cesare Bovo 52og, Francesco Totti 90+3pen]

Modena     1-1 Milan

  [Nicola Amoruso 51; Jon Dahl Tomasson 42]

Udinese    4-3 Brescia

  [Vincenzo Iaquinta 5, 30, Dino Fava 15, 82; Roberto Baggio 45,

   Luigi Di Biagio 46, Filippo Maniero 60]

Inter      3-2 Juventus

  [Obafemi Martins 6, Christian Vieri 45pen, Dejan Stankovic 47;

   Cristian Alberto "Kily" Gonzalez 25og, Marco Di Vaio 90+3]

 

Round 29

[Apr 10]

Ancona     3-2 Bologna

  [Milan Rapaic 26, Cristian Bucchi 51, Milan Rapaic 56;

   Hidetoshi Nakata 12pen, Igli Tare 64]

Brescia    0-0 Modena

Juventus   1-0 Lazio

  [David Trezeguet 88]

Milan      1-0 Empoli

  [Andrea Pirlo 86pen]

Parma      3-1 Lecce

  [Benito Carbone 1, Alberto Gilardino 42, 83; Ernesto Javier Chevanton 62]

Reggina    0-1 Udinese

  [Vincenzo Iaquinta 77]

Roma       3-1 Chievo        [in Palermo]

  [John Carew 29, Antonio Cassano 60, Andrea Barzagli 78og;

   Federico Cossato 32]

Siena      0-0 Sampdoria

[Apr 11]

Perugia    2-3 Inter

  [Eusebio Di Francesco 50, Dario Hubner 58; Leite Ribeiro Adriano 24, 86,

   Obafemi Martins 88]

 

Round 30

[Apr 17]

Siena      1-2 Milan

  [Enrico Chiesa 37pen; Andriy Shevchenko 27, Ricardo "KakÓ" Izecson 80]

Lecce      2-1 Udinese

  [Marco Cassetti 44, Ernesto Javier Chevanton 85; Martin Jorgensen 23]

[Apr 18]

Chievo     0-0 Reggina

Empoli     1-1 Brescia

  [Mirco Gasparetto 78; Fabrizio Ficini 37og]

Inter      4-2 Bologna

  [Alvaro Recoba 32, Fabio Cannavaro 53, Dejan Stankovic 55,

   Obafemi Martins 70; Claudio Bellucci 67, 76]

Lazio      4-2 Ancona

  [Fernando Couto 12, 81, Stefano Fiore 73, Luciano Zauri 89;

   Cristian Bucchi 11, Daniel Andersson 64]

Parma      2-2 Juventus

  [Benito Carbone 35, Alberto Gilardino 81; Marco Di Vaio 78, Igor Tudor 90+2]

Sampdoria  3-2 Perugia

  [Aimo Diana 38, Francesco Flachi 44, 87;

   Jose Marcelino Ferreira Ze' Maria 46, Fabrizio Ravanelli 84]

Modena     0-1 Roma

  [Francesco Totti 55]

 

Round 31

[Apr 25]

Ancona     0-2 Chievo

  [Luigi Sala 56, Franco Semioli 79]

Bologna    3-1 Siena

  [Samuele Dalla Bona 32, Claudio Bellucci 62, Carlo Nervo 82;

   Michele Mignani 68]

Brescia    1-1 Perugia

  [Roberto Baggio 45+1; Fabrizio Ravanelli 38]

Inter      0-0 Lazio

Juventus   3-4 Lecce

  [David Trezeguet 3, Enzo Maresca 56, Alessandro Del Piero 79;

   Daniele Franceschini 24, Axel Konan 30, 43, Ernesto Javier Chevanton 52]

Modena     1-0 Sampdoria

  [Diomansy Kamara 59]

Reggina    1-1 Parma

  [Stefano Torrisi 48; Mark Bresciano 9]

Udinese    0-0 Milan

Roma       3-0 Empoli        [in Palermo]

  [Francesco Totti 41, 89, John Carew 65]

 

Round 32 [May 2]

Milan      1-0 Roma

  [Andriy Shevchenko 2]

Chievo     2-0 Modena

  [Luigi Sala 69, De Oliveira Carvalho Amauri 90]

Empoli     2-0 Bologna

  [Manuel Belleri 41, Ighli Vannucchi 74]

Lazio      1-1 Reggina

  [Claudio Lopez 23; Francesco Cozza 53pen]

Lecce      2-1 Inter

  [Max Tonetto 47, Cesare Bovo 70; Leite Ribeiro Adriano 36pen]

Parma      3-1 Ancona

  [Alberto Gilardino 9, Benito Carbone 15, Mark Bresciano 30;

   Cristian Bucchi 34]

Perugia    1-0 Juventus

  [Fabrizio Ravanelli 49]

Sampdoria  1-3 Udinese

  [Fabio Bazzani 51; Marek Jankulovski 28, David Marcelo Pizarro 58pen,

   Vincenzo Iaquinta 87]

Siena      0-1 Brescia

  [Matteo Brighi 60]

 

Round 33 [May 9]

Ancona     2-1 Empoli

  [Mauro Milanese 19, Vincenzo Sommese 73pen; Ighli Vannucchi 68]

Roma       1-3 Perugia       [in Palermo]

  [Antonio Cassano 12; Jose Marcelino Ferreira Ze' Maria 18, 24pen,

   Fabrizio Ravanelli 83]

Bologna    1-1 Lecce

  [Igli Tare 34; Ernesto Javier Chevanton 90+5]

Brescia    2-1 Lazio

  [Stefano Mauri 81, Roberto Baggio 89; Aparecido Rodriguez Cesar 90+3]

Inter      1-0 Parma

  [Leite Ribeiro Adriano 62]

Juventus   2-0 Sampdoria

  [Nicola Legrottaglie 37, Stephen Appiah 44]

Modena     1-3 Siena

  [Massimo Marazzina 84; Rodrigo Taddei 42, 81, Enrico Chiesa 90+3]

Reggina    2-1 Milan

  [David Di Michele 8, Francesco Cozza 30pen; Andriy Shevchenko 51]

Udinese    1-1 Chievo

  [Vincenzo Iaquinta 45+1; Federico Cossato 32]

 

Round 34

[May 16]

Milan      4-2 Brescia

  [Jon Dahl Tomasson 36, 59, Andriy Shevchenko 37, Manuel Rui Costa 66;

   Francelino Matuzalem 53, 69]

Chievo     2-1 Bologna

  [De Oliveira Carvalho Amauri 17, Andrea Zanchetta 22; Fabio Pecchia 12]

Empoli     2-3 Inter

  [Stefano Lucchini 18, Tommaso Rocchi 83; Leite Ribeiro Adriano 45+1, 69,

   Alvaro Recoba 65]

Lazio      2-1 Modena

  [Bernardo Corradi 17, Aparecido Rodriguez Cesar 49; Nicola Amoruso 84pen]

Lecce      2-1 Reggina

  [Ernesto Javier Chevanton 11, Daniele Franceschini 38;

   Stefano Dall'Acqua 32]

Parma      4-3 Udinese

  [Alberto Gilardino 60, 71, 77, 85; Per Kroldrup 55, Martin Jorgensen 74,

   Marek Jankulovski 90+1]

Perugia    1-0 Ancona

  [Jay Bothroyd 64]

Sampdoria  0-0 Roma

Siena      1-3 Juventus

  [Tore Andre Flo 38; Igor Tudor 32, Fabrizio Miccoli 41, Marco Di Vaio 60]

 

Final Table:

 

 1.Milan AC           34 25  7  2  65-24  82  Champions

 2.AS Roma            34 21  8  5  68-19  71  Champions League

 3.FC Juventus        34 21  6  7  67-42  69  CL Qualifying

 4.FC Internazionale  34 17  8  9  59-37  59  CL Qualifying

 5.Parma AC           34 16 10  8  57-46  58  UEFA Cup

 6.SS Lazio           34 16  8 10  52-38  56  UEFA Cup (Cup winners)

 7.Udinese Calcio     34 13 11 10  44-40  50  UEFA Cup

 8.UC Sampdoria       34 11 13 10  40-42  46

 9.AC Chievo Verona   34 11 11 12  36-37  44

10.US Lecce           34 11  8 15  43-56  41

11.Brescia Calcio     34  9 13 12  52-57  40

12.Bologna FC         34 10  9 15  45-53  39

13.AC Siena           34  8 10 16  41-54  34

14.Reggina Calcio     34  6 16 12  29-45  34

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

15.AC Perugia         34  6 14 14  44-56  32  Relegation Playoff

--------------------------------------------

16.Modena FC          34  6 12 16  27-46  30  Relegated

17.Empoli FC          34  7  9 18  26-54  30  Relegated

18.Ancona Calcio      34  2  7 25  21-70  13  Relegated

 

NB: Serie A to be extended to 20 clubs for 2004/05, with 3 clubs being

    relegated directly, 5 promoted automatically, and the nr.15 of Serie

    A to play off against the nr.6 of Serie B

 

 

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

 

First Leg [Jun 16]

Perugia    0-1 Fiorentina

  [Enrico Fantini 9]

 

Second Leg [Jun 20]

Fiorentina 1-1 Perugia

  [Enrico Fantini 47; Guilherme Raymundo Do Prado 82]

 

Perugia relegated

 

 

Coppa Italia TIM 2003/04

 

Qualifying Round          

 

NB: due to the conflict surrounding the extension of Serie B to 24

    teams, many clubs refused to play on the second and third match

    days; these had their matches awarded 0-3 against them and 1

    point deducted for each no show.                     

 

Group 1

[Aug 17]

Pro Patria      0-2 Cagliari

Piacenza        2-0 Como 

[Aug 26]

Como            awd Pro Patria        [awarded 0-3]

Cagliari        awd Piacenza          [awarded 0-3 against both teams]   

[Sep 5]  

Como            awd Cagliari          [awarded 0-3 against both teams]   

Pro Patria      awd Piacenza          [awarded 3-0]

 

 1.Pro Patria        3   2  0  1   6- 2   6        Qualified

 2.Cagliari          3   1  0  2   2- 6   1  [-2]

 3.Piacenza          3   1  0  2   2- 6   1  [-2]

 4.Como              3   0  0  3   0- 8  -2  [-2]

                                   

Group 2                                   

[Aug 17]

Cesena         1-1 Livorno

Genoa          0-1 Torino

[Aug 26]

Torino         awd Cesena            [awarded 0-3]

Livorno        awd Genoa             [awarded 0-3]

[Sep 3]  

Cesena         1-1 Genoa 

[Sep 5]

Torino         awd Livorno           [awarded 0-3 against both teams]        

 

 1.Cesena            3   1  2  0   5- 2   5        Qualified

 2.Genoa             3   1  1  1   4- 2   4

 3.Torino            3   1  0  2   1- 6   1  [-2]

 4.Livorno           3   0  1  2   1- 7  -1  [-2]

 

Group 3                      

[Aug 17] 

Verona         1-0 Treviso

Palermo        2-0 AlbinoLeffe

[Aug 26]

AlbinoLeffe    awd Verona            [awarded 0-3 against both teams]    

Treviso        awd Palermo           [awarded 0-3 against both teams]  

[Sep 5]

AlbinoLeffe    awd Treviso           [awarded 0-3 against both teams]  

Verona         awd Palermo           [awarded 0-3 against both teams]  

 

 1.Palermo           3   1  0  2   2- 6   1  [-2]  Qualified

 2.Verona            3   1  0  2   1- 6   1  [-2]

 3.Treviso           3   0  0  3   0- 7  -2  [-2]

 4.AlbinoLeffe       3   0  0  3   0- 8  -2  [-2] 

                                   

Group 4

[Aug 17]

Venezia        2-0 Atalanta

Triestina      1-1 Vicenza

[Aug 26]

Vicenza        awd Venezia           [awarded 0-3 against both teams]        

Atalanta       awd Triestina         [awarded 0-3 against both teams]  

[Sep 5]

Vicenza        awd Atalanta          [awarded 0-3 against both teams]  

Venezia        awd Triestina         [awarded 0-3 against both teams]  

 

 1.Venezia           3   1  0  2   2- 6   1  [-2]  Qualified

 2.Triestina         3   0  1  2   1- 7  -1  [-2]

 3.Vicenza           3   0  1  2   1- 7  -1  [-2]

 4.Atalanta          3   0  0  3   0- 8  -2  [-2] 

 

Group 5

[Aug 17]

Ternana        1-2 Sambenedettese        

Ancona         0-2 Pisa

[Aug 26]

Sambenedettese awd Ancona            [awarded 3-0]

Pisa           awd Ternana           [awarded 0-3 against both teams]  

[Sep 3]    

Pisa           1-1 Sambenedettese

[Sep 5]  

Ternana        awd Ancona            [awarded 0-3]

                                   

 1.Sambenedettese    3   2  1  0   6- 2   7        Qualified

 2.Pisa              3   1  1  1   3- 4   3  [-1]

 3.Ancona            3   1  0  2   3- 5   2  [-1]

 4.Ternana           3   0  0  3   1- 8  -2  [-2] 

 

Group 6

[Aug 17] 

Ascoli         2-2 Teramo

Martina        1-2 Bari

[Aug 26]

Bari           awd Ascoli            [awarded 0-3 against both teams]  

Teramo         awd Martina           [awarded 3-0]

[Sep 5]  

Bari           awd Teramo            [awarded 0-3]

Ascoli         awd Martina           [awarded 0-3 against both teams]  

 

 1.Teramo            3   2  1  0   8- 2   7        Qualified

 2.Bari              3   1  0  2   2- 7   1  [-2]

 3.Ascoli            3   0  1  2   2- 8  -1  [-2]

 4.Martina           3   0  0  3   1- 8  -2  [-2] 

                                    

Group 7

[Aug 17]

Salernitana    0-0 Napoli

Messina        2-0 Pescara

[Aug 26]

Pescara        awd Salernitana       [awarded 0-3]

Napoli         awd Messina           [awarded 0-3 against both teams]  

[Sep 5]

Pescara        awd Napoli            [awarded 0-3]

Salernitana    awd Messina           [awarded 3-0]

 

 1.Salernitana       3   2  1  0   6- 0   7        Qualified

 2.Napoli            3   1  1  1   3- 3   3  [-1]

 3.Messina           3   1  0  2   2- 6   1  [-2]

 4.Pescara           3   0  0  3   0- 8  -2  [-2] 

 

Group 8                

[Aug 17] 

Avellino       0-1 Lecce

Brindisi       1-1 Catania

[Aug 26]

Catania        awd Avellino          [awarded 3-0]

Lecce          awd Brindisi          [awarded 0-3]

[Sep 5]

Catania        awd Lecce             [awarded 3-0]  

Avellino       awd Brindisi          [awarded 0-3]

 

 1.Brindisi          3   2  1  0   7- 1   7        Qualified (on lots)   

 2.Catania           3   2  1  0   7- 1   7   

 3.Lecce             3   1  0  2   1- 6   1  [-2]

 4.Avellino          3   0  0  3   0- 7  -2  [-2]

           

Round 1

 

First Legs

[Sep 30]

Salernitana    0-2 Reggina

  [Tedesco 26, Di Michele 34]

[Oct 1]

Pro Patria     0-1 Sampdoria   

  [Antonini 27]      

Palermo        1-1 Brescia    

  [Vannucchi 55; Schopp 23]            

Venezia        2-0 Empoli      

  [Fantini 55, Islas 90+]               

Sambenedettese 2-1 Modena

  [Criniti 62, Taccucci 71; Scoponi 50]

Cesena         1-2 Perugia

  [Pozzi 72; Do Prado 36, 50]

Teramo         0-1 Siena  

  [Ayala 90+og]

[Oct 2]

Brindisi       3-2 Bologna 

  [Francioso 57, Iunco 72, 81; Locatelli 66, Bellucci 38]

                      

Second Legs

[Oct 28]

Empoli         1-1 Venezia       

  [Di Natale 81; Turato 9]                  

[Oct 29]                    

Sampdoria      3-0 Pro Patria

  [Marazzina 6, Doni 9, Zenoni 77]                        

Modena         2-0 Sambenedettese 

  [Vignaroli 36, Campedelli 84]                          

Reggina        3-0 Salernitana      

  [Leon 50, 70, Di Michele 52]                  

Bologna        3-0 Brindisi  

  [Bellucci 35, Rossini 43, Tare 89]                     

Perugia        3-2 Cesena

  [Coly 1, Do Prado 37, Margiotta 58; Ongfiang 25, Ceccarelli 73]

Siena          3-0 Teramo    

  [Menegazzo 5, Guigou 15, Rubino 43]       

[Oct 30]

Brescia        2-3 Palermo       

  [Correa 50, Gonzalez 84; Soligo 30, Vannucchi 58, Ferri 65]                 

 

Round 3

 

First Legs

[Nov 25]

Siena          1-2 Juventus     

  [R.Rubino 26; M.Zalayeta 28, B.Onwuachi 37]

[Dec 3]

Sampdoria      0-1 Milan

  [M.Conte 34og]

Venezia        0-2 Parma

  [Alessandro Rosina 53, Grieco 72pen]

Modena         0-2 Lazio

  [Simone Inzaghi 42, Roberto Muzzi 65]

Bologna        0-1 Udinese    

  [Marek Jankulovski 81]    

[Dec 4]

Roma           1-0 Palermo   

  [Marco Delvecchio 41]

Internazionale 2-1 Reggina

  [Julio Ricardo Cruz 62, 75pen; David di Michele 55] 

Chievo         2-1 Perugia

  [Sculli 15, De Franceschi 85; Ferdinand Coly 71]

 

Second Legs

[Dec 16]

Perugia        3-0 Chievo

  [C.Obodo 42, S.Diamoutene 60, J.Bothroyd 67]

[Dec 17]

Parma          0-1 Venezia

  [F.Matteo 90+]

Lazio          1-0 Modena

  [F.Liverani 35]

Palermo        1-2 Roma

  [S.Pepe 30; D.Tommasi 69, M.Delvecchio 80] 

Reggina        1-1 Internazionale

  [J.Leon 38 ; E.Belardi 90+og]  

[Dec 18]

Juventus       2-1 Siena

  [A.Del Piero 45, M.Camoranesi 52; N.Ventola 53pen]

Milan          1-0 Sampdoria

  [F.Inzaghi 13]

Udinese        3-0 Bologna

  [C.Jancker 62, M.Jankulovski 70pen, A.Pierini 78]

 

Quarterfinals

 

First Legs

[Jan 13]

Udinese        0-0 Internazionale

[Jan 14]

Lazio          2-0 Parma

  [R.Muzzi 36, D.Stankovic 60]

Milan          2-1 Roma

  [J.Tomasson 40, M.Ambrosini 90+; J.Carew 78]

[Jan 15]

Perugia        1-2 Juventus

  [C.Manfredini 66; M.Zalayeta 45, M.Di Vaio 90+]

 

Second Legs

[Jan 20]

Parma          1-1 Lazio

  [M.Bresciano 81; D.Stankovic 71]

[Jan 21]

Internazionale 3-1 Udinese

  [A.van der Meyde 16, O.Martins 51, J.Cruz 62pen; D.Fava Passaro 80]  

Juventus       1-0 Perugia

  [F.Miccoli 40]

[Jan 22]

Roma           1-2 Milan

  [A.Mancini 81; A.Nesta 49, J.Tomasson 57]  

 

Semifinals

 

First Legs

[Feb 4]

Juventus       2-2 Internazionale

  [Marco Di Vaio 7, 70; Adriano 3, 34] 

[Feb 5]

Milan          1-2 Lazio

  [Filippo Inzaghi 45+2; Stefano Fiore 1, Fernando Couto 36] 

 

Second Legs

[Feb 11]

Lazio          4-0 Milan

  [Cesar 11, Fabio Liverani 16, Stefano Fiore 36, 42] 

[Feb 12]

Internazionale 2-2 Juventus          [aet, 4-5 pen]

  [Adriano 7, Daniele Adani 90; Igor Tudor 41, Alessandro Del Piero 78]

 

Final

 

First Leg [Mar 17]

Lazio          2-0 Juventus

  [Stefano Fiore 59, 80]

 

Second Leg [May 12]

Juventus       2-2 Lazio

  [Trezeguet 20, Del Piero 46; Corradi 69, Fiore 86]

 

 

Second Level 2003/04

 

 

Serie B

 

Final Table:  

 

 1.CittÓ di Palermo 46 22 17  7 75-39 83  Promoted

 2.Cagliari         46 23 14  9 80-51 83  Promoted

 3.Livorno          46 20 19  7 75-45 79  Promoted

 4.Messina          46 21 16  9 71-45 79  Promoted

 5.Atalanta         46 19 20  7 59-36 77  Promoted

----------------------------------------

 6.Fiorentina       46 19 16 11 53-48 73  Promotion Playoff 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 7.Ternana          46 18 15 13 64-52 69     

 8.Piacenza         46 17 17 12 50-47 68     

 9.Catania          46 18 13 15 53-53 67     

10.Triestina        46 15 19 12 50-50 64     

11.Ascoli           46 14 18 14 54-54 60     

12.Torino           46 14 17 15 57-54 59     

13.Vicenza          46 12 20 14 48-51 56     

14.Napoli           46 10 26 10 35-43 56     

15.Treviso          46 12 19 15 48-51 55     

16.Genoa            46 13 16 17 57-62 55     

17.Salernitana      46 14 13 19 36-53 55     

18.AlbinoLeffe      46 13 15 18 47-59 54     

19.Verona Hellas    46 13 14 19 54-65 53            

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

20.Venezia          46 12 15 19 40-57 51  Relegation Playoff

21.Bari             46 13 11 22 50-63 50  Relegation Playoff

----------------------------------------

22.Pescara          46 11 13 22 46-69 46  Relegated

23.Avellino         46  8 13 25 51-69 37  Relegated

24.Como             46  7 12 27 34-71 33  Relegated

 

NB: playoff against relegation between teams finishing 20th and 21st

    is played because their points difference is less than 6 points

 

Round 1

AlbinoLeffe      1-1 Livorno         

Avellino         1-3 Torino          

Bari             1-2 Ternana          

Cagliari         3-0 Ascoli          

Como             1-1 Pescara         

Fiorentina       1-1 Atalanta        

Genoa            0-0 Treviso         

Messina          1-1 Triestina       

Piacenza         1-0 Vicenza         

Salernitana      1-1 CittÓ di Palermo

Venezia          0-3 Catania         

Verona Hellas    1-1 Napoli          

 

Round 2

Ascoli           0-1 Genoa           

Atalanta         0-0 Venezia         

Catania          0-3 Cagliari        

CittÓ di Palermo 1-1 Piacenza        

Livorno          3-0 Messina         

Napoli           0-1 Como            

Pescara          0-0 Fiorentina      

Ternana          2-0 Verona Hellas   

Torino           0-1 Salernitana     

Treviso          2-1 AlbinoLeffe     

Triestina        2-1 Avellino        

Vicenza          1-1 Bari            

 

Round 3

AlbinoLeffe      1-2 Ternana         

Avellino         0-0 CittÓ di Palermo

Bari             2-1 Torino          

Cagliari         3-0 Pescara         

Como             1-4 Catania         

Fiorentina       1-1 Triestina       

Genoa            0-1 Livorno         

Messina          1-1 Napoli          

Piacenza         0-0 Atalanta        

Salernitana      0-0 Ascoli          

Venezia          1-1 Vicenza          

Verona Hellas    0-0 Treviso         

 

Round 4

Ascoli           1-0 Como            

Atalanta         2-1 AlbinoLeffe     

Catania          1-1 Verona Hellas   

CittÓ di Palermo 1-0 Cagliari        

Livorno          0-0 Avellino        

Napoli           1-1 Piacenza        

Pescara          1-0 Venezia         

Ternana          3-0 Messina         

Torino           1-0 Genoa           

Treviso          1-1 Bari            

Triestina        2-1 Salernitana     

Vicenza          1-1 Fiorentina      

 

Round 5

AlbinoLeffe      1-0 Fiorentina      

Ascoli           2-1 Pescara         

Avellino         3-0 Napoli          

Cagliari         1-1 Treviso         

CittÓ di Palermo 2-1 Ternana         

Como             0-2 Torino           

Genoa            0-3 Atalanta        

Messina          1-1 Vicenza         

Piacenza         1-0 Venezia         

Salernitana      1-2 Catania         

Triestina        4-3 Livorno         

Verona Hellas    4-3 Bari            

 

Round 6

Atalanta         2-1 Cagliari        

Bari             0-1 AlbinoLeffe     

Catania          1-0 Messina         

Fiorentina       2-1 Piacenza        

Livorno          2-0 Salernitana     

Napoli           1-1 Ascoli          

Pescara          1-0 Triestina       

Ternana          1-0 Genoa           

Torino           2-1 CittÓ di Palermo

Treviso          2-0 Como            

Venezia          2-1 Avellino        

Vicenza          1-2 Verona Hellas   

 

Round 7

AlbinoLeffe      0-0 Venezia         

Ascoli           0-1 Livorno         

Avellino         0-1 Vicenza         

CittÓ di Palermo 2-1 Pescara         

Como             2-2 Piacenza        

Genoa            2-0 Bari            

Messina          2-2 Cagliari         

Salernitana      1-0 Fiorentina      

Ternana          0-0 Torino          

Treviso          2-1 Catania         

Triestina        0-0 Napoli          

Verona Hellas    1-2 Atalanta        

 

Round 8

Atalanta         4-1 Triestina       

Avellino         0-1 Messina         

Bari             1-2 Ascoli          

Cagliari         3-0 Ternana         

Catania          1-1 Vicenza         

Como             0-1 CittÓ di Palermo

Fiorentina       2-0 Treviso         

Napoli           0-0 Livorno         

Pescara          2-1 Torino          

Piacenza         1-0 Salernitana     

Venezia          2-2 Genoa           

Verona Hellas    2-3 AlbinoLeffe     

 

Round 9

Ascoli           2-1 Venezia         

Atalanta         1-0 Pescara          

CittÓ di Palermo 2-0 Fiorentina      

Genoa            4-2 AlbinoLeffe     

Livorno          1-1 Bari            

Messina          2-0 Piacenza        

Salernitana      1-0 Avellino        

Ternana          3-1 Catania         

Torino           4-2 Cagliari        

Treviso          0-1 Napoli          

Triestina        2-2 Verona Hellas   

Vicenza          0-1 Como            

 

Round 10

AlbinoLeffe      1-1 Catania         

Avellino         2-2 Ascoli          

Bari             4-1 Triestina       

Cagliari         4-1 Livorno         

Como             0-2 Ternana         

Fiorentina       1-0 Verona Hellas   

Genoa            1-1 Pescara         

Messina          2-0 Salernitana     

Napoli           1-1 Vicenza         

Piacenza         2-0 Treviso         

Torino           0-1 Atalanta        

Venezia          1-1 CittÓ di Palermo

 

Round 11

Ascoli           1-2 CittÓ di Palermo

Atalanta         2-2 Messina         

Bari             0-0 Fiorentina       

Catania          3-0 Piacenza        

Livorno          2-1 Como            

Napoli           2-2 Torino          

Pescara          2-2 Salernitana     

Ternana          2-2 Avellino        

Treviso          1-1 Venezia         

Triestina        3-0 AlbinoLeffe     

Verona Hellas    3-0 Genoa           

Vicenza          2-0 Cagliari        

 

Round 12

AlbinoLeffe      2-1 Vicenza         

Avellino         2-3 Treviso         

Cagliari         1-1 Napoli          

CittÓ di Palermo 0-0 Atalanta        

Fiorentina       1-0 Como            

Genoa            1-3 Catania         

Livorno          1-0 Ternana         

Messina          2-2 Pescara         

Piacenza         1-0 Triestina       

Salernitana      1-1 Verona Hellas   

Torino           3-1 Ascoli          

Venezia          3-2 Bari            

 

Round 13

AlbinoLeffe      0-0 Piacenza        

Ascoli           1-1 Atalanta        

Bari             1-3 Messina         

Catania          0-2 CittÓ di Palermo

Como             1-3 Cagliari        

Napoli           0-0 Salernitana     

Pescara          0-0 Livorno         

Ternana          3-2 Fiorentina      

Treviso          2-1 Triestina       

Venezia          2-1 Torino          

Verona Hellas    2-2 Avellino        

Vicenza          0-0 Genoa           

 

Round 14

Atalanta         2-1 Como            

Avellino         0-3 AlbinoLeffe     

Cagliari         2-2 Venezia         

CittÓ di Palermo 4-0 Napoli          

Fiorentina       2-2 Genoa           

Livorno          2-0 Treviso         

Messina          1-0 Verona Hellas   

Pescara          1-0 Piacenza        

Salernitana      2-0 Bari            

Ternana          1-1 Ascoli          

Torino           1-0 Catania          

Triestina        0-1 Vicenza         

 

Round 15

AlbinoLeffe      0-0 Cagliari        

Bari             2-2 Pescara         

Catania          1-1 Atalanta        

Como             1-0 Salernitana     

Fiorentina       3-1 Avellino        

Genoa            2-2 Triestina       

Napoli           2-1 Ternana         

Piacenza         1-1 Ascoli          

Treviso          1-1 CittÓ di Palermo

Venezia          2-0 Messina         

Verona Hellas    1-1 Livorno         

Vicenza          2-2 Torino          

 

Round 16

Ascoli           3-0 Vicenza         

Atalanta         0-0 Napoli          

Avellino         1-2 Bari            

Cagliari         0-2 Piacenza        

CittÓ di Palermo 3-1 Verona Hellas   

Livorno          0-0 Venezia          

Messina          3-0 Fiorentina      

Pescara          1-0 Catania         

Salernitana      0-1 Genoa           

Ternana          3-2 Treviso         

Torino           4-0 AlbinoLeffe     

Triestina        2-2 Como            

 

Round 17

AlbinoLeffe      0-1 Salernitana     

Bari             0-0 Cagliari        

Catania          1-1 Ascoli          

Como             1-1 Venezia         

Fiorentina       1-1 Livorno         

Genoa            1-1 CittÓ di Palermo

Napoli           1-0 Pescara         

Piacenza         2-0 Avellino        

Treviso          1-2 Messina         

Triestina        1-1 Ternana         

Verona Hellas    0-0 Torino          

Vicenza          0-1 Atalanta        

 

Round 18

Ascoli           4-0 Fiorentina      

Atalanta         2-0 Bari            

Avellino         0-0 Como            

Cagliari         1-1 Verona Hellas   

CittÓ di Palermo 2-1 AlbinoLeffe     

Livorno          2-2 Catania         

Messina          4-0 Genoa            

Pescara          0-0 Vicenza         

Salernitana      0-0 Treviso         

Ternana          2-0 Piacenza        

Torino           1-1 Triestina       

Venezia          0-0 Napoli          

 

Round 19

AlbinoLeffe      0-0 Messina         

Bari             1-0 Como            

Catania          1-0 Napoli          

Fiorentina       1-1 Venezia         

Genoa            1-1 Avellino        

Livorno          0-0 Atalanta        

Piacenza         2-0 Torino          

Salernitana      2-1 Ternana         

Treviso          3-0 Pescara         

Triestina        1-2 Cagliari        

Verona Hellas    0-1 Ascoli          

Vicenza          0-0 CittÓ di Palermo

 

Round 20

Ascoli           1-3 Triestina       

Atalanta         1-1 Ternana          

Cagliari         2-0 Genoa           

Catania          1-0 Bari            

CittÓ di Palermo 0-0 Messina         

Como             1-1 AlbinoLeffe     

Napoli           2-2 Fiorentina      

Pescara          1-0 Avellino        

Piacenza         3-1 Verona Hellas   

Torino           1-1 Livorno         

Venezia          0-1 Salernitana     

Vicenza          1-1 Treviso         

 

Round 21

AlbinoLeffe      1-0 Pescara         

Avellino         1-1 Atalanta        

Bari             0-0 Napoli          

Fiorentina       3-2 Catania         

Genoa            0-1 Como            

Livorno          2-0 Piacenza        

Messina          2-1 Ascoli          

Salernitana      3-2 Cagliari        

Ternana          1-0 Vicenza         

Treviso          0-0 Torino          

Triestina        1-0 CittÓ di Palermo

Verona Hellas    1-0 Venezia         

 

Round 22

Ascoli           2-1 AlbinoLeffe     

Atalanta         2-2 Treviso         

Cagliari         3-1 Avellino         

Catania          0-1 Triestina       

CittÓ di Palermo 4-1 Livorno         

Como             1-1 Messina         

Napoli           0-0 Genoa           

Pescara          2-1 Verona Hellas   

Piacenza         1-0 Bari            

Torino           1-1 Fiorentina      

Venezia          0-1 Ternana         

Vicenza          3-1 Salernitana     

 

Round 23

AlbinoLeffe      1-0 Napoli          

Avellino         0-0 Catania         

Bari             2-1 CittÓ di Palermo

Fiorentina       2-1 Cagliari        

Genoa            1-1 Piacenza        

Livorno          1-2 Vicenza         

Messina          1-1 Torino          

Salernitana      1-3 Atalanta        

Ternana          3-0 Pescara         

Treviso          3-1 Ascoli          

Triestina        1-0 Venezia         

Verona Hellas    1-0 Como            

 

Round 24

Ascoli           1-1 Cagliari        

Atalanta         1-1 Fiorentina      

Catania          3-0 Venezia         

CittÓ di Palermo 0-2 Salernitana      

Livorno          3-0 AlbinoLeffe     

Napoli           2-2 Verona Hellas   

Pescara          1-1 Como            

Ternana          0-0 Bari            

Torino           2-2 Avellino        

Treviso          1-0 Genoa           

Triestina        1-1 Messina         

Vicenza          0-1 Piacenza        

 

Round 25

AlbinoLeffe      1-0 Treviso         

Avellino         1-0 Triestina       

Bari             2-1 Vicenza         

Cagliari         2-1 Catania         

Como             2-0 Napoli          

Fiorentina       1-1 Pescara         

Genoa            1-1 Ascoli          

Messina          2-1 Livorno         

Piacenza         2-2 CittÓ di Palermo

Salernitana      2-0 Torino          

Venezia          1-0 Atalanta         

Verona Hellas    3-2 Ternana         

 

Round 26

Ascoli           0-0 Salernitana     

Atalanta         0-1 Piacenza        

Catania          0-0 Como            

CittÓ di Palermo 1-1 Avellino        

Livorno          1-1 Genoa           

Napoli           1-0 Messina         

Pescara          0-1 Cagliari        

Ternana          0-0 AlbinoLeffe     

Torino           3-2 Bari            

Treviso          0-2 Verona Hellas   

Triestina        2-1 Fiorentina      

Vicenza          3-1 Venezia         

 

Round 27

AlbinoLeffe      0-4 Atalanta        

Avellino         1-1 Livorno         

Bari             0-0 Treviso         

Cagliari         3-2 CittÓ di Palermo

Como             2-1 Ascoli          

Fiorentina       1-1 Vicenza         

Genoa            2-1 Torino          

Messina          1-1 Ternana         

Piacenza         2-3 Napoli          

Salernitana      2-2 Triestina       

Venezia          2-0 Pescara         

Verona Hellas    0-0 Catania          

 

Round 28

Atalanta         1-0 Genoa           

Bari             1-2 Verona Hellas   

Catania          2-0 Salernitana     

Fiorentina       2-1 AlbinoLeffe     

Livorno          1-1 Triestina       

Napoli           1-0 Avellino        

Pescara          2-1 Ascoli          

Ternana          1-1 CittÓ di Palermo

Torino           1-0 Como            

Treviso          0-0 Cagliari        

Venezia          0-0 Piacenza        

Vicenza          2-1 Messina         

 

Round 29

AlbinoLeffe      3-1 Bari            

Ascoli           1-1 Napoli          

Avellino         1-0 Venezia         

Cagliari         5-1 Atalanta        

CittÓ di Palermo 2-1 Torino          

Como             2-1 Treviso         

Genoa            4-1 Ternana          

Messina          3-0 Catania         

Piacenza         2-0 Fiorentina      

Salernitana      0-2 Livorno         

Triestina        2-1 Pescara         

Verona Hellas    2-3 Vicenza         

 

Round 30

Atalanta         0-2 Verona Hellas   

Bari             1-0 Genoa           

Cagliari         1-1 Messina         

Catania          1-0 Treviso         

Fiorentina       1-0 Salernitana     

Livorno          1-0 Ascoli          

Napoli           0-0 Triestina       

Pescara          0-2 CittÓ di Palermo

Piacenza         1-1 Como            

Torino           2-1 Ternana         

Venezia          2-1 AlbinoLeffe     

Vicenza          2-2 Avellino        

 

Round 31

AlbinoLeffe      2-0 Verona Hellas   

Ascoli           0-0 Bari             

CittÓ di Palermo 2-1 Como            

Genoa            1-0 Venezia         

Livorno          3-0 Napoli          

Messina          3-2 Avellino        

Salernitana      0-0 Piacenza        

Ternana          1-1 Cagliari        

Torino           2-0 Pescara         

Treviso          0-0 Fiorentina      

Triestina        1-1 Atalanta        

Vicenza          2-0 Catania         

 

Round 32

AlbinoLeffe      0-0 Genoa           

Avellino         2-1 Salernitana     

Bari             3-2 Livorno         

Cagliari         0-0 Torino          

Catania          1-1 Ternana         

Como             0-1 Vicenza         

Fiorentina       2-1 CittÓ di Palermo

Napoli           1-0 Treviso         

Pescara          0-0 Atalanta        

Piacenza         1-0 Messina         

Venezia          1-0 Ascoli          

Verona Hellas    0-1 Triestina       

 

Round 33

Ascoli           2-1 Avellino        

Atalanta         1-1 Torino          

Catania          2-1 AlbinoLeffe      

CittÓ di Palermo 4-0 Venezia         

Livorno          1-1 Cagliari        

Pescara          1-2 Genoa           

Salernitana      0-3 Messina         

Ternana          0-0 Como            

Treviso          1-1 Piacenza        

Triestina        1-0 Bari            

Verona Hellas    0-1 Fiorentina      

Vicenza          1-0 Napoli          

 

Round 34

AlbinoLeffe      0-0 Triestina       

Avellino         0-2 Ternana         

Cagliari         0-0 Vicenza         

CittÓ di Palermo 1-0 Ascoli          

Como             3-5 Livorno         

Fiorentina       3-1 Bari            

Genoa            4-1 Verona Hellas   

Messina          3-0 Atalanta        

Piacenza         0-0 Catania         

Salernitana      1-2 Pescara         

Torino           1-2 Napoli          

Venezia          0-0 Treviso         

 

Round 35

Ascoli           0-0 Torino          

Atalanta         0-0 CittÓ di Palermo

Bari             1-2 Venezia         

Catania          1-0 Genoa           

Como             0-2 Fiorentina      

Napoli           1-0 Cagliari        

Pescara          1-2 Messina         

Ternana          1-2 Livorno         

Treviso          2-1 Avellino        

Triestina        0-0 Piacenza        

Verona Hellas    0-0 Salernitana     

Vicenza          1-0 AlbinoLeffe     

 

Round 36

Atalanta         2-0 Ascoli          

Avellino         6-0 Verona Hellas   

Cagliari         3-2 Como            

CittÓ di Palermo 5-0 Catania         

Fiorentina       1-0 Ternana         

Genoa            2-0 Vicenza         

Livorno          5-1 Pescara         

Messina          1-0 Bari            

Piacenza         0-0 AlbinoLeffe     

Salernitana      0-0 Napoli          

Torino           0-0 Venezia         

Triestina        1-0 Treviso         

 

Round 37

AlbinoLeffe      1-0 Avellino        

Ascoli           3-2 Ternana         

Bari             3-0 Salernitana     

Catania          2-0 Torino          

Como             0-3 Atalanta         

Genoa            2-1 Fiorentina      

Napoli           1-1 CittÓ di Palermo

Piacenza         2-1 Pescara         

Treviso          1-1 Livorno         

Venezia          1-2 Cagliari        

Verona Hellas    0-0 Messina         

Vicenza          1-1 Triestina       

 

Round 38

Ascoli           0-0 Piacenza        

Atalanta         3-0 Catania         

Avellino         0-1 Fiorentina      

Cagliari         1-0 AlbinoLeffe     

CittÓ di Palermo 2-3 Treviso         

Livorno          3-0 Verona Hellas   

Messina          2-1 Venezia         

Pescara          2-0 Bari            

Salernitana      1-0 Como            

Ternana          0-0 Napoli          

Torino           1-1 Vicenza         

Triestina        2-1 Genoa            

 

Round 39

AlbinoLeffe      2-2 Torino          

Bari             2-1 Avellino        

Catania          2-0 Pescara         

Como             0-0 Triestina       

Fiorentina       2-0 Messina         

Genoa            1-2 Salernitana     

Napoli           0-0 Atalanta        

Piacenza         1-2 Cagliari        

Treviso          1-1 Ternana         

Venezia          3-2 Livorno         

Verona Hellas    1-2 CittÓ di Palermo

Vicenza          2-3 Ascoli          

 

Round 40

Ascoli           3-1 Catania         

Atalanta         3-2 Vicenza         

Avellino         1-3 Piacenza        

Cagliari         2-1 Bari            

CittÓ di Palermo 3-1 Genoa           

Livorno          2-0 Fiorentina      

Messina          3-1 Treviso         

Pescara          1-2 Napoli          

Salernitana      0-3 AlbinoLeffe     

Ternana          1-0 Triestina       

Torino           1-1 Verona Hellas   

Venezia          3-1 Como            

 

Round 41

AlbinoLeffe      1-1 CittÓ di Palermo

Bari             2-1 Atalanta        

Catania          0-3 Livorno         

Como             0-3 Avellino        

Fiorentina       0-0 Ascoli          

Genoa            2-2 Messina         

Napoli           1-1 Venezia         

Piacenza         2-1 Ternana         

Treviso          4-0 Salernitana     

Triestina        1-0 Torino          

Verona Hellas    1-2 Cagliari        

Vicenza          1-1 Pescara         

 

Round 42

Ascoli           1-0 Verona Hellas   

Atalanta         0-0 Livorno         

Avellino         2-1 Genoa           

Cagliari         3-1 Triestina       

CittÓ di Palermo 3-0 Vicenza         

Como             1-3 Bari            

Messina          4-1 AlbinoLeffe     

Napoli           2-3 Catania          

Pescara          1-2 Treviso         

Ternana          1-2 Salernitana     

Torino           4-2 Piacenza        

Venezia          0-2 Fiorentina      

 

Round 43

AlbinoLeffe      2-1 Como            

Avellino         3-2 Pescara         

Bari             1-2 Catania         

Fiorentina       2-1 Napoli          

Genoa            4-2 Cagliari        

Livorno          3-1 Torino          

Messina          1-1 CittÓ di Palermo

Salernitana      2-0 Venezia         

Ternana          2-1 Atalanta        

Treviso          1-1 Vicenza         

Triestina        1-1 Ascoli          

Verona Hellas    3-0 Piacenza        

 

Round 44

Ascoli           2-1 Messina         

Atalanta         2-0 Avellino        

Cagliari         3-1 Salernitana     

Catania          1-1 Fiorentina      

CittÓ di Palermo 3-1 Triestina       

Como             1-3 Genoa           

Napoli           0-0 Bari            

Pescara          4-3 AlbinoLeffe     

Piacenza         1-3 Livorno          

Torino           2-1 Treviso         

Venezia          0-2 Verona Hellas   

Vicenza          1-2 Ternana         

 

Round 45

AlbinoLeffe      3-3 Ascoli          

Avellino         2-3 Cagliari        

Bari             2-1 Piacenza        

Fiorentina       1-0 Torino          

Genoa            2-2 Napoli          

Livorno          1-1 CittÓ di Palermo

Messina          3-0 Como            

Salernitana      0-0 Vicenza         

Ternana          5-2 Venezia         

Treviso          0-3 Atalanta        

Triestina        0-0 Catania         

Verona Hellas    4-3 Pescara         

 

Round 46

Ascoli           2-2 Treviso         

Atalanta         0-0 Salernitana     

Cagliari         3-1 Fiorentina      

Catania          2-0 Avellino         

CittÓ di Palermo 3-0 Bari            

Como             0-2 Verona Hellas   

Napoli           0-0 AlbinoLeffe     

Pescara          2-2 Ternana         

Piacenza         4-4 Genoa           

Torino           1-3 Messina         

Venezia          1-0 Triestina       

Vicenza          2-2 Livorno         

 

Final Table:  

 

 1.CittÓ di Palermo 46 22 17  7 75-39 83  Promoted

 2.Cagliari         46 23 14  9 80-51 83  Promoted

 3.Livorno          46 20 19  7 75-45 79  Promoted

 4.Messina          46 21 16  9 71-45 79  Promoted

 5.Atalanta         46 19 20  7 59-36 77  Promoted

----------------------------------------

 6.Fiorentina       46 19 16 11 53-48 73  Promotion Playoff 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 7.Ternana          46 18 15 13 64-52 69     

 8.Piacenza         46 17 17 12 50-47 68     

 9.Catania          46 18 13 15 53-53 67     

10.Triestina        46 15 19 12 50-50 64     

11.Ascoli           46 14 18 14 54-54 60     

12.Torino           46 14 17 15 57-54 59     

13.Vicenza          46 12 20 14 48-51 56     

14.Napoli           46 10 26 10 35-43 56     

15.Treviso          46 12 19 15 48-51 55     

16.Genoa            46 13 16 17 57-62 55     

17.Salernitana      46 14 13 19 36-53 55     

18.AlbinoLeffe      46 13 15 18 47-59 54     

19.Verona Hellas    46 13 14 19 54-65 53            

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

20.Venezia          46 12 15 19 40-57 51  Relegation Playoff

21.Bari             46 13 11 22 50-63 50  Relegation Playoff

----------------------------------------

22.Pescara          46 11 13 22 46-69 46  Relegated

23.Avellino         46  8 13 25 51-69 37  Relegated

24.Como             46  7 12 27 34-71 33  Relegated

 

NB: playoff against relegation between teams finishing 20th and 21st

    is played because their points difference is less than 6 points

 

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

 

First Leg [Jun 16]

Perugia          0-1 Fiorentina

  [Enrico Fantini 9]

 

Second Leg [Jun 20]

Fiorentina       1-1 Perugia

  [Enrico Fantini 47; Guilherme Raymundo Do Prado 82]

 

Fiorentina promoted

 

Relegation Playoff   

 

First Leg [Jun 16]

Bari             1-0 Venezia

 

Second Leg [Jun 19]

Venezia          2-0 Bari

 

Bari relegated

 

 

Goalscorers (without playoffs):

 

Luca Toni                     Palermo     30(1)

Cristiano Lucarelli           Livorno     29(4)

Igor Protti                   Livorno     24(6)

Christian Rigan˛              Fiorentina  23(6)

Emanuele Calai˛               Pescara     21(4)

Riccardo Zampagna             Ternana     21(1)

 

Third Level 2003/04

 

Serie C1

 

Group A

 

Round 1

Arezzo                          1-0 Cittadella Padova              

Padova                          2-0 Reggiana                        

Pavia                           0-1 Lucchese Libertas              

Pistoiese                       3-2 Pisa                           

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 0-0 Cesena                         

Rimini                          1-1 Varese                         

S.P.A.L.                        0-0 Novara                         

Sassari Torres                  0-0 Prato                          

Spezia 1906                     0-0 Lumezzane                       

 

Round 2

Cesena                          2-2 Spezia 1906                    

Cittadella Padova               0-2 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Lucchese Libertas               1-0 Padova                         

Lumezzane                       2-0 Rimini                         

Novara                          2-0 Pistoiese                      

Pisa                            0-0 S.P.A.L.                       

Prato                           1-3 Arezzo                         

Reggiana                        1-0 Sassari Torres                 

Varese                          0-0 Pavia                          

 

Round 3

Cittadella Padova               0-0 Cesena                         

Novara                          2-2 Reggiana                       

Pavia                           1-3 Arezzo                         

Pisa                            2-0 Varese                         

Pistoiese                       0-0 Sassari Torres                 

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 0-1 Prato                          

Rimini                          0-0 Padova                         

S.P.A.L.                        1-1 Lumezzane                      

Spezia 1906                     2-0 Lucchese Libertas               

 

Round 4

Arezzo                          3-0 Spezia 1906                    

Cesena                          1-0 Pistoiese                      

Lucchese Libertas               2-0 S.P.A.L.                       

Lumezzane                       1-0 Pisa                           

Padova                          2-1 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Prato                           1-1 Pavia                          

Reggiana                        1-1 Cittadella Padova              

Sassari Torres                  0-2 Rimini                         

Varese                          3-2 Novara                         

 

Round 5

Cesena                          1-4 Prato                          

Cittadella Padova               3-1 Spezia 1906                    

Lumezzane                       2-0 Lucchese Libertas              

Novara                          3-1 Rimini                         

Pavia                           1-2 Sassari Torres                 

Pisa                            0-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Pistoiese                       1-2 Arezzo                         

S.P.A.L.                        0-1 Reggiana                       

Varese                          0-0 Padova                          

 

Round 6

Arezzo                          1-2 Cesena                         

Lucchese Libertas               0-1 Varese                         

Padova                          2-2 Lumezzane                      

Prato                           0-1 Cittadella Padova              

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 0-0 Pistoiese                      

Reggiana                        2-2 Pisa                           

Rimini                          3-1 S.P.A.L.                        

Sassari Torres                  1-1 Novara                         

Spezia 1906                     1-1 Pavia                          

 

Round 7

Cesena                          2-1 Pavia                          

Cittadella Padova               1-1 Sassari Torres                 

Lumezzane                       2-0 Varese                         

Novara                          0-0 Padova                         

Pisa                            3-0 Prato                          

Pistoiese                       1-1 Lucchese Libertas              

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 1-1 Spezia 1906                    

Reggiana                        1-1 Rimini                         

S.P.A.L.                        0-2 Arezzo                          

 

Round 8

Arezzo                          1-0 Reggiana                       

Lucchese Libertas               1-1 Cesena                         

Padova                          1-0 S.P.A.L.                       

Pavia                           2-0 Lumezzane                      

Prato                           0-2 Pistoiese                      

Rimini                          1-2 Pisa                           

Sassari Torres                  1-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Spezia 1906                     3-0 Novara                         

Varese                          1-1 Cittadella Padova              

 

Round 9

Cesena                          3-1 Lumezzane                      

Cittadella Padova               1-0 Rimini                         

Novara                          2-0 Pavia                          

Pisa                            3-3 Lucchese Libertas              

Pistoiese                       1-1 Padova                         

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 0-0 Arezzo                         

Reggiana                        1-1 Prato                          

S.P.A.L.                        3-2 Varese                         

Spezia 1906                     1-0 Sassari Torres                 

 

Round 10

Arezzo                          2-1 Lucchese Libertas              

Lumezzane                       2-1 Novara                         

Padova                          1-0 Pisa                           

Pavia                           3-1 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Pistoiese                       1-0 Cittadella Padova              

Prato                           2-0 Spezia 1906                    

Rimini                          1-0 Cesena                         

Sassari Torres                  0-1 S.P.A.L.                       

Varese                          1-2 Reggiana                       

 

Round 11

Arezzo                          2-1 Padova                         

Cesena                          2-0 Sassari Torres                 

Cittadella Padova               0-3 Pavia                          

Lucchese Libertas               1-1 Rimini                         

Pisa                            0-2 Novara                         

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 0-1 Varese                         

Reggiana                        0-1 Lumezzane                      

S.P.A.L.                        2-1 Prato                           

Spezia 1906                     1-2 Pistoiese                      

 

Round 12

Lumezzane                       1-0 Prato                          

Novara                          1-1 Lucchese Libertas              

Padova                          0-0 Spezia 1906                    

Pavia                           1-2 Pisa                           

Pistoiese                       3-0 Reggiana                       

Rimini                          2-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

S.P.A.L.                        1-0 Cittadella Padova              

Sassari Torres                  0-1 Arezzo                         

Varese                          3-1 Cesena                         

 

Round 13

Arezzo                          2-1 Novara                         

Cesena                          2-0 Pisa                           

Cittadella Padova               2-1 Padova                         

Lucchese Libertas               2-1 Reggiana                       

Pavia                           0-0 Pistoiese                      

Prato                           0-2 Rimini                         

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 0-2 S.P.A.L.                       

Sassari Torres                  0-2 Lumezzane                       

Spezia 1906                     1-0 Varese                         

 

Round 14

Lucchese Libertas               2-1 Prato                          

Lumezzane                       1-0 Cittadella Padova              

Novara                          2-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Padova                          1-0 Sassari Torres                 

Pisa                            2-0 Spezia 1906                    

Reggiana                        2-2 Cesena                          

Rimini                          0-0 Pavia                          

S.P.A.L.                        1-1 Pistoiese                      

Varese                          1-1 Arezzo                         

 

Round 15

Arezzo                          1-1 Pisa                           

Cesena                          1-1 S.P.A.L.                       

Cittadella Padova               3-1 Novara                         

Pavia                           2-0 Padova                         

Pistoiese                       0-2 Lumezzane                      

Prato                           1-0 Varese                         

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 1-0 Reggiana                       

Sassari Torres                  1-1 Lucchese Libertas              

Spezia 1906                     2-1 Rimini                         

 

Round 16

Lucchese Libertas               1-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Lumezzane                       0-3 Arezzo                         

Novara                          0-0 Cesena                         

Padova                          4-0 Prato                          

Pisa                            0-3 Cittadella Padova              

Reggiana                        3-0 Spezia 1906                    

Rimini                          1-1 Pistoiese                      

S.P.A.L.                        0-0 Pavia                          

Varese                          1-3 Sassari Torres                  

 

Round 17

Arezzo                          1-0 Rimini                         

Cesena                          1-1 Padova                         

Cittadella Padova               0-1 Lucchese Libertas              

Pavia                           1-3 Reggiana                       

Pistoiese                       2-1 Varese                         

Prato                           2-2 Novara                         

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 1-1 Lumezzane                      

Sassari Torres                  3-1 Pisa                           

Spezia 1906                     0-1 S.P.A.L.                       

 

Round 18

Cesena                          4-1 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Cittadella Padova               1-0 Arezzo                         

Lucchese Libertas               1-0 Pavia                          

Lumezzane                       1-2 Spezia 1906                    

Novara                          1-0 S.P.A.L.                        

Pisa                            2-1 Pistoiese                      

Prato                           0-0 Sassari Torres                 

Reggiana                        0-1 Padova                         

Varese                          0-2 Rimini                         

 

Round 19

Arezzo                          1-0 Prato                          

Padova                          1-0 Lucchese Libertas              

Pavia                           0-1 Varese                          

Pistoiese                       1-0 Novara                         

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 2-0 Cittadella Padova              

Rimini                          0-2 Lumezzane                      

S.P.A.L.                        0-0 Pisa                            

Sassari Torres                  1-0 Reggiana                       

Spezia 1906                     1-1 Cesena                         

 

Round 20

Arezzo                          2-0 Pavia                          

Cesena                          2-1 Cittadella Padova              

Lucchese Libertas               0-0 Spezia 1906                    

Lumezzane                       2-1 S.P.A.L.                       

Padova                          2-2 Rimini                         

Prato                           0-2 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Reggiana                        0-0 Novara                         

Sassari Torres                  0-1 Pistoiese                       

Varese                          1-0 Pisa                           

 

Round 21

Cittadella Padova               4-2 Reggiana                       

Novara                          1-0 Varese                         

Pavia                           1-0 Prato                          

Pisa                            0-1 Lumezzane                      

Pistoiese                       0-2 Cesena                         

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 3-1 Padova                          

Rimini                          2-0 Sassari Torres                 

S.P.A.L.                        1-0 Lucchese Libertas              

Spezia 1906                     2-1 Arezzo                         

 

Round 22

Arezzo                          1-0 Pistoiese                      

Lucchese Libertas               3-1 Lumezzane                      

Padova                          1-1 Varese                         

Prato                           0-0 Cesena                         

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 1-2 Pisa                           

Reggiana                        1-0 S.P.A.L.                       

Rimini                          0-0 Novara                         

Sassari Torres                  3-0 Pavia                           

Spezia 1906                     1-0 Cittadella Padova              

 

Round 23

Cesena                          1-1 Arezzo                         

Cittadella Padova               0-1 Prato                          

Lumezzane                       1-0 Padova                         

Novara                          0-0 Sassari Torres                 

Pavia                           0-3 Spezia 1906                    

Pisa                            3-0 Reggiana                        

Pistoiese                       1-1 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

S.P.A.L.                        1-1 Rimini                         

Varese                          0-2 Lucchese Libertas              

 

Round 24

Arezzo                          1-1 S.P.A.L.                       

Lucchese Libertas               2-2 Pistoiese                      

Padova                          2-2 Novara                         

Pavia                           1-3 Cesena                          

Prato                           1-1 Pisa                           

Rimini                          1-0 Reggiana                       

Sassari Torres                  0-1 Cittadella Padova              

Spezia 1906                     0-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Varese                          0-0 Lumezzane                      

 

Round 25

Cesena                          2-1 Lucchese Libertas              

Cittadella Padova               2-0 Varese                         

Lumezzane                       2-3 Pavia                          

Novara                          2-4 Spezia 1906                    

Pisa                            1-1 Rimini                         

Pistoiese                       1-4 Prato                           

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 0-0 Sassari Torres                 

Reggiana                        0-5 Arezzo                         

S.P.A.L.                        1-0 Padova                         

 

Round 26

Arezzo                          1-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Lucchese Libertas               0-3 Pisa                           

Lumezzane                       0-0 Cesena                         

Padova                          1-0 Pistoiese                       

Pavia                           1-1 Novara                         

Prato                           1-2 Reggiana                       

Rimini                          2-2 Cittadella Padova              

Sassari Torres                  1-0 Spezia 1906                    

Varese                          1-0 S.P.A.L.                       

 

Round 27

Cesena                          3-2 Rimini                         

Cittadella Padova               1-1 Pistoiese                      

Lucchese Libertas               1-0 Arezzo                         

Novara                          2-1 Lumezzane                      

Pisa                            2-0 Padova                         

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 1-0 Pavia                          

Reggiana                        3-1 Varese                         

S.P.A.L.                        2-0 Sassari Torres                 

Spezia 1906                     1-1 Prato                           

 

Round 28

Lumezzane                       2-2 Reggiana                       

Novara                          0-1 Pisa                           

Padova                          0-1 Arezzo                         

Pavia                           1-1 Cittadella Padova              

Pistoiese                       1-2 Spezia 1906                    

Prato                           2-2 S.P.A.L.                       

Rimini                          2-1 Lucchese Libertas               

Sassari Torres                  1-0 Cesena                         

Varese                          1-2 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

 

Round 29

Arezzo                          1-0 Sassari Torres                 

Cesena                          2-2 Varese                         

Cittadella Padova               0-1 S.P.A.L.                       

Lucchese Libertas               1-0 Novara                         

Pisa                            1-0 Pavia                          

Prato                           1-2 Lumezzane                      

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 2-3 Rimini                         

Reggiana                        0-1 Pistoiese                      

Spezia 1906                     0-0 Padova                          

 

Round 30

Lumezzane                       0-0 Sassari Torres                 

Novara                          3-2 Arezzo                         

Padova                          3-1 Cittadella Padova              

Pisa                            1-2 Cesena                         

Pistoiese                       3-0 Pavia                          

Reggiana                        1-0 Lucchese Libertas              

Rimini                          2-0 Prato                           

S.P.A.L.                        4-0 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Varese                          1-1 Spezia 1906                    

 

Round 31

Arezzo                          0-0 Varese                         

Cesena                          1-0 Reggiana                       

Cittadella Padova               3-0 Lumezzane                      

Pavia                           0-1 Rimini                         

Pistoiese                       0-0 S.P.A.L.                        

Prato                           2-3 Lucchese Libertas              

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 2-1 Novara                         

Sassari Torres                  0-0 Padova                         

Spezia 1906                     2-1 Pisa                            

 

Round 32

Lucchese Libertas               3-0 Sassari Torres                 

Lumezzane                       2-0 Pistoiese                      

Novara                          0-0 Cittadella Padova              

Padova                          4-0 Pavia                          

Pisa                            3-3 Arezzo                         

Reggiana                        1-1 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Rimini                          2-0 Spezia 1906                     

S.P.A.L.                        1-0 Cesena                         

Varese                          1-1 Prato                          

 

Round 33

Arezzo                          1-3 Lumezzane                      

Cesena                          3-0 Novara                         

Cittadella Padova               0-2 Pisa                           

Pavia                           3-2 S.P.A.L.                       

Pistoiese                       2-0 Rimini                          

Prato                           1-0 Padova                         

Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 1-1 Lucchese Libertas              

Sassari Torres                  2-0 Varese                         

Spezia 1906                     0-0 Reggiana                        

 

Round 34

Lucchese Libertas               1-1 Cittadella Padova              

Lumezzane                       1-2 Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Novara                          2-3 Prato                          

Padova                          3-0 Cesena                         

Pisa                            1-1 Sassari Torres                 

Reggiana                        0-2 Pavia                          

Rimini                          2-1 Arezzo                         

S.P.A.L.                        0-1 Spezia 1906                    

Varese                          3-2 Pistoiese                      

       

Final Table:  

 

 1.Arezzo                          34 20  7  7 51-27 67      Promoted

-------------------------------------------------------

 2.Lumezzane                       34 17  8  9 42-33 59      Promotion Playoff

 3.Cesena                          34 15 13  6 47-34 58      Promotion Playoff

 4.Rimini                          34 14 11  9 42-33 53      Promotion Playoff

 5.Lucchese Libertas               34 14 10 10 39-34 52      Promotion Playoff

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 6.Spezia 1906                     34 13 12  9 35-33 51     

 7.Padova                          34 12 12 10 36-27 48     

 8.Pisa                            34 13 10 11 44-37 48     

 9.S.P.A.L.                        34 12 11 11 31-28 47     

10.Pistoiese                       34 11 11 12 35-36 44     

11.Cittadella Padova               34 11  9 14 34-35 42     

12.Novara                          34  9 13 12 37-41 40     

13.Sassari Torres                  34  9 11 14 21-28 38     

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

14.Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 34  9 11 14 28-38 38      Relegation Playoff

15.Reggiana                        34  9 10 15 32-45 37      Relegation Playoff

16.Varese                          34  8 11 15 29-43 35      Relegation Playoff

17.Prato                           34  8 10 16 33-46 34      Relegation Playoff

-------------------------------------------------------

18.Pavia                           34  8  8 18 29-47 32      Relegated

 

 

Group B

 

Round 1

Catanzaro 1929                  2-1 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Fermana                         2-1 Patern˛                        

Foggia                          1-1 Chieti                         

Giulianova                      3-0 Martina                         

L'Aquila                        0-2 Crotone                        

Sambenedettese                  1-2 Acireale                       

Sora                            0-1 Sporting Benevento             

Taranto                         1-2 Teramo                         

Viterbese '90                   2-0 Lanciano                       

 

Round 2

Acireale                        0-0 Foggia                         

Chieti                          1-1 Taranto                        

Crotone                         1-0 Sora                           

Lanciano                        3-1 Catanzaro 1929                 

Martina                         2-2 Viterbese '90                  

Patern˛                         1-1 L'Aquila                        

Sporting Benevento              0-0 Fermana                        

Teramo                          1-1 Sambenedettese                 

Vis Pesaro 1898                 1-0 Giulianova                     

 

Round 3

Catanzaro 1929                  2-2 Sporting Benevento             

Fermana                         0-1 Foggia                         

Giulianova                      1-0 Teramo                         

L'Aquila                        1-3 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Patern˛                         1-2 Crotone                        

Sambenedettese                  2-0 Martina                        

Sora                            1-1 Lanciano                       

Taranto                         0-1 Acireale                       

Viterbese '90                   3-0 Chieti                         

 

Round 4

Acireale                        0-0 L'Aquila                       

Chieti                          0-1 Giulianova                     

Crotone                         1-1 Taranto                        

Foggia                          1-3 Catanzaro 1929                 

Lanciano                        1-1 Fermana                        

Martina                         2-0 Sora                            

Sporting Benevento              0-1 Viterbese '90                  

Teramo                          1-2 Patern˛                        

Vis Pesaro 1898                 0-4 Sambenedettese                 

 

Round 5

Crotone                         0-0 Acireale                       

Giulianova                      0-0 Sporting Benevento             

L'Aquila                        0-1 Lanciano                       

Patern˛                         1-2 Chieti                         

Sambenedettese                  2-2 Foggia                         

Sora                            0-0 Fermana                        

Taranto                         0-1 Martina                         

Vis Pesaro 1898                 3-1 Teramo                         

Viterbese '90                   2-0 Catanzaro 1929                 

 

Round 6

Acireale                        1-1 Patern˛                        

Catanzaro 1929                  1-0 Sora                           

Chieti                          3-2 L'Aquila                       

Fermana                         1-1 Giulianova                     

Foggia                          0-0 Viterbese '90                  

Martina                         0-1 Lanciano                       

Sambenedettese                  2-1 Taranto                        

Sporting Benevento              1-1 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Teramo                          2-1 Crotone                         

 

Round 7

Crotone                         1-1 Chieti                         

Giulianova                      1-3 Sambenedettese                 

Lanciano                        2-0 Teramo                         

L'Aquila                        2-3 Martina                        

Patern˛                         0-0 Catanzaro 1929                 

Sora                            0-0 Foggia                         

Taranto                         2-2 Sporting Benevento             

Vis Pesaro 1898                 0-3 Acireale                       

Viterbese '90                   3-1 Fermana                        

 

Round 8

Acireale                        0-1 Viterbese '90                  

Catanzaro 1929                  3-2 Crotone                        

Chieti                          0-0 Lanciano                       

Fermana                         2-0 L'Aquila                       

Foggia                          1-0 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Sambenedettese                  0-1 Sora                           

Sporting Benevento              1-0 Patern˛                        

Taranto                         3-1 Giulianova                     

Teramo                          0-1 Martina                        

 

Round 9

Catanzaro 1929                  3-0 Fermana                        

Foggia                          3-3 Sporting Benevento             

Lanciano                        1-1 Acireale                       

L'Aquila                        0-2 Giulianova                     

Martina                         3-3 Patern˛                        

Sora                            0-0 Taranto                        

Teramo                          2-0 Chieti                         

Vis Pesaro 1898                 2-1 Crotone                        

Viterbese '90                   1-1 Sambenedettese                 

 

Round 10

Acireale                        3-0 Sora                           

Chieti                          2-0 Martina                        

Crotone                         4-0 Lanciano                       

Fermana                         2-0 Teramo                         

Giulianova                      0-2 Catanzaro 1929                 

L'Aquila                        1-2 Foggia                         

Patern˛                         0-2 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Sambenedettese                  0-2 Sporting Benevento             

Taranto                         1-0 Viterbese '90                  

 

Round 11

Catanzaro 1929                  2-1 L'Aquila                       

Fermana                         2-2 Sambenedettese                 

Foggia                          2-1 Taranto                         

Lanciano                        0-0 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Martina                         1-1 Crotone                        

Sora                            2-0 Giulianova                     

Sporting Benevento              1-1 Chieti                          

Teramo                          0-2 Acireale                       

Viterbese '90                   2-0 Patern˛                        

 

Round 12

Acireale                        1-0 Chieti                         

Crotone                         1-1 Sporting Benevento             

Giulianova                      0-0 Foggia                         

L'Aquila                        1-2 Teramo                         

Patern˛                         0-1 Lanciano                       

Sambenedettese                  0-0 Catanzaro 1929                 

Taranto                         1-2 Fermana                        

Vis Pesaro 1898                 0-1 Martina                         

Viterbese '90                   3-1 Sora                           

 

Round 13

Catanzaro 1929                  0-0 Taranto                        

Chieti                          2-0 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Fermana                         1-1 Crotone                        

Foggia                          6-1 Patern˛                        

Giulianova                      1-1 Viterbese '90                  

Lanciano                        1-1 Sambenedettese                 

Martina                         2-4 Acireale                       

Sora                            0-0 Teramo                         

Sporting Benevento              2-1 L'Aquila                       

 

Round 14

Acireale                        0-0 Catanzaro 1929                 

Chieti                          2-1 Sora                           

Crotone                         1-0 Viterbese '90                  

Lanciano                        1-0 Giulianova                     

L'Aquila                        1-1 Sambenedettese                 

Martina                         0-0 Foggia                         

Patern˛                         1-2 Taranto                        

Teramo                          2-2 Sporting Benevento             

Vis Pesaro 1898                 2-1 Fermana                        

 

Round 15

Catanzaro 1929                  2-0 Martina                        

Fermana                         1-2 Acireale                       

Foggia                          0-3 Teramo                         

Giulianova                      2-3 Crotone                        

Sambenedettese                  3-2 Chieti                         

Sora                            2-1 Patern˛                        

Sporting Benevento              1-1 Lanciano                       

Taranto                         1-0 L'Aquila                       

Viterbese '90                   1-0 Vis Pesaro 1898                

 

Round 16

Acireale                        1-0 Giulianova                      

Chieti                          0-0 Fermana                        

Crotone                         1-0 Foggia                         

Lanciano                        1-0 Taranto                        

L'Aquila                        0-0 Viterbese '90                  

Martina                         2-1 Sporting Benevento             

Patern˛                         1-4 Sambenedettese                 

Teramo                          2-2 Catanzaro 1929                 

Vis Pesaro 1898                 0-0 Sora                           

 

Round 17

Catanzaro 1929                  1-0 Chieti                         

Fermana                         2-2 Martina                        

Foggia                          0-1 Lanciano                       

Giulianova                      2-0 Patern˛                        

Sambenedettese                  2-3 Crotone                        

Sora                            1-0 L'Aquila                        

Sporting Benevento              0-1 Acireale                       

Taranto                         4-2 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Viterbese '90                   2-4 Teramo                         

 

Round 18

Acireale                        1-1 Sambenedettese                 

Chieti                          0-2 Foggia                         

Crotone                         2-1 L'Aquila                       

Lanciano                        0-1 Viterbese '90                   

Martina                         4-1 Giulianova                     

Patern˛                         1-0 Fermana                        

Sporting Benevento              2-0 Sora                           

Teramo                          2-1 Taranto                         

Vis Pesaro 1898                 1-0 Catanzaro 1929                 

 

Round 19

Catanzaro 1929                  1-0 Lanciano                       

Fermana                         0-2 Sporting Benevento             

Foggia                          1-3 Acireale                       

Giulianova                      1-1 Vis Pesaro 1898                

L'Aquila                        1-1 Patern˛                        

Sambenedettese                  1-0 Teramo                         

Sora                            2-1 Crotone                        

Taranto                         0-0 Chieti                         

Viterbese '90                   3-1 Martina                         

 

Round 20

Acireale                        3-0 Taranto                        

Chieti                          0-1 Viterbese '90                  

Crotone                         2-1 Patern˛                        

Foggia                          2-1 Fermana                        

Lanciano                        2-0 Sora                           

Martina                         2-2 Sambenedettese                 

Sporting Benevento              2-2 Catanzaro 1929                  

Teramo                          2-1 Giulianova                     

Vis Pesaro 1898                 0-0 L'Aquila                       

 

Round 21

Catanzaro 1929                  1-0 Foggia                         

Fermana                         2-0 Lanciano                       

Giulianova                      2-0 Chieti                         

L'Aquila                        3-1 Acireale                       

Patern˛                         0-0 Teramo                         

Sambenedettese                  1-0 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Sora                            2-0 Martina                        

Taranto                         1-2 Crotone                        

Viterbese '90                   0-0 Sporting Benevento             

 

Round 22

Acireale                        0-1 Crotone                        

Catanzaro 1929                  1-1 Viterbese '90                  

Chieti                          1-0 Patern˛                        

Fermana                         2-0 Sora                           

Foggia                          0-2 Sambenedettese                 

Lanciano                        2-1 L'Aquila                       

Martina                         2-0 Taranto                        

Sporting Benevento              1-0 Giulianova                     

Teramo                          1-0 Vis Pesaro 1898                

 

Round 23

Crotone                         2-0 Teramo                          

Giulianova                      3-1 Fermana                        

Lanciano                        0-0 Martina                        

L'Aquila                        1-2 Chieti                         

Patern˛                         0-1 Acireale                       

Sora                            2-1 Catanzaro 1929                 

Taranto                         0-0 Sambenedettese                 

Vis Pesaro 1898                 1-2 Sporting Benevento             

Viterbese '90                   1-1 Foggia                         

 

Round 24

Acireale                        1-1 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Catanzaro 1929                  2-0 Patern˛                        

Chieti                          2-1 Crotone                        

Fermana                         0-0 Viterbese '90                  

Foggia                          1-1 Sora                           

Martina                         1-0 L'Aquila                        

Sambenedettese                  0-0 Giulianova                     

Sporting Benevento              2-0 Taranto                        

Teramo                          2-1 Lanciano                       

 

Round 25

Crotone                         1-1 Catanzaro 1929                 

Giulianova                      2-0 Taranto                        

Lanciano                        1-0 Chieti                         

L'Aquila                        3-0 Fermana                         

Martina                         1-1 Teramo                         

Patern˛                         0-0 Sporting Benevento             

Sora                            1-1 Sambenedettese                 

Vis Pesaro 1898                 0-2 Foggia                          

Viterbese '90                   1-1 Acireale                       

 

Round 26

Acireale                        0-2 Lanciano                       

Chieti                          1-0 Teramo                         

Crotone                         3-0 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Fermana                         0-0 Catanzaro 1929                 

Giulianova                      1-1 L'Aquila                       

Patern˛                         1-0 Martina                        

Sambenedettese                  2-2 Viterbese '90                  

Sporting Benevento              0-0 Foggia                         

Taranto                         0-2 Sora                            

 

Round 27

Catanzaro 1929                  2-1 Giulianova                     

Foggia                          2-1 L'Aquila                       

Lanciano                        0-2 Crotone                        

Martina                         1-2 Chieti                         

Sora                            1-1 Acireale                       

Sporting Benevento              4-0 Sambenedettese                 

Teramo                          1-2 Fermana                        

Vis Pesaro 1898                 1-0 Patern˛                        

Viterbese '90                   1-0 Taranto                        

 

Round 28

Acireale                        1-0 Teramo                         

Chieti                          2-0 Sporting Benevento             

Crotone                         2-1 Martina                        

Giulianova                      1-0 Sora                           

L'Aquila                        0-1 Catanzaro 1929                 

Patern˛                         4-2 Viterbese '90                  

Sambenedettese                  5-0 Fermana                        

Taranto                         1-3 Foggia                         

Vis Pesaro 1898                 0-3 Lanciano                       

 

Round 29

Catanzaro 1929                  2-0 Sambenedettese                 

Chieti                          5-0 Acireale                       

Fermana                         1-1 Taranto                        

Foggia                          3-0 Giulianova                     

Lanciano                        0-1 Patern˛                        

Martina                         4-1 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Sora                            1-1 Viterbese '90                  

Sporting Benevento              2-1 Crotone                        

Teramo                          3-0 L'Aquila                       

 

Round 30

Acireale                        2-0 Martina                        

Crotone                         3-0 Fermana                         

L'Aquila                        0-1 Sporting Benevento             

Patern˛                         5-1 Foggia                         

Sambenedettese                  2-0 Lanciano                       

Taranto                         0-1 Catanzaro 1929                 

Teramo                          3-2 Sora                           

Vis Pesaro 1898                 1-1 Chieti                         

Viterbese '90                   0-2 Giulianova                     

 

Round 31

Catanzaro 1929                  1-0 Acireale                       

Fermana                         1-1 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Foggia                          3-3 Martina                        

Giulianova                      2-1 Lanciano                       

Sambenedettese                  2-1 L'Aquila                       

Sora                            1-1 Chieti                         

Sporting Benevento              1-0 Teramo                          

Taranto                         1-1 Patern˛                        

Viterbese '90                   2-1 Crotone                        

 

Round 32

Acireale                        0-0 Fermana                        

Chieti                          3-1 Sambenedettese                 

Crotone                         2-1 Giulianova                     

Lanciano                        3-1 Sporting Benevento             

L'Aquila                        1-2 Taranto                         

Martina                         2-0 Catanzaro 1929                 

Patern˛                         2-0 Sora                           

Teramo                          2-0 Foggia                         

Vis Pesaro 1898                 1-1 Viterbese '90                  

 

Round 33

Catanzaro 1929                  2-0 Teramo                         

Fermana                         2-1 Chieti                         

Foggia                          2-2 Crotone                        

Giulianova                      2-2 Acireale                       

Sambenedettese                  1-0 Patern˛                        

Sora                            2-1 Vis Pesaro 1898                

Sporting Benevento              1-0 Martina                        

Taranto                         3-0 Lanciano                       

Viterbese '90                   2-1 L'Aquila                       

 

Round 34

Acireale                        1-0 Sporting Benevento             

Chieti                          1-2 Catanzaro 1929                 

Crotone                         3-0 Sambenedettese                 

Lanciano                        3-1 Foggia                         

L'Aquila                        0-1 Sora                           

Martina                         3-4 Fermana                        

Patern˛                         1-0 Giulianova                     

Teramo                          1-2 Viterbese '90                   

Vis Pesaro 1898                 4-2 Taranto                        

 

Final Table:  

 

 1.Catanzaro 1929                  34 19 10  5 44-25 67      Promoted

-------------------------------------------------------

 2.Crotone                         34 19  8  7 57-33 65      Promotion Playoff

 3.Viterbese '90                   34 16 13  5 45-29 61      Promotion Playoff

 4.Acireale                        34 16 12  6 40-26 60      Promotion Playoff

 5.Sporting Benevento              34 14 14  6 41-28 56      Promotion Playoff

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 6.Lanciano                        34 15  8 11 34-31 53     

 7.Sambenedettese                  34 13 13  8 50-40 52     

 8.Chieti                          34 13  9 12 39-35 48     

 9.Foggia                          34 11 13 10 43-43 46     

10.Teramo                          34 13  6 15 40-41 45     

11.Giulianova                      34 11  8 15 35-39 41     

12.Martina                         34 11  9 14 45-50 41     

13.Sora                            34 10 11 13 27-35 41     

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

14.Fermana                         34  9 13 12 34-46 40      Relegation Playoff

15.Vis Pesaro 1898                 34  9  9 16 31-48 36      Relegation Playoff

16.Patern˛                         34  8  8 18 32-47 32      Relegation Playoff

17.Taranto                         34  7  9 18 31-46 30      Relegation Playoff

-------------------------------------------------------

18.L'Aquila                        34  2  7 25 26-52 13      Relegated

 

 

 

 

Promotion Playoff

 

Semifinals                                                        1st leg    2nd leg   Qualified team

 

Group A

Lucchese Libertas               - Lumezzane                       3-4        0-2       Lumezzane

Rimini                          - Cesena                          1-1        0-2       Cesena

 

Group B

Sporting Benevento              - Crotone                         1-0        1-3       Crotone

Acireale                        - Viterbese '90                   1-2        0-1       Viterbese '90

 

Finals                                                            1st leg    2nd leg   Promoted in Serie B

 

Group A

Cesena                          - Lumezzane                       1-1        0-0 (2-1aet) Cesena      

 

Group B

Viterbese '90                   - Crotone                         0-0        0-3       Crotone

 

Relegation Play Off                                               1st leg    2nd leg   Remain in Serie C1

 

Group A

Prato                           - Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca 0-0        2-3       Pro Patria Gallaratese Bustocca

Varese                          - Reggiana                        0-1        2-1       Reggiana

 

Group B

Taranto                         - Fermana                         1-1        0-0       Fermana

Patern˛                         - Vis Pesaro 1898                 0-0        1-2       Vis Pesaro 1898

 

In playoff tie if both teams are at the same level of goals the tie breaker is the final

position in regular season

 

 

 

Goal scorers (regular season):

 

Serie C1A

 

Elvis Abbruscato           Arezzo     20

Simone Cavalli             Cesena     16(8)

Eupremio Carruezzo         Lucchese   16(4)

Davide Sinigaglia          Lumezzane  15

Matteo Serafini            Arezzo     14(1)

Andy Selva                 Spal       13(3)

 

Serie C1B

 

Costantino Borneo             Sambenedettese 21(7) [incl. 11(3) for Vis Pesaro]

Giorgio Corona                Catanzaro      19(3)

Fabio Quagliarella            Chieti         17(1)

William Barbosa Da Silva      Martina        15(5)

Nazzareno Tarantino           Crotone        13

Umberto Del Core              Foggia         13

 

Fourth Level 2003/04

 

Serie C2

 

Group A

 

Round 1

Biellese 1902                1-1 Meda 1913                   

Mantova                      1-0 Seppelfricke Bellunoponte   

Olbia                        1-1 Legnano